The Chikuho Bank
The Chikuho Bank , Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Banking, at 73.6% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
The Chikuho Bank
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Ordinary income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Banking | ¥18.9 billion | 73.6% | ¥12.5 billion | ¥1.3 billion | 89.8% | 7.1% | ¥1.1 billion |
| Leasing | ¥6.8 billion | 26.4% | ¥6.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 10.2% | 2.2% | ¥65.00 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥25.6 billion | 100.0% | ¥1.5 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
The Chikuho Bank
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
The Chikuho Bank
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥17.3B | ¥17.3B | ¥18.0B | ¥19.2B | ¥25.8B |
| Year on year (%) | -2.2% | +0.1% | +4.2% | +6.4% | +34.3%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.1B | ¥1.0B | ¥1.2B | ¥1.2B | ¥1.5B |
| Change from prior year | -38.4% | -5.6% | +16.5% | -2.5% | +29.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Ordinary revenue | 6.2% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 6.0% | 5.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | -3.7 points◆ | -0.4 points | +0.7 points | -0.5 points | -0.2 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.2 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.8 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points
- 2026Ordinary revenue year on year +34.3%
The Chikuho Bank
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
The Chikuho Bank
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥17.3 billion | ¥17.3 billion | ¥18.0 billion | ¥19.2 billion | ¥25.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-3.7 billion | ¥-4.6 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥-6.3 billion | ¥5.8 billion |
| Net assets | ¥38.4 billion | ¥32.9 billion | ¥39.0 billion | ¥32.4 billion | ¥37.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥905.2 billion | ¥865.6 billion | ¥877.7 billion | ¥883.1 billion | ¥927.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 5,905.21 yen | 5,308.8 yen | 6,304.73 yen | 5,216.29 yen | 6,314.84 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 93.07 yen | 99.44 yen | 173.85 yen | 161.23 yen | 193.77 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.0% | 3.7% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 4.0% |
| Return on equity | 1.5% | 1.8% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 3.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥29.3 billion | ¥-51.7 billion | ¥8.7 billion | ¥11.4 billion | ¥18.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-13.9 billion | ¥7.0 billion | ¥8.9 billion | ¥-2.2 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.6 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥83.0 billion | ¥37.5 billion | ¥54.7 billion | ¥63.6 billion | ¥82.2 billion |
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥11.3 billion | ¥12.4 billion | ¥11.5 billion | ¥12.6 billion | ¥19.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥8.0 billion | ¥8.0 billion | ¥8.0 billion | ¥8.0 billion | ¥8.0 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,249,000 shares | 6,249,000 shares | 6,249,000 shares | 6,249,000 shares | 6,249,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥34.0 billion | ¥30.4 billion | ¥36.1 billion | ¥29.6 billion | ¥34.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥893.4 billion | ¥855.7 billion | ¥867.8 billion | ¥873.9 billion | ¥921.0 billion |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥795.5 billion | ¥795.1 billion | ¥808.9 billion | ¥794.3 billion | ¥846.7 billion |
| Loans outstanding | ¥541.6 billion | ¥558.1 billion | ¥564.9 billion | ¥572.7 billion | ¥603.6 billion |
| Securities outstanding | ¥238.3 billion | ¥225.3 billion | ¥221.0 billion | ¥214.9 billion | ¥218.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 5,607.43 yen | 4,996.99 yen | 5,941.89 yen | 4,871.41 yen | 5,924.06 yen |
| Dividend per share | 50 yen | 50 yen | 50 yen | 50 yen | 50 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 25 yen | 25 yen | 25 yen | 25 yen | 25 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 104.68 yen | 323.99 yen | 169.11 yen | 163.2 yen | 186.63 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 3.8% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 3.4% | 3.8% |
| Return on equity | 1.8% | 6.1% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 3.5% |
| Payout ratio | 47.8% | 15.4% | 29.6% | 30.6% | 26.8% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 26.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 30.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 29.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 15.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 47.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 28.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 44.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 41.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥27.5 | ¥2.5 | 26.5% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥5 | ¥2.5 | 33.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥5 | ¥2.5 | 17.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥5 | ¥2.5 | 26.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥5 | ¥2.5 | 38.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥6 | ¥2.5 | 62.0% |
The Chikuho Bank
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
The Chikuho Bank
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions7.05%
- Securities firms1.46%
- Other corporations55.06%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.32%
- Individuals and others36.06%
- Government and municipalities0.05%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 筑邦銀行従業員持株会 | 4.46% | 267,000 |
| 2 | みずほ信託銀行株式会社 退職給付信託 九州電力口及び九州電力送配電口 再信託受託者 株式会社日本カストディ銀行 | 2.69% | 161,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託E口) | 2.41% | 144,000 |
| 4 | 久光製薬株式会社 | 2.35% | 140,000 |
| 5 | 西日本鉄道株式会社 | 2.31% | 138,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社安川電機 | 2.28% | 136,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社クラフティア | 2.24% | 134,000 |
| 8 | K. ホールディングス株式会社 | 2.02% | 121,000 |
| 9 | 福岡ひびき信用金庫 | 1.52% | 91,000 |
| 10 | 米城ビルディング株式会社 | 1.5% | 90,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Women 6.9 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 735 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
7.9 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 52.7% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 9.8% |
| Share of board members who are women | 5% |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-15 | 認定国際戦略総合特区*総合特区支援利子補給金(R03年3月29日支給分) | 内閣府 | ¥5,369 |
| 2020-09-04 | 認定国際戦略総合特区*総合特区支援利子補給金(R02年9月28日支給分) | 内閣府 | ¥0.05 million |
| 2020-03-25 | 総合特区支援利子補給金(令和2年3/30支給分) | 内閣府 | ¥0.07 million |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥40.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥5.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥18.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥82.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥37.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥25.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥927.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 3.4% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.0% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 193.77 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 6,314.84 yen | Consolidated |
| Dividend per share | 50 yen | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Securities outstanding | ¥218.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,249,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥34.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥19.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥921.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 3.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 3.8% | Parent only |
| Loans outstanding | ¥603.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 26.8% | Parent only |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥846.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 25 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 186.63 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 5,924.06 yen | Parent only |
Employees (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 554 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 554 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 49.3% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 15.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.50 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 37.7 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 523 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 523 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 62.7% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 41.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥25.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 118 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 118 people | Consolidated |
| Number of associates accounted for using equity method | 1 companies | Consolidated |
| Equity in earnings losses of affiliates | ¥9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Investments accounted for using equity method | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 5 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 108 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 108 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 9.8% | Parent only |
Shares (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 1,427,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 261,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 5 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 6,249,020 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 4.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 23.8% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 261,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥4.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 59,532 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥6.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥10.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 37 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 82 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 18 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 114.4% | Parent only |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥40.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥40.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 3.0% | Parent only |
Balance sheet (125 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥35.00 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other assets | ¥7.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Call money and bills sold liabilities bnk | ¥15.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Software in progress | ¥19.00 million | Consolidated |
