YUTAKA TRUSTY SECURITIES
YUTAKA TRUSTY SECURITIES CO., LTD.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 3 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Personnel expenses | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Trading related expenses sgasec | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated | |
| Other | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated | |
| Real estate expenses, selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Office cost | ¥19.69 million | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥6.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥6.3 billion | Consolidated | |
| Net income | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
YUTAKA TRUSTY SECURITIES
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Personnel expenses ¥4.5 billion
- Trading related expenses sgasec ¥0.8 billion
- Other ¥0.7 billion
- Real estate expenses, selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.2 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
YUTAKA TRUSTY SECURITIES
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
YUTAKA TRUSTY SECURITIES
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥6.7B | ¥6.9B | ¥7.4B | ¥7.7B | ¥13.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +14.0% | +2.4% | +7.7% | +3.5% | +69.6%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.5B | ¥1.6B | ¥2.1B | ¥2.2B | ¥6.4B |
| Change from prior year | +109.1% | +9.7% | +30.7% | +2.6% | +195.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue | 21.8% | 23.4% | 28.3% | 28.1% | 49.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +9.9 points◆ | +1.6 points | +5.0 points◆ | -0.2 points | +20.9 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (8)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.3 points
- 2017Operating revenue year on year -20.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2018Operating revenue year on year +40.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +17.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.2 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.2 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.3 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.9 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.0 points
- 2026Operating revenue year on year +69.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +20.9 points
YUTAKA TRUSTY SECURITIES
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
YUTAKA TRUSTY SECURITIES
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥6.7 billion | ¥6.9 billion | ¥7.4 billion | ¥7.7 billion | ¥13.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥6.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥4.4 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥4.9 billion |
| Net assets | ¥10.2 billion | ¥10.9 billion | ¥12.5 billion | ¥13.8 billion | ¥18.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥78.2 billion | ¥70.8 billion | ¥99.5 billion | ¥125.9 billion | ¥286.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,855.19 yen | 1,976.67 yen | 2,264.01 yen | 2,440.62 yen | 3,196.05 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 177.77 yen | 161.83 yen | 259.93 yen | 343.86 yen | 779.11 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 13.0% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 11.0% | 6.3% |
| Return on equity | 10.0% | 8.4% | 12.3% | 14.6% | 27.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥3.0 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥16.75 million | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥83.62 million | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥5.0 billion | ¥6.0 billion | ¥7.7 billion | ¥8.1 billion | ¥11.4 billion |
Parent only indicators (13 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥6.7 billion | ¥6.9 billion | ¥7.4 billion | ¥7.7 billion | ¥12.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥6.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥4.4 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,897,472 shares | 8,897,472 shares | 8,897,472 shares | 8,897,472 shares | 8,897,472 shares |
| Net assets | ¥10.1 billion | ¥10.9 billion | ¥12.5 billion | ¥13.6 billion | ¥17.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥78.0 billion | ¥70.4 billion | ¥98.5 billion | ¥125.8 billion | ¥286.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,845.54 yen | 1,987.76 yen | 2,264.89 yen | 2,400.62 yen | 3,142.74 yen |
| Dividend per share | 53.5 yen | 53 yen | 69.5 yen | 86 yen | 210 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 191.42 yen | 188.14 yen | 252.26 yen | 302.51 yen | 775.86 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 13.0% | 15.5% | 12.7% | 10.8% | 6.2% |
| Return on equity | 10.9% | 9.8% | 11.9% | 12.9% | 28.0% |
| Payout ratio | 27.9% | 28.2% | 27.6% | 28.4% | 27.1% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥210 | Could not be retrieved | 27.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥86 | Could not be retrieved | 28.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥69.5 | Could not be retrieved | 27.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥53 | Could not be retrieved | 28.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥53.5 | Could not be retrieved | 27.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥36 | Could not be retrieved | 29.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥45 | Could not be retrieved | 41.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 28.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 26.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 42.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥13 | Could not be retrieved | 73.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
YUTAKA TRUSTY SECURITIES
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
YUTAKA TRUSTY SECURITIES
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions10.63%
- Securities firms1.14%
- Other corporations12.44%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.75%
- Foreign holders (individuals)1.10%
- Individuals and others73.94%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社多々良マネジメント | 16.52% | 1,000,000 |
| 2 | 多々良 義成 | 6.73% | 407,000 |
| 3 | 椛田 法義 | 6.63% | 401,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託E口) | 6.0% | 363,000 |
| 5 | 豊トラスティ証券従業員持株会 | 5.3% | 320,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社三井住友銀行 | 4.76% | 288,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社みずほ銀行(常任代理人株式会社日本カストディ銀行) | 3.52% | 213,000 |
| 8 | 多々良 實夫 | 3.42% | 207,000 |
| 9 | 賀来 昌義 | 3.02% | 183,000 |
| 10 | 多々良 豊子 | 1.47% | 89,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.1 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥73.00 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Women 67 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 369 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
8 hours |
| Share of managers who are women | 5.4% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 東陽監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥32.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | ¥0.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥4.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating revenue | ¥13.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥11.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥18.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥6.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥286.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 27.7% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 6.3% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 779.11 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 3,196.05 yen | Consolidated |
| Dividend per share | 210 yen | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥12.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,897,472 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥17.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥286.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 28.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 6.2% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 27.1% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 775.86 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 3,142.74 yen | Parent only |
Statement of income (100 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥17.35 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other revenue form operatione | ¥33.00 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net trading income orsec | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Real estate expenses, selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Office cost | ¥19.69 million | Consolidated |
| Personnel expenses | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Cancellation refund | ¥4.28 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥4.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Trading related expenses sgasec | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Commission received | ¥12.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Commission received | ¥12.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥10.19 million | Consolidated |
| Dividend income | ¥56.71 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥6.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating revenue | ¥13.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥96.67 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥12.71 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on Donated Fixed Assets | ¥27.27 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥15.02 million | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on investments in partnership | ¥12.38 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-77.59 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥11.94 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥53.02 million | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.13 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥6.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥6.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net operating revenue | ¥13.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net operating revenue | ¥13.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥6.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥68.77 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥4.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on litigation | ¥19.14 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥6.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.48 million | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥58.68 million | Consolidated |
| Financial revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Financial expenses | ¥22.22 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥17.33 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Other revenue form operatione | ¥33.98 million | Parent only |
| Net trading income orsec | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate expenses, selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Office cost | ¥19.68 million | Parent only |
| Personnel expenses | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥4.28 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Trading related expenses sgasec | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Commission received | ¥12.5 billion | Parent only |
| Commission received | ¥12.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥13.68 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥64.21 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥12.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥12.71 million | Parent only |
| Gain on Donated Fixed Assets | ¥27.27 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥15.02 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on investments in partnership | ¥12.38 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-77.33 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥11.94 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥53.02 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net operating revenue | ¥12.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net operating revenue | ¥12.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥68.77 million | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on litigation | ¥19.14 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Financial revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Financial expenses | ¥22.22 million | Parent only |
Employees (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 358 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 358 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 69.7% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 12.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥8.87 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 40.6 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 356 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 356 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 356 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 70.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 46.5% | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥11.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.32 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥18.86 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥42.52 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-68.77 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-8.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | 0.621 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 4.451 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 6.904 | Parent only |
| Revenue | -1.471 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 54.247 | Parent only |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 22.4% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥11.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.12 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥18.86 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥42.52 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-68.77 million | Parent only |
Shares (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥36.73 million | Consolidated |
| Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 3,475,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 2,844,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥84.80 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 8,897,472 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 32.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 57.4% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 2,844,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 60,481 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 9 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 378.3% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 2 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 50.0% | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 5.9% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥32.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥32.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥0 | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (143 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥83.85 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Trading products casec | ¥0.73 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥12.30 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥3.84 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets | ¥19.66 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥14.65 million | Consolidated |
| Securities in custody cacmd | ¥52.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥16.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Reserve for commodities transaction liabilities | ¥40.27 million | Consolidated |
| Furniture and fixtures | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Furniture and fixtures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥6.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Futures transaction margin customer cr clcmd | ¥23.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable customer cacmd | ¥33.31 million | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable customer cacmd | ¥33.31 million | Consolidated |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥215.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥17.50 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥3.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Securities | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥17.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for stocks payment-NCL | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥266.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥280.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.01 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Reserves under the special laws1 | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥11.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥11.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Trade date accrual casec | ¥2.27 million | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥18.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥18.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥286.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on litigation | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥268.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥286.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.80 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Reserve for financial instruments transaction liabilities | ¥63.69 million | Consolidated |
| Long-term guarantee deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥4.24 million | Consolidated |
| Customers deposits received for commodity futures transaction clcmd | ¥171.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Securities received as customers deposits for commodity futures transaction clcmd | ¥52.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥52.63 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Trading products casec | ¥0.73 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥12.30 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥3.84 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥14.65 million | Parent only |
| Securities in custody cacmd | ¥52.2 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥15.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥39.62 million | Parent only |
| Reserve for commodities transaction liabilities | ¥40.27 million | Parent only |
| Furniture and fixtures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Futures transaction margin customer cr clcmd | ¥23.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable customer cacmd | ¥33.31 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥215.0 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥17.50 million | Parent only |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥17.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for stocks payment-NCL | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥1.74 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥266.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥279.9 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Reserves under the special laws1 | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥10.7 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Trade date accrual clsec | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥17.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥17.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥286.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥9.7 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on litigation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥268.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥286.4 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.90 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥31.46 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for financial instruments transaction liabilities | ¥63.69 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥4.77 million | Parent only |
| Long-term guarantee deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥4.24 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Customers deposits received for commodity futures transaction clcmd | ¥171.8 billion | Parent only |
| Securities received as customers deposits for commodity futures transaction clcmd | ¥52.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥84.22 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (40 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayments of finance lease obligations | ¥-3.30 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds | ¥14.99 million | Consolidated |
| Cancellation refund | ¥-4.28 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-22.38 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥67.18 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-66.90 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on Donated Fixed Assets | ¥-27.27 million | Consolidated |
| Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥15.02 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in futures transaction margin customer debit ope cfcmd | ¥39.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in accounts receivable customer ope cfcmd | ¥-15.76 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥3.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in guarantee deposits | ¥-150.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net change in reserve for management board benefit trust-OpeCF | ¥33.19 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥75.00 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from dividend of investment partnership | ¥0.70 million | Consolidated |
| Loss gain on investments in partnership | ¥12.38 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Compensation for damage paid | ¥-52.99 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥22.22 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of short term investment securities | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-35.09 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.91 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for share awards | ¥9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-0.13 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-28.83 million | Consolidated |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥13.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-13.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on litigation | ¥19.14 million | Consolidated |
| Payments of loans receivable | ¥-2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥1.06 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-72.68 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in customers deposits received for commodity futures transaction ope cfcmd | ¥111.8 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 210 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 358 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥18.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥6.3 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥6.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥286.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 6.3% | Consolidated | Calculated |