KYOWANISSEI
KYOWANISSEI CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Gas pipeline, at 43.1% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
KYOWANISSEI
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Ordinary income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Gas pipeline | ¥16.9 billion | 43.1% | ¥18.3 billion | ¥0.6 billion | 37.1% | 3.6% | ¥1.2 billion |
| Gas equipment | ¥14.3 billion | 36.2% | ¥12.9 billion | ¥0.6 billion | 39.4% | 4.5% | ¥0.4 billion |
| Building equipment | ¥6.1 billion | 15.6% | ¥4.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | 20.7% | 5.5% | ¥-6.26 million |
| Electric facilities and engineering | ¥2.0 billion | 5.1% | ¥2.0 billion | ¥44.16 million | 2.7% | 2.2% | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥39.3 billion | 100.0% | ¥1.6 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
KYOWANISSEI
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥83.41 million | Parent only | |
| Correspondence and transportation expenses | ¥71.33 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥38.16 million | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥35.87 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥33.22 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥28.12 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥26.09 million | Parent only | |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥20.96 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥15.95 million | Parent only | |
| Power utilities expenses | ¥15.35 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for dividend | ¥13.38 million | Parent only | |
| Stationery expenses | ¥10.56 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥4.82 million | Parent only | |
| Repair and maintenance | ¥3.11 million | Parent only | |
| Donations | ¥0.24 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
KYOWANISSEI
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion
- Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
KYOWANISSEI
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
KYOWANISSEI
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥34.2B | ¥34.5B | ¥35.9B | ¥37.4B | ¥39.4B |
| Year on year (%) | -0.7% | +0.7% | +4.1% | +4.3% | +5.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.4B | ¥1.3B | ¥1.5B | ¥1.7B | ¥1.6B |
| Change from prior year | -11.7% | -4.6% | +9.2% | +14.6% | -2.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 4.1% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 4.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | -0.5 points | -0.2 points | +0.2 points | +0.4 points | -0.3 points |
KYOWANISSEI
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
KYOWANISSEI
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥34.2 billion | ¥34.5 billion | ¥35.9 billion | ¥37.4 billion | ¥39.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥-29.83 million | ¥25.37 million | ¥11.14 million | ¥11.38 million | ¥11.41 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 11,800,000 shares | 11,800,000 shares | 11,800,000 shares | 11,166,300 shares | 10,746,300 shares |
| Net assets | ¥17.6 billion | ¥17.6 billion | ¥18.8 billion | ¥18.9 billion | ¥19.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥26.3 billion | ¥26.4 billion | ¥28.6 billion | ¥28.4 billion | ¥29.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,530.23 yen | 1,582.99 yen | 1,686.88 yen | 1,792.41 yen | 1,953.73 yen |
| Dividend per share | 28 yen | 30 yen | 35 yen | 42 yen | 50 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 93.72 yen | 81.3 yen | 95.35 yen | 103.96 yen | 117.54 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 67.1% | 66.8% | 65.6% | 66.5% | 66.6% |
| Return on equity | 6.2% | 5.3% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 6.2% |
| Payout ratio | 29.9% | 36.9% | 37.9% | 41.8% | 44.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥2.0 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥-1.0 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥8.1 billion | ¥7.6 billion | ¥7.9 billion | ¥6.8 billion | ¥7.2 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 44.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥42 | Could not be retrieved | 41.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥35 | Could not be retrieved | 37.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 36.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥28 | Could not be retrieved | 29.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 19.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥24 | Could not be retrieved | 30.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥17 | Could not be retrieved | 26.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 25.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 15.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 19.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥14 | Could not be retrieved | 19.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥14 | Could not be retrieved | 13.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥9 | Could not be retrieved | 19.2% |
KYOWANISSEI
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
KYOWANISSEI
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions12.95%
- Securities firms0.34%
- Other corporations54.21%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.12%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
- Individuals and others32.33%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 城北興業株式会社 | 22.63% | 2,374,000 |
| 2 | 東京瓦斯株式会社 | 8.85% | 928,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社麻生 | 6.97% | 730,000 |
| 4 | 朝日生命相互会社 | 5.95% | 624,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社ナガワ | 4.76% | 499,000 |
| 6 | 古屋弘志 | 3.82% | 401,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社アルファロード | 3.76% | 394,000 |
| 8 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託E口) | 3.48% | 365,000 |
| 9 | 北村眞隆 | 3.39% | 355,000 |
| 10 | 戸田建設株式会社 | 3.2% | 336,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | Could not be retrieved | ¥82.19 million |
| FY ending 3/2021 | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥43.16 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥37.15 million | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
KYOWANISSEI
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Construction: 150 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRYFY Mar 2026 ¥5.6T
- 2 Sekisui HouseFY Jan 2026 ¥4.2T
- 3 KAJIMAFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1T
- … 86 companies
- 90 Br.HoldingsFY Mar 2025 ¥40.8B
- 91 YAMAURAFY Mar 2026 ¥40.5B
- 92 KYOWANISSEIThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥39.4B
- 93 TOHO ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTIONFY Mar 2026 ¥38.5B
- 94 Chugai RoFY Mar 2026 ¥37.3B
- … 56 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 775 |
| Annual paid leave taken |
87% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
75% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 4.9% |
| Share of board members who are women | 5% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 藍監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥28.35 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 50 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥39.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥11.41 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,746,300 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥19.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥29.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 6.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 66.6% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 44.1% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 117.54 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,953.73 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 70.2% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 17 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 45.2 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 797 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 797 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 797 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 73.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 35.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 66.6% | Parent only |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥39.4 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 11 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 11 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 11 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥82.19 million | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 287.4% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 5.4% | Parent only |
Shares (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 7,009,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 256,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥11.39 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 10,746,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 2.4% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 66.8% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 256,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 104,863 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥3.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 6 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 15 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 149.4% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥82.19 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥28.35 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 2.0% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥58.15 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (83 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥30.14 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥21.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥16.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥61.86 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥27.32 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥4.21 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥13.45 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥13.23 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥92.50 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥24.26 million | Parent only |
| Membership | ¥15.70 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥18.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥80.25 million | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥2.12 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for reduction entry2 | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for construction loss | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable for construction contracts | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥15.41 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received on construction contracts in progress | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Costs on uncompleted construction contracts | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥18.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for stocks payment-NCL | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥50.36 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥1.63 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥9.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥17.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-68.24 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-48.73 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥6.64 million | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥2.02 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥19.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥19.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥29.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥12.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥29.7 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.05 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-27.84 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥6.12 million | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.91 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥74.69 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥62.00 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥8.21 million | Parent only |
| Long term time deposits | ¥89.16 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (61 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Real estate rent | ¥49.30 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥14.01 million | Parent only |
| Stationery expenses | ¥10.56 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥15.95 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥38.16 million | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥5.53 million | Parent only |
| Repair and maintenance | ¥3.11 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Power utilities expenses | ¥15.35 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥18.74 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥44.78 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥30.76 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.96 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥35.87 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥35.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥39.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥39.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales of completed construction contracts cns | ¥35.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit on completed construction contracts cns | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales of completed construction contracts | ¥39.4 billion | Parent only |
| Donations | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥26.09 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥33.22 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥12.86 million | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥20.96 million | Parent only |
| Provision for dividend | ¥13.38 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.20 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥3.62 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥4.58 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥83.41 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥24.59 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥4.82 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥28.12 million | Parent only |
| Correspondence and transportation expenses | ¥71.33 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥41.13 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥3.89 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥44.64 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-14.11 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥-5.53 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for loss on construction contracts | ¥-7.26 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥16.89 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-83.56 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥0.96 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received on uncompleted constructions contracts | ¥-28.87 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in costs on construction contracts in progress | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-12.92 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥3.62 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-19.77 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payments of loans receivable | ¥-9.80 million | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥5.36 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥3.57 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥41.81 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-65.33 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 50 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 797 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥19.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥39.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥29.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 3.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 49416561 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.33 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 66.6% | Parent only | Calculated |