DAI-DAN
DAI-DAN CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口), at 11.5%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥9.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Employee payrolls and allowances | ¥9.0 billion | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated | |
| Rents | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated | |
| Correspondence and transportation expenses | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated | |
| Investigation and research expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for dividend | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Power utilities expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Donations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Stationery expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Membership fee | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥90.00 million | Consolidated | |
| Repair and maintenance | ¥77.00 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥29.00 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥35.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥34.5 billion | Consolidated | |
| Net income | ¥26.8 billion | Consolidated |
DAI-DAN
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Employees' salaries and allowances ¥9.4 billion
- Employee payrolls and allowances ¥9.0 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥1.6 billion
- Rents ¥1.4 billion
- Depreciation ¥1.4 billion
- Correspondence and transportation expenses ¥1.3 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
DAI-DAN
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
DAI-DAN
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥162.9B | ¥186.0B | ¥197.4B | ¥262.7B | ¥256.2B |
| Year on year (%) | +3.3% | +14.1% | +6.2% | +33.1%◆ | -2.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥8.1B | ¥9.3B | ¥11.9B | ¥23.5B | ¥35.8B |
| Change from prior year | -12.6% | +14.7% | +28.3% | +97.0% | +52.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 5.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 8.9% | 14.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | -0.9 points | +0.0 points | +1.0 points | +2.9 points◆ | +5.0 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2025Net sales year on year +33.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.0 points
DAI-DAN
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
DAI-DAN
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥162.9 billion | ¥186.0 billion | ¥197.4 billion | ¥262.7 billion | ¥256.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥8.1 billion | ¥9.3 billion | ¥11.9 billion | ¥23.5 billion | ¥35.8 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥5.8 billion | ¥6.6 billion | ¥9.1 billion | ¥17.4 billion | ¥26.8 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥4.3 billion | ¥7.1 billion | ¥13.9 billion | ¥17.7 billion | ¥31.2 billion |
| Net assets | ¥77.2 billion | ¥82.4 billion | ¥94.0 billion | ¥109.2 billion | ¥132.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥139.1 billion | ¥148.5 billion | ¥160.6 billion | ¥215.3 billion | ¥232.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 600.52 yen | 640.22 yen | 729.28 yen | 831.82 yen | 1,008.47 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 45.02 yen | 51.59 yen | 70.7 yen | 135.61 yen | 207.33 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 55.4% | 55.4% | 58.4% | 49.7% | 56.2% |
| Return on equity | 7.6% | 8.3% | 10.3% | 17.4% | 22.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-11.7 billion | ¥15.9 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥12.4 billion | ¥58.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-4.7 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-3.2 billion | ¥-2.2 billion | ¥-2.8 billion | ¥16.0 billion | ¥-28.5 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥16.0 billion | ¥25.3 billion | ¥22.7 billion | ¥50.6 billion | ¥81.9 billion |
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥161.1 billion | ¥179.6 billion | ¥186.9 billion | ¥248.7 billion | ¥229.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥8.2 billion | ¥9.4 billion | ¥11.5 billion | ¥23.3 billion | ¥35.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥5.9 billion | ¥6.8 billion | ¥8.8 billion | ¥17.5 billion | ¥26.3 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.5 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 22,981,000 shares | 22,981,000 shares | 45,963,000 shares | 45,963,000 shares | 137,891,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥75.8 billion | ¥80.7 billion | ¥88.8 billion | ¥101.7 billion | ¥121.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥136.8 billion | ¥144.3 billion | ¥151.2 billion | ¥195.7 billion | ¥206.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 590.37 yen | 628.13 yen | 690.7 yen | 790.67 yen | 935.16 yen |
| Dividend per share | 90 yen | 100 yen | 103 yen | 163 yen | 138 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 45 yen | 45 yen | 55 yen | 52 yen | 82 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 45.69 yen | 52.75 yen | 68.46 yen | 136.11 yen | 203.59 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 55.4% | 55.9% | 58.7% | 52.0% | 58.6% |
| Return on equity | 7.9% | 8.7% | 10.4% | 18.4% | 23.6% |
| Payout ratio | 32.8% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 39.9% | 40.9% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥138 | ¥82 | 40.9% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥163 | ¥52 | 39.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥103 | ¥55 | 36.8% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥100 | ¥45 | 31.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥90 | ¥45 | 32.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥90 | ¥45 | 31.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥90 | ¥40 | 31.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥76 | ¥28 | 31.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥44.5 | ¥11.5 | 24.4% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥23 | ¥10 | 22.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥20 | ¥9 | 21.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥18 | ¥8 | 28.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥16 | ¥8 | 44.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥19 | ¥8 | 55.0% |
DAI-DAN
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
DAI-DAN
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions25.09%
- Securities firms1.69%
- Other corporations18.11%
- Foreign holders (institutions)15.33%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
- Individuals and others39.76%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 11.53% | 15,018,000 |
| 2 | 東京大元持株会 | 4.39% | 5,725,000 |
| 3 | ダイダン従業員持株会 | 3.68% | 4,797,000 |
| 4 | 大阪大元持株会 | 3.63% | 4,727,000 |
| 5 | 有楽橋ビル株式会社 | 3.4% | 4,428,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 3.26% | 4,251,000 |
| 7 | 名古屋大元持株会 | 2.89% | 3,770,000 |
| 8 | 三信株式会社 | 2.57% | 3,355,000 |
| 9 | 日本生命保険相互会社 | 2.01% | 2,618,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行 | 1.9% | 2,483,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Women 10.3 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1,761 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
23.2 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
53.5% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
42.5% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 4.2% |
| Share of board members who are women | 3.8% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥88.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥21.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥11.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (28 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥31.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥58.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥256.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥81.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥132.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥35.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥232.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 22.5% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 56.2% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥26.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-28.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 207.33 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 1,008.47 yen | Consolidated |
| Dividend per share | 138 yen | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥229.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥26.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 137,891,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥121.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥35.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥206.6 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 23.6% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 58.6% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 40.9% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 82 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 203.59 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 935.16 yen | Parent only |
Employees (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 2,568 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 2,568 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 58.5% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 15.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥11.77 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 41.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 2,185 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 2,185 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 2,185 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 62.7% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 62.8% | Parent only |
Shares (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 51,175,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 7,700,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 9 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥49.00 million | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥3.00 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 137,891,406 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 5.6% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 39.3% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 7,700,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 1,299,846 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥14.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 55 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 47 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 570.5% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Gross scope 3 greenhouse gas emissions | 1,965,907 t-CO2e | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 6 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 42.5% | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 236.0% | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) | 42.5% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 4.2% | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (non-regular employees) | 0.0% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥4.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥88.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥21.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥88.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries | ¥16.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥11.00 million | Consolidated |
| Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms | ¥1.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 10.3% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (148 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥25.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥5.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥7.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Goodwill | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥106.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥49.00 million | Consolidated |
