The Yamanashi Chuo Bank
The Yamanashi Chuo Bank,Ltd.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 5 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥13.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated |
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
The Yamanashi Chuo Bank
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
The Yamanashi Chuo Bank
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥46.3B | ¥60.6B | ¥56.5B | ¥60.5B | ¥86.1B |
| Year on year (%) | -6.6% | +30.8%◆ | -6.7% | +7.0% | +42.4%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥6.6B | ¥7.7B | ¥7.6B | ¥10.6B | ¥13.8B |
| Change from prior year | +6.3% | +16.6% | -1.0% | +39.0% | +30.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Ordinary revenue | 14.3% | 12.8% | 13.5% | 17.6% | 16.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.7 points | -1.6 points | +0.8 points | +4.0 points◆ | -1.5 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.8 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.9 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
- 2023Ordinary revenue year on year +30.8%
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.0 points
- 2026Ordinary revenue year on year +42.4%
The Yamanashi Chuo Bank
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
The Yamanashi Chuo Bank
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥46.3 billion | ¥60.6 billion | ¥56.5 billion | ¥60.5 billion | ¥86.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥6.6 billion | ¥7.7 billion | ¥7.6 billion | ¥10.6 billion | ¥13.8 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥4.2 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥5.7 billion | ¥7.7 billion | ¥10.0 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-8.9 billion | ¥-15.6 billion | ¥27.8 billion | ¥-3.0 billion | ¥23.5 billion |
| Net assets | ¥211.5 billion | ¥193.3 billion | ¥218.3 billion | ¥213.2 billion | ¥233.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4,469.8 billion | ¥4,380.5 billion | ¥4,366.2 billion | ¥4,527.0 billion | ¥4,581.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 6,515.85 yen | 6,129.98 yen | 7,143.86 yen | 6,957.87 yen | 7,596.93 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 132.73 yen | 161.78 yen | 185.79 yen | 251.43 yen | 325.99 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 132.45 yen | 161.45 yen | 185.55 yen | 251.19 yen | 325.69 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.7% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 4.7% | 5.1% |
| Return on equity | 2.0% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 4.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥268.0 billion | ¥-293.9 billion | ¥-290.8 billion | ¥-14.4 billion | ¥-221.0 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-112.1 billion | ¥297.6 billion | ¥92.6 billion | ¥-124.5 billion | ¥-48.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-2.6 billion | ¥-2.8 billion | ¥-2.0 billion | ¥-2.9 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥895.2 billion | ¥896.3 billion | ¥695.3 billion | ¥554.4 billion | ¥282.2 billion |
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥41.0 billion | ¥55.2 billion | ¥50.9 billion | ¥54.1 billion | ¥79.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥5.7 billion | ¥6.8 billion | ¥7.1 billion | ¥9.8 billion | ¥13.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.8 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥5.6 billion | ¥7.2 billion | ¥9.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥15.4 billion | ¥15.4 billion | ¥15.4 billion | ¥15.4 billion | ¥15.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 32,783,000 shares | 32,783,000 shares | 32,783,000 shares | 32,783,000 shares | 32,783,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥203.1 billion | ¥184.1 billion | ¥203.1 billion | ¥194.7 billion | ¥213.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4,464.5 billion | ¥4,375.0 billion | ¥4,352.4 billion | ¥4,506.1 billion | ¥4,557.0 billion |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥3,460.5 billion | ¥3,502.0 billion | ¥3,580.3 billion | ¥3,548.9 billion | ¥3,728.4 billion |
| Loans outstanding | ¥2,054.6 billion | ¥2,296.5 billion | ¥2,520.4 billion | ¥2,760.1 billion | ¥3,032.9 billion |
| Securities outstanding | ¥1,413.2 billion | ¥1,092.9 billion | ¥1,019.0 billion | ¥1,119.9 billion | ¥1,158.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 6,348.87 yen | 5,910.84 yen | 6,674.76 yen | 6,366.93 yen | 6,939.45 yen |
| Dividend per share | 40 yen | 45 yen | 56 yen | 76 yen | 131 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 17.5 yen | 20 yen | 25 yen | 32 yen | 59 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 119.24 yen | 144.86 yen | 184.25 yen | 236.02 yen | 320.33 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 118.98 yen | 144.57 yen | 184.01 yen | 235.79 yen | 320.04 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.5% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 4.3% | 4.7% |
| Return on equity | 1.8% | 2.3% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 4.8% |
| Payout ratio | 33.5% | 31.1% | 30.4% | 32.2% | 40.9% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥131 | ¥59 | 40.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥76 | ¥32 | 32.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥56 | ¥25 | 30.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥45 | ¥20 | 31.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥40 | ¥17.5 | 33.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥35 | ¥17.5 | 42.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥35 | ¥17.5 | 33.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥21 | ¥3.5 | 26.0% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥7 | ¥3.5 | 26.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥9 | ¥4.5 | 22.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥10 | ¥5 | 19.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥7 | ¥3.25 | 14.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥6.5 | ¥3 | 14.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥6 | ¥3 | 18.2% |
The Yamanashi Chuo Bank
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
The Yamanashi Chuo Bank
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions27.93%
- Securities firms2.33%
- Other corporations17.79%
- Foreign holders (institutions)18.35%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
- Individuals and others33.60%
- Government and municipalities0.00%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 12.18% | 3,805,000 |
| 2 | 山梨中央銀行職員持株会 | 4.24% | 1,325,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 3.14% | 980,000 |
| 4 | 明治安田生命保険相互会社(常任代理人 株式会社日本カスト ディ銀行) | 3.1% | 968,000 |
| 5 | BBH FOR BBHTSIL NEUBERGER BERMAN INVESTMENT FUNDS PLC-NEUBERGER BERMAN JAPAN EQUITY ENGAGEMENT FUND(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ 銀行) | 2.3% | 720,000 |
| 6 | 学校法人帝京大学 | 2.01% | 629,000 |
| 7 | GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL(常任代理人 ゴールドマン・サ ックス証券株式会社) | 2.01% | 628,000 |
| 8 | GOVERNMENT OF NORWAY (常任代理人 シティバンク、エ ヌ・エイ東京支店) | 1.98% | 618,000 |
| 9 | 富国生命保険相互会社(常任代理人 株式会社日本カスト ディ銀行) | 1.92% | 600,000 |
| 10 | 野村信託銀行株式会社(山梨中央銀行職員持株会専用信託口) | 1.72% | 540,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Women 12.6 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1,699 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
4.9 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 75% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 7.4% |
| Share of board members who are women | 28.6% |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-26 | 令和4年度地域雇用創造利子補給金(地域活性化雇用創造プロジェクト) | 厚生労働省 | ¥0.65 million |
| 2022-07-26 | 令和4年度地域雇用創造利子補給金(地域活性化雇用創造プロジェクト) | 厚生労働省 | ¥0.45 million |
| 2022-07-26 | 令和4年度地域雇用創造利子補給金(地域活性化雇用創造プロジェクト) | 厚生労働省 | ¥0.57 million |
| 2022-07-26 | 令和4年度地域雇用創造利子補給金(地域活性化雇用創造プロジェクト) | 厚生労働省 | ¥5.45 million |
| 2022-07-26 | 令和4年度地域雇用創造利子補給金(地域活性化雇用創造プロジェクト) | 厚生労働省 | ¥0.16 million |
| 2022-07-26 | 令和4年度地域雇用創造利子補給金(地域活性化雇用創造プロジェクト) | 厚生労働省 | ¥1.11 million |
| 2022-07-26 | 令和4年度地域雇用創造利子補給金(地域活性化雇用創造プロジェクト) | 厚生労働省 | ¥0.77 million |
| 2022-07-26 | 令和4年度地域雇用創造利子補給金(地域活性化雇用創造プロジェクト) | 厚生労働省 | ¥0.13 million |
| 2022-07-26 | 令和4年度地域雇用創造利子補給金(地域活性化雇用創造プロジェクト) | 厚生労働省 | ¥0.61 million |
| 2022-06-14 | 令和4年度地域雇用創造利子補給金(戦略産業雇用創造プロジェクト) | 厚生労働省 | ¥0.08 million |
| 2021-09-21 | 復興特区利子補給金 | 復興庁 | ¥0.56 million |
| 2021-07-28 | 令和3年度地域雇用創造利子補給金(地域活性化雇用創造プロジェクト) | 厚生労働省 | ¥5.92 million |
| 13 more | |||
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 3,840 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥68.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | ¥7.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥13.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥23.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-221.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-48.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Diluted earnings per share | 325.69 yen | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥282.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥233.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥13.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥86.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥4,581.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 4.5% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 5.1% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 325.99 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 7,596.93 yen | Consolidated |
| Dividend per share | 131 yen | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Securities outstanding | ¥1,158.2 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 320.04 yen | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 32,783,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥213.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥13.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥79.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4,557.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 4.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.7% | Parent only |
| Loans outstanding | ¥3,032.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥15.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 40.9% | Parent only |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥3,728.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 59 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 320.33 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 6,939.45 yen | Parent only |
Employees (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 1,649 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 1,649 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 49.1% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 15 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.74 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 38.7 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,604 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,604 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 58.9% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 69.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 660 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 660 people | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 6 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 623 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 623 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 7.4% | Parent only |
Shares (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥7.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 10,816,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 1,558,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 8 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 32,783,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 4.8% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 34.6% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 1,558,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥14.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 311,113 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥44.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥19.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 35 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 20 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 25 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 602.6% | Parent only |
Audit (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥68.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥68.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥13.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥7.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥13.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥7.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 3.3% | Parent only |
Balance sheet (139 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥4.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥44.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other assets | ¥51.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Call loans and bills bought assets bnk | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Software in progress | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Borrowed money liabilities bnk | ¥439.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Payables under securities lending transactions liabilities bnk | ¥52.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥190.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥11.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings, net | ¥7.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥71.00 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥65.00 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥5.00 million | Consolidated |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥6.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥6.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥48.00 million | Consolidated |
| Securities | ¥1,157.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥21.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥213.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-33.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥3.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥282.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥282.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for reimbursement of deposits liabilities bnk | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥233.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥233.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥4,581.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥6.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥19.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Negotiable certificates of deposit liabilities bnk | ¥68.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥4,347.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4,581.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Monetary claims bought assets bnk | ¥7.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-9.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥3,017.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥10.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥15.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥10.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit asset | ¥31.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Money held in trust | ¥7.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Deposit | ¥3,727.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other securities investment securities assets bnk | ¥330.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other current liabilities | ¥27.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other current assets | ¥18.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other deposits | ¥29.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other retained earnings | ¥173.6 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥39.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥56.00 million | Parent only |
| Other assets | ¥29.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Call loan | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥56.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Borrowings | ¥437.4 billion | Parent only |
| Borrowed money liabilities bnk | ¥437.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payables under securities lending transactions liabilities bnk | ¥52.2 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥161.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥183.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥9.4 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥15.5 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Bills discounted loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥453.0 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥11.1 billion | Parent only |
| Local government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥109.6 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign bills sold foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Due from foreign banks our accounts foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Short term time deposits | ¥1,076.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥7.8 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥71.00 million | Parent only |
| Overdrafts loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥159.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥111.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥48.00 million | Parent only |
| Loans on bills loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥29.7 billion | Parent only |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥48.00 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥2,488.3 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥1,158.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥21.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued income | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign bills payable foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Domestic exchange settlement account credit other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥63.00 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥204.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shares | ¥69.7 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash | ¥24.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥282.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for reimbursement of deposits liabilities bnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥195.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥213.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥213.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4,557.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥12.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on deeds loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥2,842.5 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only |
| Negotiable certificates of deposit liabilities bnk | ¥76.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥4,344.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4,557.0 billion | Parent only |
| Saving deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥21.5 billion | Parent only |
| Monetary claims bought assets bnk | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-8.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥3,032.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥8.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥8.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥15.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits at notice deposits liabilities bnk | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Derivatives other than for trading liabilities other liabilities bnk | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Derivatives other than for trading assets other assets bnk | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Money held in trust | ¥7.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥257.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit | ¥3,728.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (109 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other comprehensive income | ¥13.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥14.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥7.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥8.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥28.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other income | ¥14.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other expenses | ¥2.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on call money and bills sold oebnk | ¥51.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on call loans and bills bought oibnk | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on payables under securities lending transactions oebnk | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥23.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-221.0 billion | Consolidated |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥27.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥11.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥3.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-48.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥14.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥4.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥3.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥6.00 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-272.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥13.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥13.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥13.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥86.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥72.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges net of tax | ¥4.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-5.00 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥23.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on negotiable certificates of deposit oebnk | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥34.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥10.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥51.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥80.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥16.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥2.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥7.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oibnk | ¥8.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oebnk | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥22.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other income | ¥14.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other expenses | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on call money oebnk | ¥51.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on call loans oibnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on payables under securities lending transactions oebnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oibnk | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥26.8 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on redemption of bonds oebnk | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gains on redemption of bonds oibnk | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of bonds oebnk | ¥16.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gains on sales of bonds oibnk | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on foreign exchange transactions oebnk | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥10.4 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oebnk | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥15.1 billion | Parent only |
| Losses on devaluation of stocks and other securities | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Losses on sales of stocks and other securities oebnk | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of stocks and other securities oibnk | ¥13.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥13.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥13.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥79.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥66.2 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-5.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on negotiable certificates of deposit oebnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥34.2 billion | Parent only |
| Financing expenses | ¥10.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥52.2 billion | Parent only |
| Expenses on derivatives other than for trading or hedging oebnk | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥7.9 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥20.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥13.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥18.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥11.5 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (41 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in call loans ope cfbnk | ¥8.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in borrowed money ope cfbnk | ¥-54.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for contingent loss ope cfbnk | ¥-25.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in payables under securities lending transactions ope cfbnk | ¥-93.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on disposal of non-current assets | ¥12.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in foreign exchanges liabilities ope cfbnk | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in foreign exchanges assets ope cfbnk | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥-217.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥14.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥-5.00 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥52.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of securities inv cfbnk | ¥-952.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of securities inv cfbnk | ¥854.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss gain related to securities ope cfbnk | ¥6.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-3.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥6.00 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-4.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase(decrease) in provision for reimbursement of deposits | ¥-28.00 million | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of treasury stock | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in negotiable certificates of deposit ope cfbnk | ¥-3.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in allowance for loan losses ope cfbnk | ¥-54.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in loans and bills discounted ope cfbnk | ¥-268.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayments of financing | ¥-8.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥10.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from fund management ope cfbnk | ¥49.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥-51.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥93.00 million | Consolidated |
| Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits | ¥-4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase in money held in trust | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease in money held in trust | ¥12.00 million | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on money held in trust | ¥-22.00 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends paid to non-controlling interests | ¥-0 | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in deposit excluding deposit paid to bank of japan ope cfbnk | ¥46.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in deposit ope cfbnk | ¥180.1 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-221.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 131 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 1,649 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥233.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥13.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥4,581.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 5.1% | Consolidated | Calculated |