THE OKINAWA KAIHO BANK
THE OKINAWA KAIHO BANK,LTD.
Company highlights
The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
THE OKINAWA KAIHO BANK
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
THE OKINAWA KAIHO BANK
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥12.7B | ¥12.6B | ¥12.6B | ¥13.2B | ¥16.0B |
| Year on year (%) | -1.7% | -1.4% | +0.2% | +4.6% | +21.7%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.0B | ¥2.2B | ¥2.0B | ¥1.1B | ¥2.2B |
| Change from prior year | -7.4% | +113.1% | -5.9% | -46.5% | +98.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Ordinary revenue | 8.0% | 17.3% | 16.2% | 8.3% | 13.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | -0.5 points | +9.3 points◆ | -1.1 points | -7.9 points◆ | +5.2 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (7)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.0 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.5 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.1 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.0 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.5 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.3 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.9 points
- 2026Ordinary revenue year on year +21.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.2 points
THE OKINAWA KAIHO BANK
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
THE OKINAWA KAIHO BANK
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥12.7 billion | ¥12.6 billion | ¥12.6 billion | ¥13.2 billion | ¥16.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥32.00 million | ¥1.3 billion | ¥-2.4 billion | ¥2.0 billion |
| Net assets | ¥43.2 billion | ¥43.0 billion | ¥44.1 billion | ¥41.5 billion | ¥43.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥872.8 billion | ¥824.0 billion | ¥788.4 billion | ¥767.6 billion | ¥820.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 12,716.81 yen | 12,676.34 yen | 12,997.35 yen | 12,226.19 yen | 12,772.52 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 215.1 yen | 544.17 yen | 379.52 yen | 221.62 yen | 502.36 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.9% | 5.2% | 5.6% | 5.4% | 5.3% |
| Return on equity | 1.7% | 4.3% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 4.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥36.1 billion | ¥-41.6 billion | ¥-34.2 billion | ¥-27.5 billion | ¥35.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-24.6 billion | ¥-13.8 billion | ¥10.5 billion | ¥32.2 billion | ¥19.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥133.3 billion | ¥77.7 billion | ¥53.8 billion | ¥58.2 billion | ¥113.2 billion |
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary revenue | ¥12.7 billion | ¥12.5 billion | ¥12.5 billion | ¥13.1 billion | ¥15.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.5 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,400,000 shares | 3,400,000 shares | 3,400,000 shares | 3,400,000 shares | 3,400,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥42.9 billion | ¥42.9 billion | ¥43.7 billion | ¥41.2 billion | ¥42.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥872.7 billion | ¥824.1 billion | ¥788.1 billion | ¥767.5 billion | ¥820.3 billion |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥742.9 billion | ¥738.3 billion | ¥733.8 billion | ¥718.2 billion | ¥767.5 billion |
| Loans outstanding | ¥553.3 billion | ¥549.6 billion | ¥548.5 billion | ¥565.3 billion | ¥582.4 billion |
| Securities outstanding | ¥169.6 billion | ¥180.6 billion | ¥168.9 billion | ¥130.8 billion | ¥109.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 12,660.64 yen | 12,645.41 yen | 12,883.62 yen | 12,151.77 yen | 12,591.74 yen |
| Dividend per share | 50 yen | 50 yen | 75 yen | 50 yen | 60 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 25 yen | 25 yen | 25 yen | 25 yen | 25 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 212.13 yen | 541.84 yen | 383.15 yen | 217.98 yen | 498.2 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.9% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 5.4% | 5.2% |
| Return on equity | 1.7% | 4.3% | 3.0% | 1.7% | 4.0% |
| Payout ratio | 23.6% | 9.2% | 19.6% | 22.9% | 12.0% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥60 | ¥25 | 12.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 22.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥75 | ¥25 | 19.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 9.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 23.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 34.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 21.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥70 | ¥25 | 10.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 13.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 10.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥55 | ¥25 | 15.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥65 | ¥25 | 10.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 12.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥50 | ¥25 | 12.9% |
THE OKINAWA KAIHO BANK
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 西平経史 | 7.58% | 257,000 |
| 2 | 沖縄土地住宅株式会社 | 6.06% | 205,000 |
| 3 | 沖縄海邦銀行行員持株会 | 4.85% | 164,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社みずほ銀行 | 4.06% | 137,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行 | 4.05% | 137,000 |
| 6 | 沖縄電力株式会社 | 3.96% | 134,000 |
| 7 | 比嘉良雄 | 3.76% | 127,000 |
| 8 | 日本生命保険相互会社 | 3.46% | 117,000 |
| 9 | 大同火災海上保険株式会社 | 2.98% | 101,000 |
| 10 | 中央産業株式会社 | 1.99% | 67,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Revenue of this company: not retrieved (no comparison)
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 723 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
10 hours |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
80% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 4.7% |
| Share of board members who are women | 10% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥35.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥19.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥113.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥43.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥16.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥820.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 4.0% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 5.3% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 502.36 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 12,772.52 yen | Consolidated |
| Dividend per share | 60 yen | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Securities outstanding | ¥109.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,400,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥42.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥15.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥820.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 4.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 5.2% | Parent only |
| Loans outstanding | ¥582.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 12.0% | Parent only |
| Deposits outstanding | ¥767.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 25 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 498.2 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 12,591.74 yen | Parent only |
Employees (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 618 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 612 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 117 people | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 1 companies | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 117 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,451,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 42.8% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (105 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥57.00 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-3.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥5.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other assets | ¥2.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥38.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥3.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings, net | ¥3.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Securities | ¥109.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥8.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥46.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥113.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥113.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥43.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥43.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥820.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-31.00 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥777.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥820.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥582.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit asset | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥44.00 million | Consolidated |
