The Keiyo Bank
The Keiyo Bank, Ltd.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 5 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥22.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥15.9 billion | Consolidated |
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
The Keiyo Bank
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
The Keiyo Bank
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥65.7B | ¥65.6B | ¥70.2B | ¥80.4B | ¥108.7B |
| Year on year (%) | +4.4% | -0.2% | +7.0% | +14.5% | +35.2%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥16.2B | ¥15.2B | ¥15.7B | ¥18.2B | ¥22.5B |
| Change from prior year | +35.2% | -6.4% | +3.3% | +16.2% | +23.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Ordinary revenue | 24.7% | 23.1% | 22.3% | 22.7% | 20.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | +5.6 points◆ | -1.5 points | -0.8 points | +0.3 points | -2.0 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.6 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -11.2 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.0 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.6 points
- 2026Ordinary revenue year on year +35.2%
The Keiyo Bank
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
The Keiyo Bank
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥65.7 billion | ¥65.6 billion | ¥70.2 billion | ¥80.4 billion | ¥108.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥16.2 billion | ¥15.2 billion | ¥15.7 billion | ¥18.2 billion | ¥22.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥11.2 billion | ¥10.4 billion | ¥10.9 billion | ¥12.8 billion | ¥15.9 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥2.5 billion | ¥3.8 billion | ¥37.2 billion | ¥-13.1 billion | ¥25.6 billion |
| Net assets | ¥296.0 billion | ¥296.1 billion | ¥328.9 billion | ¥310.7 billion | ¥330.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6,903.2 billion | ¥6,575.9 billion | ¥6,547.2 billion | ¥6,561.7 billion | ¥6,653.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 2,288.27 yen | 2,313.85 yen | 2,615.26 yen | 2,508.89 yen | 2,695.12 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 86.84 yen | 81.8 yen | 87.11 yen | 104.05 yen | 131.66 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.2% | 4.4% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 4.8% |
| Return on equity | 3.8% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 4.1% | 5.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1,331.1 billion | ¥-510.2 billion | ¥-181.7 billion | ¥-83.4 billion | ¥-112.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-118.6 billion | ¥26.7 billion | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥-40.3 billion | ¥69.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-4.3 billion | ¥-3.7 billion | ¥-4.4 billion | ¥-5.1 billion | ¥-6.0 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1,720.8 billion | ¥1,233.5 billion | ¥1,046.1 billion | ¥917.2 billion | ¥868.9 billion |
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥64.8 billion | ¥64.6 billion | ¥69.2 billion | ¥79.3 billion | ¥107.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥15.8 billion | ¥14.8 billion | ¥15.4 billion | ¥17.8 billion | ¥22.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.1 billion | ¥10.3 billion | ¥10.8 billion | ¥12.7 billion | ¥15.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥49.8 billion | ¥49.8 billion | ¥49.8 billion | ¥49.8 billion | ¥49.8 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 135,927,000 shares | 133,927,000 shares | 131,427,000 shares | 131,427,000 shares | 126,427,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥290.2 billion | ¥288.6 billion | ¥316.5 billion | ¥297.9 billion | ¥315.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6,897.5 billion | ¥6,567.9 billion | ¥6,532.7 billion | ¥6,549.3 billion | ¥6,638.7 billion |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥5,146.0 billion | ¥5,302.9 billion | ¥5,453.7 billion | ¥5,541.1 billion | ¥5,635.9 billion |
| Loans outstanding | ¥3,898.7 billion | ¥4,087.8 billion | ¥4,211.4 billion | ¥4,363.1 billion | ¥4,549.9 billion |
| Securities outstanding | ¥1,152.6 billion | ¥1,116.5 billion | ¥1,157.4 billion | ¥1,170.0 billion | ¥1,124.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 2,284.13 yen | 2,298.45 yen | 2,564.6 yen | 2,458.39 yen | 2,621.85 yen |
| Dividend per share | 20.5 yen | 22 yen | 24 yen | 30 yen | 42 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 10 yen | 11 yen | 11.5 yen | 14 yen | 19 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 86.02 yen | 81.39 yen | 86.49 yen | 103.39 yen | 131.05 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.2% | 4.3% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 4.7% |
| Return on equity | 3.8% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 5.2% |
| Payout ratio | 23.8% | 27.0% | 27.7% | 29.0% | 32.0% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥42 | ¥19 | 32.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥30 | ¥14 | 29.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥24 | ¥11.5 | 27.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥22 | ¥11 | 27.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥20.5 | ¥10 | 23.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥19 | ¥9 | 33.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥20 | ¥11 | 47.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥16.5 | ¥5.5 | 27.6% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 24.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 25.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 19.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 20.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥10.5 | ¥5 | 19.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥11 | ¥5 | 20.5% |
The Keiyo Bank
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
The Keiyo Bank
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions32.09%
- Securities firms1.72%
- Other corporations17.78%
- Foreign holders (institutions)20.17%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
- Individuals and others28.20%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 9.05% | 10,995,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社千葉銀行 | 4.2% | 5,106,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 3.54% | 4,299,000 |
| 4 | 京葉銀行職員持株会 | 3.12% | 3,788,000 |
| 5 | 住友生命保険相互会社 | 2.93% | 3,561,000 |
| 6 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC(常任代理人 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) | 2.62% | 3,191,000 |
| 7 | 千葉県民共済生活協同組合 | 2.55% | 3,100,000 |
| 8 | 明治安田生命保険相互会社 | 2.44% | 2,969,000 |
| 9 | 野村 絢(常任代理人 三田証券株式会社) | 2.17% | 2,636,000 |
| 10 | 住友不動産株式会社 | 2.06% | 2,509,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥4.3 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥4.6 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Women 14.8 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 1,586 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 2,896 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
14.4 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
82.2% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
83.3% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 10.3% |
| Share of board members who are women | 12.1% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 7,087 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥59.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥24.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥25.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-112.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥69.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥868.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥330.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥22.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥108.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥6,653.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 5.1% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.8% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥15.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-6.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 131.66 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 2,695.12 yen | Consolidated |
| Dividend per share | 42 yen | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥15.8 billion | Parent only |
| Securities outstanding | ¥1,124.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 126,427,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥315.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥22.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥107.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6,638.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 5.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.7% | Parent only |
| Loans outstanding | ¥4,549.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥49.8 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 32.0% | Parent only |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥5,635.9 billion | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 19 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 131.05 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 2,621.85 yen | Parent only |
