THE HOWA BANK
THE HOWA BANK,LTD.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 7 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
THE HOWA BANK
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
THE HOWA BANK
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥9.6B | ¥9.9B | ¥10.5B | ¥10.4B | ¥12.0B |
| Year on year (%) | -3.4% | +2.5% | +5.9% | -0.8% | +16.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.0B | ¥1.5B | ¥0.7B | ¥1.3B | ¥1.2B |
| Change from prior year | +19.4% | +51.8% | -53.2% | +97.1% | -10.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Ordinary revenue | 9.9% | 14.7% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 10.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.9 points | +4.8 points◆ | -8.2 points◆ | +6.4 points◆ | -2.9 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.0 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.4 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.8 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.2 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.4 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.9 points
THE HOWA BANK
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
THE HOWA BANK
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (21 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥9.6 billion | ¥9.9 billion | ¥10.5 billion | ¥10.4 billion | ¥12.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥12.5 billion | ¥12.5 billion | ¥13.5 billion | ¥13.5 billion | ¥13.5 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,944,000 shares | 5,944,000 shares | 5,944,000 shares | 5,944,000 shares | 5,944,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥32.0 billion | ¥32.2 billion | ¥37.2 billion | ¥34.1 billion | ¥27.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥642.9 billion | ¥619.7 billion | ¥620.8 billion | ¥599.5 billion | ¥596.1 billion |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥562.4 billion | ¥562.4 billion | ¥568.9 billion | ¥559.7 billion | ¥557.5 billion |
| Loans outstanding | ¥417.7 billion | ¥420.3 billion | ¥422.5 billion | ¥429.3 billion | ¥439.5 billion |
| Securities outstanding | ¥110.2 billion | ¥108.8 billion | ¥108.0 billion | ¥110.8 billion | ¥112.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 789.13 yen | 814.03 yen | 1,051.52 yen | 788.57 yen | 922.3 yen |
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 82.73 yen | 159.62 yen | 83.88 yen | 106.74 yen | 69.27 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 18.89 yen | 28.17 yen | 18.3 yen | 19.54 yen | 17.08 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 5.0% | 5.2% | 6.0% | 5.7% | 4.7% |
| Return on equity | 2.6% | 4.1% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 2.6% |
| Payout ratio | 12.1% | 6.3% | 11.9% | 9.4% | 14.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥13.2 billion | ¥-24.8 billion | ¥-5.7 billion | ¥-19.8 billion | ¥-5.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-6.7 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥-5.3 billion | ¥-1.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥-2.1 billion | ¥-7.5 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥103.7 billion | ¥78.9 billion | ¥77.6 billion | ¥50.4 billion | ¥35.7 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 14.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 9.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 11.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 6.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 12.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 9.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 7.6% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 19.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 22.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 11.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 13.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 9.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 14.5% |
THE HOWA BANK
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
THE HOWA BANK
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions26.02%
- Securities firms4.54%
- Other corporations33.95%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
- Individuals and others35.47%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社西日本シティ銀行 | 29.15% | 3,146,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社整理回収機構 | 8.33% | 900,000 |
| 3 | 豊和銀行従業員持株会 | 3.44% | 371,000 |
| 4 | 大和証券株式会社 | 2.44% | 263,000 |
| 5 | 九州総合信用株式会社 | 2.03% | 219,000 |
| 6 | 長野 健一 | 1.59% | 171,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社福岡銀行 | 1.48% | 160,000 |
| 8 | 株式会社南日本銀行 | 1.34% | 145,000 |
| 9 | 株式会社宮崎太陽銀行 | 1.33% | 144,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 1.27% | 137,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Women 327 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 657 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
46.7% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
94.4% |
| Share of managers who are women | 10.4% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥43.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥1.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (21 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Securities outstanding | ¥112.8 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 17.08 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥35.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,944,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥27.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥12.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥596.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 2.6% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.7% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Loans outstanding | ¥439.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥13.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 14.4% | Parent only |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥557.5 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 69.27 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 922.3 yen | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | 4,900,000 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 8 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 177.8 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 185 | Parent only |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 4.0% | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 56.6% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 14.4 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.23 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 37.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 509 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 509 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 61.5% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 49.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 69 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 69 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 10.4% | Parent only |
Shares (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥72.00 million | Consolidated |
| Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 5,659,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 50,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights held | 18,553 units | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥23.00 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 10,844,490 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.9% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 52.4% | Consolidated |
| Ratio of voting rights held | 31.8% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 50,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 58,369 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 31 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 27 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 10 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 84.4% | Parent only |
Audit (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥43.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥6.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥1.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (73 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other securities investment securities assets bnk | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other current liabilities | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other deposits | ¥11.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other retained earnings | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥10.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥43.00 million | Parent only |
| Bills discounted loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥21.4 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Local government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥48.0 billion | Parent only |
| Installment savings deposits liabilities bnk | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Short term time deposits | ¥206.9 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Overdrafts loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥32.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥7.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on bills loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥30.5 billion | Parent only |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥326.1 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥112.8 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Domestic exchange settlement account credit other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Domestic exchange settlement account debit other assets assets bnk | ¥89.00 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥28.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shares | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost da | ¥15.00 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥35.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥40.1 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥32.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥27.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥27.8 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for interest on installment savings other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥596.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-93.00 million | Parent only |
| Loans on deeds loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥375.9 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Negotiable certificates of deposit liabilities bnk | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥568.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥596.1 billion | Parent only |
| Saving deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥439.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥13.5 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits at notice deposits liabilities bnk | ¥21.00 million | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥34.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit | ¥557.5 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (54 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other interest income oibnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oibnk | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oebnk | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other other operating expenses oebnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥95.00 million | Parent only |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥46.00 million | Parent only |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥71.00 million | Parent only |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other expenses | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on call money oebnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Interest on call loans oibnk | ¥29.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Interest on payables under securities lending transactions oebnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oibnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-5.8 billion | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥6.8 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of bonds oebnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gains on sales of bonds oibnk | ¥71.00 million | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oebnk | ¥53.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Amortization of stock issuance cost | ¥19.00 million | Parent only |
| Losses on devaluation of stocks and other securities | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of stocks and other securities oibnk | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥15.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥15.00 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-14.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥12.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥10.8 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on negotiable certificates of deposit oebnk | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Written off of loans oebnk | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥8.6 billion | Parent only |
| Financing expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥9.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (27 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-24.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in prepaid pension costs | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on disposal of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥30.6 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of securities inv cfbnk | ¥-35.4 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of securities inv cfbnk | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss gain related to securities ope cfbnk | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥62.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥15.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-66.00 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase decrease in negotiable certificates of deposit ope cfbnk | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in allowance for loan losses ope cfbnk | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net decrease increase in loans and bills discounted ope cfbnk | ¥-10.2 billion | Parent only |
| Repayments of financing | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Financing expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from fund management ope cfbnk | ¥9.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-9.6 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net decrease increase in deposit excluding deposit paid to bank of japan ope cfbnk | ¥-50.00 million | Parent only |
| Net increase decrease in deposit ope cfbnk | ¥-2.1 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-5.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 10 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 509 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥27.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥596.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 4.7% | Parent only | Calculated |