The 77Bank
The 77Bank,Ltd.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 5 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥78.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥54.0 billion | Consolidated |
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
The 77Bank
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
The 77Bank
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥118.2B | ¥122.1B | ¥150.6B | ¥171.6B | ¥211.2B |
| Year on year (%) | -1.5% | +3.3% | +23.3%◆ | +13.9% | +23.1%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥33.0B | ¥35.8B | ¥44.2B | ¥56.3B | ¥78.5B |
| Change from prior year | +31.4% | +8.4% | +23.7% | +27.2% | +39.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Ordinary revenue | 27.9% | 29.3% | 29.4% | 32.8% | 37.2% |
| Change (percentage points) | +7.0 points◆ | +1.4 points | +0.1 points | +3.4 points◆ | +4.4 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.2 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.4 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.0 points
- 2024Ordinary revenue year on year +23.3%
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
- 2026Ordinary revenue year on year +23.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.4 points
The 77Bank
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
The 77Bank
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥118.2 billion | ¥122.1 billion | ¥150.6 billion | ¥171.6 billion | ¥211.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥33.0 billion | ¥35.8 billion | ¥44.2 billion | ¥56.3 billion | ¥78.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥22.2 billion | ¥25.1 billion | ¥29.8 billion | ¥39.3 billion | ¥54.0 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥3.8 billion | ¥-3.0 billion | ¥104.9 billion | ¥-17.1 billion | ¥133.3 billion |
| Net assets | ¥513.3 billion | ¥504.5 billion | ¥601.7 billion | ¥573.9 billion | ¥691.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥10,688.2 billion | ¥10,200.8 billion | ¥10,501.1 billion | ¥10,422.8 billion | ¥10,432.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 6,944.03 yen | 6,818.61 yen | 8,121.61 yen | 2,578.62 yen | 3,101.34 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 300.81 yen | 338.74 yen | 402.4 yen | 176.5 yen | 242.22 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.8% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 5.5% | 6.6% |
| Return on equity | 4.3% | 4.9% | 5.4% | 6.7% | 8.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥634.0 billion | ¥-681.8 billion | ¥-103.7 billion | ¥-337.2 billion | ¥-454.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-41.5 billion | ¥43.1 billion | ¥80.2 billion | ¥69.1 billion | ¥70.9 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-3.9 billion | ¥-6.0 billion | ¥-7.8 billion | ¥-10.8 billion | ¥-15.7 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1,955.6 billion | ¥1,310.9 billion | ¥1,279.6 billion | ¥1,000.7 billion | ¥601.2 billion |
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥104.6 billion | ¥108.3 billion | ¥135.6 billion | ¥156.7 billion | ¥194.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥30.5 billion | ¥34.4 billion | ¥42.5 billion | ¥54.8 billion | ¥76.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥20.8 billion | ¥24.4 billion | ¥28.8 billion | ¥38.6 billion | ¥52.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥24.7 billion | ¥24.7 billion | ¥24.7 billion | ¥24.7 billion | ¥24.7 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 76,655,000 shares | 76,655,000 shares | 76,655,000 shares | 76,655,000 shares | 76,655,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥499.8 billion | ¥490.8 billion | ¥576.7 billion | ¥549.7 billion | ¥658.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥10,666.0 billion | ¥10,179.5 billion | ¥10,471.2 billion | ¥10,391.2 billion | ¥10,392.9 billion |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥8,620.5 billion | ¥8,661.1 billion | ¥8,716.8 billion | ¥8,830.5 billion | ¥8,768.3 billion |
| Loans outstanding | ¥5,340.2 billion | ¥5,570.1 billion | ¥5,867.4 billion | ¥6,188.0 billion | ¥6,627.7 billion |
| Securities outstanding | ¥3,131.8 billion | ¥3,056.2 billion | ¥3,086.4 billion | ¥2,925.2 billion | ¥2,973.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 6,760.8 yen | 6,632.94 yen | 7,784.2 yen | 2,469.59 yen | 2,950.01 yen |
| Dividend per share | 67.5 yen | 90 yen | 122.5 yen | 175 yen | 260 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 27.5 yen | 40 yen | 55 yen | 77.5 yen | 113 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 281.1 yen | 329.5 yen | 389.33 yen | 173.43 yen | 237.03 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.6% | 4.8% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 6.3% |
| Return on equity | 4.1% | 4.9% | 5.4% | 6.9% | 8.8% |
| Payout ratio | 24.0% | 27.3% | 31.5% | 33.6% | 36.6% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥260 | ¥113 | 36.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥175 | ¥77.5 | 33.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥122.5 | ¥55 | 31.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥90 | ¥40 | 27.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥67.5 | ¥27.5 | 24.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 24.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 21.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥47.5 | ¥22.5 | 19.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥27 | ¥4.5 | 19.9% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥9 | ¥4.5 | 20.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥9 | ¥4.5 | 21.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥8.5 | ¥4 | 18.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥7.5 | ¥3.5 | 19.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥7 | ¥3.5 | 21.5% |
The 77Bank
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
The 77Bank
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions42.02%
- Securities firms2.49%
- Other corporations12.04%
- Foreign holders (institutions)22.55%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
- Individuals and others19.49%
- Government and municipalities1.40%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 14.27% | 10,683,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 8.44% | 6,320,000 |
| 3 | 明治安田生命保険相互会社 | 4.55% | 3,407,000 |
| 4 | 住友生命保険相互会社 | 4.21% | 3,150,000 |
| 5 | 日本生命保険相互会社 | 3.5% | 2,623,000 |
| 6 | 東北電力株式会社 | 2.26% | 1,695,000 |
| 7 | STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 505223(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) | 1.38% | 1,039,000 |
| 8 | JP MORGAN CHASE BANK 385781(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) | 1.34% | 1,006,000 |
| 9 | STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 505001(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) | 1.34% | 1,005,000 |
| 10 | 第一生命保険株式会社 | 1.31% | 982,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Women 14.8 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 2,062 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 3,636 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
16.6 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 75% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
98.2% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
108.9% |
| Share of managers who are women | 21.3% |
| Share of board members who are women | 14.3% |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-21 | 復興特区利子補給金 | 復興庁 | ¥17.14 million |
| 2021-03-23 | 復興特区利子補給金 | 復興庁 | ¥0.25 million |
| 2020-09-14 | 復興特区利子補給金 | 復興庁 | ¥20.05 million |
| 2020-03-09 | 復興特区利子補給金 | 復興庁 | ¥28.51 million |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 8,477 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥97.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | ¥0.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥12.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥133.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-454.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥70.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥601.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥691.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥78.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥211.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥10,432.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 8.5% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 6.6% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥54.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-15.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 242.22 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 3,101.34 yen | Consolidated |
| Dividend per share | 260 yen | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥52.8 billion | Parent only |
| Securities outstanding | ¥2,973.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 76,655,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥658.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥76.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥194.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥10,392.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 8.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 6.3% | Parent only |
| Loans outstanding | ¥6,627.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥24.7 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 36.6% | Parent only |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥8,768.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 113 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 237.03 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 2,950.01 yen | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥32.00 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 1.6% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
Employees (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 2,456 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 2,456 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 36.4% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 16 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥7.73 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 39 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 2,190 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 2,190 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 59.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 50.8% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 1,357 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 1,357 people | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 12 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 98.2% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 1,283 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 1,283 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 21.3% | Parent only |
