The Minami-Nippon Bank
The Minami-Nippon Bank,Ltd.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 3 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥2.8 billion | Consolidated |
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
The Minami-Nippon Bank
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
The Minami-Nippon Bank
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥15.5B | ¥14.7B | ¥14.6B | ¥16.5B | ¥17.1B |
| Year on year (%) | -3.0% | -5.5% | -0.6% | +13.4% | +3.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.9B | ¥1.9B | ¥2.0B | ¥2.7B | ¥2.9B |
| Change from prior year | +63.2% | -34.9% | +8.1% | +35.1% | +6.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Ordinary revenue | 18.7% | 12.9% | 14.0% | 16.6% | 17.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +7.6 points◆ | -5.8 points◆ | +1.1 points | +2.7 points◆ | +0.4 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (7)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.3 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.4 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.7 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.6 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.8 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
The Minami-Nippon Bank
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
The Minami-Nippon Bank
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥15.5 billion | ¥14.7 billion | ¥14.6 billion | ¥16.5 billion | ¥17.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥2.2 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.8 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥1.4 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥4.3 billion |
| Net assets | ¥52.6 billion | ¥37.9 billion | ¥41.5 billion | ¥40.8 billion | ¥44.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥882.9 billion | ¥850.8 billion | ¥827.5 billion | ¥830.1 billion | ¥865.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 3,589.33 yen | 3,620.93 yen | 4,154.17 yen | 4,139.46 yen | 4,742.89 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 243.18 yen | 160.68 yen | 183.76 yen | 260.61 yen | 344.05 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 69.9 yen | 73.1 yen | 85.7 yen | 121.54 yen | 199.33 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 6.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 5.1% |
| Return on equity | 4.6% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 5.3% | 6.6% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥10.7 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥-25.0 billion | ¥31.1 billion | ¥8.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥-1.9 billion | ¥-8.0 billion | ¥5.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥8.1 billion | ¥-15.6 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.7 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥147.6 billion | ¥137.5 billion | ¥110.1 billion | ¥132.7 billion | ¥145.3 billion |
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥15.0 billion | ¥14.2 billion | ¥14.1 billion | ¥16.2 billion | ¥16.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.2 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥20.9 billion | ¥13.4 billion | ¥13.4 billion | ¥13.4 billion | ¥13.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,096,000 shares | 8,096,000 shares | 7,916,000 shares | 7,768,000 shares | 7,768,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥52.7 billion | ¥38.0 billion | ¥41.4 billion | ¥40.7 billion | ¥43.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥880.6 billion | ¥849.0 billion | ¥825.8 billion | ¥828.4 billion | ¥863.0 billion |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥782.0 billion | ¥777.2 billion | ¥776.8 billion | ¥776.1 billion | ¥807.3 billion |
| Loans outstanding | ¥588.2 billion | ¥578.9 billion | ¥583.5 billion | ¥592.3 billion | ¥615.9 billion |
| Securities outstanding | ¥83.2 billion | ¥80.4 billion | ¥84.7 billion | ¥89.9 billion | ¥86.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 3,599.02 yen | 3,638.9 yen | 4,143.93 yen | 4,125.87 yen | 4,646.39 yen |
| Dividend per share | 25 yen | 25 yen | 30 yen | 35 yen | 50 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 242.39 yen | 162.74 yen | 179.01 yen | 256.22 yen | 340.1 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 69.7 yen | 73.89 yen | 83.69 yen | 119.63 yen | 197.16 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 6.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 5.1% |
| Return on equity | 4.6% | 3.4% | 4.0% | 5.2% | 6.6% |
| Payout ratio | 10.3% | 15.4% | 16.8% | 13.7% | 14.7% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 14.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥35 | Could not be retrieved | 13.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 16.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥25 | Could not be retrieved | 15.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥25 | Could not be retrieved | 10.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥25 | Could not be retrieved | 13.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥25 | Could not be retrieved | 42.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 57.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 61.6% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 23.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 20.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 17.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥5.5 | Could not be retrieved | 18.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 26.9% |
The Minami-Nippon Bank
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
The Minami-Nippon Bank
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions21.70%
- Securities firms1.40%
- Other corporations30.90%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.00%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
- Individuals and others45.80%
- Government and municipalities0.00%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 南日本銀行行員持株会 | 12.85% | 1,079,000 |
| 2 | 一般財団法人岩崎育英文化財団 | 3.69% | 309,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社みずほ銀行 | 3.34% | 280,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社福岡銀行 | 3.34% | 280,000 |
| 5 | 西日本信用保証株式会社 | 2.59% | 217,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社宮崎太陽銀行 | 2.27% | 190,000 |
| 7 | 南国殖産株式会社 | 2.13% | 179,000 |
| 8 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 2.06% | 173,000 |
| 9 | 長野 健一 | 1.96% | 164,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社西日本シティ銀行 | 1.64% | 137,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.7 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.2 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Women 12.6 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 830 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
10 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
63.7% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
65% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 9.2% |
| Share of board members who are women | 7.7% |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-15 | 令和4年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.06 million |
| 2023-03-15 | 令和4年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.03 million |
| 2022-10-04 | 令和4年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.04 million |
| 2022-10-04 | 令和4年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.09 million |
| 2022-03-17 | 令和3年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.04 million |
| 2022-03-17 | 令和3年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.18 million |
| 2021-10-04 | 令和3年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.04 million |
| 2021-10-04 | 令和3年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.20 million |
| 2021-03-12 | 令和2年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.26 million |
| 2020-09-15 | 令和2年度特定有人国境離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.28 million |
| 2020-03-24 | 令和元年度特定有人離島地域事業活動支援利子補給金 | 内閣府 | ¥0.14 million |
| 2019-06-03 | 文化観光充実のための国指定等文化財磨き上げ事業 | 文部科学省 | ¥15.12 million |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥41.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥7.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥4.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥8.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥5.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Diluted earnings per share | 199.33 yen | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥145.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥44.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥17.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥865.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 6.6% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 5.1% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥2.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 344.05 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 4,742.89 yen | Consolidated |
| Dividend per share | 50 yen | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Securities outstanding | ¥86.6 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 197.16 yen | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 7,768,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥43.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥16.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥863.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 6.6% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 5.1% | Parent only |
| Loans outstanding | ¥615.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥13.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 14.7% | Parent only |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥807.3 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 340.1 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 4,646.39 yen | Parent only |
Employees (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 602 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 602 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 56.2% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 15.5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.20 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 38.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 599 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 599 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 64.0% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 65.5% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 212 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 212 people | Consolidated |
| Number of associates accounted for using equity method | 1 companies | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 2 companies | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 206 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 206 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 9.9% | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 850,000 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 175 | Parent only |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 4.2% | Parent only |
