THE TOTTORIBANK
THE TOTTORIBANK,LTD.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 9 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
THE TOTTORIBANK
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
THE TOTTORIBANK
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥13.3B | ¥13.9B | ¥14.6B | ¥16.3B | ¥19.0B |
| Year on year (%) | -0.8% | +4.6% | +5.3% | +11.5% | +16.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5B | ¥1.7B | ¥1.6B | ¥1.9B | ¥2.2B |
| Change from prior year | -71.4% | +269.5% | -5.7% | +17.9% | +18.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Ordinary revenue | 3.5% | 12.3% | 11.0% | 11.6% | 11.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | -8.6 points◆ | +8.8 points◆ | -1.3 points | +0.6 points | +0.2 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.8 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.3 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.8 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.6 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.8 points
THE TOTTORIBANK
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
THE TOTTORIBANK
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥13.3 billion | ¥13.9 billion | ¥14.6 billion | ¥16.3 billion | ¥19.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥3.3 billion |
| Net assets | ¥48.8 billion | ¥47.9 billion | ¥50.0 billion | ¥48.1 billion | ¥51.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1,108.3 billion | ¥1,097.1 billion | ¥1,145.6 billion | ¥1,106.5 billion | ¥1,135.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 5,199.03 yen | 5,103 yen | 5,331.7 yen | 5,127.31 yen | 5,430.09 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 95.18 yen | 111.57 yen | 112.83 yen | 140.28 yen | 169.19 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.4% |
| Return on equity | 1.8% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 3.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥12.0 billion | ¥-38.2 billion | ¥56.7 billion | ¥-37.6 billion | ¥-4.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-8.6 billion | ¥11.7 billion | ¥-4.0 billion | ¥6.6 billion | ¥-16.9 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥99.5 billion | ¥72.6 billion | ¥124.8 billion | ¥93.3 billion | ¥71.2 billion |
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥13.0 billion | ¥13.5 billion | ¥14.3 billion | ¥15.9 billion | ¥18.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥9.1 billion | ¥9.1 billion | ¥9.1 billion | ¥9.1 billion | ¥9.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 9,619,000 shares | 9,619,000 shares | 9,619,000 shares | 9,619,000 shares | 9,619,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥47.9 billion | ¥47.2 billion | ¥49.0 billion | ¥47.3 billion | ¥49.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1,106.8 billion | ¥1,095.6 billion | ¥1,143.8 billion | ¥1,104.8 billion | ¥1,133.1 billion |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥981.0 billion | ¥992.6 billion | ¥1,042.0 billion | ¥1,019.9 billion | ¥1,045.5 billion |
| Loans outstanding | ¥849.5 billion | ¥879.1 billion | ¥870.6 billion | ¥882.3 billion | ¥917.3 billion |
| Securities outstanding | ¥128.1 billion | ¥114.3 billion | ¥119.9 billion | ¥110.6 billion | ¥128.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | 5,118.61 yen | 5,041.53 yen | 5,237.92 yen | 5,058.62 yen | 5,265.01 yen |
| Dividend per share | 50 yen | 50 yen | 50 yen | 50 yen | 50 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 25 yen | 25 yen | 25 yen | 25 yen | 25 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 92.78 yen | 107.32 yen | 110.96 yen | 133.13 yen | 168.7 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 4.3% |
| Return on equity | 1.8% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 3.3% |
| Payout ratio | 53.9% | 46.6% | 45.1% | 37.5% | 29.6% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 29.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 37.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 45.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 46.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 53.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 48.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 52.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥60 | ¥30 | 59.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥60 | ¥30 | 51.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥33 | ¥3 | 43.4% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥6 | ¥3 | 26.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥6 | ¥3 | 25.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥5.5 | ¥2.5 | 33.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥5 | ¥2.5 | 48.8% |
THE TOTTORIBANK
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
THE TOTTORIBANK
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions10.28%
- Securities firms3.69%
- Other corporations32.39%
- Foreign holders (institutions)2.55%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.07%
- Individuals and others51.02%
- Government and municipalities0.00%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 鳥取銀行従業員持株会 | 3.15% | 295,000 |
| 2 | 損害保険ジャパン株式会社 | 2.28% | 213,000 |
| 3 | 明治安田生命保険相互会社 | 2.19% | 205,000 |
| 4 | UBS証券株式会社 | 1.79% | 168,000 |
| 5 | 大樹生命保険株式会社 | 1.79% | 168,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 1.49% | 139,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社三洋商事 | 1.21% | 113,000 |
| 8 | 株式会社エヌケーシー | 1.12% | 105,000 |
| 9 | 三信株式会社 | 1.11% | 103,000 |
| 10 | DOSO株式会社 | 1.06% | 100,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Women 14.1 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 448 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 900 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
14.5 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
83.3% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
115.4% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
107.1% |
| Share of managers who are women | 8.8% |
| Share of board members who are women | 5.6% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 太陽有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥36.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-16.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥71.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥51.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥19.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥1,135.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 3.2% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.4% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 169.19 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 5,430.09 yen | Consolidated |
| Dividend per share | 50 yen | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Securities outstanding | ¥128.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 9,619,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥49.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥18.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1,133.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 3.3% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.3% | Parent only |
| Loans outstanding | ¥917.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 29.6% | Parent only |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥1,045.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 25 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 168.7 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 5,265.01 yen | Parent only |
Employees (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 638 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 638 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 55.5% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 16.1 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.40 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 39 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 632 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 632 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 62.7% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 62.6% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Gross scope 3 greenhouse gas emissions | 1,533,508 t-CO2e | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 158 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 158 people | Consolidated |
| Number of associates accounted for using equity method | 2 companies | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 1 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 115.4% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 157 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 157 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 8.8% | Parent only |
Shares (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,613,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 260,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥1.00 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 9,619,938 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 2.7% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 17.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 260,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 92,858 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 65 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 9 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 163.9% | Parent only |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥36.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥36.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥40.00 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 3.0% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥40.00 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (132 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥44.00 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥9.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other assets | ¥4.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Call money and bills sold liabilities bnk | ¥61.00 million | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease assets | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Borrowed money liabilities bnk | ¥24.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥34.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥6.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥65.00 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥7.00 million | Consolidated |