Shares (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥22.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 31,914,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 1,827,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 8 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥51.00 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 76,655,746 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 2.4% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 42.6% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 1,827,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥164.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 746,230 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥5.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥54.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥213.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 88 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 173 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 51 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 633.1% | Parent only |
Audit (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥79.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥97.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries | ¥18.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥5.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥12.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms | ¥6.00 million | Consolidated |
| Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries | ¥0 | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (146 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥141.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥143.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other assets | ¥75.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Call money and bills sold liabilities bnk | ¥8.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Call loans and bills bought assets bnk | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
| Lease receivables and investment assets | ¥27.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥50.00 million | Consolidated |
| Borrowed money from trust account liabilities bnk | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Borrowed money liabilities bnk | ¥546.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥500.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Trading account securities assets bnk | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥17.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥7.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings, net | ¥8.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥8.00 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥46.00 million | Consolidated |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥35.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥35.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Securities | ¥2,968.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥29.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥539.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-85.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Reserves under the special laws2 | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥601.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥602.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for reimbursement of deposits liabilities bnk | ¥62.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥691.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥691.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥10,432.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥49.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-5.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥152.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Negotiable certificates of deposit liabilities bnk | ¥192.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥9,740.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥10,432.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Monetary claims bought assets bnk | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-60.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥6,603.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥20.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥24.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥11.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥4.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit asset | ¥16.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Money held in trust | ¥122.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Deposit | ¥8,755.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other securities investment securities assets bnk | ¥990.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other current liabilities | ¥46.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other current assets | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other deposits | ¥66.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other retained earnings | ¥465.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥140.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥123.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other assets | ¥46.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Call money liabilities bnk | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Call loan | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥42.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥41.00 million | Parent only |
| Borrowed money from trust account liabilities bnk | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Borrowings | ¥540.7 billion | Parent only |
| Borrowed money liabilities bnk | ¥540.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥404.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥489.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥24.7 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Bills discounted loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Trading government bonds trading account securities assets bnk | ¥51.00 million | Parent only |
| Trading local government bonds trading account securities assets bnk | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Trading account securities assets bnk | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥504.4 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥17.3 billion | Parent only |
| Local government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥537.8 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign bills sold foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Due from foreign banks our accounts foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Installment savings deposits liabilities bnk | ¥12.4 billion | Parent only |
| Short term time deposits | ¥1,765.6 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥8.4 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Overdrafts loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥821.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥228.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on bills loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥112.9 billion | Parent only |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥35.5 billion | Parent only |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥35.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥6,539.0 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥2,973.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥28.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued income | ¥9.7 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign bills payable foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥13.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥8.3 billion | Parent only |
| Domestic exchange settlement account credit other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥19.00 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥518.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shares | ¥286.7 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash | ¥65.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥601.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for reimbursement of deposits liabilities bnk | ¥62.00 million | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥654.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥658.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥658.1 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for interest on installment savings other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥10,392.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥44.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥60.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on deeds loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥5,691.7 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥140.0 billion | Parent only |
| Negotiable certificates of deposit liabilities bnk | ¥202.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥9,734.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥10,392.9 billion | Parent only |
| Saving deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥150.4 billion | Parent only |
| Monetary claims bought assets bnk | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-57.0 billion | Parent only |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥6,627.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥7.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥24.7 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits at notice deposits liabilities bnk | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash collateral received for financial instruments liabilities | ¥19.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash collateral paid for financial instruments assets | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Derivatives other than for trading liabilities other liabilities bnk | ¥31.5 billion | Parent only |
| Derivatives other than for trading assets other assets bnk | ¥24.5 billion | Parent only |
