Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

FinTech Global

FinTech Global Incorporated

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Investment banking, at 79.5% of the total.

Key figures

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥14.4B
Operating marginCalculated 23.6%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 44.6%

Company profile

Securities code 8789 / EDINET code E05492 / Other Financing Business / Fiscal year end September 30

品川区上大崎三丁目1番1号 目黒セントラルスクエア15階/Capital stock ¥5,372 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
玉井 信光 Representative
21 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025) · filed 2025-12-16

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 23.6%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 15.5%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 20.8%

Business activities and revenue composition

FinTech Global

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

Investment …Investment banking Sales 79.5% 80% Entertainme…Entertainment service Sales 17.3% 17% Public cons…Public consulting Sales 3.2% 3%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
Investment banking ¥11.5 billion 79.5% ¥11.2 billion ¥4.7 billion 41.3% ¥3.9 billion
Entertainment service ¥2.5 billion 17.3% ¥2.2 billion ¥29.36 million 1.2% ¥-0.2 billion
Public consulting ¥0.5 billion 3.2% ¥0.4 billion ¥-38.34 million -8.4% ¥-18.83 million
Total of the businesses ¥14.4 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

FinTech Global

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥14.4B 100% Cost of sales ¥5.6B 39% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥5.5B 38% Operating income ¥3.4B 24%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Rents ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥48.71 million Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥25.58 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥7.25 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.1 billion Consolidated

FinTech Global

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion (29.5%)30%Commission fees ¥0.9 billion (17.0%)17%Directors' compensations ¥0.5 billion (8.8%)9%Rents ¥0.2 billion (4.3%)Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion (4.0%)Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion (1.9%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.9 billion (34.6%)35%¥5.5B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.9 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.5 billion
  • Rents ¥0.2 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.9 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
44.6% Net assets to total assets Industry median 17.4% FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
7.9% Return on assets (ROA)
¥56.53 Net assets per share
¥-2.3 billion Free cash flow
¥27.0 billion Total assets
¥60.01 million Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
-19.5% Cash conversion Industry median -17.2% FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
4.6% Increase in working capital ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-14.6% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
9.7% Investment securities to net assets ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×7.08 from 2012 to 2025

FinTech Global

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
14 9 4 -2 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2013 Net sales year on year -21.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +50.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2014 Net sales year on year +143.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.0 points 2015 Net sales year on year +38.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.1 points 2016 Net sales year on year +37.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -22.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2018 Net sales year on year -48.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -14.6 points 2019 Net sales year on year +148.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.1 points 2020 Net sales year on year -25.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.4 points 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.9 points 2024 Net sales year on year +48.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.1 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.6 points 14Latest value 2025 14¥ billion 14Highest in the period shown 2025 14¥ billion 2Lowest in the period shown 2013 2¥ billion ¥ billion

FinTech Global

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

14 10 5 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥8.1B ¥9.3B ¥9.3B ¥13.8B ¥14.4B
Year on year (%) +18.5% +14.7% +0.0% +48.4%◆ +4.5%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1B ¥0.5B ¥1.3B ¥2.5B ¥3.2B
Change from prior year loss to profit◆ +366.9% +136.1% +92.7% +31.7%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 1.4% 5.8% 13.7% 17.8% 22.5%
Change (percentage points) +18.0 points◆ +4.4 points◆ +7.9 points◆ +4.1 points◆ +4.6 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (9)
  • 2013Net sales year on year -21.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +50.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2014Net sales year on year +143.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.0 points
  • 2015Net sales year on year +38.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.1 points
  • 2016Net sales year on year +37.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -22.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2018Net sales year on year -48.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -14.6 points
  • 2019Net sales year on year +148.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.1 points
  • 2020Net sales year on year -25.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.4 points
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.9 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year +48.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.1 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.6 points

FinTech Global

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

11 7 4 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 57 38 19 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