| Notes receivable, accounts receivable from completed construction contracts and other | ¥78.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥6.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥56.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Contract assets | ¥30.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable from completed construction contracts | ¥48.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for warranties for completed construction | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for construction loss | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥11.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥6.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥41.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥16.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Notes payable accounts payable for construction contracts cns | ¥28.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥9.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Advances received on construction contracts in progress | ¥10.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Costs on uncompleted construction contracts | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥8.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥114.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for stocks payment | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥92.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥175.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥5.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥81.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥83.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥2.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥132.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥132.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥232.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥4.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥16.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥99.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥232.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥6.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥7.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit asset | ¥22.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥7.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥2.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Deposits received | ¥16.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Customer relationship | ¥2.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥88.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥7.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Golf club membership | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥29.7 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥105.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥11.5 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥15.00 million | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥49.00 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥51.5 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable from completed construction contracts | ¥68.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for warranties for completed construction | ¥93.00 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for construction loss | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable for construction contracts | ¥22.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received from employees | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥41.0 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥16.1 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received on construction contracts in progress | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Costs on uncompleted construction contracts | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥11.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥9.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥113.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for stocks payment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥92.00 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥82.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥155.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-82.00 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥74.5 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥121.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥121.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥206.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥75.0 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥7.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥85.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥206.6 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥44.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥10.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥16.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (122 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥41.00 million | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥4.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Commitment fee | ¥19.00 million | Consolidated |
| Real estate rent | ¥34.00 million | Consolidated |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥12.00 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-8.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥31.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Insurance fee income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividend income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥34.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥58.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥4.00 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales of completed construction contracts cns | ¥200.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit on completed construction contracts cns | ¥56.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales of completed construction contracts | ¥256.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥26.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥26.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥26.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥26.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥9.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on extinguishment of tie-in shares | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Guarantee commission | ¥12.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for dividend | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥11.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥10.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥31.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥37.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥37.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥35.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-1.00 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥30.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-28.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥21.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥90.00 million | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Correspondence and transportation expenses | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents resulting from change in scope of consolidation | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Change of scope of consolidation | ¥-72.00 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase in cash and cash equivalents resulting from merger with unconsolidated subsidiaries cce | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥68.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥41.00 million | Parent only |
| Commitment fee | ¥19.00 million | Parent only |
| Real estate rent | ¥34.00 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Stationery expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥29.00 million | Parent only |
| Repair and maintenance | ¥77.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-8.4 billion | Parent only |
| Power utilities expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Insurance fee income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥73.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥33.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales of completed construction contracts cns | ¥175.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit on completed construction contracts cns | ¥53.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales of completed construction contracts | ¥229.4 billion | Parent only |
| Donations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥26.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥26.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Employee payrolls and allowances | ¥9.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on extinguishment of tie-in shares | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee commission | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for dividend | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥11.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥10.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥36.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥35.2 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Investigation and research expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Membership fee | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥20.1 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥93.00 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Correspondence and transportation expenses | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥23.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥19.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (40 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other proceeds | ¥73.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in other noncurrent liabilities | ¥80.00 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in other noncurrent assets | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Other payments | ¥-1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥13.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-5.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-94.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥16.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥66.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss gain on extinguishment of tie in shares | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received on uncompleted constructions contracts | ¥3.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in costs on construction contracts in progress | ¥-47.00 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-8.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥15.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-35.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-1.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥95.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-22.00 million | Consolidated |
| Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-8.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends paid to non-controlling interests | ¥-62.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-3.1 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥58.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 138 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 2,568 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥132.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥34.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥35.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥26.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥232.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 57.3% | Consolidated | Calculated |