The San-in Godo Bank
The San-in Godo Bank,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Banking business, at 89.2% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
The San-in Godo Bank
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Ordinary income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Banking business | ¥145.8 billion | 89.2% | ¥116.7 billion | ¥31.4 billion | 99.7% | 21.5% | ¥26.0 billion |
| Leasing business | ¥17.6 billion | 10.8% | ¥16.4 billion | ¥0.1 billion | 0.3% | 0.6% | ¥0.5 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥163.4 billion | 100.0% | ¥31.5 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Amortization of goodwill | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥32.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥22.7 billion | Consolidated |
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
The San-in Godo Bank
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
The San-in Godo Bank
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥95.1B | ¥112.7B | ¥120.2B | ¥135.3B | ¥167.1B |
| Year on year (%) | +6.7% | +18.5% | +6.6% | +12.6% | +23.5%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥20.8B | ¥21.7B | ¥24.7B | ¥26.7B | ¥32.3B |
| Change from prior year | +44.0% | +4.5% | +13.8% | +8.0% | +21.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Ordinary revenue | 21.9% | 19.3% | 20.6% | 19.7% | 19.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | +5.7 points◆ | -2.6 points◆ | +1.3 points | -0.8 points | -0.4 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.6 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.7 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.6 points
- 2026Ordinary revenue year on year +23.5%
The San-in Godo Bank
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
The San-in Godo Bank
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥95.1 billion | ¥112.7 billion | ¥120.2 billion | ¥135.3 billion | ¥167.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥20.8 billion | ¥21.7 billion | ¥24.7 billion | ¥26.7 billion | ¥32.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥14.5 billion | ¥15.5 billion | ¥16.8 billion | ¥18.7 billion | ¥22.7 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-23.1 billion | ¥-32.8 billion | ¥18.2 billion | ¥-3.6 billion | ¥19.3 billion |
| Net assets | ¥353.2 billion | ¥313.2 billion | ¥325.1 billion | ¥312.6 billion | ¥321.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6,775.2 billion | ¥6,877.5 billion | ¥7,360.6 billion | ¥8,549.4 billion | ¥9,040.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 2,260.27 yen | 2,023.95 yen | 2,114.72 yen | 2,053.29 yen | 2,136.37 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 92.88 yen | 99.28 yen | 109.28 yen | 122.89 yen | 150.01 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 92.77 yen | 99.18 yen | 109.24 yen | 122.86 yen | 149.97 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 5.2% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 3.5% |
| Return on equity | 4.0% | 4.6% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 7.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥76.2 billion | ¥-256.5 billion | ¥63.5 billion | ¥871.9 billion | ¥136.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-169.7 billion | ¥309.7 billion | ¥8.3 billion | ¥-527.8 billion | ¥283.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-3.5 billion | ¥-7.0 billion | ¥-6.4 billion | ¥-9.0 billion | ¥-9.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥773.5 billion | ¥819.6 billion | ¥885.0 billion | ¥1,220.0 billion | ¥1,630.2 billion |
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥78.4 billion | ¥96.3 billion | ¥101.8 billion | ¥117.0 billion | ¥146.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥20.3 billion | ¥21.0 billion | ¥23.0 billion | ¥26.0 billion | ¥31.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥14.2 billion | ¥14.5 billion | ¥16.0 billion | ¥18.2 billion | ¥22.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥20.7 billion | ¥20.7 billion | ¥20.7 billion | ¥20.7 billion | ¥20.7 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 156,977,000 shares | 156,977,000 shares | 156,977,000 shares | 156,977,000 shares | 156,977,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥339.7 billion | ¥297.1 billion | ¥307.1 billion | ¥293.0 billion | ¥298.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6,752.8 billion | ¥6,850.8 billion | ¥7,333.2 billion | ¥8,521.8 billion | ¥9,010.0 billion |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥4,885.5 billion | ¥5,519.9 billion | ¥5,935.6 billion | ¥6,233.4 billion | ¥6,475.3 billion |
| Loans outstanding | ¥3,933.5 billion | ¥4,343.5 billion | ¥4,768.3 billion | ¥5,132.2 billion | ¥5,510.7 billion |
| Securities outstanding | ¥1,928.9 billion | ¥1,559.8 billion | ¥1,558.2 billion | ¥1,983.1 billion | ¥1,713.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 2,177.08 yen | 1,922.8 yen | 2,000.77 yen | 1,925.84 yen | 1,985.9 yen |
| Dividend per share | 32 yen | 34 yen | 39 yen | 48 yen | 60 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 11 yen | 17 yen | 18 yen | 24 yen | 28 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 91.2 yen | 93.2 yen | 103.92 yen | 119.53 yen | 146.11 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 91.09 yen | 93.11 yen | 103.87 yen | 119.49 yen | 146.07 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 5.0% | 4.3% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 3.3% |
| Return on equity | 4.0% | 4.6% | 5.3% | 6.1% | 7.5% |
| Payout ratio | 35.1% | 36.5% | 37.5% | 40.2% | 41.1% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥60 | ¥28 | 41.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥48 | ¥24 | 40.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥39 | ¥18 | 37.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥34 | ¥17 | 36.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥32 | ¥11 | 35.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥18 | ¥7 | 33.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥20 | ¥7 | 29.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥26 | ¥7 | 30.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥26 | ¥7 | 30.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥15 | ¥4.5 | 17.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥15 | ¥4.5 | 18.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥13 | ¥4 | 17.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥11 | ¥4 | 16.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥10 | ¥4 | 17.1% |
The San-in Godo Bank
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
The San-in Godo Bank
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions28.75%
- Securities firms2.07%
- Other corporations16.45%
- Foreign holders (institutions)14.85%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
- Individuals and others37.85%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 12.14% | 18,443,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 5.99% | 9,107,000 |
| 3 | 日本生命保険相互会社 | 2.68% | 4,076,000 |
| 4 | 山陰合同銀行従業員持株会 | 2.31% | 3,514,000 |
| 5 | 明治安田生命保険相互会社 | 2.0% | 3,050,000 |
| 6 | 住友生命保険相互会社 | 1.97% | 3,006,000 |
| 7 | JP MORGAN CHASE BANK 385781(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) | 1.39% | 2,120,000 |
| 8 | STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 505001(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) | 1.29% | 1,966,000 |
| 9 | DFA INTL SMALL CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO(常任代理人 シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) | 1.17% | 1,786,000 |
| 10 | グッドヒル株式会社 | 1.03% | 1,568,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥9.3 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥1.4 billion |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)
| Segment | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| Banking business | ¥3.1 billion |
| Leasing business | ¥57.00 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Women 14.8 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 1,597 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 2,690 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