Shares (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 3,012,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 221,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights held | 28,801 units | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥55.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 8,618,890 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 2.6% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 35.9% | Consolidated |
| Ratio of voting rights held | 38.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 221,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 74,743 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥5.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 42 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 30 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 16 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 211.5% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥41.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥41.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥7.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥7.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (112 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥62.00 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥8.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Other assets | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease receivables and investment assets | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥23.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥8.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Securities | ¥86.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥11.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥41.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-9.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥145.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥150.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for reimbursement of deposits liabilities bnk | ¥19.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥44.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥44.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥865.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥820.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥865.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-9.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥615.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥5.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥13.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit asset | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Money held in trust | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Deposit | ¥807.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥62.00 million | Parent only |
| Other securities investment securities assets bnk | ¥11.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other current liabilities | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other deposits | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other retained earnings | ¥21.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥79.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥79.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥22.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Bills discounted loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥28.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥8.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Local government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥27.9 billion | Parent only |
| Installment savings deposits liabilities bnk | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Short term time deposits | ¥357.9 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Overdrafts loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥64.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥13.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on bills loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥18.2 billion | Parent only |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥422.9 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥86.6 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥11.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥93.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Domestic exchange settlement account credit other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Domestic exchange settlement account debit other assets assets bnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥41.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shares | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash | ¥11.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥150.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for reimbursement of deposits liabilities bnk | ¥19.00 million | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥43.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥43.7 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for interest on installment savings other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥863.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥21.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on deeds loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥531.8 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥819.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥863.0 billion | Parent only |
| Saving deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-9.0 billion | Parent only |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥615.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥13.4 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥19.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits at notice deposits liabilities bnk | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Money held in trust | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥138.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit | ¥807.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (96 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other comprehensive income | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥50.00 million | Consolidated |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥60.00 million | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other income | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥4.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥8.2 billion | Consolidated |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥9.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥2.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥2.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥5.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥21.00 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥24.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥12.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Compensation for transfer | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥17.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥14.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥4.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥12.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥14.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on money held in trust oibnk | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oibnk | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oebnk | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥97.00 million | Parent only |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other income | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oibnk | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥9.5 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of bonds oebnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gains on sales of bonds oibnk | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on foreign exchange transactions oebnk | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oebnk | ¥48.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Losses on sales of stocks and other securities oebnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of stocks and other securities oibnk | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥21.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥23.00 million | Parent only |
| Compensation for transfer | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥16.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥12.1 billion | Parent only |
| Financing expenses | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥13.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on money held in trust oibnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥3.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in lease receivables and investment assets ope cfbnk | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for contingent loss ope cfbnk | ¥27.00 million | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on disposal of non-current assets | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in foreign exchanges assets ope cfbnk | ¥9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥9.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Equity in earnings losses of affiliates | ¥-0 | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥15.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of securities inv cfbnk | ¥-17.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of securities inv cfbnk | ¥8.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss gain related to securities ope cfbnk | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥17.00 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥21.00 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase(decrease) in provision for reimbursement of deposits | ¥-16.00 million | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in allowance for loan losses ope cfbnk | ¥-1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in loans and bills discounted ope cfbnk | ¥-23.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayments of financing | ¥-1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from fund management ope cfbnk | ¥14.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥-14.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-55.00 million | Consolidated |
| Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits | ¥-6.00 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on money held in trust | ¥-0 | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in deposit excluding deposit paid to bank of japan ope cfbnk | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in deposit ope cfbnk | ¥31.2 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥8.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 50 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 602 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥44.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥2.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥865.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 5.1% | Consolidated | Calculated |