TANAKA CHEMICAL
TANAKA CHEMICAL CORPORATION
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 住友化学㈱(常任代理人 ㈱日本カストディ銀行), at 50.4%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2024 to Mar 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥95.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥41.00 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥20.00 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
TANAKA CHEMICAL
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2024 to Mar 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Other ¥0.9 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.5 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion
- Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
TANAKA CHEMICAL
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
TANAKA CHEMICAL
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥22.8B | ¥40.5B | ¥57.7B | ¥48.0B | ¥36.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +13.4% | +78.1%◆ | +42.3%◆ | -16.8% | -23.9%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.0B | ¥0.8B | ¥1.6B | ¥2.8B | -¥0.4B |
| Change from prior year | 0.02x | loss to profit◆ | +105.3% | +76.2% | profit to loss◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -0.1% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 5.8% | -1.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +7.4 points◆ | +2.0 points◆ | +0.8 points | +3.1 points◆ | -6.8 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (7)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.8 points
- 2016Net sales year on year +23.3%
- 2018Net sales year on year +61.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2019Net sales year on year +52.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2020Net sales year on year -38.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.9 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.4 points
- 2022Net sales year on year +78.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Net sales year on year +42.3%
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points
- 2025Net sales year on year -23.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
TANAKA CHEMICAL
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
TANAKA CHEMICAL
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥22.8 billion | ¥40.5 billion | ¥57.7 billion | ¥48.0 billion | ¥36.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-30.00 million | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥9.2 billion | ¥9.2 billion | ¥9.2 billion | ¥9.2 billion | ¥9.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 32,533,000 shares | 32,533,000 shares | 32,533,000 shares | 32,533,000 shares | 32,533,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥12.6 billion | ¥13.4 billion | ¥14.7 billion | ¥17.2 billion | ¥16.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥33.9 billion | ¥39.0 billion | ¥40.1 billion | ¥38.1 billion | ¥33.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 388 yen | 410.68 yen | 450.57 yen | 529.77 yen | 517.7 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 4 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -12.74 yen | 22.5 yen | 39.66 yen | 78.57 yen | -7.93 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 37.2% | 34.2% | 36.6% | 45.2% | 51.0% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 5.6% | 9.2% | 16.0% | Could not be retrieved |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 5.1% | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-90.00 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥8.2 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-7.8 billion | ¥-2.2 billion | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥8.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥-2.3 billion | ¥-1.5 billion | ¥-2.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.5 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥5.8 billion | ¥7.3 billion | ¥4.9 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥4 | Could not be retrieved | 5.1% |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
TANAKA CHEMICAL
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions4.37%
- Securities firms4.49%
- Other corporations51.25%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.89%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.19%
- Individuals and others37.80%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 住友化学㈱(常任代理人 ㈱日本カストディ銀行) | 50.43% | 16,407,000 |
| 2 | SMBC日興証券㈱ | 2.15% | 699,000 |
| 3 | ㈱三菱UFJ銀行 | 1.41% | 460,000 |
| 4 | ㈱福井銀行(常任代理人 ㈱日本カストディ銀行) | 1.01% | 330,000 |
| 5 | 田中 保 | 1.0% | 324,000 |
| 6 | 田中 浩 | 0.92% | 300,000 |
| 7 | MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES(常任代理人 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券㈱) | 0.91% | 295,000 |
| 8 | 住友生命保険相互会社(常任代理人 ㈱日本カストディ銀行) | 0.65% | 210,000 |
| 9 | 野村信託銀行㈱ | 0.57% | 184,000 |
| 10 | 田中 学 | 0.53% | 171,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥0.6 billion | ¥2.6 billion |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.6 billion | ¥5.5 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
TANAKA CHEMICAL
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Chemicals: 212 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsubishi Chemical GloupFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Asahi KaseiFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1T
- 3 Shin-Etsu ChemicalFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- … 124 companies
- 128 Nitta GelatinFY Mar 2026 ¥38.0B
- 129 STELLA CHEMIFAFY Mar 2026 ¥36.8B
- 130 TANAKA CHEMICALThis companyFY Mar 2025 ¥36.5B
- 131 OSAKA ORGANIC CHEMICAL INDUSTRYFY Nov 2025 ¥36.3B
- 132 CarlitFY Mar 2026 ¥36.2B
- … 80 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 301 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
5.4 hours |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 6.7% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 34,019 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 1 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥25.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥36.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 32,533,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥16.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥33.0 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 51.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥9.2 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -7.93 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 517.7 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 77.5% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 7.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.76 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 36.2 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 361 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 361 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 78.0% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 77.2% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 63 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 63 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 213.6% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) | 83.3% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 7.5% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 19,381,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 1,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 32,533,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 59.6% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 1,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 325,167 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1.00 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥92.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 84.8% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥25.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (75 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥39.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥47.00 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥38.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥46.00 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥17.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥75.00 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥7.9 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Long term loans receivable from employees | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥94.00 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥16.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥51.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥27.00 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥16.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥26.7 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥9.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥15.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-18.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Reserve for special depreciation | ¥76.00 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥16.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥16.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥33.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations for facilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥47.00 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥16.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥33.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥9.2 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥29.00 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥27.00 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-10.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (48 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥35.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥65.00 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥36.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥33.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥21.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥91.00 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥95.00 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥49.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥-9.00 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥92.00 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥92.00 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥34.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥41.00 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-4.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (34 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-3.00 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of lease liabilities-FinCF | ¥-35.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-91.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in prepaid pension costs | ¥-12.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-5.00 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities | ¥21.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥91.00 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-54.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from compensation | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy-InvCF | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-90.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-1.5 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 361 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥16.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥36.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥33.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -0.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 101099723 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.1 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 51.0% | Parent only | Calculated |