| Money held in trust | ¥122.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥536.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit | ¥8,768.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (112 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other comprehensive income | ¥79.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥34.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥3.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥70.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥15.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥43.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Other income | ¥34.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other expenses | ¥7.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on call money and bills sold oebnk | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on call loans and bills bought oibnk | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Trust fee | ¥32.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on payables under securities lending transactions oebnk | ¥30.00 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-15.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥133.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-454.6 billion | Consolidated |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥55.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥54.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥54.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥54.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥54.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥26.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥6.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥70.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥51.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥24.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥24.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥56.00 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥56.00 million | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-399.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥78.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥78.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥78.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥211.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥132.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges net of tax | ¥85.00 million | Consolidated |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-14.00 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥133.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on negotiable certificates of deposit oebnk | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-15.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥3.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥79.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥20.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥133.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥8.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of reserve for financial futures transaction liabilities | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥16.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥83.00 million | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oibnk | ¥18.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oebnk | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other other ordinary income oibnk | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Other other operating expenses oebnk | ¥82.00 million | Parent only |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥32.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other income | ¥34.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other expenses | ¥7.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on call money oebnk | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on call loans oibnk | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Trust fee | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on payables under securities lending transactions oebnk | ¥30.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-15.8 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oibnk | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on trading account securities transactions oebnk | ¥55.00 million | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥51.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on redemption of bonds oebnk | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gains on redemption of bonds oibnk | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of bonds oebnk | ¥19.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gains on sales of bonds oibnk | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on foreign exchange transactions oebnk | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥52.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥52.8 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥24.5 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥7.6 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oebnk | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥51.7 billion | Parent only |
| Losses on devaluation of stocks and other securities | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Losses on sales of stocks and other securities oebnk | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of stocks and other securities oibnk | ¥29.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥23.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥23.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥56.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥56.00 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥76.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥76.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥194.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥118.6 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-14.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on negotiable certificates of deposit oebnk | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Written off of loans oebnk | ¥77.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥79.2 billion | Parent only |
| Financing expenses | ¥20.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥134.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on interest swaps oibnk | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on interest swaps oebnk | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income from derivatives other than for trading or hedging oibnk | ¥66.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on money held in trust oebnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on money held in trust oibnk | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥16.6 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥118.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥79.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥108.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥71.0 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (44 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥8.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in call money ope cfbnk | ¥-20.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in call loans ope cfbnk | ¥92.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in lease receivables and investment assets ope cfbnk | ¥-2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in borrowed money from trust account ope cfbnk | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in borrowed money excluding subordinated borrowings ope cfbnk | ¥-134.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for contingent loss ope cfbnk | ¥94.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in payables under securities lending transactions ope cfbnk | ¥-1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in trading account securities ope cfbnk | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on disposal of non-current assets | ¥-48.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in foreign exchanges liabilities ope cfbnk | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in foreign exchanges assets ope cfbnk | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥-437.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥28.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥6.00 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥464.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of securities inv cfbnk | ¥-644.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of securities inv cfbnk | ¥248.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss gain related to securities ope cfbnk | ¥-2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-17.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥56.00 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-11.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-33.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase(decrease) in provision for reimbursement of deposits | ¥-30.00 million | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-14.00 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of treasury stock | ¥1.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in negotiable certificates of deposit ope cfbnk | ¥47.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in allowance for loan losses ope cfbnk | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in loans and bills discounted ope cfbnk | ¥-433.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Payments for asset retirement obligations | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayments of financing | ¥-17.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥20.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from fund management ope cfbnk | ¥132.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥-133.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-15.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease in money held in trust | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on money held in trust | ¥-4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in deposit excluding deposit paid to bank of japan ope cfbnk | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in deposit ope cfbnk | ¥-60.1 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-454.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 260 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 2,456 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥691.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥78.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥54.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥10,432.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 6.6% | Consolidated | Calculated |