Fujiki Komuten
Fujiki Komuten Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Construction, at 98.3% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Fujiki Komuten
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Construction | ¥35.1 billion | 98.3% | ¥43.5 billion | ¥2.0 billion | 89.3% | 5.7% | ¥2.1 billion |
| Real estate | ¥0.6 billion | 1.7% | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 10.7% | 38.6% | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥35.7 billion | 100.0% | ¥2.2 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Fujiki Komuten
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Employee payrolls and allowances | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥28.65 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.50 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
Fujiki Komuten
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Other ¥1.3 billion
- Employee payrolls and allowances ¥0.7 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Fujiki Komuten
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Fujiki Komuten
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥31.1B | ¥35.5B | ¥36.8B | ¥44.1B | ¥35.7B |
| Year on year (%) | -26.3%◆ | +14.2% | +3.5% | +20.0% | -19.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.2B | ¥0.4B | ¥1.6B | ¥2.5B | ¥2.4B |
| Change from prior year | -37.7% | -62.2% | +247.7% | +58.4% | -3.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 3.8% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 6.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | -0.7 points | -2.5 points◆ | +3.0 points◆ | +1.4 points | +1.1 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2019Net sales year on year +42.4%
- 2022Net sales year on year -26.3%
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
Fujiki Komuten
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Fujiki Komuten
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥31.1 billion | ¥35.5 billion | ¥36.8 billion | ¥44.1 billion | ¥35.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | ¥86.61 million | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.7 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 20,861,000 shares | 20,861,000 shares | 20,861,000 shares | 20,861,000 shares | 20,861,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥20.7 billion | ¥20.7 billion | ¥22.2 billion | ¥24.1 billion | ¥26.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥32.2 billion | ¥34.0 billion | ¥37.2 billion | ¥38.6 billion | ¥44.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,067.13 yen | 1,067.43 yen | 1,143.75 yen | 1,243 yen | 1,347.35 yen |
| Dividend per share | 7 yen | 2 yen | 9 yen | 11 yen | 11 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 41.08 yen | 4.47 yen | 64.98 yen | 96.27 yen | 87.57 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 64.2% | 60.8% | 59.6% | 62.3% | 58.3% |
| Return on equity | 3.9% | 0.4% | 5.9% | 8.1% | 6.8% |
| Payout ratio | 17.0% | 44.7% | 13.8% | 11.4% | 12.6% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.5 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥7.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-1.0 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-8.7 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-45.06 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥11.7 billion | ¥15.6 billion | ¥16.0 billion | ¥18.0 billion | ¥24.3 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥11 | Could not be retrieved | 12.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥11 | Could not be retrieved | 11.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥9 | Could not be retrieved | 13.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 44.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 17.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 16.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 12.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 10.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 13.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 11.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 10.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 16.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 58.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 36.6% |
Fujiki Komuten
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 藤 木 玄 三 | 14.52% | 2,813,000 |
| 2 | 有限会社三榮物流研究所 | 7.77% | 1,505,000 |
| 3 | 倉敷紡績株式会社 | 5.19% | 1,006,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社クラレ | 4.87% | 943,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社中国銀行 | 3.43% | 664,000 |
| 6 | 藤 木 龍 三 | 3.4% | 658,000 |
| 7 | 日本生命保険相互会社 | 2.99% | 579,000 |
| 8 | 明石被服興業株式会社 | 2.58% | 500,000 |
| 9 | 東洋不動産株式会社 | 2.58% | 500,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社徳島大正銀行 | 2.58% | 500,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Fujiki Komuten
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Construction: 150 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRYFY Mar 2026 ¥5.6T
- 2 Sekisui HouseFY Jan 2026 ¥4.2T
- 3 KAJIMAFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1T
- … 92 companies
- 96 First-corporationFY May 2026 ¥36.4B
- 97 MIKIKOGYOFY Dec 2025 ¥36.2B
- 98 Fujiki KomutenThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥35.7B
- 99 NOVACFY Apr 2026 ¥35.4B
- 100 TOMOEFY Mar 2026 ¥35.0B
- … 50 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 389 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 11 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥35.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥24.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 20,861,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥26.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥44.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 6.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 58.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 12.6% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 87.57 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,347.35 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 373 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 9,670,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 49.9% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (74 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥66.04 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.63 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥40.97 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥4.44 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥47.85 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥11.25 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥18.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥20.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥13.94 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥58.40 million | Parent only |
| Notes receivable, accounts receivable from completed construction contracts and other | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥11.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for warranties for completed construction | ¥46.20 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for construction loss | ¥1.80 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable for construction contracts | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥59.78 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Long term loans receivable from employees | ¥2.50 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥99.75 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received on construction contracts in progress | ¥7.8 billion | Parent only |
| Costs on uncompleted construction contracts | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥25.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥59.97 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥18.25 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥17.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥33.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.92 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-41.72 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-11.86 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥24.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥24.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥26.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥26.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥44.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥4.46 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-95.98 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥18.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥44.8 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for sale | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-9.03 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.40 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥40.97 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥58.51 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥16.38 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥4.52 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥10.38 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥74.12 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales on real estate business and other cns | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales of real estate business and other cns | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit on real estate business and other cns | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥0.25 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥34.92 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥13.85 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥1.56 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥99.88 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥26.48 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥31.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥35.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales of completed construction contracts cns | ¥30.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit on completed construction contracts cns | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales of completed construction contracts | ¥35.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Employee payrolls and allowances | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee commission | ¥1.63 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥6.87 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥3.50 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥3.58 million | Parent only |
| Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends | ¥7.31 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-59.16 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.25 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥5.44 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.50 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥28.65 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥4.88 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥14.48 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥16.68 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-41.31 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-87.96 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of finance lease obligations | ¥-0.98 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from insurance income | ¥0.25 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-6.87 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥-0.25 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for warranties for completed construction | ¥-41.80 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for loss on construction contracts | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in guarantee deposits | ¥-7.19 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from redemption of investment securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥6.87 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received on uncompleted constructions contracts | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in costs on construction contracts in progress | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-57.77 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.25 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.50 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥50.42 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-32.32 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥7.59 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 11 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 373 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥26.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥35.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥44.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 6.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 95648769 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.8 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 58.3% | Parent only | Calculated |