Employees (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 1,837 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 1,837 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 59.3% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 16.5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥7.55 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 39.2 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,805 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,805 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 70.0% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 59.6% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 1,047 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 1,047 people | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 3 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 1,016 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 1,016 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 10.3% | Parent only |
Shares (21 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥17.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 42,158,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 5,022,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥4.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 126,427,858 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 4.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 34.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 5,022,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥37.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 1,211,923 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥34.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥76.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 48 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 65 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 18 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 468.8% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥4.3 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥59.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥59.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥24.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥24.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 4.8% | Parent only |
Balance sheet (143 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥12.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥18.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other assets | ¥15.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Call money and bills sold liabilities bnk | ¥49.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Call loans and bills bought assets bnk | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥17.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Software in progress | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Borrowed money liabilities bnk | ¥345.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Payables under securities lending transactions liabilities bnk | ¥267.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥4.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on interest repayment liabilities bnk | ¥1.00 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥212.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Trading account securities assets bnk | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥30.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥7.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥2.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings, net | ¥19.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥97.00 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥4.00 million | Consolidated |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥2.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥2.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Securities | ¥1,128.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥55.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥296.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for stocks payment-NCL | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-64.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥18.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥868.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥869.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥330.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥330.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥6,653.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-5.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥27.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥6,322.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥6,653.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-12.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥4,550.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥39.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥49.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥7.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit asset | ¥16.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Money held in trust | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥6.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Deposit | ¥5,631.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other securities investment securities assets bnk | ¥244.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other current liabilities | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other current assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other deposits | ¥31.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other retained earnings | ¥201.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥12.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥14.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other assets | ¥11.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Call money liabilities bnk | ¥49.0 billion | Parent only |
| Call loan | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥17.7 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Borrowings | ¥345.0 billion | Parent only |
| Borrowed money liabilities bnk | ¥345.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payables under securities lending transactions liabilities bnk | ¥267.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥183.7 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥211.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Bills discounted loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Trading government bonds trading account securities assets bnk | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Trading local government bonds trading account securities assets bnk | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Trading account securities assets bnk | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥496.4 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥30.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Local government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥192.4 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign bills sold foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Due from foreign banks our accounts foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchanges assets bnk | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Short term time deposits | ¥1,763.9 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥19.6 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Overdrafts loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥199.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥65.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥93.00 million | Parent only |
| Loans on bills loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥10.6 billion | Parent only |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥3,638.9 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥1,124.8 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥55.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued income | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign bills payable foreign exchanges liabilities bnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Domestic exchange settlement account credit other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥295.4 billion | Parent only |
| Shares | ¥114.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for stocks payment-NCL | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥18.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash | ¥47.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥869.2 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥77.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥315.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥315.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6,638.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥17.4 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on deeds loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥4,337.8 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥19.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥6,323.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥6,638.7 billion | Parent only |
| Saving deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥135.2 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-12.8 billion | Parent only |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥4,549.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥39.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥39.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥49.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits at notice deposits liabilities bnk | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash collateral received for financial instruments liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash collateral paid for financial instruments assets | ¥13.00 million | Parent only |
| Derivatives other than for trading liabilities other liabilities bnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Derivatives other than for trading assets other assets bnk | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Money held in trust | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥821.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit | ¥5,635.9 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (111 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other comprehensive income | ¥9.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥64.00 million | Consolidated |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥23.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥6.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥22.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other income | ¥23.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other expenses | ¥3.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on call money and bills sold oebnk | ¥32.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on call loans and bills bought oibnk | ¥43.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on payables under securities lending transactions oebnk | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-4.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥25.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-112.1 billion | Consolidated |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥41.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥15.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥15.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥16.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥16.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥14.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥5.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥69.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥13.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥6.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥6.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥18.00 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥18.00 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-48.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥22.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥22.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥22.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥108.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥86.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges net of tax | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥17.00 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥25.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-6.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥50.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥14.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥69.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥-2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥4.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥11.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oibnk | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oebnk | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥22.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other income | ¥23.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other expenses | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on call money oebnk | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on call loans oibnk | ¥43.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on payables under securities lending transactions oebnk | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oibnk | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on trading account securities transactions oebnk | ¥47.00 million | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥40.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Loss on redemption of bonds oebnk | ¥24.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of bonds oebnk | ¥21.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gains on sales of bonds oibnk | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on foreign exchange transactions oebnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥15.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥15.8 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥13.2 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oebnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥13.3 billion | Parent only |
| Losses on devaluation of stocks and other securities | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Losses on sales of stocks and other securities oebnk | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of stocks and other securities oibnk | ¥23.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥18.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥22.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥22.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥107.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥85.5 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥50.8 billion | Parent only |
| Financing expenses | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥69.0 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on interest swaps oebnk | ¥63.00 million | Parent only |
| Expenses on derivatives other than for trading or hedging oebnk | ¥59.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on money held in trust oibnk | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥11.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥19.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥9.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥17.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥-70.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in call money ope cfbnk | ¥49.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in call loans ope cfbnk | ¥-23.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in borrowed money ope cfbnk | ¥71.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for contingent loss | ¥-31.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in payables under securities lending transactions ope cfbnk | ¥-145.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for loss on interest repayment | ¥1.00 million | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on disposal of non-current assets | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in foreign exchanges liabilities ope cfbnk | ¥-71.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in foreign exchanges assets ope cfbnk | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock of subsidiaries in consolidation | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥-108.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥29.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥-0 | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from fund management as investment activities inv cfbnk | ¥12.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥34.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of securities inv cfbnk | ¥-422.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of securities inv cfbnk | ¥448.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss gain related to securities ope cfbnk | ¥-16.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for share awards | ¥84.00 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥6.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥18.00 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-5.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sale of intangible assets | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Increase(decrease) in provision for reimbursement of deposits | ¥-41.00 million | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of treasury stock | ¥17.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in allowance for loan losses ope cfbnk | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in loans and bills discounted ope cfbnk | ¥-186.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayments of financing | ¥-11.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥14.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from fund management ope cfbnk | ¥54.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥-55.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits | ¥31.00 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-4.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on money held in trust | ¥-8.00 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends paid to non-controlling interests | ¥-4.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in deposit excluding deposit paid to bank of japan ope cfbnk | ¥94.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in deposit ope cfbnk | ¥94.8 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-112.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 42 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 1,837 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥330.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥22.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥15.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥6,653.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 5.0% | Consolidated | Calculated |