Anshin Guarantor Service
Anshin Guarantor Service Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 8 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Anshin Guarantor Service
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Anshin Guarantor Service
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥4.1B | ¥4.5B | ¥4.8B | ¥5.4B | ¥6.2B |
| Year on year (%) | +4.7% | +8.9% | +7.7% | +11.0% | +14.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.4B |
| Change from prior year | -26.5% | +15.3% | -18.7% | -68.5% | +138.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue | 14.2% | 15.1% | 11.4% | 3.2% | 6.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | -6.0 points◆ | +0.8 points | -3.7 points◆ | -8.1 points◆ | +3.5 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (8)
- 2014Operating revenue year on year +45.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.6 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.8 points
- 2016Operating revenue year on year +22.0%
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.2 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.8 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.4 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.0 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.1 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.5 points
Anshin Guarantor Service
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Anshin Guarantor Service
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.8 billion | ¥5.4 billion | ¥6.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥89.58 million | ¥0.3 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 17,976,600 shares | 17,976,600 shares | 17,976,600 shares | 17,976,600 shares | 17,976,600 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥8.1 billion | ¥9.5 billion | ¥11.1 billion | ¥12.9 billion | ¥14.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 97 yen | 120.24 yen | 133.57 yen | 135.72 yen | 149.53 yen |
| Dividend per share | 3 yen | 3 yen | 3 yen | 3 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 22.3 yen | 26.24 yen | 21.42 yen | 5.16 yen | 16.81 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 21.6% | 22.8% | 20.9% | 18.3% | 17.5% |
| Return on equity | 25.5% | 24.2% | 16.7% | 3.8% | 11.8% |
| Payout ratio | 13.5% | 11.4% | 14.0% | 58.2% | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-30.23 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-61.14 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-50.88 million | ¥-52.17 million | ¥-86.85 million | ¥-55.53 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-3.64 million | ¥-53.73 million | ¥-68.41 million | ¥47.77 million | ¥97.82 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 58.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 14.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 11.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 13.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 10.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 12.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 17.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 37.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥7 | ¥5 | 29.9% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
Anshin Guarantor Service
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Anshin Guarantor Service
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.00%
- Securities firms1.70%
- Other corporations42.50%
- Foreign holders (institutions)2.40%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.20%
- Individuals and others53.20%
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥44.82 million |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥42.70 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Anshin Guarantor Service
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Other Financing Business: 52 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsubishi HC CapitalFY Mar 2026 ¥2.2T
- 2 Tokyo CenturyFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5T
- 3 Mizuho LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥921.6B
- … 36 companies
- 40 Mortgage Service JapanFY Mar 2026 ¥8.0B
- 41 SolvvyFY Jun 2026 ¥7.7B
- 42 Anshin Guarantor ServiceThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥6.2B
- 43 ブロードマインドFY Mar 2026 ¥5.3B
- 44 Ai Partners FinancialFY Mar 2026 ¥4.6B
- … 8 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 156 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
15.9 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 88.6% |
| Share of managers who are women | 0% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | ひびき監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥19.40 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-61.14 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-55.53 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 17,976,600 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥14.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 11.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 17.5% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥97.82 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 16.81 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 149.53 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 6.4 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.89 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 34.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 135 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 135 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 135 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 24 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 24 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 24 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 179.0% | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) | 33.3% | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 11,134,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 605,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 17,976,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 3.4% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 64.9% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 605,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 173,655 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.62 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 5 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 52.1% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥44.82 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥19.40 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -0.4% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥87.55 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥22.33 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥23.07 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-6.72 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (50 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥67.03 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥7.76 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥48.26 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥38.38 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Trade accounts receivable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Operating accounts payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.30 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥67.35 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥17.76 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥48.06 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥21.56 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥3.44 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥40.62 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥33.75 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥13.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-49.59 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-26.49 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥14.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥14.8 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥88.27 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥1.68 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥49.99 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (28 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.31 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥69.42 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-52.11 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥4.01 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥50.58 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-61.14 million | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-55.53 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥50.49 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥11.44 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥11.44 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-18.85 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥97.82 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.27 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (26 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥21.03 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-7.81 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-50.55 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥4.03 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-4.17 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-0.45 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-4.03 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥50.49 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.47 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-2.40 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-3.81 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥2.84 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥10.38 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥63.69 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥11.44 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-49.78 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in short-term borrowings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.90 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-52.17 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.95 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-61.14 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 135 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥14.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 4.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 45647333 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.42 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 17.6% | Parent only | Calculated |