北海道建設業信用保証
北海道建設業信用保証株式会社
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 14 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Welfare expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Office cost | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥92.80 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥62.42 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement payments | ¥51.87 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and communication expenses | ¥39.12 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥21.41 million | Parent only | |
| Association and other membership fee sgacna | ¥7.53 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
北海道建設業信用保証
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Rents ¥0.1 billion
- Office cost ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.1 billion
- Retirement payments ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
北海道建設業信用保証
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
北海道建設業信用保証
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.5B | ¥1.4B | ¥1.7B | ¥1.8B | ¥1.8B |
| Year on year (%) | +4.3% | -5.9% | +17.1% | +6.6% | +2.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9B | ¥0.5B | ¥1.0B | ¥1.2B | ¥1.1B |
| Change from prior year | +1.1% | -44.0% | +91.1% | +25.9% | -6.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 58.7% | 35.0% | 57.1% | 67.4% | 61.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | -1.9 points | -23.8 points◆ | +22.1 points◆ | +10.3 points◆ | -5.9 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (9)
- 2014Net sales year on year +21.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.6 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.6 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.0 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -11.5 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.0 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.4 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.2 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -23.8 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +22.1 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.3 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.9 points
北海道建設業信用保証
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
北海道建設業信用保証
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 800,000 shares | 800,000 shares | 800,000 shares | 800,000 shares | 800,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥28.0 billion | ¥28.6 billion | ¥30.8 billion | ¥31.8 billion | ¥34.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥30.3 billion | ¥31.0 billion | ¥33.8 billion | ¥34.7 billion | ¥37.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 34,993.4 yen | 35,697.8 yen | 38,444.97 yen | 39,688.85 yen | 42,966.32 yen |
| Dividend per share | 60 yen | 75 yen | 70 yen | 70 yen | 70 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 975.26 yen | 478.38 yen | 874.19 yen | 1,588.06 yen | 995.99 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 92.5% | 92.1% | 91.0% | 91.5% | 90.7% |
| Return on equity | 2.8% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 2.3% |
| Payout ratio | 6.2% | 15.7% | 8.0% | 4.4% | 7.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.2 billion | ¥-1.5 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-1.0 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-48.11 million | ¥-48.02 million | ¥-60.02 million | ¥-55.52 million | ¥-56.04 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.3 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 7.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 4.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 8.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥75 | Could not be retrieved | 15.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 6.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 6.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 13.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 9.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 9.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 9.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 16.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 14.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 16.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥75 | Could not be retrieved | 34.7% |
北海道建設業信用保証
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 60 |
| Average years of service (permanent employees) | 19.5 years |
| Average monthly hours worked outside scheduled hours | 2 hours |
| Days of paid leave taken (permanent employees) | 18.1 days |
| Share of managers who are women | 0% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 70 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 800,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥34.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥37.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 2.3% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 90.7% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-56.04 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 7.0% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 995.99 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 42,966.32 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 48 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 258,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 32.3% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (48 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Furniture and equipment ppecna | ¥65.09 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.22 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥30.88 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥17.55 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥24.30 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for guarantee obligation cna | ¥27.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits for leased rooms ioacna | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥30.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥34.0 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥76.30 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥83.30 million | Parent only |
| Long term loans receivable from employees | ¥87.82 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥34.0 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥33.6 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥46.54 million | Parent only |
| Accrued guarantee cacna | ¥28.59 million | Parent only |
| Accrued income | ¥74.09 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥48.64 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥90.66 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥2.29 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥30.8 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-94.85 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥27.99 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥34.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥34.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥37.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥37.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for responaibility | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥3.68 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥9.12 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.79 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (41 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.38 million | Parent only |
| Office cost | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating expenses general cna | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Performance of guarantee obligation oecna | ¥7.57 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-56.00 million | Parent only |
| Association and other membership fee sgacna | ¥7.53 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee income orcna | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥92.80 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥9.14 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Traveling and communication expenses | ¥39.12 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥7.96 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥21.41 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥9.14 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥8.79 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥62.42 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-56.04 million | Parent only |
| Reversal of liability reserves orcna | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of liability reserves oecna | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement payments | ¥51.87 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥10.38 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (20 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-7.43 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deferred revenue | ¥-75.05 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥40.48 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-40.53 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥-58.70 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales and redemption of investment securities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-0.35 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales and redemption of marketable securities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in deferred guarantee fee ope cfcna | ¥-13.33 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥21.41 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in policy reserve | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥8.45 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥8.41 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-56.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-9.68 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 70 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 48 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥34.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥37.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 90.7% | Parent only | Calculated |