FinTech Global

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

22 14 7 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥8.1 billion ¥9.3 billion ¥9.3 billion ¥13.8 billion ¥14.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥3.2 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥2.1 billion
Comprehensive income ¥75.67 million ¥0.5 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.3 billion
Net assets ¥7.4 billion ¥7.8 billion ¥9.4 billion ¥10.8 billion ¥12.0 billion
Total assets ¥16.5 billion ¥17.9 billion ¥19.1 billion ¥20.7 billion ¥27.0 billion
Net assets per share 31.47 yen 32.72 yen 41.19 yen 48.66 yen 56.53 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 0.65 yen 0.88 yen 7.97 yen 8.41 yen 10.91 yen
Diluted earnings per share 0.65 yen 0.87 yen 7.94 yen 8.36 yen 10.83 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 38.5% 36.7% 43.4% 46.1% 40.3%
Return on equity 2.1% 2.7% 21.6% 18.8% 20.8%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.7 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥4.1 billion ¥-0.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-1.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥3.1 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.4 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥5.7 billion ¥6.4 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥1.8 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥5.7 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥2.5 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.8 billion
Capital stock ¥6.5 billion ¥6.5 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥5.4 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 201,115,600 shares 201,295,200 shares 201,305,200 shares 201,321,700 shares 201,321,700 shares
Net assets ¥5.8 billion ¥5.5 billion ¥6.4 billion ¥6.8 billion ¥7.9 billion
Total assets ¥8.6 billion ¥8.2 billion ¥9.7 billion ¥11.5 billion ¥13.9 billion
Net assets per share 28.59 yen 26.86 yen 31.39 yen 34.06 yen 40.37 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 1.5 yen 3 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -1.19 yen -1.94 yen 4.44 yen 4.19 yen 9.48 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 4.42 yen 4.17 yen 9.42 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 67.0% 65.9% 65.3% 57.9% 56.0%
Return on equity -4.1% -7.0% 15.2% 12.9% 25.6%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 35.8% 31.6%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 6 years (2012 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

1 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 9/2025
2 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 9/2025
+100.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 9/2025 ¥3 Could not be retrieved 31.6%
FY ending 9/2024 ¥1.5 Could not be retrieved 35.8%
FY 2023 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2022 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2021 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2020 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2019 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2018 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2017 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY 2016 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 9/2015 ¥0.6 Could not be retrieved 17.0%
FY ending 9/2014 ¥0.5 Could not be retrieved 12.5% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 9/2013 ¥50 Could not be retrieved 47.4%
FY ending 9/2012 ¥100 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

FinTech Global

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

3 2 1 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-09-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

26,141 Shareholders
8.60% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 8.02%
82.05% Individuals and others Industry median 33.19%

FinTech Global

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.44%
  • Securities firms2.11%
  • Other corporations6.80%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)7.62%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.98%
  • Individuals and others82.05%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 玉井 信光 5.34% 10,266,400
2 株式会社CAT-MY 5.2% 10,000,000
3 藤井 優子 1.7% 3,276,400
4 NORTHERN TRUST CO.(AVFC)RE U.S. TAX EXEMPTED PENSION FUNDS SEC LENDING(常任代理人 香港上海銀行東京支店) 1.66% 3,198,000
5 BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNT JPRD AC ISG(FE-AC)(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 1.13% 2,170,917
6 田村 直丈 0.94% 1,806,000
7 青島 正章 0.89% 1,708,000
8 ロバート・ハースト 0.85% 1,634,300
9 株式会社SBI証券 0.83% 1,594,656
10 BOFAS INC OMNIBUS ACCOUNT(常任代理人 BofA証券株式会社) 0.82% 1,585,700

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2020 to 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥4.4 billion Capital expenditure 30.6% of revenue (industry median 1.4%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 9/2025 ¥4.4 billion
FY ending 9/2020 ¥0.3 billion

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 9/2025)

Segment Capital expenditure
Investment banking ¥4.3 billion
Entertainment service ¥94.65 million
Public consulting ¥0.54 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

FinTech Global

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Other Financing Business: 52 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

65 Employees (parent only) Industry median 324
38.9 Average age Industry median 40.7
5.1 years Average length of service Industry median 10.6 years
¥10.87 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.13 million
People and organisation
65.6¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 86.1¥ million FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥15.48 million Operating income per employee
219 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-09-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥49.93 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥19.18 million
Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥6.48 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥14.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 10.83 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥12.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥27.0 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 20.8% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 40.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 10.91 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 56.53 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 3 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 9.42 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 201,321,700 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥7.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥13.9 billion Parent only
Return on equity 25.6% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 56.0% Parent only
Capital stock ¥5.4 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 31.6% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 9.48 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 40.37 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 220 people Consolidated
Number of employees 220 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 5.1 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥10.87 million Parent only
Average age (years) 38.9 years old Parent only
Number of employees 65 people Parent only
Number of employees 65 people Parent only
Number of employees 65 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (14 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Goodwill before offsetting ¥60.01 million Consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥14.4 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 219 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 219 people Consolidated
Number of associates accounted for using equity method 2 companies Consolidated
Investments accounted for using equity method ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 21 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 10 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 10 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 10 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 217.8% Parent only

Shares (17 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 37,240,373 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 9,026,300 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Number of shares 201,321,700 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 4.5% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 19.4% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 9,026,300 shares Consolidated
Total of valuation gain (loss) ¥-0 Consolidated
Number of voting rights 1,922,776 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0 Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥0 Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 270.0% Parent only

Property and facilities (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥4.4 billion Consolidated

Audit (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥9.96 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥49.93 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥19.18 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥49.93 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥9.23 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥5.01 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥6.48 million Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms ¥1.47 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (129 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Other ¥75.32 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥5.15 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥60.01 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥28.45 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥30.05 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Merchandise ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Operational investment securities ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Operating loans ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥11.4 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Contract assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Notes and accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥98.26 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥10.7 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥12.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥15.6 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥6.6 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Bonds payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥12.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥12.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥27.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥27.0 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥17.22 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥15.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥27.0 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-34.44 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Current portion of bonds payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥60.04 million Parent only
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other ¥63.07 million Parent only
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other ¥1.25 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥-10.81 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥25.73 million Parent only
Software ¥1.73 million Parent only
Provision for loss on guarantees ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0.57 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥29.38 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥79.84 million Parent only
Operational investment securities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Operating loans ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥2.9 billion Parent only
Land ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Construction in progress ¥10.49 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥98.26 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Income taxes refund receivable ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥65.08 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥7.8 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥11.0 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥2.98 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Bonds payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥7.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥7.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥13.9 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥91.03 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.9 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥-10.81 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥6.0 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥13.9 billion Parent only
Real estate for sale ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥72.19 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.93 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥26.73 million Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.00 million Parent only
Capital stock ¥5.4 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥10.54 million Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Current portion of bonds payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-51.07 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥65.03 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue 15 Consolidated
Revenue 6 Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Statement of income (100 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥4.45 million Consolidated
Other ¥3.70 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥-39.46 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥-11.34 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥25.58 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥25.58 million Consolidated
Cancellation refund ¥14.36 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥31.75 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥51.48 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Rents ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥5.6 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥14.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥14.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Share of profit of investments accounted for using equity method ¥23.50 million Consolidated
Share of other comprehensive income of investments accounted for using equity method ¥0.97 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥82.42 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥11.89 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-30.63 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥33.62 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥-29.10 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥11.89 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥-33.83 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Interest on bonds ¥0.62 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥93.96 million Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥7.25 million Consolidated
Bad debts expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Change of scope of consolidation ¥2.17 million Consolidated
Decrease in cash and cash equivalents resulting from exclusion of subsidiaries from consolidation ¥-73.78 million Consolidated
Changes in equity of parent from transaction of non controlling interest ¥-24.58 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.16 million Parent only
Other ¥3.46 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥21.95 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Rents ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥4.9 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥44.26 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥37.63 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥11.89 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥87.29 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-26.92 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥48.71 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥11.89 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Interest on bonds ¥0.62 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥93.96 million Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥17.43 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.12 million Parent only
Bad debts expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥65.42 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of investments in capital of subsidiaries and associates ¥67.75 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥5.00 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-81.11 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-31.84 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (34 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-44.45 million Consolidated
Other ¥-6.95 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥25.58 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-36.41 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥89.06 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥72.34 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-83.23 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in investment securities for sale ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in operating loans receivable ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Purchase of non-current assets ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Equity in earnings losses of affiliates ¥-23.50 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-77.75 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in short term loans receivable ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of bonds ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥7.50 million Consolidated
Bad debts expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property, leased assets ¥-3.7 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥64.71 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥49.69 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Dividends paid to non-controlling interests ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 3 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 220 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥12.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥14.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥3.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥3.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥2.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥27.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 23.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 14.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 65603773 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.53 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 44.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 23.6% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥3.4 billion ÷ ¥14.4 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 14.7% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥2.1 billion ÷ ¥14.4 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 65,603,773 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥14.4 billion ÷ 220 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.53 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥14.4 billion ÷ ¥27.0 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 44.6% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥12.0 billion ÷ ¥27.0 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2025-12-16
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥14.4 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 0% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.6 billion + inventories up ¥77.75 million, over net sales ¥14.4 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥11.89 million − extraordinary loss ¥0.5 billion, over ordinary income ¥3.2 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥1.2 billion, over net assets ¥12.0 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 1 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Other Financing Business that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Other Financing Business that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 220 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Other Financing Business that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of FinTech Global Incorporated on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 7010401025761 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork