KOGANEI GOLF
KOGANEI GOLF CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 国際興業株式会社, at 1.5%.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥86.82 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥78.85 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥49.18 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥39.90 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥31.46 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥30.29 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥13.47 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥6.35 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥1.02 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
KOGANEI GOLF
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.2 billion
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Repair expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
KOGANEI GOLF
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
KOGANEI GOLF
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | -¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ | -37.2% | profit to loss◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
KOGANEI GOLF
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
KOGANEI GOLF
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating receipts | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-3.60 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥88.47 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-6.21 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥55.93 million | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥40.00 million | ¥40.00 million | ¥40.00 million | ¥40.00 million | ¥40.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 549 shares | 549 shares | 549 shares | 549 shares | 549 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 4,077,573.41 yen | 4,066,269.56 yen | 4,285,063.59 yen | 4,386,936.11 yen | 4,110,378.05 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 329,980.4 yen | -11,303.85 yen | 218,794.03 yen | 101,872.52 yen | -276,558.07 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 83.8% | 84.8% | 83.6% | 84.4% | 85.7% |
| Return on equity | 8.4% | -0.3% | 5.2% | 2.3% | -6.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | ¥3.33 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥57.59 million | ¥-90.55 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-68.46 million | ¥-52.55 million | ¥-72.38 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-5.16 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 国際興業株式会社 | 1.46% | 8 |
| 2 | 齋藤 満 | 0.55% | 3 |
| 3 | 清水 三礼 | 0.55% | 3 |
| 4 | 田辺 規充 | 0.36% | 2 |
| 5 | 對馬 浩二 | 0.36% | 2 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | ふじみ監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Operating receipts | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-90.55 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 549 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -6.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 85.7% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥40.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -276,558.07 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 4,110,378.05 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 113 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 36 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 18 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 3.3% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (50 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥64.85 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.60 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.39 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥6.30 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.88 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥31.54 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥3.22 million | Parent only |
| Operating accounts payable | ¥27.49 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥50.52 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥22.04 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥65.62 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥3.46 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥32.09 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥30.14 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥75.45 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥56.55 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥8.19 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥7.26 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥40.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥6.35 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥16.53 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥84.29 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.67 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥13.53 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥78.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (40 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥13.21 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥99.51 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥86.82 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥2,000 | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating receipts | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-90.55 million | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥1.03 million | Parent only |
| Annual fee income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥1.02 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥31.46 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥39.90 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥2.29 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥10.81 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥27.11 million | Parent only |
| Refund of income taxes income taxes | ¥-18.59 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥49.18 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥78.85 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥1.03 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥30.29 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥6.35 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥13.47 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (22 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-27.95 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥15.06 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-0.37 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥-0.79 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥-1.03 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-7.33 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-70.80 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥6.46 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-6.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥2.41 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-1.93 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-19.80 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥78.85 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.80 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥11.73 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-0.57 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-90.55 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 113 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 85.7% | Parent only | Calculated |