| Allowance for investment loss | ¥-9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥2.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥2.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Securities | ¥128.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥9.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥49.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥71.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥71.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥51.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥51.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥1,135.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥28.00 million | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥1,084.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1,135.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥916.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥6.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥9.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit asset | ¥2.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Deposit | ¥1,045.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥44.00 million | Parent only |
| Other securities investment securities assets bnk | ¥19.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other current liabilities | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other deposits | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other retained earnings | ¥31.8 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥8.6 billion | Parent only |
| Other assets | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Call money liabilities bnk | ¥61.00 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Borrowings | ¥24.0 billion | Parent only |
| Borrowed money liabilities bnk | ¥24.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥29.6 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥34.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥89.00 million | Parent only |
| Bills discounted loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign bills receivable foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥18.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Local government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥41.0 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign bills sold foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥28.00 million | Parent only |
| Due from foreign banks our accounts foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥65.00 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Installment savings deposits liabilities bnk | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short term time deposits | ¥375.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Overdrafts loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥88.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥38.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on bills loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for investment loss | ¥-9.00 million | Parent only |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥622.3 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥128.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued income | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign bills payable foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥36.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥49.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shares | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash | ¥13.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥71.2 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥36.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥49.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥49.3 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for interest on installment savings other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1,133.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥28.00 million | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on deeds loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥825.0 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥52.00 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1,083.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1,133.1 billion | Parent only |
| Saving deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign bills bought foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥917.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits at notice deposits liabilities bnk | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Derivatives other than for trading liabilities other liabilities bnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Derivatives other than for trading assets other assets bnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥57.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit | ¥1,045.5 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (108 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other comprehensive income | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥17.00 million | Consolidated |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other income | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other expenses | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on call money and bills sold oebnk | ¥3.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on call loans and bills bought oibnk | ¥28.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥12.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on payables under securities lending transactions oebnk | ¥9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥10.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥13.00 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥3.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-16.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Share of other comprehensive income of investments accounted for using equity method | ¥-42.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥54.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-22.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥19.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥16.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges net of tax | ¥28.00 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥11.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥2.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥13.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oibnk | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oebnk | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥15.00 million | Parent only |
| Other other ordinary income oibnk | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other expenses | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on call money oebnk | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on call loans oibnk | ¥28.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on payables under securities lending transactions oebnk | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oibnk | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥10.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥13.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of bonds oebnk | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gains on sales of bonds oibnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on foreign exchange transactions oebnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oebnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Losses on devaluation of stocks and other securities | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Losses on sales of stocks and other securities oebnk | ¥85.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of stocks and other securities oibnk | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥54.00 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥18.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥16.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Written off of loans oebnk | ¥71.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥11.4 billion | Parent only |
| Financing expenses | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥13.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on interest swaps oebnk | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Income from derivatives other than for trading or hedging oibnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥2.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in call money ope cfbnk | ¥4.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for contingent loss ope cfbnk | ¥23.00 million | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on disposal of non-current assets | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in foreign exchanges liabilities ope cfbnk | ¥36.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in foreign exchanges assets ope cfbnk | ¥21.00 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥-3.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in allowance for investment loss | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Equity in earnings losses of affiliates | ¥-2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥10.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of securities inv cfbnk | ¥-58.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of securities inv cfbnk | ¥32.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss gain related to securities ope cfbnk | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥8.00 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in allowance for loan losses ope cfbnk | ¥17.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in loans and bills discounted ope cfbnk | ¥-35.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayments of financing | ¥-1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥2.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from fund management ope cfbnk | ¥13.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥-13.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥69.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥60.00 million | Consolidated |
| Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in deposit ope cfbnk | ¥25.6 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-4.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 50 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 638 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥51.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1,135.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 4.5% | Consolidated | Calculated |