| Lease receivables and investment assets | ¥10.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Borrowed money liabilities bnk | ¥11.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥23.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥5.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥12.00 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥69.00 million | Consolidated |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥6.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥6.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Securities | ¥217.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥8.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥37.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-9.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥82.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥82.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥37.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥37.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥927.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥927.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Negotiable certificates of deposit liabilities bnk | ¥7.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥889.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥889.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥927.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Monetary claims bought assets bnk | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥593.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥7.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥8.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥90.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit asset | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Deposit | ¥843.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥33.00 million | Parent only |
| Other securities investment securities assets bnk | ¥53.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other current liabilities | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Other current assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other deposits | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other retained earnings | ¥20.0 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Call money liabilities bnk | ¥15.0 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥19.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Borrowings | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Borrowed money liabilities bnk | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥22.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Bills discounted loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥34.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Local government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥60.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short term time deposits | ¥286.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Overdrafts loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥87.8 billion | Parent only |
| Current deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥36.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Loans on bills loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥37.7 billion | Parent only |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥514.6 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥218.6 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Domestic exchange settlement account credit other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥35.8 billion | Parent only |
| Shares | ¥18.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥82.3 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥52.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥34.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥34.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥921.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥12.6 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on deeds loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥476.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Negotiable certificates of deposit liabilities bnk | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥886.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥921.0 billion | Parent only |
| Saving deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Monetary claims bought assets bnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥603.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥79.00 million | Parent only |
| Derivatives other than for trading liabilities other liabilities bnk | ¥15.00 million | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥72.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit | ¥846.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (107 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other comprehensive income | ¥4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥14.00 million | Consolidated |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥5.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥6.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥10.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other income | ¥5.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other expenses | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on call money and bills sold oebnk | ¥3.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on call loans and bills bought oibnk | ¥36.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥27.00 million | Consolidated |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥32.00 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥5.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥18.4 billion | Consolidated |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥9.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥4.00 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥70.00 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥4.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥18.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥25.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥25.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥24.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥27.00 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥5.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on negotiable certificates of deposit oebnk | ¥66.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥8.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥11.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥11.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥37.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥37.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oibnk | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oebnk | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥13.00 million | Parent only |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥78.00 million | Parent only |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥97.00 million | Parent only |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other income | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other expenses | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on call money oebnk | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on call loans oibnk | ¥36.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oibnk | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥8.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of bonds oebnk | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gains on sales of bonds oibnk | ¥83.00 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oebnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Losses on devaluation of stocks and other securities | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Losses on sales of stocks and other securities oebnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of stocks and other securities oibnk | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥67.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥19.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥17.7 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥27.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on negotiable certificates of deposit oebnk | ¥67.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Written off of loans oebnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only |
| Financing expenses | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥11.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income from derivatives other than for trading or hedging oibnk | ¥13.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥5.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in call money ope cfbnk | ¥15.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in call loans ope cfbnk | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in lease receivables and investment assets ope cfbnk | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in borrowed money excluding subordinated borrowings ope cfbnk | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on disposal of non-current assets | ¥-97.00 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥18.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Equity in earnings losses of affiliates | ¥-9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥8.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of securities inv cfbnk | ¥-68.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of securities inv cfbnk | ¥61.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss gain related to securities ope cfbnk | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of treasury stock | ¥27.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in negotiable certificates of deposit ope cfbnk | ¥-23.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in allowance for loan losses ope cfbnk | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in loans and bills discounted ope cfbnk | ¥-27.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayments of financing | ¥-1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from fund management ope cfbnk | ¥11.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥-11.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-3.00 million | Consolidated |
| Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends paid to non-controlling interests | ¥-1.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in deposit excluding deposit paid to bank of japan ope cfbnk | ¥30.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in deposit ope cfbnk | ¥49.4 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥18.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 50 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 554 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥37.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥927.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 4.1% | Consolidated | Calculated |