7.7 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
84% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
103% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
113% |
| Share of managers who are women | 25.7% |
| Share of board members who are women | 20.6% |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-15 | 令和4年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.25 million |
| 2022-10-04 | 令和4年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.31 million |
| 2022-03-17 | 令和3年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.35 million |
| 2021-10-04 | 令和3年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.29 million |
| 2021-09-21 | 復興特区利子補給金 | 復興庁 | ¥4.15 million |
| 2021-03-23 | 復興特区利子補給金 | 復興庁 | ¥4.32 million |
| 2021-03-12 | 令和2年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.25 million |
| 2020-09-15 | 令和2年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.26 million |
| 2020-09-14 | 復興特区利子補給金 | 復興庁 | ¥4.37 million |
| 2020-09-04 | 認定国際戦略総合特区*総合特区支援利子補給金(R02年9月28日支給分) | 内閣府 | ¥0.07 million |
| 2020-03-25 | 総合特区支援利子補給金(令和2年3/30支給分) | 内閣府 | ¥0.32 million |
| 2020-03-24 | 令和元年度特定有人離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.37 million |
| 2 more | |||
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 4,418 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥61.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | ¥1.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥0.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥19.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥136.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥283.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Diluted earnings per share | 149.97 yen | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1,630.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥321.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥32.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥167.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥9,040.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 7.2% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 3.5% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥22.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-9.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 150.01 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 2,136.37 yen | Consolidated |
| Dividend per share | 60 yen | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥22.1 billion | Parent only |
| Securities outstanding | ¥1,713.2 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 146.07 yen | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 156,977,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥298.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥31.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥146.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥9,010.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 7.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 3.3% | Parent only |
| Loans outstanding | ¥5,510.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥20.7 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 41.1% | Parent only |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥6,475.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 28 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 146.11 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,985.9 yen | Parent only |
Employees (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 1,906 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 1,906 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 53.4% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 17.1 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥7.52 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 40.9 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,720 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,720 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 67.7% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 83.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Gross scope 1 greenhouse gas emissions | 707 t-CO2e | Consolidated |
| Scope 1 and 2 greenhouse gas emissions | 3,674 t-CO2e | Consolidated |
| Gross scope 2 greenhouse gas emissions | 2,967 t-CO2e | Consolidated |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥167.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 837 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 837 people | Consolidated |
| Number of associates accounted for using equity method | 0 companies | Consolidated |
| Number of unconsolidated subsidiaries accounted for using equity method | 0 companies | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Income tax expense | ¥9.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 9 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 103.3% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 729 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 729 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 25.7% | Parent only |
Shares (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 48,641,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 5,154,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 9 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 156,977,472 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 3.3% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 32.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 5,154,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥7.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 1,514,968 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥6.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥35.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥10.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 147 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 28 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 58 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 346.2% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥9.3 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥51.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥61.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries | ¥9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥1.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥1.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥34.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 2.5% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥256.8 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (146 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-99.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥147.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other assets | ¥102.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥6.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Goodwill | ¥64.00 million | Consolidated |
| Call money and bills sold liabilities bnk | ¥880.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Call loans and bills bought assets bnk | ¥7.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Borrowed money liabilities bnk | ¥622.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Payables under securities lending transactions liabilities bnk | ¥184.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥348.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥19.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥42.00 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings, net | ¥10.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥4.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for investment loss | ¥-32.00 million | Consolidated |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥10.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥10.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥28.00 million | Consolidated |