| Deposit | ¥767.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥57.00 million | Parent only |
| Other securities investment securities assets bnk | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other current liabilities | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other current assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other deposits | ¥16.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other retained earnings | ¥33.9 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other liabilities liabilities bnk | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for contingent loss liabilities bnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥29.9 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥38.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥69.00 million | Parent only |
| Bills discounted loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥39.9 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for reduction entry1 | ¥18.00 million | Parent only |
| Local government bonds investment securities assets bnk | ¥33.4 billion | Parent only |
| Short term time deposits | ¥177.9 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Overdrafts loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥28.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loans on bills loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥35.4 billion | Parent only |
| Acceptances and guarantees | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Customers' liabilities for acceptances and guarantees | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥565.9 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥109.8 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥8.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥46.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shares | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash | ¥11.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and due from banks assets bnk | ¥113.7 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥24.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥42.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥42.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥820.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-31.00 million | Parent only |
| Loans on deeds loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥518.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥777.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥820.3 billion | Parent only |
| Saving deposits deposits liabilities bnk | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Loans and bills discounted assets bnk | ¥582.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥102.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit | ¥767.5 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (97 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other comprehensive income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥-29.00 million | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other income | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Other expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on call loans and bills bought oibnk | ¥6.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥32.00 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥35.5 billion | Consolidated |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥9.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥19.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-68.00 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥60.00 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥76.00 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥81.00 million | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥54.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥16.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥13.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥11.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥13.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥3.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥3.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other fees and commissions oibnk | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other fees and commissions oebnk | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Other interest expenses oebnk | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Other other income oibnk | ¥97.00 million | Parent only |
| Other other expenses oebnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary income oibnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other ordinary expenses oebnk | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Other income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on call loans oibnk | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on borrowings and rediscounts oebnk | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oibnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses oebnk | ¥9.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of noncurrent assets | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sale of fixed assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of bonds oebnk | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gains on sales of bonds oibnk | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gains on foreign exchange transactions | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions oibnk | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions payments oebnk | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Fees and commissions on domestic and foreign exchanges oebnk | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends on securities oibnk | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Losses on sales of stocks and other securities oebnk | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of stocks and other securities oibnk | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-68.00 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥76.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥81.00 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary revenue | ¥15.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary expenses bnk | ¥13.8 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Written off of loans oebnk | ¥63.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest on loans and discounts oibnk | ¥11.8 billion | Parent only |
| Financing expenses | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥13.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits with banks oibnk | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on deposits oebnk | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥76.00 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-50.00 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥76.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-29.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥-85.00 million | Consolidated |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-48.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for contingent loss ope cfbnk | ¥51.00 million | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on disposal of non-current assets | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥35.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥19.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of securities inv cfbnk | ¥-9.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of securities inv cfbnk | ¥9.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss gain related to securities ope cfbnk | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥60.00 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-0 | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in allowance for loan losses ope cfbnk | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in loans and bills discounted ope cfbnk | ¥-17.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayments of financing | ¥-1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Financing expenses | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from fund management ope cfbnk | ¥13.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥-13.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥45.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-44.00 million | Consolidated |
| Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net decrease increase in deposit excluding deposit paid to bank of japan ope cfbnk | ¥-38.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase decrease in deposit ope cfbnk | ¥49.3 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥35.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 60 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 618 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥43.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥820.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Total asset turnover | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Net assets to total assets | 5.3% | Consolidated | Calculated |