Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

ARCHION

ARCHION Corporation

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 日野自動車株式会社, at 100.0%.

Key figures

Period 2025-06-02 to 2026-03-31

RevenueDisclosed —
Operating marginCalculated Could not be retrieved
Net assets to total assetsCalculated Could not be retrieved

Company profile

Securities code 543A / EDINET code E41130 / Transportation Equipment / Fiscal year end March 31

品川区西品川一丁目1番1号住友不動産大崎ガーデンタワー/Capital stock ¥10,000 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
カール・デッペン Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (2025-06-02 to 2026-03-31) · filed 2026-06-25

Profitability Could not be retrieved
Growth Could not be retrieved
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Profit by stage Ordinary income ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥-73.00 million Parent only

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
¥-407,582,616 Net assets per share

Recent performance trends

Parent only indicators (11 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.4 billion
Net income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.4 billion
Capital stock Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0
Total number of issued shares (common stock) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 1 shares
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.4 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -407,582,616 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -407,582,617 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -40,758,261,600.0%
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

1 Shareholders

ARCHION

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Other corporations100.00%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 日野自動車株式会社 100.0% 1

Revenue scale in the same industry

Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任あずさ監査法人
Audit fees (this year, filing company) ¥15.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Accounts unique to this company (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥-73.00 million Parent only
Revenue ¥8.00 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Major management indicators (5 years) (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0 Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 1 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥0 Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio -40,758,261,600.0% Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0 Parent only
Capital stock ¥0 Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -407,582,617 yen Parent only
Net assets per share -407,582,616 yen Parent only

Shares (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 1 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 1 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 100.0% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 1 units Consolidated

Audit (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥15.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (16 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0 Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥69.00 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0 Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0 Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0 Parent only
Net assets ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥0 Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥0 Parent only
Capital stock ¥0 Parent only

Statement of income (14 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Operating income ¥-73.00 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Operating expenses ¥73.00 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥2.00 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0 Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0 Parent only
Income taxes ¥0 Parent only
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0 Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0 Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Increase decrease in accounts payable other and accrued expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥0 Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net assets ¥-0.4 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating income ¥-73.00 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-0.4 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Total assets ¥0 Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Net margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Sales per employee Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Total asset turnover Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Net assets to total assets Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役社長 CEO, gBizINFO

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Finance

  • Net assets per share Parent only

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of ARCHION Corporation on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 7012801024013 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork