NANSO Transport
NANSO Transport Co., Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Truck transportation, at 43.5% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
NANSO Transport
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Truck transportation | ¥7.1 billion | 43.5% | ¥6.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | 20.6% | 8.1% | ¥0.6 billion |
| Warehouse | ¥4.6 billion | 28.2% | ¥4.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion | 55.2% | 33.7% | ¥1.4 billion |
| Incidental | ¥3.7 billion | 22.7% | ¥3.7 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 6.6% | 5.0% | ¥0.2 billion |
| Real estate | ¥0.7 billion | 4.5% | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.5 billion | 17.3% | 66.8% | ¥0.6 billion |
| Construction | ¥0.2 billion | 1.0% | ¥0.2 billion | ¥9.10 million | 0.3% | 5.5% | ¥-12.74 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥16.2 billion | 100.0% | ¥2.8 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | General and administrative expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors compensations salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥76.95 million | Consolidated | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥71.28 million | Parent only | |
| Fee expenses | ¥50.33 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥18.32 million | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥12.54 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.71 million | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated | |
| Net income | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
NANSO Transport
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- General and administrative expenses ¥0.9 billion
- Directors compensations salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion
- Other ¥0.4 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.1 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
NANSO Transport
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
NANSO Transport
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.5B | ¥1.6B | ¥1.9B | ¥2.0B | ¥2.0B |
| Change from prior year | +14.4% | +6.0% | +22.3% | +4.0% | +0.1% |
NANSO Transport
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
NANSO Transport
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating receipts | ¥14.3 billion | ¥14.4 billion | ¥15.5 billion | ¥16.1 billion | ¥16.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Net assets | ¥19.7 billion | ¥20.4 billion | ¥21.7 billion | ¥22.0 billion | ¥22.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥32.8 billion | ¥34.7 billion | ¥35.2 billion | ¥33.5 billion | ¥34.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,978.02 yen | 2,050.7 yen | 2,175.37 yen | 2,330.72 yen | 2,424.63 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 103.76 yen | 108.66 yen | 158.97 yen | 138.28 yen | 143.25 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 60.0% | 58.9% | 61.6% | 65.7% | 66.5% |
| Return on equity | 5.4% | 5.4% | 7.5% | 6.3% | 6.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.8 billion | ¥-2.3 billion | ¥8.31 million | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-1.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-1.5 billion | ¥-2.6 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.8 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.5 billion |
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating receipts | ¥12.0 billion | ¥12.5 billion | ¥13.5 billion | ¥14.1 billion | ¥14.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,000,000 shares | 5,000,000 shares | 10,000,000 shares | 10,000,000 shares | 10,000,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥17.8 billion | ¥18.5 billion | ¥19.7 billion | ¥20.1 billion | ¥21.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥29.7 billion | ¥31.5 billion | ¥32.2 billion | ¥30.6 billion | ¥32.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,788.42 yen | 1,859.64 yen | 1,980.7 yen | 2,127.93 yen | 2,277.06 yen |
| Dividend per share | 50 yen | 60 yen | 61 yen | 50 yen | 70 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | 22.5 yen | 38 yen | 25 yen | 30 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 104.35 yen | 107.75 yen | 155.69 yen | 140.18 yen | 197.86 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 60.0% | 58.8% | 61.3% | 65.5% | 66.8% |
| Return on equity | 6.0% | 5.9% | 8.1% | 7.0% | 8.7% |
| Payout ratio | 24.0% | 27.8% | 27.0% | 34.9% | 35.4% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥70 | ¥30 | 35.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 34.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥61 | ¥38 | 27.0% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥60 | ¥22.5 | 27.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 24.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥35 | Could not be retrieved | 21.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥45 | Could not be retrieved | 27.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥35 | Could not be retrieved | 21.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 25.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 19.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥16 | Could not be retrieved | 11.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 12.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 9.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 19.0% |
NANSO Transport
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
NANSO Transport
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions2.90%
- Securities firms0.50%
- Other corporations12.81%
- Foreign holders (institutions)2.30%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
- Individuals and others81.47%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 総和商事株式会社 | 6.47% | 612,000 |
| 2 | 今 井 利 彦 | 6.01% | 568,597 |
| 3 | 南総通運従業員持株会 | 5.84% | 552,618 |
| 4 | 今 井 貴美子 | 3.03% | 286,930 |
| 5 | 宮 田 修 | 2.95% | 279,670 |
| 6 | 土 屋 任 | 2.62% | 248,500 |
| 7 | 株式会社エルマックス | 2.47% | 234,000 |
| 8 | SBSアセットマネジメント株式会社 | 2.45% | 232,000 |
| 9 | 中 村 隆 則 | 2.38% | 225,450 |
| 10 | 松 崎 知 人 | 1.69% | 160,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Women 127 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 857 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
33% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 16% |
| Share of board members who are women | 8% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定貨物輸送事業者 | 9,047 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥42.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | ¥3.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (28 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating receipts | ¥16.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥22.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥34.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 6.0% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 66.5% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 143.25 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 2,424.63 yen | Consolidated |
| Dividend per share | 70 yen | Parent only |
| Operating receipts | ¥14.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,000,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥21.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥32.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 8.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 66.8% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 35.4% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 30 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 197.86 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 2,277.06 yen | Parent only |
Employees (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 866 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 866 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 67.1% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 13.4 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.03 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 48.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 710 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 710 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 710 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 77.2% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 63.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 665 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 665 people | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 3 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 62.5% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 519 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 519 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 519 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 12.0% | Parent only |
Shares (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,399,765 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 548,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥5.01 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 10,000,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 5.5% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 36.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 548,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 94,312 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥17.52 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 7 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 284.6% | Parent only |
Audit (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥42.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥42.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥3.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥3.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥13.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥10.51 million | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 5.0% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥95.69 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥12.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.79 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (122 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥91.23 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥22.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥6.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥28.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥16.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥26.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥8.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Notes and operating accounts payable trade | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥26.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥22.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥6.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-18.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥58.84 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥4.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥22.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥22.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥34.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥58.54 million | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥11.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥34.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-23.06 million | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.04 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥33.09 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥5.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥0.01 million | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥38.68 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥14.90 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥7.11 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥14.02 million | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥26.17 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥15.39 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥15.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥20.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥91.03 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥70.50 million | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥20.44 million | Parent only |
| Operating accounts payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥27.3 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥16.43 million | Parent only |
| Land | ¥16.0 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥82.21 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥65.37 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥19.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥25.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥42.80 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥21.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-12.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥55.09 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥18.65 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥21.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥21.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥32.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥10.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥32.2 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥21.64 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-22.96 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥33.09 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥98.11 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (84 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥14.62 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥6.20 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥76.06 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥76.06 million | Consolidated |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Cancellation refund | ¥5.03 million | Consolidated |
| Dividend income of insurance | ¥6.04 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Subsidy income | ¥4.65 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Insurance | ¥4.55 million | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥8.46 million | Consolidated |
| Commission fee | ¥2.01 million | Consolidated |
| Dividend income | ¥13.57 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating receipts | ¥16.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥85.51 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥75.58 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating gross profit | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors compensations salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥69.39 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥7.48 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥12.58 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥12.58 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Taxes and dues | ¥76.95 million | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥30.49 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.04 million | Consolidated |
| Subsidy income | ¥16.07 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥18.32 million | Consolidated |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.71 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥-4,000 | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥-4,000 | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥10.62 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.16 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other business revenue2 rev oa | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥2.85 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥4.32 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥6.05 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥24.62 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Operating receipts | ¥14.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥73.56 million | Parent only |
| Operating gross profit | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries | ¥9.81 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Directors compensations salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥67.41 million | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥50.33 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-24.16 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥12.54 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥12.67 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥22.48 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥71.28 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥75.32 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥30.49 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥16.07 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥17.69 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.69 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥76.06 million | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥77.70 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.24 million | Consolidated |
| Other payments | ¥-7.47 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds | ¥14.14 million | Consolidated |
| Cancellation refund | ¥-5.03 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-69.34 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥26.43 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-28.08 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in operating debt | ¥-13.69 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in operating receivables | ¥51.63 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-5.01 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥69.39 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥12.94 million | Consolidated |
| Losses (gains) on disposal or sales of property, plant and equipment | ¥-10.51 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-35.15 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥12.58 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.04 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.19 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥1.18 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-38.15 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in guarantee deposits received | ¥35.97 million | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 70 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 866 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥22.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥34.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 66.5% | Consolidated | Calculated |