Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

SBI

SBI Holdings, Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Financial services business, at 82.1% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedIFRS

RevenueDisclosed ¥1.9T
Operating marginCalculated Could not be retrieved
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 6.3%

Company profile

Securities code 8473 / EDINET code E05159 / Securities and Commodity Futures / Fiscal year end March 31

港区六本木一丁目6番1号/Capital stock ¥237,409 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: http://www.sbigroup.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
北尾 吉孝 Representative
7/8/1999 Date of incorporation

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-25

Profitability Could not be retrieved
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 25.5%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 28.0%

Business activities and revenue composition

SBI

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Financial s…Financial services business Sales 82.1% 82% Profit 76.1% 76% PE投資事業PE投資事業 Sales 8.2% 8% Profit 14.7% 15% Digital ass…Digital asset Sales 4.6% 5% Profit 3.8% 4% 次世代事業次世代事業 Sales 2.9% 3% Profit 3.9% 4% Asset manag…Asset management Sales 2.2% 2% Profit 1.5% 2%
BusinessNet sales Profit loss before tax IFRS
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Financial services business ¥1,582.5 billion 82.1% ¥1,174.1 billion ¥425.0 billion 76.1% 26.9% ¥197.3 billion
PE投資事業 ¥158.3 billion 8.2% ¥140.8 billion ¥82.0 billion 14.7% 51.8% ¥95.3 billion
Digital asset ¥89.6 billion 4.6% ¥80.8 billion ¥21.2 billion 3.8% 23.7% ¥21.2 billion
次世代事業 ¥56.2 billion 2.9% ¥30.7 billion ¥22.0 billion 3.9% 39.1% ¥-9.9 billion
Asset management ¥41.6 billion 2.2% ¥33.8 billion ¥8.6 billion 1.5% 20.7% ¥5.4 billion
Total of the businesses ¥1,928.2 billion100.0% ¥558.8 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

SBI

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥42.0B 100% Cost of sales ¥32.9B 78% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥26.8B 64% Operating income ¥-17.7B 42%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥518.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥199.9 billion Consolidated
Personnel expenses ¥164.0 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥104.7 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥48.0 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Profit by stage Net income ¥427.6 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-38.3 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥-17.7 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥9.1 billion Parent only

SBI

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥518.4 billion (49.9%)50%Other ¥199.9 billion (19.2%)19%Personnel expenses ¥164.0 billion (15.8%)16%Business consignment expenses ¥104.7 billion (10.1%)10%Depreciation and amortization ¥48.0 billion (4.6%)Salaries and allowances ¥4.3 billion (0.4%)¥1,039.3B
  • Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥518.4 billion
  • Other ¥199.9 billion
  • Personnel expenses ¥164.0 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥104.7 billion
  • Depreciation and amortization ¥48.0 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥4.3 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
6.3% Net assets to total assets Industry median 37.8% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
1.1% Return on assets (ROA)
¥1,108.61 Net assets per share
¥559.2 billion Free cash flow
¥38,290.8 billion Total assets
¥139.3 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
6.2% Return to shareholders ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×12.24 from 2013 to 2026

SBI

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
1,897 1,264 632 0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Profit before tax 2014 Revenue (IFRS) year on year +50.6% 2015 Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +8.8 points 2016 Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -5.5 points 2017 Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -3.5 points 2018 Revenue (IFRS) year on year +28.7%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +4.8 points 2019 Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +2.3 points 2020 Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -5.7 points 2021 Revenue (IFRS) year on year +47.0%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +8.1 points 2022 Revenue (IFRS) year on year +41.1%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +28.1 points 2023 Revenue (IFRS) year on year +25.3%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -43.4 points 2024 Revenue (IFRS) year on year +26.5% 2025 Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +7.9 points 2026 Revenue (IFRS) year on year +31.4%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +7.7 points 1,897Latest value 2026 1,897¥ billion 1,897Highest in the period shown 2026 1,897¥ billion 155Lowest in the period shown 2013 155¥ billion ¥ billion

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Revenue (IFRS) ¥763.6B ¥957.0B ¥1,210.5B ¥1,443.7B ¥1,896.6B
Year on year (%) +41.1%◆ +25.3%◆ +26.5%◆ +19.3% +31.4%◆
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥412.7B ¥102.1B ¥141.6B ¥282.3B ¥516.7B
Change from prior year +194.0% -75.3% +38.6% +99.4% +83.0%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of Revenue (IFRS) 54.0% 10.7% 11.7% 19.6% 27.2%
Change (percentage points) +28.1 points◆ -43.4 points◆ +1.0 points +7.9 points◆ +7.7 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (10)
  • 2014Revenue (IFRS) year on year +50.6%
  • 2015Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +8.8 points
  • 2016Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -5.5 points
  • 2017Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -3.5 points
  • 2018Revenue (IFRS) year on year +28.7%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +4.8 points
  • 2019Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +2.3 points
  • 2020Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -5.7 points
  • 2021Revenue (IFRS) year on year +47.0%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +8.1 points
  • 2022Revenue (IFRS) year on year +41.1%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +28.1 points
  • 2023Revenue (IFRS) year on year +25.3%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -43.4 points
  • 2024Revenue (IFRS) year on year +26.5%
  • 2025Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +7.9 points
  • 2026Revenue (IFRS) year on year +31.4%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +7.7 points

SBI

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

1,499 999 500 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 4,181 2,788 1,394 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Revenue (IFRS) ¥763.6 billion ¥957.0 billion ¥1,210.5 billion ¥1,443.7 billion ¥1,896.6 billion
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥412.7 billion ¥102.1 billion ¥141.6 billion ¥282.3 billion ¥516.7 billion
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥366.9 billion ¥35.4 billion ¥87.2 billion ¥162.1 billion ¥427.6 billion
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥390.1 billion ¥52.9 billion ¥152.5 billion ¥103.8 billion ¥504.0 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥924.6 billion ¥1,016.1 billion ¥1,262.2 billion ¥1,261.4 billion ¥1,794.9 billion
Total assets (IFRS) ¥17,838.2 billion ¥22,302.0 billion ¥27,139.4 billion ¥32,113.4 billion ¥38,290.8 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 3,770.84 yen 3,731.17 yen 4,181.45 yen 2,081.37 yen 2,776.99 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 1,498.55 yen 133.87 yen 316.43 yen 268.04 yen 666.82 yen
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 1,285.9 yen 118.34 yen 285.6 yen 256.34 yen 624.54 yen
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 5.2% 4.6% 4.6% 3.9% 4.7%
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 49.4% 3.7% 7.7% 12.8% 28.0%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥-314.0 billion ¥960.7 billion ¥1,345.7 billion ¥1,508.7 billion ¥1,694.8 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥1,838.5 billion ¥-1,075.1 billion ¥-65.1 billion ¥-1,060.5 billion ¥-1,135.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥163.3 billion ¥810.4 billion ¥29.2 billion ¥445.9 billion ¥442.7 billion
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥2,499.4 billion ¥3,200.9 billion ¥4,580.3 billion ¥5,500.5 billion ¥6,400.6 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥77.1 billion ¥71.9 billion ¥76.5 billion ¥176.3 billion ¥42.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥44.9 billion ¥27.9 billion ¥30.6 billion ¥112.7 billion ¥-38.3 billion
Net income (loss) ¥36.7 billion ¥50.7 billion ¥40.9 billion ¥59.7 billion ¥132.4 billion
Capital stock ¥99.3 billion ¥139.3 billion ¥180.4 billion ¥181.9 billion ¥238.0 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 245,220,890 shares 272,358,290 shares 301,889,807 shares 303,056,907 shares 661,122,614 shares
Net assets ¥387.2 billion ¥476.5 billion ¥562.0 billion ¥571.4 billion ¥717.8 billion
Total assets ¥1,278.8 billion ¥1,521.7 billion ¥1,913.8 billion ¥2,209.9 billion ¥2,556.6 billion
Net assets per share 1,571.37 yen 1,734.68 yen 1,855.06 yen 940.91 yen 1,108.61 yen
Dividend per share 150 yen 150 yen 160 yen 170 yen 115 yen
Interim dividend per share 30 yen 30 yen 30 yen 30 yen 40 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 149.89 yen 191.61 yen 148.51 yen 98.67 yen 206.53 yen
Diluted earnings per share 127.18 yen 164.7 yen 132.68 yen 93.91 yen 192.96 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 30.1% 31.0% 29.3% 25.8% 28.0%
Return on equity 9.5% 11.8% 7.9% 10.6% 20.6%
Payout ratio 100.1% 78.3% 107.7% 86.1% 46.0%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 14 years (2013 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

2 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2025
12 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2025
+6.2% Dividend growth (year on year)
+11.2% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥115 ¥40 46.0% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2025 ¥170 ¥30 86.1%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥160 ¥30 107.7%
FY ending 3/2023 ¥150 ¥30 78.3%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥150 ¥30 100.1%
FY ending 3/2021 ¥120 ¥20 121.9%
FY ending 3/2020 ¥100 ¥20 210.0%
FY ending 3/2019 ¥100 ¥20 416.1%
FY ending 3/2018 ¥85 ¥15 181.7%
FY ending 3/2017 ¥50 ¥10 179.9%
FY ending 3/2016 ¥45 ¥10 276.6%
FY ending 3/2015 ¥35 Could not be retrieved 35.0%
FY ending 3/2014 ¥20 Could not be retrieved 212.3%
FY ending 3/2013 ¥10 Could not be retrieved 210.5% Stock split or share consolidation noted

SBI

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

170 113 57 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

219,494 Shareholders
31.77% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 6.96%
26.11% Individuals and others Industry median 46.17%

SBI

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions21.54%
  • Securities firms2.82%
  • Other corporations17.76%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)31.68%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.09%
  • Individuals and others26.11%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 14.48% 93,606,800
2 株式会社三井住友フィナンシャルグループ 8.35% 54,000,000
3 NTT株式会社 8.35% 54,000,000
4 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 5.37% 34,720,400
5 ザ バンク オブ ニューヨーク メロン 140042240 GREENWICH STREET, 2.07% 13,354,463
6 ステート ストリート バンク アンド トラスト カンパニー 505001ONE CONGRESS STREET, SUITE 1, 1.84% 11,865,876
7 北尾 吉孝 1.34% 8,655,920
8 ジェーピー モルガン チェース バンク 38578125 BANK STREET, CANARY WHARF, 1.23% 7,973,200
9 ビーエヌワイエム アズ エージーテイ クライアンツ ノン トリーテイー ジヤスデツク240 GREENWICH STREET, 1.14% 7,385,876
10 三菱UFJモルガン・スタンレー証券株式会社 1.01% 6,517,224

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2021 to 2026)Disclosed

¥1.8 billion Research and development 0.1% of revenue
¥98.9 billion Capital expenditure 5.2% of revenue (industry median 3.2%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 3/2026 ¥1.8 billion ¥98.9 billion
FY ending 3/2021 ¥4.2 billion ¥35.7 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

SBI

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Securities and Commodity Futures: 17 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

389 Employees (parent only) Industry median 121
41.3 Average age Industry median 43.5
5.7 years Average length of service Industry median 12.0 years
¥10.07 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥8.87 million
People and organisation
101.6¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 101.6¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥-45.51 million Operating income per employee
63.3% Wage gap between men and women
26.9% Women in managerial positions
13.6% Share of female employees
80.0% Men taking childcare leave
Men 6.3 yrs
Women 7.1 yrs
Average length of service by gender
Men 242
Women 147
Employees by gender
3 / 19 Female officers

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-07-23Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 389
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: その他
16.6 hours
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: その他
80%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: その他
100%
Share of managers who are women 26.9%
Share of board members who are women 15.8%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任監査法人トーマツ
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥2.3 billion
Non-audit fees (this year, total) ¥0.2 billion
Audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥0.1 billion
Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥0.2 billion
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard IFRS

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥1,694.8 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 666.82 yen Consolidated
Revenue (IFRS) ¥1,896.6 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 624.54 yen Consolidated
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥427.6 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥504.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-1,135.6 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥6,400.6 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥516.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets (IFRS) ¥38,290.8 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥1,794.9 billion Consolidated
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 28.0% Consolidated
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 4.7% Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥442.7 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 2,776.99 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 115 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥42.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥132.4 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 192.96 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 661,122,614 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥717.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-38.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2,556.6 billion Parent only
Return on equity 20.6% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 28.0% Parent only
Capital stock ¥238.0 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 46.0% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 40 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 206.53 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 1,108.61 yen Parent only

Employees (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 18,669 people Consolidated
Number of employees 18,669 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 63.3% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 5.7 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥10.07 million Parent only
Average age (years) 41.3 years old Parent only
Number of employees 389 people Parent only
Number of employees 389 people Parent only
Number of employees 389 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 68.9% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 51.3% Parent only

Shares (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 292,079,759 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 14,760,200 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Number of shares 661,122,614 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 2.2% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 45.2% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 14,760,200 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 6,435,385 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 217.3% Parent only

Other disclosed items (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Gross scope 3 greenhouse gas emissions 6,288 t-CO2e Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 80.0% Parent only
Total return on the share price index 202.2% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 26.9% Parent only

Research and development (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥1.8 billion Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥98.9 billion Consolidated

