FUJIFILM
FUJIFILM Holdings Corporation
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口), at 18.3%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
FUJIFILM
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥24.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥18.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
FUJIFILM
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥10.0 billion
- Business consignment expenses ¥2.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥1.8 billion
- Rent expenses ¥1.3 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥8.5 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
FUJIFILM
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Recent performance trends
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥43.9B | ¥17.5B | ¥19.1B | ¥42.0B | ¥46.1B |
| Year on year (%) | +41.5%◆ | -60.1%◆ | +9.0% | +120.2%◆ | +9.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥34.5B | ¥17.0B | ¥8.6B | ¥6.0B | ¥18.9B |
| Change from prior year | +29.7% | -50.7% | -49.5% | -30.3% | +216.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue | 78.6% | 97.1% | 45.0% | 14.2% | 41.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | -7.2 points◆ | +18.5 points◆ | -52.2 points◆ | -30.7 points◆ | +26.9 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (10)
- 2014Operating revenue year on year +67.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +14.3 points
- 2015Operating revenue year on year +31.0%
- 2016Operating revenue year on year +44.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.0 points
- 2017Operating revenue year on year -45.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +35.2 points
- 2018Operating revenue year on year +56.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.3 points
- 2019Operating revenue year on year +56.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -60.4 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +308.7 points
- 2021Operating revenue year on year -48.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -312.7 points
- 2022Operating revenue year on year +41.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.2 points
- 2023Operating revenue year on year -60.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.5 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -52.2 points
- 2025Operating revenue year on year +120.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -30.7 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +26.9 points
FUJIFILM
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
FUJIFILM
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales (US GAAP) | ¥2,525.8 billion | ¥2,859.0 billion | ¥2,960.9 billion | ¥3,195.8 billion | ¥3,357.0 billion |
| Income (loss) before income taxes (US GAAP) | ¥260.4 billion | ¥282.2 billion | ¥317.3 billion | ¥340.6 billion | ¥366.6 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to the company's shareholders (US GAAP) | ¥211.2 billion | ¥219.4 billion | ¥243.5 billion | ¥261.0 billion | ¥276.7 billion |
| Comprehensive income attributable to the company's shareholders (US GAAP) | ¥340.0 billion | ¥307.2 billion | ¥523.3 billion | ¥250.4 billion | ¥579.9 billion |
| Shareholders' equity (US GAAP) | ¥2,502.7 billion | ¥2,763.1 billion | ¥3,169.2 billion | ¥3,348.5 billion | ¥3,839.6 billion |
| Net assets (US GAAP) | ¥2,524.9 billion | ¥2,787.9 billion | ¥3,173.3 billion | ¥3,352.7 billion | ¥3,844.4 billion |
| Total assets (US GAAP) | ¥3,955.3 billion | ¥4,134.3 billion | ¥4,783.5 billion | ¥5,249.9 billion | ¥6,053.8 billion |
| Shareholders' equity per share (US GAAP) | 2,081.43 yen | 2,296.32 yen | 2,632.12 yen | 2,779.5 yen | 3,185.79 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share attributable to the company's shareholders (US GAAP) | 175.78 yen | 182.4 yen | 202.29 yen | 216.67 yen | 229.65 yen |
| Diluted earnings (loss) per share attributable to the company's shareholders (US GAAP) | 175.37 yen | 182.14 yen | 202.05 yen | 216.46 yen | 229.45 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio (US GAAP) | 63.3% | 66.8% | 66.3% | 63.8% | 63.4% |
| Return on shareholders' equity (US GAAP) | 9.0% | 8.3% | 8.2% | 8.0% | 7.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (US GAAP) | ¥323.9 billion | ¥210.5 billion | ¥407.9 billion | ¥428.2 billion | ¥410.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (US GAAP) | ¥-153.5 billion | ¥-323.2 billion | ¥-527.4 billion | ¥-542.0 billion | ¥-554.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (US GAAP) | ¥-105.2 billion | ¥-123.7 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥108.9 billion | ¥120.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents (US GAAP) | ¥486.3 billion | ¥268.6 billion | ¥179.7 billion | ¥172.1 billion | ¥170.6 billion |
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥43.9 billion | ¥17.5 billion | ¥19.1 billion | ¥42.0 billion | ¥46.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥34.5 billion | ¥17.0 billion | ¥8.6 billion | ¥6.0 billion | ¥18.9 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥32.7 billion | ¥13.3 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥5.2 billion | ¥14.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥40.4 billion | ¥40.4 billion | ¥40.4 billion | ¥40.4 billion | ¥40.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 514,626,000 shares | 414,626,000 shares | 414,625,000 shares | 1,243,877,000 shares | 1,243,877,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1,243.1 billion | ¥1,205.4 billion | ¥1,167.6 billion | ¥1,102.2 billion | ¥1,025.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1,695.8 billion | ¥1,634.4 billion | ¥1,896.3 billion | ¥2,025.2 billion | ¥2,159.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,031.28 yen | 999.66 yen | 968.06 yen | 913.43 yen | 849.38 yen |
| Dividend per share | 110 yen | 130 yen | 150 yen | 65 yen | 70 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 55 yen | 60 yen | 70 yen | 30 yen | 35 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 27.21 yen | 11.04 yen | 5.34 yen | 4.32 yen | 11.72 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 27.14 yen | 11.02 yen | 5.34 yen | 4.31 yen | 11.71 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 73.1% | 73.6% | 61.5% | 54.3% | 47.4% |
| Return on equity | 2.6% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.3% |
| Payout ratio | 134.8% | 392.6% | 936.3% | 1,504.6% | 597.3% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥70 | ¥35 | 597.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥65 | ¥30 | 1,504.6% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥150 | ¥70 | 936.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥130 | ¥60 | 392.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥110 | ¥55 | 134.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥100 | ¥47.5 | 152.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥95 | ¥47.5 | 15.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥80 | ¥40 | 51.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥75 | ¥37.5 | 52.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥70 | ¥35 | 91.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥65 | ¥32.5 | 57.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥60 | ¥25 | 87.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥50 | ¥20 | 95.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 168.7% |
FUJIFILM
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
FUJIFILM
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions33.98%
- Securities firms1.96%
- Other corporations2.16%
- Foreign holders (institutions)45.01%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
- Individuals and others16.84%
- Government and municipalities0.00%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 18.3% | 220,813,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 6.29% | 75,883,000 |
| 3 | STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 505001(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行) | 3.41% | 41,163,000 |
| 4 | 日本生命保険相互会社(常任代理人 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社) | 2.81% | 33,919,000 |
| 5 | JP MORGAN CHASE BANK 385781(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行) | 1.45% | 17,548,000 |
| 6 | THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK, N.A. LONDONSECS LENDING OMNIBUS ACCOUNT(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行) | 1.33% | 16,114,000 |
| 7 | STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 505103(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行) | 1.23% | 14,885,000 |
| 8 | MOXLEY & CO LLC(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行) | 1.17% | 14,213,000 |
| 9 | THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON 140042(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行) | 1.09% | 13,165,000 |
| 10 | GOVERNMENT OF NORWAY(常任代理人 シティバンク) | 1.06% | 12,868,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥157.8 billion | ¥506.9 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥152.2 billion | ¥100.9 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
FUJIFILM
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Chemicals: 212 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsubishi Chemical GloupFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Asahi KaseiFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1T
- 3 Shin-Etsu ChemicalFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- … 109 companies
- 113 Soken Chemical & EngineeringFY Mar 2026 ¥48.0B
- 114 Rasa IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥47.7B
- 115 FUJIFILMThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥46.1B
- 116 MIRAI INDUSTRYFY Mar 2026 ¥45.7B
- 117 TAKARA BIOFY Mar 2025 ¥45.0B
- … 95 companies
Workforce information
Women 15.9 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 9,886 |
| Share of managers who are women | 8.1% |
| Share of board members who are women | 26.7% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥1.0 billion |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | ¥2.00 million |
| Audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥2.1 billion |
| Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥0.3 billion |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | U.S. GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (US GAAP) | ¥410.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share attributable to the company's shareholders (US GAAP) | 229.65 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales (US GAAP) | ¥3,357.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Diluted earnings (loss) per share attributable to the company's shareholders (US GAAP) | 229.45 yen | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to the company's shareholders (US GAAP) | ¥579.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to the company's shareholders (US GAAP) | ¥276.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (US GAAP) | ¥-554.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on shareholders' equity (US GAAP) | 7.7% | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity (US GAAP) | ¥3,839.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents (US GAAP) | ¥170.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes (US GAAP) | ¥366.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets (US GAAP) | ¥3,844.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets (US GAAP) | ¥6,053.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio (US GAAP) | 63.4% | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (US GAAP) | ¥120.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity per share (US GAAP) | 3,185.79 yen | Consolidated |
| Dividend per share | 70 yen | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥46.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 11.71 yen | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,243,877,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1,025.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥18.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2,159.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.3% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 47.4% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥40.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 597.3% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 35 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 11.72 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 849.38 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 73,526 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 73,526 people | Consolidated |
| Average length of service (years) | 17.2 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥10.86 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 43.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,198 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,198 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,198 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 9,224 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 9,224 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 99 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 99 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 99 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
Shares (22 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 460,577,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 37,862,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment second largest holding company | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment second largest holding company | 6 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment second largest holding company | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 16 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment second largest holding company | ¥5.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment second largest holding company | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment second largest holding company | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥31.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 1,243,877,184 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 3.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 38.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 37,862,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 12,052,224 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥10.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥19.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 36 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 8 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 22 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 147.5% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥157.8 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥506.9 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -3.5% | Parent only |
Balance sheet (51 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥900.0 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥964.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥600.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1,300.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1,290.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥19.9 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥11.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥8.9 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1,016.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥37.00 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥534.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥859.6 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥476.0 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥843.9 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥380.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1,025.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1,025.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2,159.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥54.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-55.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1,134.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2,159.7 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-8.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥67.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥63.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥40.4 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles tools furniture and fixtures net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥220.0 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥1,261.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of bonds payable | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥25.0 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-84.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating cost | ¥21.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥46.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥25.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥8.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥24.7 billion | Parent only |
| Donations | ¥26.00 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥17.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Bond issuance cost | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥18.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥18.9 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-11.00 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥23.5 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-76.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-8.0 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 70 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 73,526 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1,025.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥46.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥18.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2,159.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 2.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 38450751 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.02 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 47.5% | Parent only | Calculated |