Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

MFS

MFS, Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is INVASE business, at 85.0% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥8.3B
Operating marginCalculated 2.7%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 71.0%

Company profile

Securities code 196A / EDINET code E39668 / Other Financing Business / Fiscal year end end of June

東京都千代田区大手町一丁目6番1号/Capital stock ¥100 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
CEO中山田明 Representative
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026) · filed 2026-09-25

Profitability ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 2.7%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 77.2%
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

MFS

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit INVASE busi…INVASE business Sales 85.0% 85% Profit 26.2% 26% MOGE CHECK …MOGE CHECK business Sales 15.0% 15% Profit 73.8% 74%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
INVASE business ¥7.1 billion 85.0% ¥0.9 billion ¥58.34 million 26.2% 0.8% ¥-0.3 billion
MOGE CHECK business ¥1.3 billion 15.0% ¥2.0 billion ¥0.2 billion 73.8% 13.1% ¥0.5 billion
Total of the businesses ¥8.3 billion100.0% ¥0.2 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

MFS

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥8.3B 100% Cost of sales ¥6.4B 77% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.7B 20% Operating income ¥0.2B 3%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Advertising expenses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥2.47 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.71 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

MFS

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports

Advertising expenses ¥0.7 billion (40.4%)40%Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion (24.1%)24%Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (0.1%)Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion (0.0%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion (35.3%)35%¥1.7B
  • Advertising expenses ¥0.7 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
  • Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
71.0% Net assets to total assets Industry median 17.4% FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
7.7% Return on assets (ROA)
¥277.37 Net assets per share
¥-1.0 billion Free cash flow
¥4.0 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
-452.1% Cash conversion Industry median -17.2% FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
17.9% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
3.5% Investment securities to net assets ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2021 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×16.48 from 2021 to 2026

MFS

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2021 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
8 5 2 -1 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2023 Net sales year on year +90.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +56.3 points 2025 Net sales year on year +54.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +14.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2026 Net sales year on year +185.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points 8Latest value 2026 8¥ billion 8Highest in the period shown 2026 8¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2021 1¥ billion ¥ billion

MFS

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

8 5 2 -1 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥0.8B ¥1.6B ¥1.9B ¥2.9B ¥8.3B
Year on year (%) comparison basis not confirmed +90.6%◆ +17.5% +54.4%◆ +185.0%◆
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.6B -¥0.1B -¥0.1B ¥0.2B ¥0.2B
Change from prior year comparison basis not confirmed 0.27x 0.98x loss to profit◆ +8.6%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales -65.4% -9.1% -7.6% 6.8% 2.6%
Change (percentage points) comparison basis not confirmed +56.3 points◆ +1.5 points +14.4 points◆ -4.2 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2023Net sales year on year +90.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +56.3 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year +54.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +14.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2026Net sales year on year +185.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points

MFS

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

32 -13 -58 -104 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 277 -112 -502 -891 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

MFS

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

12 8 4 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.8 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥8.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Comprehensive income ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net assets ¥0.5 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.8 billion
Total assets ¥0.9 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥4.0 billion
Net assets per share -816.41 yen -891.26 yen 227.15 yen 244.85 yen 277.37 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -103.58 yen -24.72 yen -18.86 yen 17.64 yen 31.99 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 17.52 yen 31.95 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 50.6% 61.1% 85.1% 87.7% 70.6%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 7.5% 12.2%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.8 billion ¥62.19 million ¥-70.84 million ¥0.1 billion ¥-1.0 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-91.32 million ¥-0.3 billion ¥4.63 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.2 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥1.2 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.8 billion
Parent only indicators (12 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.7 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion ¥-36.57 million ¥-45.56 million ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion ¥-38.86 million ¥-36.65 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.5 billion
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥63.54 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 10,000 shares 10,000 shares 9,072,600 shares 9,089,200 shares 10,198,900 shares
Net assets ¥0.5 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥3.3 billion
Total assets ¥0.8 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥4.0 billion
Net assets per share -801.78 yen -821.21 yen 251.95 yen 277.19 yen 323.72 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -98.12 yen -6.42 yen -5.69 yen 25.24 yen 50.51 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 25.06 yen 50.44 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 62.9% 64.4% 86.8% 89.7% 82.3%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 9.5% 16.7%

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-06-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

2,525 Shareholders
4.92% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 8.02%
74.60% Individuals and others Industry median 33.19%

MFS

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.37%
  • Securities firms8.82%
  • Other corporations11.28%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)4.79%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.13%
  • Individuals and others74.60%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 中山田 明 16.35% 1,668,400
2 全国保証株式会社 9.99% 1,019,600
3 結長期戦略投資事業有限責任組合 8.38% 855,200
4 JICベンチャー・グロース・ファンド1号投資事業有限責任組合 7.96% 812,400
5 塩澤 崇 6.03% 615,500
6 楽天証券株式会社 5.06% 516,100
7 テクノロジーベンチャーズ5号投資事業有限責任組合 4.54% 464,000
8 INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC(常任代理人:インタラクティブ・ブローカーズ証券株式会社) 1.72% 176,000
9 新生ベンチャーパートナーズ1号投資事業有限責任組合 1.36% 139,400
10 CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A.(常任代理人:香港上海銀行東京支店) 1.22% 125,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2025 to 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥5.07 million Capital expenditure 0.1% of revenue (industry median 1.4%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 6/2026 ¥5.07 million
FY ending 6/2025 ¥5.61 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

MFS

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Other Financing Business: 52 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

49 Employees (parent only) Industry median 324
Could not be retrieved Average age Industry median 40.7
Could not be retrieved Average length of service Industry median 10.6 years
Could not be retrieved Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.13 million
People and organisation
104.0¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 86.1¥ million FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥2.78 million Operating income per employee
23 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-06-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥30.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥8.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥4.63 million Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 31.95 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 12.2% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 70.6% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 31.99 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 277.37 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 50.44 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 10,198,900 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Return on equity 16.7% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 82.3% Parent only
Capital stock ¥63.54 million Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 50.51 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 323.72 yen Parent only

Employees (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 80 people Consolidated
Number of employees 80 people Consolidated
Number of employees 49 people Parent only
Number of employees 49 people Parent only
Number of employees 49 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥8.3 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 23 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 23 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥5.07 million Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥18.79 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥28.32 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 18 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 18 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 149.1% Parent only

Shares (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 6,391,600 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 10,198,900 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 62.7% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 101,966 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 77.7% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥5.07 million Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥30.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥30.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (104 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥-0.06 million Consolidated
Software ¥48.30 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥40.30 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥23.34 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥33.68 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥11.31 million Consolidated
Buildings ¥1.13 million Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥0.42 million Consolidated
Long term loans receivable from directors ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥99.92 million Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥24.92 million Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥16.18 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥11.73 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥18.53 million Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥31.03 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥80.86 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥75.94 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Stock issuance cost da ¥6.03 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-22.37 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.71 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥48.30 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Deferred assets ¥6.03 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥-0.06 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.80 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥63.54 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Deposits received ¥22.93 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥32.69 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥-0.06 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Software ¥48.30 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥34.04 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥0.34 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥25.12 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥7.07 million Parent only
Buildings ¥1.13 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.42 million Parent only
Long term loans receivable from directors ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥99.92 million Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥23.81 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥16.18 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥7.49 million Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥4.76 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥18.24 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥31.03 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥48.23 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥67.27 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Stock issuance cost da ¥6.03 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-18.05 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.71 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥48.30 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥72.49 million Parent only
Deferred assets ¥6.03 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥-0.06 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-2.06 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥13.54 million Parent only
Capital stock ¥63.54 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥20.00 million Parent only
Long-term deposits received ¥9.30 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥9.36 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of income (65 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.46 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥0.46 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥5.70 million Consolidated
Rent income ¥2.31 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥11.38 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥18.28 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥8.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥8.3 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥4.63 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥10.43 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥3.94 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Amortization of stock issuance cost ¥3.16 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥2.58 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥-93.31 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-95.89 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.71 million Consolidated
Miscellaneous income ¥3.12 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.75 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥19.03 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥34.43 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥11.88 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥7.52 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.65 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Interest on securities ¥0.70 million Parent only
Amortization of stock issuance cost ¥3.16 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥2.29 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-59.51 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-61.80 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥2.47 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Consulting fee income ¥9.65 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.95 million Parent only
Miscellaneous income ¥4.80 million Parent only
Other ¥0.55 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.24 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.24 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥11.52 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥11.52 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (31 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥11.34 million Consolidated
Other ¥-9.58 million Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of stock options ¥26.22 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-10.16 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥4.72 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥-9.20 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-5.70 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥10.43 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥3.94 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-0.30 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-5.07 million Consolidated
(Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables ¥-35.60 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in income taxes payable the factor based tax ¥1.75 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-24.94 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥20.98 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥-39.48 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Amortization of stock issuance cost ¥3.16 million Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥11.92 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-69.51 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥28.32 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in real estate for sale ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.71 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-89.30 million Consolidated
Payments of long-term loans receivable ¥-90.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥11.86 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 80 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥2.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥8.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥4.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 2.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 3.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 103974950 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 2.08 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 71.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 2.7% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥8.3 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 3.7% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥8.3 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 103,974,950 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥8.3 billion ÷ 80 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 2.08 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥8.3 billion ÷ ¥4.0 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 71% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥2.8 billion ÷ ¥4.0 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-09-25
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥8.3 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥5.07 million, over depreciation ¥28.32 million
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥99.92 million, over net assets ¥2.8 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2021

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Other Financing Business that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Other Financing Business that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 80 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Other Financing Business that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of MFS, Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 5010401082796 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork