Ikaho Country Club
Ikaho Country Club co.,Ltd.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025
RevenueDisclosed
—
Operating marginCalculated
Could not be retrieved
Net assets to total assetsCalculated
-158.0%
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Profitability
Could not be retrieved
Growth
Could not be retrieved
Capital efficiency
Could not be retrieved
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other expenses | ¥40.25 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥22.13 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥20.88 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥18.84 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥12.91 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.85 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥-99.99 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-97.60 million | Parent only |
Ikaho Country Club
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Other expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Finance
-158.0%
Net assets to total assets
Industry median 55.2%
FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥-1,054,144.89
Net assets per share
¥0.5 billion
Total assets
Ikaho Country Club
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Ikaho Country Club
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.1B | -¥0.1B | -¥0.1B | -¥0.1B | -¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | 0.79x | 0.94x | 1.06x | 0.84x | 1.06x |
Ikaho Country Club
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating receipts | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-94.12 million | ¥-99.99 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-94.33 million | ¥-93.14 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,000 shares | 1,000 shares | 1,000 shares | 1,000 shares | 1,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | -440,785.74 yen | -561,151.22 yen | -685,084.31 yen | -807,155.11 yen | -1,054,144.89 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -122,575.69 yen | -116,749.06 yen | -122,507.54 yen | -105,398.05 yen | -105,723.84 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | -82.5% | -107.2% | -127.7% | -107.1% | -158.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-74.51 million | ¥-96.63 million | ¥-93.42 million | ¥-45.52 million | ¥-91.77 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-3.51 million | ¥-13.93 million | ¥-12.94 million | ¥-9.66 million | ¥-25.70 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥94.85 million | ¥98.40 million | ¥96.12 million | ¥69.17 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥33.70 million | ¥21.54 million | ¥11.30 million | ¥25.28 million | ¥29.50 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
19
Employees (parent only)
Industry median 130
Could not be retrieved
Average age
Industry median 38.8
Could not be retrieved
Average length of service
Industry median 6.6 years
Could not be retrieved
Average annual salary
Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
¥-5.14 million
Operating income per employee
13
Average temporary staff
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 翠星監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Note present |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Operating receipts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-91.77 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-93.14 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-25.70 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥29.50 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-99.99 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | -158.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -105,723.84 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | -1,054,144.89 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 19 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 13 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 240 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 31.3% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (63 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥5,000 | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥21.25 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥11.81 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥28.02 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥1.75 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥9.98 million | Parent only |
| Trade accounts receivable | ¥15.45 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥77.30 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥2.49 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥97.46 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Lease deposits | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Consumption taxes receivable | ¥2.69 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.21 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥15.54 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥9.59 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥43.98 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥94.00 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥2.45 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥66.92 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-89.48 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-74.82 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-91.56 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-59.71 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥29.50 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥29.50 million | Parent only |
| Trees | ¥38.41 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥9.54 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.67 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥60.02 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥2.99 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥67.78 million | Parent only |
| Affiliated company short-term loans payable | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.40 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥11.23 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long term loans payable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥23.86 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.94 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.65 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.67 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥28.85 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥31.51 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥27.07 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.65 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.75 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.64 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.75 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥18.25 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | ¥40.25 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥7.06 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥6.17 million | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥28.45 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥5.42 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥4.81 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-97.60 million | Parent only |
| Operating receipts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥2.02 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥4.40 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-91.77 million | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥28.46 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥1.36 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-93.14 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-93.14 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-25.70 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥3.40 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥20.88 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥12.91 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.21 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥22.13 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥7.06 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.22 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-92.93 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-92.93 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-99.99 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥18.84 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.85 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥1.99 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-93.14 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (21 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥-2.12 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-10.87 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-2.57 million | Parent only |
| Repayments for deposits received from membership | ¥-6.45 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-3.40 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.90 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-88.19 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥3.40 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-25.70 million | Parent only |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥-2.69 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-7.26 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-5.48 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.21 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥22.13 million | Parent only |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.94 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-10.98 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-91.77 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 19 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-97.60 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-99.99 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | -158.0% | Parent only | Calculated |