| Securities | ¥1,713.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥40.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥384.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-46.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1,630.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥1,631.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for reimbursement of deposits liabilities bnk | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥321.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥321.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥9,040.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥9,040.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥28.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥48.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-7.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-63.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Negotiable certificates of deposit liabilities bnk | ¥397.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥8,719.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥8,719.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥9,040.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Monetary claims bought assets bnk | ¥14.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-53.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥5,464.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥22.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥20.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥4.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥7.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit asset | ¥15.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Money held in trust | ¥5.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Deposit | ¥6,464.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other securities investment securities assets bnk | ¥881.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other current liabilities | ¥61.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other current assets | ¥8.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other deposits | ¥61.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other retained earnings | ¥320.7 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-99.6 billion | Parent only |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥138.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other assets | ¥76.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Call money liabilities bnk | ¥880.6 billion | Parent only |
| Call loan | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Borrowings | ¥612.0 billion | Parent only |
| Borrowed money liabilities bnk | ¥612.0 billion | Parent only |
| Payables under securities lending transactions liabilities bnk | ¥184.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥338.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥17.6 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥9.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Bills discounted loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥403.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥17.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Local government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥205.9 billion | Parent only |
| Due from foreign banks our accounts foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥42.00 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Installment savings deposits liabilities bnk | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Short term time deposits | ¥3,188.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥9.2 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Overdrafts loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥499.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥194.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on bills loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥52.8 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for investment loss | ¥-25.00 million | Parent only |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥10.7 billion | Parent only |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥10.7 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥28.00 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥2,959.8 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥1,713.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥30.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued income | ¥12.4 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign bills payable foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥42.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥13.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥367.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shares | ¥51.5 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash | ¥34.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥1,630.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for reimbursement of deposits liabilities bnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥170.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥298.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥298.5 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for interest on installment savings other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥9,010.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥28.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥50.5 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥63.8 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on deeds loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥4,954.9 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-68.8 billion | Parent only |
| Negotiable certificates of deposit liabilities bnk | ¥397.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥8,711.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥9,010.0 billion | Parent only |
| Saving deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥63.9 billion | Parent only |
| Monetary claims bought assets bnk | ¥12.9 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-52.5 billion | Parent only |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥5,510.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥15.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥15.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥20.7 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits at notice deposits liabilities bnk | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash collateral received for financial instruments liabilities | ¥39.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash collateral paid for financial instruments assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Derivatives other than for trading liabilities other liabilities bnk | ¥15.3 billion | Parent only |
| Derivatives other than for trading assets other assets bnk | ¥54.2 billion | Parent only |
| Money held in trust | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥1,596.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit | ¥6,475.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (127 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other comprehensive income | ¥-3.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥10.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥-27.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥19.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥39.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Other income | ¥10.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other expenses | ¥8.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on call money and bills sold oebnk | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on call loans and bills bought oibnk | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on payables under securities lending transactions oebnk | ¥6.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥4.00 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-7.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥19.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥136.3 billion | Consolidated |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥42.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥38.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥22.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥22.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥22.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥22.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥19.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥5.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥283.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥31.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥9.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥9.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥32.00 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥410.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥32.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥32.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥32.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥32.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥167.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥167.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥134.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges net of tax | ¥21.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥19.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on negotiable certificates of deposit oebnk | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-9.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥6.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥77.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥38.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥38.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥118.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥118.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥2.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥7.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥24.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oibnk | ¥15.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oebnk | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other other ordinary income oibnk | ¥39.00 million | Parent only |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥23.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other income | ¥9.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other expenses | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on call money oebnk | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on call loans oibnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on payables under securities lending transactions oebnk | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-7.9 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oibnk | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥39.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on devaluation of bonds oebnk | ¥49.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on redemption of bonds oebnk | ¥12.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of bonds oebnk | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gains on sales of bonds oibnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥38.00 million | Parent only |
| Gains on foreign exchange transactions | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥22.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥22.1 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥18.1 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oebnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥32.0 billion | Parent only |
| Losses on devaluation of stocks and other securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Losses on sales of stocks and other securities oebnk | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of stocks and other securities oibnk | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥9.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥9.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥31.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥31.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥146.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥114.9 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on negotiable certificates of deposit oebnk | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥77.7 billion | Parent only |
| Financing expenses | ¥38.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥118.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on interest swaps oibnk | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on interest swaps oebnk | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Expenses on derivatives other than for trading or hedging oebnk | ¥7.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on money held in trust oibnk | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥24.0 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥8.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-3.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-6.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (43 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥24.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in call money ope cfbnk | ¥217.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in call loans ope cfbnk | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in borrowed money excluding subordinated borrowings ope cfbnk | ¥-65.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for contingent loss ope cfbnk | ¥86.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in payables under securities lending transactions ope cfbnk | ¥90.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on disposal of non-current assets | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in foreign exchanges liabilities ope cfbnk | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in foreign exchanges assets ope cfbnk | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥146.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in allowance for investment loss | ¥-42.00 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥163.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of securities inv cfbnk | ¥-300.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of securities inv cfbnk | ¥427.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss gain related to securities ope cfbnk | ¥8.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-8.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for share awards | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-10.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase(decrease) in provision for reimbursement of deposits | ¥-45.00 million | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of treasury stock | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in negotiable certificates of deposit ope cfbnk | ¥-34.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in allowance for loan losses ope cfbnk | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in loans and bills discounted ope cfbnk | ¥-365.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayments of financing | ¥-32.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥38.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from fund management ope cfbnk | ¥111.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥-118.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥53.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits | ¥-4.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-7.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on money held in trust | ¥-6.00 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends paid to non-controlling interests | ¥-2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in deposit excluding deposit paid to bank of japan ope cfbnk | ¥-42.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in deposit ope cfbnk | ¥241.6 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥136.3 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 60 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 1,906 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥321.3 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥32.3 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥22.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥9,040.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 3.6% | Consolidated | Calculated |