Audit (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥18.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (40 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥204.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥7,570.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥941.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥4,360.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1,365.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥25.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥6,585.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥17,504.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥156.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥639.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥108.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥284.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥99.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥96.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥53.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1,476.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-1.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-166.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-129.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥2,482.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥944.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-570.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-92.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥9.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-9.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-113.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥639.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥338.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥124.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥51.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥19.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥8.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥204.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥62.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥53.4 billion Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 3.0% Parent only
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Balance sheet (125 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥28.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-6.9 billion Consolidated
Other ¥21.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-6.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥16.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥9.9 billion Consolidated
Other current liabilities ¥300.6 billion Consolidated
Other components of equity IFRS ¥144.2 billion Consolidated
Other current assets ¥222.9 billion Consolidated
Other financial liabilities ¥1,970.1 billion Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥1,574.9 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥158.9 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥-19.6 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥139.3 billion Consolidated
Software ¥-154.6 billion Consolidated
Software ¥302.3 billion Consolidated
Software IFRS ¥147.7 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings IFRS ¥1,161.2 billion Consolidated
Trade and other payables liabilities IFRS ¥793.6 billion Consolidated
Trade and other receivables assets IFRS ¥14,153.2 billion Consolidated
Furniture and fixtures ¥40.7 billion Consolidated
Furniture and fixtures ¥-22.7 billion Consolidated
Furniture and fixtures IFRS ¥18.0 billion Consolidated
Land ¥14.8 billion Consolidated
Land ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Land IFRS ¥14.5 billion Consolidated
Liabilities directly associated with assets held for sale IFRS ¥1,332.7 billion Consolidated
Assets held for sale IFRS ¥1,738.4 billion Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥114.9 billion Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥-61.9 billion Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities IFRS ¥53.0 billion Consolidated
Provisions liabilities IFRS ¥29.2 billion Consolidated
Investment property IFRS ¥35.5 billion Consolidated
Investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥534.6 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥252.9 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥-101.7 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥151.2 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥151.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥33.8 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment ¥53.8 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment ¥-9.8 billion Consolidated
Machinery and equipment IFRS ¥44.0 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-195.1 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets acquisition cost IFRS ¥526.9 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥331.8 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥331.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥6,400.6 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥6,400.6 billion Consolidated
Bonds and borrowings liabilities IFRS ¥7,010.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2,413.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2,413.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥38,290.8 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities IFRS ¥161.7 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets IFRS ¥45.9 billion Consolidated
Treasury shares IFRS ¥-50.1 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥1,794.9 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and equity IFRS ¥38,290.8 billion Consolidated
Liabilities IFRS ¥35,877.4 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus IFRS ¥301.6 billion Consolidated
Share capital IFRS ¥238.0 billion Consolidated
Non controlling interests IFRS ¥618.4 billion Consolidated
Customer relationships accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-14.7 billion Consolidated
Customer relationships acquisition cost IFRS ¥49.6 billion Consolidated
Customer relationships IFRS ¥34.9 billion Consolidated
Other ¥9.0 billion Parent only
Other ¥6.2 billion Parent only
Other ¥23.7 billion Parent only
Investments in other securities of subsidiaries and associates ¥22.4 billion Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥9.7 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥97.0 billion Parent only
Software ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥138.8 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥1.00 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Right of trademark ¥1.00 million Parent only
Operational investment securities ¥65.5 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1,227.4 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1,937.2 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1,934.2 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥8.1 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥6.1 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥17.0 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥706.8 billion Parent only
Structures, net ¥7.00 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥611.4 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥615.3 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥202.6 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥221.6 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥356.2 billion Parent only
Bonds payable ¥1,098.0 billion Parent only
Bond issuance cost ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥717.8 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥717.8 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2,556.6 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥45.3 billion Parent only
Deferred assets ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥138.8 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-50.1 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥9.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥1,838.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥2,556.6 billion Parent only
Supplies ¥73.00 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-6.1 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-35.7 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥380.1 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥283.1 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥238.0 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥0 Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥74.0 billion Parent only
Long-term deposits received ¥9.4 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥1,897.5 billion Parent only
Telephone subscription right ¥5.00 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Current portion of bonds payable ¥298.0 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥57.8 billion Parent only

Statement of income (103 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥31.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥150.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥199.9 billion Consolidated
Net change in fair value of equity instruments designated as measured at fair value through other comprehensive income net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Financial assets measured at fair value through other comprehensive income net of tax items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-3.8 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥80.6 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥80.6 billion Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥57.9 billion Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥57.9 billion Consolidated
Effective portion of cash flow hedges net of tax items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Personnel expenses ¥11.5 billion Consolidated
Personnel expenses ¥164.0 billion Consolidated
Financial liabilities measured at amortized cost ¥48.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1,694.8 billion Consolidated
Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations net of tax items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥69.3 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings loss per share IFRS 666.82 yen Consolidated
Cost of sales IFRS ¥366.0 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales IFRS ¥366.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1,896.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1,896.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue from external customers2 IFRS ¥1,896.6 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings loss per share IFRS 624.54 yen Consolidated
Research and development expenditure recognized as expense during period IFRS ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥430.5 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥430.5 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥430.5 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥430.5 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥511.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥511.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥511.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥427.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-1,135.6 billion Consolidated
Share of other comprehensive income of investments accounted for using equity method net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Share of other comprehensive income of investments accounted for using equity method net of tax items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Share of profit loss of investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥95.5 billion Consolidated
Share of profit loss of investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥95.5 billion Consolidated
Change in interests in subsidiaries ¥194.3 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ssifrs ¥111.8 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment transactions ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥122.7 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥104.7 billion Consolidated
Income tax expense IFRS ¥86.1 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥66.8 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥18.8 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥48.0 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥26.4 billion Consolidated
Net increase decrease in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes IFRS ¥1,001.9 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥11.6 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Total of items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Total of items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥77.4 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥516.7 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥516.7 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥516.7 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-50.0 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent IFRS ¥504.0 billion Consolidated
Gain on bargain purchase IFRS ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥442.7 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥518.4 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥518.4 billion Consolidated
Change in scope of consolidation ssifrs ¥-49.6 billion Consolidated
Dividendsofsurplus ¥-68.5 billion Consolidated
Profit loss attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥7.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-55.6 billion Parent only
Guarantee commission received ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥6.8 billion Parent only
Dividend income ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥-17.7 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥13.0 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥33.7 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥32.9 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥9.1 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥42.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥132.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥132.4 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥23.5 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥112.2 billion Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥8.0 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥-2.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-5.3 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥214.3 billion Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥45.7 billion Parent only
Amortization of bond issuance cost ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥130.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-38.3 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥1.00 million Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-50.0 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥26.8 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥5.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Gain on sales of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥213.9 billion Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥45.3 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (33 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-15.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-19.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥189.6 billion Consolidated
Interest paid ope cfifrs ¥-327.4 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends received ope cfifrs ¥641.7 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-682.0 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in trade and other payables ¥120.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in trade and other receivables ¥-1,477.9 billion Consolidated
Payments for acquisition of subsidiaries inv cfifrs ¥-13.0 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of subsidiaries inv cfifrs ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥1,440.8 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment property inv cfifrs ¥-25.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities inv cfifrs ¥-3,134.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of investment securities inv cfifrs ¥2,088.2 billion Consolidated
Share of loss profit of investments accounted for using equity method ope cfifrs ¥-95.5 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥336.4 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of shares fin cfifrs ¥111.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥-60.4 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥67.7 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets inv cfifrs ¥-42.1 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥12.9 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds fin cfifrs ¥-2,996.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of bonds fin cfifrs ¥3,304.5 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-50.0 billion Consolidated
Payments for loans receivable inv cfifrs ¥-69.6 billion Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable inv cfifrs ¥74.2 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-55.6 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥151.7 billion Consolidated
Repayments of long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥-153.6 billion Consolidated
Payments for acquisition of interests in subsidiaries from non-controlling interests ¥-257.6 billion Consolidated
Capital contribution from non controlling interests fin cfifrs ¥81.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries that do not result in loss of control fin cfifrs ¥315.4 billion Consolidated
Dividends paid to non controlling interests fin cfifrs ¥-3.7 billion Consolidated

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥146.5 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥7.5 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1,694.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 115 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 18,669 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥2,413.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥1,896.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥-17.7 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-38.3 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net income ¥427.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥38,290.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin Cannot be calculatedNot applicableNot calculated (parent-only numerator, consolidated denominator)
Net margin 22.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 101591248 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.05 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 6.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Net margin 22.5% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥427.6 billion ÷ ¥1,896.6 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Sales per employee 101,591,248 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥1,896.6 billion ÷ 18,669 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.05 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥1,896.6 billion ÷ ¥38,290.8 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net assets to total assets 6.3% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥2,413.4 billion ÷ ¥38,290.8 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役 会長 兼 社長, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 27 years since incorporation

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales · filed 2026-06-25
  • Share: against the total of Net sales disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales). Margin: calculated against the Net sales on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥1,928.2 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 6% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥55.6 billion + purchase of treasury stock ¥50.0 billion, over operating cash flow ¥1,694.8 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 2 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Securities and Commodity Futures that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Securities and Commodity Futures that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 18,669 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Securities and Commodity Futures that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Share of female employees gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average length of service by gender gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Female officers gBizINFO: 3 women among 19 officers

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of SBI Holdings, Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 6010401045208 / Accounting standard: IFRS

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork