THE HANSHIN DIESEL WORKS
THE HANSHIN DIESEL WORKS, LTD
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 5 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Compensations salaries and allowances | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥95.05 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥70.86 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥26.47 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥8.20 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
THE HANSHIN DIESEL WORKS
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Compensations salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
THE HANSHIN DIESEL WORKS
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
THE HANSHIN DIESEL WORKS
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥10.1B | ¥9.1B | ¥9.6B | ¥13.3B | ¥14.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +7.5% | -10.6% | +6.3% | +38.4%◆ | +5.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.7B | ¥1.0B |
| Change from prior year | +16.7% | +1.3% | +6.8% | +6.0% | +39.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 5.9% | 6.6% | 6.7% | 5.1% | 6.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.5 points | +0.8 points | +0.0 points | -1.6 points | +1.7 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.1 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +38.4%
THE HANSHIN DIESEL WORKS
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
THE HANSHIN DIESEL WORKS
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥10.1 billion | ¥9.1 billion | ¥9.6 billion | ¥13.3 billion | ¥14.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,233,000 shares | 3,239,000 shares | 3,245,000 shares | 3,248,000 shares | 3,248,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥13.5 billion | ¥13.9 billion | ¥14.4 billion | ¥14.8 billion | ¥15.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥19.8 billion | ¥21.0 billion | ¥22.8 billion | ¥25.0 billion | ¥25.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 4,169.74 yen | 4,282.39 yen | 4,448.69 yen | 4,560.75 yen | 4,814.81 yen |
| Dividend per share | 40 yen | 50 yen | 60 yen | 70 yen | 91 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 35 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 122.28 yen | 126.02 yen | 141.06 yen | 165.65 yen | 227.12 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 121.57 yen | 125.29 yen | 140.25 yen | 164.69 yen | 225.81 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 67.9% | 65.9% | 63.3% | 59.1% | 60.5% |
| Return on equity | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 4.8% |
| Payout ratio | 32.7% | 39.7% | 42.5% | 42.3% | 40.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.7 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-2.3 billion | ¥-12.99 million | ¥-0.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.4 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.0 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥91 | ¥35 | 40.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 42.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 42.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 39.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 32.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥35 | Could not be retrieved | 31.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 28.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥45 | Could not be retrieved | 25.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 29.3% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 20.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 19.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 18.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥4 | Could not be retrieved | 19.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 17.4% |
THE HANSHIN DIESEL WORKS
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
THE HANSHIN DIESEL WORKS
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions10.00%
- Securities firms3.40%
- Other corporations34.60%
- Foreign holders (institutions)13.70%
- Individuals and others38.10%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL(常任代理人ゴールドマン・サックス証券株式会社) | 8.32% | 269,000 |
| 2 | 阪神ディーゼル取引先持株会 | 6.95% | 225,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社オゾネ | 6.24% | 202,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社三井住友銀行 | 4.87% | 158,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社アンダーウッド | 4.54% | 147,000 |
| 6 | 木 下 和 彦 | 3.15% | 102,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社ノザワ | 2.87% | 93,000 |
| 8 | 玉 越 裕 美 子 | 2.85% | 92,000 |
| 9 | 京阪神興業株式会社 | 2.77% | 90,000 |
| 10 | 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 | 2.55% | 82,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥62.00 million | ¥0.3 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
THE HANSHIN DIESEL WORKS
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Transportation Equipment: 86 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 TOYOTA MOTORFY Mar 2026 ¥50.7T
- 2 HONDA MOTORFY Mar 2026 ¥21.8T
- 3 NISSAN MOTORFY Mar 2026 ¥12.0T
- … 69 companies
- 73 CAR MATE MFG.COFY Mar 2026 ¥14.6B
- 74 DAYTONAFY Dec 2025 ¥14.4B
- 75 THE HANSHIN DIESEL WORKSThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥14.0B
- 76 JRCFY Feb 2026 ¥13.7B
- 77 KANEMITSUFY Mar 2026 ¥11.0B
- … 9 companies
Workforce information
Women 20.2 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 43 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 288 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
22.2 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 68% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
62.5% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 4.3% |
| Share of board members who are women | 22.2% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 3,504 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | ひびき監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥20.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 91 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 225.81 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,248,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥15.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥25.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 4.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 60.5% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 40.1% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 35 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 227.12 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 4,814.81 yen | Parent only |
Employees (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 83.3% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 19 years | Parent only |
| Average length of service months | 3 months | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.64 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 42 years old | Parent only |
| Average age months | 11 months | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 302 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 302 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 82.7% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 44.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 62.5% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 70 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 70 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥-20.96 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 4.3% | Parent only |
Shares (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,463,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 6,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥1.74 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 3,248,548 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 45.1% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 6,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 32,330 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥48.09 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 10 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 14 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 330.2% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥20.50 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 2.3% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (85 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥17.27 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥79.34 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥7.58 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥18.83 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥11.99 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥10.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥49.95 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on order received | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥0.21 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥12.5 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥14.55 million | Parent only |
| Land | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥62.06 million | Parent only |
| Long term loans receivable from employees | ¥1.69 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥68.20 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥24.15 million | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥8.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥9.0 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥13.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-96.39 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥15.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥15.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥25.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥6.8 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-9.22 million | Parent only |
| Finished goods | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥9.10 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥10.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥25.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-27.80 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-8.20 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥78.46 million | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥70.88 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥6.21 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥51.55 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥23.30 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long term time deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥7.95 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥15.89 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥17.02 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥15.13 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥1.46 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥22.08 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥66.02 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥12.0 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥3.91 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Compensations salaries and allowances | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥11.5 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥2.46 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.94 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-44.42 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥95.05 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥12.18 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥14.46 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥-11.34 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥2.10 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥10.87 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.47 million | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥11.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥8.20 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.33 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥70.86 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥26.47 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥91.61 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-2.11 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-14.36 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds | ¥15.13 million | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥-15.13 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from insurance income | ¥1.46 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥77.04 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥-1.46 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-88.10 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received | ¥16.90 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on disposal of non-current assets | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-1.74 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.94 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-53.36 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provisions for product warranties | ¥-1.96 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥8.20 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥35.60 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥64.80 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 91 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 302 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥15.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥25.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 5.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 46452119 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.54 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 60.6% | Parent only | Calculated |