秋津原
株式会社秋津原
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025
RevenueDisclosed
—
Operating marginCalculated
Could not be retrieved
Net assets to total assetsCalculated
88.3%
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Profitability
Could not be retrieved
Growth
Could not be retrieved
Capital efficiency
★☆☆☆☆position among all companies
1.0%
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other | ¥70.71 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥34.88 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥25.91 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥18.61 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥13.15 million | Parent only | |
| Fee expenses | ¥7.43 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥4.14 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥7.07 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥4.13 million | Parent only |
秋津原
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Finance
88.3%
Net assets to total assets
Industry median 55.2%
FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥978,848
Net assets per share
¥1.3 billion
Total assets
秋津原
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
秋津原
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | +63.8% | profit to loss◆ | 0.86x | loss to profit◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
秋津原
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
秋津原
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating receipts | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥16.57 million | ¥27.14 million | ¥-8.41 million | ¥-7.25 million | ¥7.07 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥17.38 million | ¥29.64 million | ¥-26.02 million | ¥22.02 million | ¥11.31 million |
| Capital stock | ¥90.00 million | ¥90.00 million | ¥90.00 million | ¥90.00 million | ¥90.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,202 shares | 1,202 shares | 1,202 shares | 1,202 shares | 1,202 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | 907,471 yen | 951,016 yen | 941,408 yen | 968,605 yen | 978,848 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 15,634 yen | 25,922 yen | -22,199 yen | 18,443 yen | 9,435 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 81.5% | 83.9% | 84.9% | 86.8% | 88.3% |
| Return on equity | 1.7% | 2.7% | -2.3% | 1.9% | 1.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥39.69 million | ¥47.69 million | ¥25.69 million | ¥42.08 million | ¥35.70 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-13.60 million | ¥-74.31 million | ¥-62.23 million | ¥-37.06 million | ¥-20.87 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥10.92 million | ¥35.91 million | ¥11.75 million | ¥2.90 million | ¥-24.78 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
22
Employees (parent only)
Industry median 130
Could not be retrieved
Average age
Industry median 38.8
Could not be retrieved
Average length of service
Industry median 6.6 years
Could not be retrieved
Average annual salary
Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
¥0.19 million
Operating income per employee
14
Average temporary staff
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 西田圭児公認会計士事務所, 田中雅大公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Operating receipts | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥35.70 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.31 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-20.87 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,202 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥7.07 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 88.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-24.78 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥90.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 9,435 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 978,848 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 22 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 14 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of voting rights held | 2 units | Consolidated |
| Ratio of voting rights held | 100.0% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (58 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.10 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥3.32 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥8.38 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.29 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥3.77 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥40.64 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥32.11 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥32.83 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥57.32 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥6.97 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥7.38 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥18.16 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥83.83 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥32.03 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥5.32 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-7.63 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-50.35 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-51.80 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-59.96 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥3.37 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥23.75 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥90.00 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥67.92 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥7.97 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥39.83 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥8.61 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥24.17 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.24 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥70.71 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥4.13 million | Parent only |
| Operating receipts | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥3.53 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.59 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥35.70 million | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on Donated Fixed Assets | ¥4.54 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.31 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.31 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-20.87 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.56 million | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥7.43 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥34.88 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥18.61 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥4.14 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥25.91 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥4.54 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-9.95 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥13.15 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥11.61 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥11.61 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥7.07 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-24.78 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥7.11 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥97.56 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥48.38 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥11.31 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥5.61 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-0.27 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of finance lease obligations | ¥-0.61 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.08 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.56 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.28 million | Parent only |
| Gain on Donated Fixed Assets | ¥-4.54 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-4.38 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥36.32 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.56 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-20.87 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥1.87 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-0.34 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥25.91 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-24.17 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥35.70 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 22 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥4.13 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥7.07 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 88.3% | Parent only | Calculated |