Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

インテグラル

インテグラル株式会社

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is PE投資事業, at 98.1% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedIFRS

RevenueDisclosed ¥13.7B
Operating marginCalculated 67.8%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 74.9%

Company profile

Securities code 5842 / EDINET code E25156 / Other Financing Business / Fiscal year end December 31

千代田区丸の内一丁目9番2号/Capital stock ¥7,634 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
山本 礼二郎 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-19

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 67.8%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 37.1%
Capital efficiency ★★★★☆position among all companies 10.1%

Business activities and revenue composition

インテグラル

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

PE投資事業PE投資事業 Sales 98.1% 98% Real estate…Real estate investment business Sales 1.9% 2%
BusinessNet sales Profit loss before tax IFRS
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
PE投資事業 ¥13.3 billion 98.1% ¥31.2 billion ¥10.9 billion 81.5% ¥27.5 billion
Real estate investment business ¥0.3 billion 1.9% Could not be retrieved ¥-52.00 million -20.2% ¥-98.00 million
Total of the businesses ¥13.6 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Payrolls and allowances ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Bonuses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥60.00 million Parent only
Profit by stage Operating income ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥6.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Net income ¥6.1 billion Consolidated

インテグラル

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Payrolls and allowances ¥0.7 billion (42.0%)42%Bonuses ¥0.3 billion (17.4%)17%Taxes and dues ¥0.2 billion (13.9%)14%Commission fees ¥0.2 billion (13.1%)13%Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion (10.1%)10%Depreciation ¥0.1 billion (3.5%)¥1.7B
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥0.7 billion
  • Bonuses ¥0.3 billion
  • Taxes and dues ¥0.2 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
74.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 17.4% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
7.3% Return on assets (ROA)
¥1,150.97 Net assets per share
¥-1.5 billion Free cash flow
¥83.3 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
-14.9% Cash conversion Industry median -17.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
23.7% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Revenue (IFRS) ¥3.9B ¥5.4B ¥14.1B ¥31.2B ¥13.7B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +40.7%◆ +159.1%◆ +121.8%◆ -56.3%◆
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥1.7B ¥2.9B ¥10.9B ¥26.0B ¥9.3B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved +73.3% +274.8% +138.0% -64.3%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of Revenue (IFRS) 43.5% 53.6% 77.5% 83.2% 67.8%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved +10.1 points◆ +23.9 points◆ +5.7 points◆ -15.4 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (1)
  • 2022Revenue (IFRS) year on year +40.7%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +10.1 points
  • 2023Revenue (IFRS) year on year +159.1%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +23.9 points
  • 2024Revenue (IFRS) year on year +121.8%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +5.7 points
  • 2025Revenue (IFRS) year on year -56.3%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -15.4 points

インテグラル

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

545 363 182 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 1,834 1,223 611 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Revenue (IFRS) ¥3.9 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥14.1 billion ¥31.2 billion ¥13.7 billion
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥1.7 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥10.9 billion ¥26.0 billion ¥9.3 billion
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥1.2 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥7.6 billion ¥18.1 billion ¥6.1 billion
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥1.2 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥7.6 billion ¥18.1 billion ¥6.1 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥17.4 billion ¥19.4 billion ¥39.9 billion ¥57.6 billion ¥62.4 billion
Total assets (IFRS) ¥32.1 billion ¥34.9 billion ¥56.3 billion ¥79.0 billion ¥83.3 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 649.48 yen 712.78 yen 1,202.64 yen 1,707.49 yen 1,833.89 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 44.04 yen 74.52 yen 262.37 yen 544.67 yen 179.48 yen
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 40.39 yen 68.48 yen 243.93 yen 510.65 yen 172.42 yen
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 54.0% 55.6% 70.8% 72.9% 74.9%
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 7.0% 11.0% 25.6% 37.1% 10.1%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥-1.7 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥5.6 billion ¥5.8 billion ¥-1.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-21.00 million ¥-0 ¥-5.00 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-84.00 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥2.0 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥11.0 billion ¥-2.5 billion ¥-1.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥2.3 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥18.9 billion ¥22.1 billion ¥19.3 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥2.6 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥9.0 billion ¥20.2 billion ¥7.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥16.8 billion ¥6.5 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥11.8 billion ¥4.3 billion
Capital stock ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥7.6 billion ¥7.6 billion ¥7.6 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 2,910,000 shares 2,910,000 shares 34,975,000 shares 34,975,000 shares 34,975,000 shares
Net assets ¥5.5 billion ¥6.5 billion ¥22.0 billion ¥33.0 billion ¥39.2 billion
Total assets ¥13.8 billion ¥14.7 billion ¥29.5 billion ¥39.0 billion ¥42.4 billion
Net assets per share 203.97 yen 239.88 yen 663.64 yen 977.81 yen 1,150.97 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 34 yen 37 yen
Interim dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 12 yen 17 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 31.76 yen 28.93 yen 130.49 yen 355.51 yen 127.31 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 121.32 yen 333.31 yen 122.3 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 39.4% 44.4% 74.6% 84.7% 92.3%
Return on equity 17.8% 13.1% 26.4% 43.0% 11.9%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 9.6% 29.1%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 2 years (2024 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

1 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2025
2 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2025
+8.8% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2025 ¥37 ¥17 29.1%
FY ending 12/2024 ¥34 ¥12 9.6%

インテグラル

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

37 25 12 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

3,083 Shareholders
16.58% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 8.02%
79.34% Individuals and others Industry median 33.19%

インテグラル

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions3.15%
  • Securities firms0.77%
  • Other corporations0.16%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)16.56%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
  • Individuals and others79.34%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 山本礼二郎 28.61% 9,737,000
2 佐山展生 23.86% 8,121,500
3 水谷謙作 7.93% 2,700,000
4 辺見芳弘 6.25% 2,126,000
5 State Street Bank And Trust Company 505103(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行) 1.62% 551,938
6 仲田真紀子 1.18% 400,398
7 長谷川聡子 1.18% 400,000
8 後藤英恒 1.18% 400,000
9 山崎壯 1.18% 400,000
10 西岡成浩 1.18% 400,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥85.00 million Capital expenditure 0.6% of revenue (industry median 1.4%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

インテグラル

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Other Financing Business: 52 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

93 Employees (parent only) Industry median 324
39.5 Average age Industry median 40.7
4.9 years Average length of service Industry median 10.6 years
¥21.36 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.13 million
People and organisation
139.3¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 86.1¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥94.45 million Operating income per employee

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, filing company) ¥75.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard IFRS

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Accounts unique to this company (36 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0 Consolidated
Revenue ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥32.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥7.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥57.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥14.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥43.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0 Consolidated
Revenue ¥-7.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-7.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0 Consolidated
Revenue ¥-49.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥41.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-1.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥57.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥59.00 million Consolidated

Major management indicators (5 years) (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 179.48 yen Consolidated
Revenue (IFRS) ¥13.7 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 172.42 yen Consolidated
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-84.00 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥19.3 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets (IFRS) ¥83.3 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥62.4 billion Consolidated
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 10.1% Consolidated
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 74.9% Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 1,833.89 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 37 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥7.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 122.3 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 34,975,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥39.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥42.4 billion Parent only
Return on equity 11.9% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 92.3% Parent only
Capital stock ¥7.6 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 29.1% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 17 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 127.31 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 1,150.97 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 98 people Consolidated
Number of employees 98 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 4.9 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥21.36 million Parent only
Average age (years) 39.5 years old Parent only
Number of employees 93 people Parent only
Number of employees 93 people Parent only
Number of employees 93 people Parent only

Shares (16 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥16.00 million Consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥0 Consolidated
Number of shares held 25,236,836 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 936,800 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 34,975,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 2.7% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 74.1% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 936,800 shares Consolidated
Total of valuation gain (loss) ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Number of voting rights 340,315 units Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 12 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 5 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 127.5% Parent only

Other disclosed items (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Scope1 greenhouse gas emissions 60,182.6 t-CO2e Consolidated
Gross scope 3 greenhouse gas emissions 60,008.6 t-CO2e Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 151.1% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥85.00 million Consolidated

Audit (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥75.00 million Consolidated

Statement of income (87 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Other operating income IFRS ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Personnel expenses ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Financial liabilities measured at amortized cost ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Financial assets measured at amortized cost ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Operating expenses IFRS ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Operating expenses IFRS ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings loss per share IFRS 179.48 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥13.7 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥13.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue from external customers2 IFRS ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings loss per share IFRS 172.42 yen Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Total transactions with owners IFRS ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-84.00 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Forfeiture of share acquisition rights ssifrs ¥-0 Consolidated
Exercise of share acquisition rights ssifrs ¥-0 Consolidated
Traveling expenses and transportation expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment transactions ¥0 Consolidated
Income tax expense IFRS ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥85.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net increase decrease in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes IFRS ¥-2.9 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥0 Consolidated
Welfare expenses ¥55.00 million Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥38.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent IFRS ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Dividendsofsurplus ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Profit loss attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥20.00 million Parent only
Other ¥9.00 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-1.3 billion Parent only
Dividend income ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥17.00 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥6.8 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥7.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥7.00 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥0 Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥60.00 million Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥0 Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0 Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0 Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥38.00 million Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Bonuses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0 Parent only

Balance sheet (98 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other current liabilities clifrs ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other current assets caifrs ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥0 Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other non current assets ncaifrs ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Software ¥-10.00 million Consolidated
Software ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Software IFRS ¥0 Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Right of use assets IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Borrowings ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings IFRS ¥48.3 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Trade and other payables clifrs ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Trade and other receivables caifrs ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥62.00 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥0 Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes receivable ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Total current liabilities IFRS ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Current assets IFRS ¥22.1 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-10.00 million Consolidated
Intangible assets acquisition cost IFRS ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥0 Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥0 Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥19.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥19.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥62.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥62.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥83.3 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities IFRS ¥11.6 billion Consolidated
Treasury shares IFRS ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥62.4 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and equity IFRS ¥83.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities IFRS ¥20.9 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus IFRS ¥6.5 billion Consolidated
Share capital IFRS ¥7.6 billion Consolidated
Non controlling interests IFRS ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Non current labilities IFRS ¥14.1 billion Consolidated
Non current assets IFRS ¥61.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.00 million Parent only
Other ¥16.00 million Parent only
Investments in other securities of subsidiaries and associates ¥18.5 billion Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Software ¥0 Parent only
Retained earnings ¥21.2 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥90.00 million Parent only
Operational investment securities ¥8.0 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥20.4 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Buildings ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥20.1 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥0 Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Consumption taxes receivable ¥5.00 million Parent only
Income taxes refund receivable ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥75.00 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥35.5 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥22.1 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0 Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥10.8 billion Parent only
Advances paid ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥39.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥39.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥42.4 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥21.2 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-4.00 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥42.4 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥6.6 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥7.6 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Bonds of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥61.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (16 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-0 Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest paid ope cfifrs ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends received ope cfifrs ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in trade and other payables ¥86.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in trade and other receivables ¥9.9 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provisions ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment inv cfifrs ¥-84.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥-7.0 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of treasury shares fin cfifrs ¥38.00 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥6.2 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 37 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 98 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥62.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥13.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥9.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥6.5 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net income ¥6.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥83.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 67.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 44.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 139336735 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.16 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 74.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 67.8% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥9.3 billion ÷ ¥13.7 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net margin 44.5% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥6.1 billion ÷ ¥13.7 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Sales per employee 139,336,735 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥13.7 billion ÷ 98 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.16 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥13.7 billion ÷ ¥83.3 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net assets to total assets 74.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥62.4 billion ÷ ¥83.3 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役パートナー, gBizINFO

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales · filed 2026-03-19
  • Share: against the total of Net sales disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales). Margin: calculated against the Net sales on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥13.6 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥84.00 million, over depreciation ¥0.4 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Other Financing Business that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Other Financing Business that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 98 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Other Financing Business that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of インテグラル株式会社 on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 9010001097340 / Accounting standard: IFRS

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork