Delta-Fly Pharma
Delta-Fly Pharma, Inc.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 江島 淸, at 6.3%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Directors' compensations | ¥73.80 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥66.62 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥29.10 million | Parent only | |
| Fee expenses | ¥28.64 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
Delta-Fly Pharma
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.1 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Delta-Fly Pharma
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2017 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Delta-Fly Pharma
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥1.0B | -¥1.3B | -¥1.4B | -¥1.7B | -¥1.6B |
| Change from prior year | 1.12x | 1.38x | 1.08x | 1.20x | 0.94x |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
Delta-Fly Pharma
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (13 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥-1.7 billion | ¥-1.6 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥-1.7 billion | ¥-1.6 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥3.4 billion | ¥3.8 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥5.8 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,419,600 shares | 6,369,600 shares | 8,229,900 shares | 9,729,900 shares | 13,175,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥33.98 million |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 227.41 yen | 123.91 yen | 149.69 yen | 28.36 yen | 2.35 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -178.58 yen | -234.51 yen | -198.78 yen | -195.58 yen | -140.45 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 93.1% | 87.0% | 83.6% | 63.5% | 12.6% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-1.8 billion | ¥-1.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.33 million | ¥0.21 million | ¥-0.21 million | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Delta-Fly Pharma
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.87%
- Securities firms7.14%
- Other corporations4.65%
- Foreign holders (institutions)8.45%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.49%
- Individuals and others78.38%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 江島 淸 | 6.32% | 832,000 |
| 2 | BNYM SA/NV FOR BNYM FOR BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNTS M LSCB RD(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 3.46% | 455,600 |
| 3 | 日本ケミファ株式会社 | 3.27% | 430,300 |
| 4 | 宮崎 大輝 | 2.72% | 358,600 |
| 5 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 2.09% | 275,800 |
| 6 | 宮崎 羅貴 | 1.97% | 260,000 |
| 7 | モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社千代田区大手町1丁目9番7号 | 1.63% | 214,200 |
| 8 | MACQUARIE BANK LIMITED DBU AC(常任代理人 シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) | 1.33% | 174,900 |
| 9 | 白川 貴教 | 1.25% | 165,000 |
| 10 | 三洋化成工業株式会社 | 1.14% | 150,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥1.3 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.9 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 三優監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥16.20 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 13,175,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥33.98 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 12.6% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -140.45 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 2.35 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 9.6 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.95 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 51.9 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 12 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 12 people | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,316,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 13,175,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 25.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 131,679 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 14.1% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 58.1% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥16.20 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 3.3% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥57.27 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-5.82 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥36.85 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (38 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥5,000 | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.94 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-11.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥3.27 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥38.73 million | Parent only |
| Land | ¥15.43 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥4.79 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥2.06 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥27.76 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥18.97 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥3.40 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥3.02 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥35.33 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥35.16 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥30.96 million | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.72 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.40 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.26 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.79 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.32 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥33.98 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥33.98 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-11.6 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.34 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥1.33 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥1.86 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.92 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.95 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥19.31 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥73.80 million | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥28.64 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥18.45 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥2.50 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥2.50 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥0.87 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥66.62 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥29.10 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥1.11 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.85 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.92 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.92 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares | ¥3.63 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥51.08 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥18.45 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-2.59 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.44 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Redemption of bonds | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of bonds | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 12 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥33.98 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 13.8% | Parent only | Calculated |