Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

豆蔵デジタル

株式会社豆蔵デジタルホールディングス

Company highlights

The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.

Key figures

Period Apr 2024 to Mar 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥10.6B
Operating marginCalculated 19.6%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 72.3%

Company profile

Securities code 202A

Company details
3 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2024 to Mar 2025) · filed 2025-06-24

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 19.6%
Growth (revenue, 3-year average) ★★★★☆position among all companies 8.9%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 50.6%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

豆蔵デジタル

Period Apr 2024 to Mar 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥10.6B 100% Cost of sales ¥7.0B 66% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.5B 14% Operating income ¥2.1B 20%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Payrolls and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥26.42 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥6.92 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥5.86 million Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥4.84 million Parent only
Research and development expenses ¥1.93 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated

豆蔵デジタル

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2024 to Mar 2025Source Annual securities reports

Payrolls and allowances ¥0.6 billion (39.0%)39%Commission fees ¥0.2 billion (11.6%)12%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (9.8%)10%Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion (9.6%)10%Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion (1.8%)Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion (0.5%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion (27.8%)28%¥1.5B
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥0.6 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
  • Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
72.3% Net assets to total assets FY ending 3/2025 · consolidated / calculated
30.4% Return on assets (ROA)
¥212.39 Net assets per share
¥1.2 billion Free cash flow
¥4.7 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
66.3% Cash conversion FY ending 3/2025 · consolidated / calculated
3.5% Increase in working capital ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2025 · consolidated / calculated
123.0% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2025 · consolidated / calculated
25.4% Return to shareholders ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-0.9% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2025 · consolidated / calculated

豆蔵デジタル

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

11 7 4 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥8.2B ¥8.9B ¥9.6B ¥10.6B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved +8.4% +8.2% +10.1%
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.0B ¥0.7B ¥1.6B ¥1.8B ¥2.1B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed +135.7% +14.5% +12.7%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales Could not be retrieved 8.2% 17.9% 19.0% 19.4%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved +9.7 points◆ +1.0 points +0.5 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.7 points

豆蔵デジタル

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

89 60 30 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 212 142 71 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

豆蔵デジタル

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

51 34 17 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥8.2 billion ¥8.9 billion ¥9.6 billion ¥10.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved ¥0.7 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.1 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.4 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.4 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved ¥2.4 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥3.4 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved ¥3.4 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥3.5 billion ¥4.7 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved 150.18 yen 211.87 yen 141.35 yen 212.39 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved 70.85 yen 68.94 yen 72.48 yen 89.4 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 87.33 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved 70.2% 73.5% 63.8% 72.3%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 47.2% 38.1% 41.0% 50.6%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved ¥0.6 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-1.1 billion ¥-1.5 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥-0.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-26.75 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-2.3 billion ¥-0.2 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved ¥0.5 billion ¥39.39 million ¥0.8 billion ¥1.8 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥0.2 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥0.9 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-4.57 million ¥13.39 million ¥0.4 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥0.5 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-4.59 million ¥9.97 million ¥0.4 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥0.5 billion
Capital stock ¥0.50 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 100 shares 80,000,000 shares 80,000,000 shares 80,000,000 shares 16,050,000 shares
Net assets ¥-3.59 million ¥1.3 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.7 billion
Total assets ¥6.99 million ¥1.3 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.8 billion
Net assets per share -35,941.63 yen 79.41 yen 96.97 yen 91.13 yen 102.82 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved 1.45 yen 6.16 yen 26.79 yen 60 yen
Interim dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 22.44 yen Could not be retrieved
Basic earnings (loss) per share -45,941.63 yen 0.62 yen 24.81 yen 137.16 yen 29.85 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 29.16 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved 96.7% 99.3% 90.8% 90.7%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 1.6% 28.1% 145.8% 30.8%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved 1,169.4% 124.1% 97.7% 201.0%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 4 years (2022 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

1 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2023
2 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2023
+324.8% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2025 ¥60 Could not be retrieved 201.0% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2024 ¥26.79 ¥22.44 97.7% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2023 ¥6.16 Could not be retrieved 124.1%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥1.45 Could not be retrieved 1,169.4%

豆蔵デジタル

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

60 40 20 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

6,696 Shareholders
2.95% Foreign holders (total)
16.88% Individuals and others

豆蔵デジタル

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions4.21%
  • Securities firms4.04%
  • Other corporations71.93%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)2.93%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
  • Individuals and others16.88%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社豆蔵K2TOPホールディングス 67.99% 10,912,500
2 因幡電機産業株式会社 2.99% 480,000
3 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 2.43% 391,600
4 BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNT JPRD AC ISG (FE-AC)(常任代理人株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 1.71% 275,000
5 三菱UFJモルガン・スタンレー証券株式会社 1.68% 271,200
6 清水 優 0.94% 152,000
7 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社 0.77% 124,800
8 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 0.73% 117,900
9 株式会社SBI証券 0.56% 90,431
10 住友生命保険相互会社 0.47% 77,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

¥1.93 million Research and development 0.0% of revenue
¥0.2 billion Capital expenditure 1.9% of revenue

Revenue scale in the same industry

Industry: not classified (no comparison)

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2024 to Mar 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

18 Employees (parent only)
47.2 Average age
3.6 years Average length of service
¥8.46 million Average annual salary
People and organisation
13.0¥ million Sales per employee FY ending 3/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥2.55 million Operating income per employee
34 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥37.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) ¥3.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥10.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 87.33 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 50.6% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 72.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 89.4 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 212.39 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 60 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 29.16 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 16,050,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Return on equity 30.8% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 90.7% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 201.0% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 29.85 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 102.82 yen Parent only

Employees (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 813 people Consolidated
Number of employees 813 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 3.6 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥8.46 million Parent only
Average age (years) 47.2 years old Parent only
Number of employees 18 people Parent only
Number of employees 18 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 34 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 34 people Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 3 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Parent only

Research and development (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥1.93 million Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Shares (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 12,892,431 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 16,050,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 80.3% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 160,411 units Consolidated

Audit (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥37.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥37.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥3.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (86 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥47.72 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.04 million Consolidated
Software ¥75.17 million Consolidated
Software in progress ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥2.22 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.67 million Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥2.63 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥60.04 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Raw materials ¥30.65 million Consolidated
Provision for loss on order received ¥1.50 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥11.97 million Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Contract assets ¥88.19 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥20.87 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥82.09 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥0.23 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Machinery and equipment, net ¥69.28 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Finished goods ¥20.01 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥31.21 million Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥9.75 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥7.84 million Parent only
Other ¥3.49 million Parent only
Software ¥0.40 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥24.50 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥12.52 million Parent only
Right of trademark ¥0.28 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥57.29 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥4.10 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥40.31 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Lease deposits ¥44.51 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥0.23 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥44.41 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥15.25 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥22.54 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥17.32 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥8.11 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-13.60 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.68 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥33.27 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥31.21 million Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥31.21 million Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥5.22 million Parent only

Statement of income (71 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.90 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.96 million Consolidated
Commitment fee ¥1.15 million Consolidated
Listing related expenses-NOE ¥25.41 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥9.42 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥0.23 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥10.55 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥28.92 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥9.09 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥13.88 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥7.0 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥10.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.39 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥61.43 million Consolidated
Stock issuance cost ¥1.02 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥41.47 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥13.20 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥9.09 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥27.09 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥1.93 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥6.92 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.02 million Parent only
Commitment fee ¥1.15 million Parent only
Listing related expenses-NOE ¥25.41 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥0.11 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.26 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥28.16 million Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥4.84 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.57 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥74.32 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥61.43 million Parent only
Stock issuance cost ¥1.02 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥10.90 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-13.55 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-24.45 million Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥26.42 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥5.86 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Interest on tax refund ¥0.15 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-40.06 million Consolidated
Other ¥-54.07 million Consolidated
Repayment of lease liabilities-FinCF ¥-0.44 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥43.76 million Consolidated
Interest received ¥0.23 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.39 million Consolidated
Proceeds from subsidy income ¥9.42 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥-9.42 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥-0.23 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received ¥-0.15 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥-9.09 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥13.88 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.39 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥0.18 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-0.53 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in accounts payable other and accrued expenses ¥-61.41 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥61.43 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-11.13 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥81.82 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥13.20 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-26.21 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of intangible assets ¥9.37 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Payments for asset retirement obligations ¥-8.89 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥16.36 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 60 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 813 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥3.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥10.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥2.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥2.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥1.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥4.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 19.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 13.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 12979047 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 2.24 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 72.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 19.6% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥2.1 billion ÷ ¥10.6 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 13.6% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.4 billion ÷ ¥10.6 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 12,979,047 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥10.6 billion ÷ 813 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 2.24 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥10.6 billion ÷ ¥4.7 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 72.3% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥3.4 billion ÷ ¥4.7 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.4 billion + inventories up ¥11.13 million, over net sales ¥10.6 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion, over depreciation ¥81.82 million
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.3 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥1.4 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥9.09 million − extraordinary loss ¥27.09 million, over ordinary income ¥2.1 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 2 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report.

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 813 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of 株式会社豆蔵デジタルホールディングス on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork