Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

TOKEN

TOKEN CORPORATION

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Leasing, at 57.3% of the total.

Key figures

Period May 2025 to Apr 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥386.5B
Operating marginCalculated 5.8%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 54.0%

Company profile

Securities code 1766 / EDINET code E00281 / Construction / Fiscal year end April 30

名古屋市中区丸の内二丁目1番33号/Capital stock ¥4,800 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: http://www.token.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
左右田 善猛 Representative
8 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (May 2025 to Apr 2026) · filed 2026-07-24

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 5.8%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★☆☆position among all companies 5.5%
Capital efficiency ★★★★☆position among all companies 12.9%

Business activities and revenue composition

TOKEN

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit LeasingLeasing Sales 57.3% 57% Profit 45.3% 45% Constructio…Construction Sales 42.7% 43% Profit 54.7% 55%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Leasing ¥220.2 billion 57.3% ¥213.3 billion ¥14.2 billion 45.3% 6.5% ¥14.1 billion
Construction ¥164.1 billion 42.7% ¥151.1 billion ¥17.2 billion 54.7% 10.5% ¥15.4 billion
Total of the businesses ¥384.3 billion100.0% ¥31.5 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

TOKEN

Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥386.5B 100% Cost of sales ¥319.8B 83% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥44.3B 11% Operating income ¥22.4B 6%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and bonuses ¥23.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥19.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥36.00 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥66.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥23.4 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥22.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥16.2 billion Consolidated

TOKEN

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and bonuses ¥23.3 billion (51.5%)51%Other ¥19.4 billion (42.9%)43%Provision for bonuses ¥1.2 billion (2.7%)Depreciation ¥1.0 billion (2.3%)Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.2 billion (0.5%)Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.1 billion (0.3%)¥45.3B
  • Salaries and bonuses ¥23.3 billion
  • Other ¥19.4 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥1.2 billion
  • Depreciation ¥1.0 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.2 billion
  • Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
54.0% Net assets to total assets Industry median 56.5% FY ending 4/2026 · consolidated / calculated
7.5% Return on assets (ROA)
¥10,481.12 Net assets per share
¥15.6 billion Free cash flow
¥215.7 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
87.3% Cash conversion Industry median 77.2% FY ending 4/2026 · consolidated / calculated
163.0% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 4/2026 · consolidated / calculated
172.4% Return to shareholders ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 4/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-2.1% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 4/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×1.63 from 2013 to 2026

TOKEN

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
387 258 129 0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points 387Latest value 2026 387¥ billion 387Highest in the period shown 2026 387¥ billion 236Lowest in the period shown 2013 236¥ billion ¥ billion

TOKEN

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

387 258 129 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥311.6B ¥316.8B ¥340.8B ¥366.6B ¥386.5B
Year on year (%) +0.6% +1.7% +7.6% +7.6% +5.4%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥15.4B ¥10.1B ¥13.4B ¥22.8B ¥23.4B
Change from prior year -6.9% -34.3% +32.9% +69.7% +3.0%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 4.9% 3.2% 3.9% 6.2% 6.1%
Change (percentage points) -0.4 points -1.7 points +0.7 points +2.3 points◆ -0.1 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points

TOKEN

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

1,238 825 413 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 10,481 6,987 3,494 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

TOKEN

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

13 9 4 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥311.6 billion ¥316.8 billion ¥340.8 billion ¥366.6 billion ¥386.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥15.4 billion ¥10.1 billion ¥13.4 billion ¥22.8 billion ¥23.4 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥10.3 billion ¥5.2 billion ¥8.9 billion ¥15.8 billion ¥16.2 billion
Comprehensive income ¥10.3 billion ¥5.2 billion ¥9.7 billion ¥15.5 billion ¥16.6 billion
Net assets ¥113.4 billion ¥115.3 billion ¥121.6 billion ¥133.8 billion ¥116.3 billion
Total assets ¥194.2 billion ¥198.4 billion ¥210.0 billion ¥228.7 billion ¥215.7 billion
Net assets per share 8,436.45 yen 8,575.6 yen 9,045.85 yen 9,949.03 yen 10,481.12 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 764.25 yen 389.7 yen 665.21 yen 1,173.64 yen 1,238.21 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 58.4% 58.1% 57.9% 58.5% 54.0%
Return on equity 9.4% 4.6% 7.5% 12.4% 12.9%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.9 billion ¥8.9 billion ¥18.2 billion ¥22.7 billion ¥19.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.3 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-4.0 billion ¥-3.7 billion ¥-3.9 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-3.0 billion ¥-3.4 billion ¥-3.4 billion ¥-3.4 billion ¥-33.7 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥103.2 billion ¥108.5 billion ¥119.3 billion ¥134.9 billion ¥116.8 billion
Parent only indicators (13 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥134.5 billion ¥134.8 billion ¥153.8 billion ¥173.4 billion ¥186.7 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥9.7 billion ¥5.5 billion ¥7.6 billion ¥16.8 billion ¥17.5 billion
Net income (loss) ¥7.0 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥5.7 billion ¥12.5 billion ¥13.4 billion
Capital stock ¥4.8 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥4.8 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 13,472,000 shares 13,472,000 shares 13,472,000 shares 13,472,000 shares 13,472,000 shares
Net assets ¥83.3 billion ¥82.9 billion ¥85.4 billion ¥94.5 billion ¥73.9 billion
Total assets ¥158.8 billion ¥160.8 billion ¥168.8 billion ¥184.2 billion ¥167.7 billion
Net assets per share 6,199.57 yen 6,166.04 yen 6,350.8 yen 7,030.75 yen 6,656.9 yen
Dividend per share 250 yen 250 yen 250 yen 330 yen 360 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 522.78 yen 213.58 yen 427.16 yen 930.03 yen 1,029.68 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 52.5% 51.6% 50.6% 51.3% 44.1%
Return on equity 8.7% 3.5% 6.8% 13.9% 16.0%
Payout ratio 47.8% 117.1% 58.5% 35.5% 35.0%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 14 years (2013 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

2 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 4/2026
14 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 4/2026
+9.1% Dividend growth (year on year)
+10.4% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 4/2026 ¥360 Could not be retrieved 35.0%
FY ending 4/2025 ¥330 Could not be retrieved 35.5%
FY ending 4/2024 ¥250 Could not be retrieved 58.5%
FY ending 4/2023 ¥250 Could not be retrieved 117.1%
FY ending 4/2022 ¥250 Could not be retrieved 47.8%
FY ending 4/2021 ¥220 Could not be retrieved 38.7%
FY ending 4/2020 ¥220 Could not be retrieved 43.4%
FY ending 4/2019 ¥220 Could not be retrieved 33.0%
FY ending 4/2018 ¥180 Could not be retrieved 22.7%
FY ending 4/2017 ¥130 Could not be retrieved 16.9%
FY ending 4/2016 ¥95 Could not be retrieved 17.9%
FY ending 4/2015 ¥90 Could not be retrieved 22.2%
FY ending 4/2014 ¥90 Could not be retrieved 34.3%
FY ending 4/2013 ¥85 Could not be retrieved 32.2%

TOKEN

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

360 240 120 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-04-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

5,836 Shareholders
8.40% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 7.37%
61.70% Individuals and others Industry median 40.72%

TOKEN

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions8.00%
  • Securities firms2.00%
  • Other corporations19.90%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)8.40%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
  • Individuals and others61.70%

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2021 to 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥3.4 billion Capital expenditure 0.9% of revenue (industry median 1.8%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 4/2026 ¥3.4 billion
FY ending 4/2021 ¥1.7 billion

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 4/2026)

Segment Capital expenditure
Leasing ¥1.6 billion
Construction ¥1.1 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

TOKEN

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Construction: 150 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (May 2025 to Apr 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

5,718 Employees (parent only) Industry median 738
39.7 Average age Industry median 43.5
6.8 years Average length of service Industry median 15.7 years
¥6.22 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥8.02 million
People and organisation
62.0¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 69.2¥ million FY ending 4/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥3.59 million Operating income per employee
67.1% Wage gap between men and women
4.7% Women in managerial positions
25.9% Share of female employees
28.2% Men taking childcare leave
Men 8.7 yrs
Women 5.6 yrs
Average length of service by gender
8 / 218 Female managers
1 / 7 Female officers

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-08-27Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 5,721
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: 正社員
13 hours
Annual paid leave taken
Scope: その他
69.9%
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: その他
7.4%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: その他
100%
Share of managers who are women 3.7%
Share of board members who are women 14.3%

Greenhouse gas emissions

Reported to the government for fiscal 2023Disclosed

CategoryEmissions
特定事業所排出者4,916 t-CO2

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-04-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 仰星監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥72.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥16.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥19.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥386.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-3.9 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥116.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥116.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥23.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥215.7 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 12.9% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 54.0% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥16.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-33.7 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 1,238.21 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 10,481.12 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 360 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥186.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥13.4 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 13,472,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥73.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥17.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥167.7 billion Parent only
Return on equity 16.0% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 44.1% Parent only
Capital stock ¥4.8 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 35.0% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 1,029.68 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 6,656.9 yen Parent only

Employees (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 6,231 people Consolidated
Number of employees 6,231 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 67.1% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 6.8 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.22 million Parent only
Average age (years) 39.7 years old Parent only
Number of employees 5,718 people Parent only
Number of employees 5,718 people Parent only
Number of employees 5,718 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 73.4% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 44.3% Parent only

Shares (15 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Number of shares held 7,422,110 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 2,371,000 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 13,472,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 17.5% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 66.8% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 2,371,000 shares Consolidated
Total of valuation gain (loss) ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Number of voting rights 110,160 units Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 4 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 9 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 162.9% Parent only

Other disclosed items (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥386.5 billion Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥-0 Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 8 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 28.2% Parent only
Total return on the share price index 221.8% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 4.7% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥3.4 billion Consolidated

Audit (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥64.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥72.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥8.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥81.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥47.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥68.00 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -1.2% Parent only
Revenue ¥47.00 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Balance sheet (147 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Other inventories ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other, net ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Work in process ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥140.2 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥16.6 billion Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Notes receivable, accounts receivable from completed construction contracts and other ¥9.8 billion Consolidated
Merchandise and finished goods ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥27.1 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥79.2 billion Consolidated
Land ¥16.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Contract assets ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable from completed construction contracts ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Provision for warranties for completed construction ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥35.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥16.9 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥34.9 billion Consolidated
Notes payable accounts payable for construction contracts and other cns ¥14.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥41.6 billion Consolidated
Advances received on construction contracts in progress ¥13.2 billion Consolidated
Costs on uncompleted construction contracts ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥11.7 billion Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥115.3 billion Consolidated
Machinery, vehicles, tools, furniture and fixtures ¥18.8 billion Consolidated
Machinery ¥7.0 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥72.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥136.5 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-27.00 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-18.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-11.9 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥116.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥118.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥116.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥116.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥215.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥215.7 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-29.8 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥99.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥215.7 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-25.00 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Capital stock ¥4.8 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit asset ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Long term guarantee deposited ¥21.8 billion Consolidated
Long term time deposits ¥20.0 billion Consolidated
Deposits received ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Other ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Other ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Other ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Other ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0 Parent only
Software ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Lease obligations ¥10.00 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥9.00 million Parent only
Leasehold right ¥60.00 million Parent only
General reserve ¥23.5 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥98.6 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Unearned revenue ¥43.00 million Parent only
Prepaid pension cost ¥37.00 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥24.8 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥77.9 billion Parent only
Land ¥5.6 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable from completed construction contracts ¥7.9 billion Parent only
Provision for warranties for completed construction ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Accounts payable for construction contracts ¥14.2 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥9.4 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥6.2 billion Parent only
Buildings ¥12.8 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥5.0 billion Parent only
Construction in progress ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥57.5 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Notes payable trade ¥0 Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥17.7 billion Parent only
Advances received on construction contracts in progress ¥13.2 billion Parent only
Costs on uncompleted construction contracts ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥11.5 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥4.7 billion Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥73.7 billion Parent only
Structures ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Structures, net ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Machinery and equipment ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Machinery and equipment, net ¥46.00 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥69.0 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥89.7 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-98.00 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-3.1 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-7.8 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.6 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥77.2 billion Parent only
Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other ¥32.00 million Parent only
Net assets ¥73.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥73.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥167.7 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥6.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥74.0 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-29.8 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥93.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥167.7 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-15.00 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥16.00 million Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥16.00 million Parent only
Capital stock ¥4.8 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥85.00 million Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥71.00 million Parent only
Long term guarantee deposited ¥20.6 billion Parent only
Long term time deposits ¥20.0 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥25.8 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥19.6 billion Parent only

Statement of income (95 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥22.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥19.4 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥-42.00 million Consolidated
Cost of sales on side line business cns ¥206.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales of side line business cns ¥222.4 billion Consolidated
Gross profit on side line business cns ¥16.1 billion Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-4.4 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥16.6 billion Consolidated
Insurance ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥22.4 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥22.4 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥19.6 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥319.8 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥66.7 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥386.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥386.5 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales of completed construction contracts cns ¥113.5 billion Consolidated
Gross profit on completed construction contracts cns ¥50.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales of completed construction contracts ¥164.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥16.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥16.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥16.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥16.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥36.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-3.9 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥79.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥7.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥6.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-18.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥22.9 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥22.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥23.4 billion Consolidated
Salaries and bonuses ¥23.3 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-29.6 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥16.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-33.7 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥44.3 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Other ¥12.00 million Parent only
Other ¥15.7 billion Parent only
Loss on cancel of lease contracts ¥5.00 million Parent only
Cost of sales on side line business cns ¥20.1 billion Parent only
Net sales of side line business cns ¥29.6 billion Parent only
Gross profit on side line business cns ¥9.5 billion Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-4.4 billion Parent only
Insurance ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥75.00 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥14.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥132.4 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥54.4 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥186.7 billion Parent only
Cost of sales of completed construction contracts cns ¥112.3 billion Parent only
Gross profit on completed construction contracts cns ¥44.9 billion Parent only
Net sales of completed construction contracts ¥157.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥13.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥13.4 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥35.00 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥79.00 million Parent only
Interest on securities ¥0 Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥4.8 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Impairment loss ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥17.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥17.5 billion Parent only
Salaries and bonuses ¥22.2 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-29.6 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥40.2 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥4.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥1.1 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-17.4 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-20.6 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-42.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (36 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-6.00 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in other inventories ope cfcns ¥59.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from insurance income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-2.5 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for warranties for completed construction ¥-46.00 million Consolidated
Net decrease increase in time deposits ¥-2.00 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥28.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits ¥24.00 million Consolidated
Payments for guarantee deposits ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-3.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received on uncompleted constructions contracts ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in costs on construction contracts in progress ¥11.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-9.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-29.6 billion Consolidated
Payments of loans receivable ¥-3.5 billion Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-18.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-4.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥-71.00 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥19.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 360 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 6,231 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥116.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥386.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥22.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥23.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥16.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥215.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 5.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 4.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 62034505 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.79 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 54.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 5.8% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥22.4 billion ÷ ¥386.5 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 4.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥16.2 billion ÷ ¥386.5 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 62,034,505 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥386.5 billion ÷ 6,231 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.79 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥386.5 billion ÷ ¥215.7 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 54% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥116.3 billion ÷ ¥215.7 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役社長兼CEO, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (May 2025 to Apr 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-07-24
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥384.3 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥3.2 billion, over depreciation ¥1.9 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥4.2 billion + purchase of treasury stock ¥29.6 billion, over operating cash flow ¥19.6 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥0.8 billion − extraordinary loss ¥1.3 billion, over ordinary income ¥23.4 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Construction that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Construction that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 6,231 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Construction that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Share of female employees gBizINFO, covering その他
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average length of service by gender gBizINFO, covering その他
  • Female managers gBizINFO: 8 women among 218 managers
  • Female officers gBizINFO: 1 women among 7 officers

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Greenhouse gas emissions

  • Source: processed from the Ministry of the Environment’s greenhouse gas calculation, reporting and disclosure system (EEGS). Companies required to report only Ministry of the Environment (EEGS)

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of TOKEN CORPORATION on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 1180001054828 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork