Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

鳴門ゴルフ

鳴門ゴルフ株式会社

Key figures

Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025

RevenueDisclosed —
Operating marginCalculated Could not be retrieved
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 31.1%

Company profile

No securities code (not listed) / EDINET code E04656 / Services / Fiscal year end August 31

鳴門市瀬戸町北泊字北泊529-1/Capital stock ¥300 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Sep 2024 to Aug 2025) · filed 2025-11-27

Profitability Could not be retrieved
Growth Could not be retrieved
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 17.2%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥61.63 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥13.10 million Parent only
Utilities expenses ¥10.73 million Parent only
Welfare expenses ¥9.63 million Parent only
Repair expenses ¥7.18 million Parent only
Miscellaneous expenses ¥6.59 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥6.10 million Parent only
Insurance expenses ¥6.00 million Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥4.40 million Parent only
Supplies expenses ¥3.71 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥3.21 million Parent only
Book and printing expenses ¥2.58 million Parent only
Other salaries ¥2.56 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥1.78 million Parent only
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥1.68 million Parent only
Communication expenses ¥1.28 million Parent only
Entertainment expenses ¥1.21 million Parent only
Office supplies expenses ¥1.03 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.85 million Parent only
Traveling and transportation expenses ¥0.57 million Parent only
Rent expenses ¥0.28 million Parent only
Donations ¥0.23 million Parent only
Freightage expenses ¥0.06 million Parent only
Conference expenses ¥0.04 million Parent only
Profit by stage Ordinary income ¥39.99 million Parent only
Operating income ¥23.31 million Parent only

鳴門ゴルフ

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion (56.6%)57%Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (12.0%)12%Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion (9.9%)10%Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion (8.8%)9%Repair expenses ¥0.0 billion (6.6%)7%Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.0 billion (6.1%)6%¥0.1B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
  • Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Repair expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
31.1% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥110,802.69 Net assets per share
¥1.1 billion Total assets

鳴門ゴルフ

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
0 0 -0 -0 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Ordinary income 2016 Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 0Latest value 2025 0¥ billion 0Highest in the period shown 2025 0¥ billion -0Lowest in the period shown 2013 -0¥ billion ¥ billion

鳴門ゴルフ

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

0 0 0 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.0B ¥0.0B ¥0.0B ¥0.0B ¥0.0B
Change from prior year +140.7% +41.6% -10.1% +9.6% +1.7%

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2016Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit

鳴門ゴルフ

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

19,037 12,691 6,346 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 110,803 73,868 36,934 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

鳴門ゴルフ

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

17 11 6 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating receipts ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥28.21 million ¥39.94 million ¥35.90 million ¥39.33 million ¥39.99 million
Net income (loss) ¥23.61 million ¥33.63 million ¥29.73 million ¥28.94 million ¥57.11 million
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 3,000 shares 3,000 shares 3,000 shares 3,000 shares 3,000 shares
Net assets ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Total assets ¥0.9 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.1 billion
Net assets per share 60,645.1 yen 71,847.77 yen 82,351.09 yen 91,544.83 yen 110,802.69 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 7,871.4 yen 11,209.3 yen 9,911.21 yen 9,647.53 yen 19,036.99 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 19.7% 22.8% 25.5% 27.6% 31.1%
Return on equity 13.0% 15.6% 12.0% 10.5% 17.2%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥41.60 million ¥38.33 million ¥45.21 million ¥48.00 million ¥38.32 million
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-21.20 million ¥-28.55 million ¥-49.88 million ¥-47.44 million ¥-35.56 million
Cash and cash equivalents ¥68.68 million ¥78.45 million ¥73.78 million ¥74.34 million ¥77.10 million

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥19.98 million Capital expenditure

Revenue scale in the same industry

Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Sep 2024 to Aug 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

24 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
Could not be retrieved Average age Industry median 38.8
Could not be retrieved Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
Could not be retrieved Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
¥0.97 million Operating income per employee
16 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-08-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 監査法人FPC指定社員業務執行社員
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Operating receipts ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥38.32 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥57.11 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-35.56 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥77.10 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 3,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥39.99 million Parent only
Total assets ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Return on equity 17.2% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 31.1% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 19,036.99 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 110,802.69 yen Parent only

Employees (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 24 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 16 people Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥19.98 million Consolidated

Shares (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 1,097 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 36.6% Consolidated

Balance sheet (66 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.01 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.35 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥33.21 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥12.69 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥82.17 million Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥45.90 million Parent only
Membership ¥0.75 million Parent only
Deposits received from members ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Life insurance funds ¥67.95 million Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0.05 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥32.05 million Parent only
Merchandise ¥2.70 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Land ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥56.19 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥10.82 million Parent only
Buildings ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥20.34 million Parent only
Lease deposits ¥1.00 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥14.40 million Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥14.40 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥8.67 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥4.31 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥36.55 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Structures ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Structures, net ¥37.38 million Parent only
Machinery and equipment ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Machinery and equipment, net ¥22.88 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥75.68 million Parent only
Current assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-36.26 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-45.38 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-82.29 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-11.04 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.01 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥77.10 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Advances paid ¥0.35 million Parent only
Trees ¥15.13 million Parent only
Net assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.15 million Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥28.45 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥32.05 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.35 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Supplies ¥4.00 million Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥3.48 million Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥4.29 million Parent only
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥11.22 million Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥0.18 million Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥17.48 million Parent only
Long term accounts payable other ¥0.30 million Parent only
Telephone subscription right ¥0.01 million Parent only
Deposit from customer ¥0.40 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥5.58 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (47 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥1.15 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.11 million Parent only
Revenue ¥8.03 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥20.77 million Parent only
Revenue ¥5.11 million Parent only
Revenue ¥24.56 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥83.64 million Parent only
Revenue ¥1.06 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.31 million Parent only
Revenue ¥4.74 million Parent only
Revenue ¥89.75 million Parent only
Revenue ¥38.64 million Parent only
Revenue ¥1.69 million Parent only
Revenue ¥6.65 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.54 million Parent only
Revenue ¥14.40 million Parent only
Revenue ¥34.67 million Parent only
Revenue ¥11.57 million Parent only
Revenue ¥4.46 million Parent only
Revenue ¥5.16 million Parent only
Revenue ¥7.54 million Parent only
Revenue ¥7.09 million Parent only
Revenue ¥15.62 million Parent only
Revenue ¥11.64 million Parent only
Revenue ¥11.51 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.11 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥3.55 million Parent only
Revenue ¥37.54 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.24 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.08 million Parent only
Revenue ¥-2.70 million Parent only
Revenue ¥24.07 million Parent only
Revenue ¥9.74 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.82 million Parent only
Revenue ¥4.01 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.17 million Parent only
Revenue ¥2.97 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.01 million Parent only
Revenue ¥5.64 million Parent only
Revenue ¥2.02 million Parent only
Revenue ¥2.55 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.68 million Parent only
Revenue ¥91.41 million Parent only

Statement of income (50 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Office supplies expenses ¥1.03 million Parent only
Entertainment expenses ¥1.21 million Parent only
Conference expenses ¥0.04 million Parent only
Insurance expenses ¥6.00 million Parent only
Repair expenses ¥7.18 million Parent only
Subsidy income ¥2.51 million Parent only
Interest income ¥0.15 million Parent only
Commission fee ¥13.80 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.09 million Parent only
Operating income ¥23.31 million Parent only
Operating cost ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Operating receipts ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥17.65 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.97 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥38.32 million Parent only
Operating gross profit ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Book and printing expenses ¥2.58 million Parent only
Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment ¥0 Parent only
Donations ¥0.23 million Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥4.40 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥57.11 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥57.11 million Parent only
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥1.68 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-35.56 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥6.10 million Parent only
Traveling and transportation expenses ¥0.57 million Parent only
Interest on securities ¥0.07 million Parent only
Utilities expenses ¥10.73 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥12.47 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-17.12 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-29.59 million Parent only
Supplies expenses ¥3.71 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥13.10 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0 Parent only
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥2.76 million Parent only
Welfare expenses ¥9.63 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥3.21 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥39.99 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥39.99 million Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥61.63 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Rent expenses ¥0.28 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥1.78 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.85 million Parent only
Communication expenses ¥1.28 million Parent only
Freightage expenses ¥0.06 million Parent only
Miscellaneous income ¥1.03 million Parent only
Other ¥0.97 million Parent only
Other salaries ¥2.56 million Parent only
Miscellaneous expenses ¥6.59 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥57.77 million Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.66 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other proceeds ¥1.03 million Parent only
Payments for other operating activity ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Payments for payroll ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Proceeds from maturity of insurance funds ¥3.00 million Parent only
Payments for contributions in insurance fund ¥-13.79 million Parent only
Interest and dividends income received ¥0.31 million Parent only
Payments for raw materials and goods ¥-38.46 million Parent only
Operating receipts ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Subtotal ¥46.08 million Parent only
Purchase of short term investment securities ¥-4.80 million Parent only
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-19.98 million Parent only
Income taxes paid ¥-9.10 million Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥38.32 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 24 Parent onlyDisclosed
Net assets ¥0.3 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating income ¥23.31 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥39.99 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Total assets ¥1.1 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Net margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Sales per employee Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Total asset turnover Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Net assets to total assets 31.1%Parent onlyCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Net assets to total assets 31.1% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥1.1 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Total assets Parent only

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Parent only, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of 鳴門ゴルフ株式会社 on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 7480001005076 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork