TRANS-TOKYO BAY HIGHWAY
TRANS-TOKYO BAY HIGHWAY CORPORATION
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 東日本高速道路㈱, at 33.3%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Directors' compensations | ¥61.43 million | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥58.58 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥40.67 million | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥33.38 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥24.41 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥18.22 million | Parent only | |
| Stationery expenses | ¥8.90 million | Parent only | |
| Repair and maintenance | ¥8.43 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥8.09 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥6.95 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥5.18 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥2.78 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.85 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
TRANS-TOKYO BAY HIGHWAY
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Rents ¥0.0 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
TRANS-TOKYO BAY HIGHWAY
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
TRANS-TOKYO BAY HIGHWAY
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B |
| Change from prior year | +192.7% | +30.1% | +16.9% | -36.5% | +53.6% |
TRANS-TOKYO BAY HIGHWAY
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
TRANS-TOKYO BAY HIGHWAY
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating receipts | ¥7.0 billion | ¥7.7 billion | ¥7.1 billion | ¥7.7 billion | ¥7.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥90.0 billion | ¥90.0 billion | ¥90.0 billion | ¥90.0 billion | ¥90.0 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,800,000 shares | 1,800,000 shares | 1,800,000 shares | 1,800,000 shares | 1,800,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥95.4 billion | ¥95.6 billion | ¥95.9 billion | ¥96.1 billion | ¥96.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥427.4 billion | ¥359.0 billion | ¥289.6 billion | ¥221.1 billion | ¥152.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 53,016.3 yen | 53,135.8 yen | 53,274.8 yen | 53,363.11 yen | 53,500.9 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 87.14 yen | 119.5 yen | 138.99 yen | 88.31 yen | 137.78 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 22.3% | 26.6% | 33.1% | 43.4% | 63.1% |
| Return on equity | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥47.6 billion | ¥70.4 billion | ¥69.9 billion | ¥69.4 billion | ¥67.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-53.35 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-24.34 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-47.3 billion | ¥-69.6 billion | ¥-69.2 billion | ¥-68.7 billion | ¥-68.0 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.8 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.8 billion | ¥3.9 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 東日本高速道路㈱ | 33.33% | 600,000 |
| 2 | 千葉県 | 15.56% | 280,000 |
| 3 | 神奈川県 | 5.0% | 90,000 |
| 4 | 東京都 | 5.0% | 90,000 |
| 5 | 川崎市 | 3.33% | 60,000 |
| 6 | 横浜市 | 2.5% | 45,000 |
| 7 | ㈱みずほ銀行 | 1.19% | 21,360 |
| 8 | ㈱三菱UFJ銀行 | 1.19% | 21,340 |
| 9 | 日本製鉄㈱ | 1.05% | 18,900 |
| 10 | JFEスチール㈱ | 0.99% | 17,800 |
| 11 | 三井住友信託銀行㈱ | 0.86% | 15,560 |
| 12 | 茨城県 | 0.83% | 15,000 |
| 13 | 埼玉県 | 0.83% | 15,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 107 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Operating receipts | ¥7.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥67.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,800,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥96.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥152.6 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.3% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 63.1% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-68.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥90.0 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 137.78 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 53,500.9 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 118 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,289,960 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 71.7% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (52 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.81 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥5.79 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.40 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥4.50 million | Parent only |
| Trade accounts receivable | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating accounts payable | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.81 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings and structures | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥3.30 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥8.69 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease deposits | ¥32.78 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥93.13 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥34.93 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥43.40 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥58.40 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥96.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net | ¥98.73 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥55.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥150.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥4.82 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥96.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥96.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥152.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥56.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥152.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥90.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥93.70 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥27.97 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥1.43 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥5.33 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥53.6 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥143.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.11 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.13 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥20.40 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.85 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (37 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥17.91 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.22 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥24.41 million | Parent only |
| Stationery expenses | ¥8.90 million | Parent only |
| Repair and maintenance | ¥8.43 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥12.19 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Operating cost | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Operating receipts | ¥7.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥67.3 billion | Parent only |
| Operating gross profit | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥33.38 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥61.43 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥5.18 million | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥58.58 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥2.78 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥94.66 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-9.56 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥18.22 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥6.95 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥40.67 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-68.0 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥8.09 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.85 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥19.23 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-12.19 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥67.6 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥67.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥-6.78 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-55.98 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥4.28 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥21.11 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-68.0 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥67.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 118 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥96.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥152.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 63.1% | Parent only | Calculated |