YOMEISHU SEIZO
YOMEISHU SEIZO CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Yomeishu related operations, at 85.1% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
YOMEISHU SEIZO
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Yomeishu related operations | ¥8.2 billion | 85.1% | ¥8.8 billion | ¥2.5 billion | 30.3% | ¥2.4 billion |
| Kurasuwa related operations | ¥1.4 billion | 14.9% | ¥1.3 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | -49.7% | ¥-0.6 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥9.6 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
YOMEISHU SEIZO
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥34.18 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
YOMEISHU SEIZO
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥1.2 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥1.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.4 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥2.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
YOMEISHU SEIZO
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
YOMEISHU SEIZO
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥10.6B | ¥10.6B | ¥10.2B | ¥10.0B | ¥9.6B |
| Year on year (%) | +1.9% | +0.7% | -3.8% | -2.2% | -3.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.4B | ¥1.5B | ¥0.9B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.9B |
| Change from prior year | +34.9% | +8.7% | -35.9% | -34.0% | +42.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 12.9% | 13.9% | 9.3% | 6.3% | 9.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | +3.1 points◆ | +1.0 points | -4.6 points◆ | -3.0 points◆ | +3.0 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.1 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.2 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.6 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.0 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
YOMEISHU SEIZO
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
YOMEISHU SEIZO
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥10.6 billion | ¥10.6 billion | ¥10.2 billion | ¥10.0 billion | ¥9.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥-2.3 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 16,500,000 shares | 16,500,000 shares | 16,500,000 shares | 16,500,000 shares | 16,500,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥42.2 billion | ¥42.8 billion | ¥46.6 billion | ¥46.1 billion | ¥46.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥48.6 billion | ¥49.6 billion | ¥54.4 billion | ¥53.5 billion | ¥54.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 3,058.44 yen | 3,097.62 yen | 3,371.71 yen | 7,677,030,373.67 yen | 7,724,270,954 yen |
| Dividend per share | 40 yen | 55 yen | 45 yen | 45 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 68.91 yen | 73.92 yen | 68.9 yen | 113,263,909.17 yen | -378,571,039.67 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 86.8% | 86.3% | 85.7% | 86.1% | 85.8% |
| Return on equity | 2.3% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 1.5% | Could not be retrieved |
| Payout ratio | 58.0% | 74.4% | 65.3% | 91.7% | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥-1.5 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.6 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥5.1 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥45 | Could not be retrieved | 91.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥45 | Could not be retrieved | 65.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥55 | Could not be retrieved | 74.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 58.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 68.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 69.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 80.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 34.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 40.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 31.0% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 29.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥18 | Could not be retrieved | 32.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥18 | Could not be retrieved | 43.5% |
YOMEISHU SEIZO
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
YOMEISHU SEIZO
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions19.22%
- Securities firms1.80%
- Other corporations36.00%
- Foreign holders (institutions)12.53%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
- Individuals and others30.44%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 湯沢株式会社 | 33.33% | 4,641,000 |
| 2 | JP JPMSE LUX RE NOMURA INT PLC 1 EQ CO(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 5.63% | 784,000 |
| 3 | 三菱UFJ信託銀行株式会社 | 4.84% | 675,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社八十二長野銀行 | 4.66% | 650,000 |
| 5 | トーア再保険株式会社 | 3.93% | 548,000 |
| 6 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 3.64% | 507,000 |
| 7 | JP JPMSE LUX RE UBSAG LONDON BRANCH EQ CO (常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 2.44% | 341,000 |
| 8 | 株式会社三井住友銀行 | 1.89% | 264,000 |
| 9 | キッコーマン株式会社 | 1.58% | 221,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社十八親和銀行 | 1.51% | 211,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)
| Segment | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| Yomeishu related operations | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Kurasuwa related operations | ¥29.00 million | ¥0.1 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
YOMEISHU SEIZO
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Foods: 130 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 JAPAN TOBACCOFY Dec 2025 ¥3.5T
- 2 SuntoryFY Dec 2025 ¥3.1T
- 3 ASAHI GROUPFY Dec 2025 ¥2.9T
- … 112 companies
- 116 PIETROFY Mar 2026 ¥12.1B
- 117 Ishii FoodFY Mar 2026 ¥11.0B
- 118 YOMEISHU SEIZOThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥9.6B
- 119 marutaiFY Mar 2026 ¥9.6B
- 120 ASAHIMATSU FOODSFY Mar 2026 ¥7.7B
- … 10 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 314 |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 64.7% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
67% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 12% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 3,662 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥31.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Stated as not applicable |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥9.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 16,500,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥46.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥54.0 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 85.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -378,571,039.67 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 7,724,270,954 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 56.0% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 20 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.92 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 46.1 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 289 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 289 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 289 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 63.0% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 89.3% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 66.7% | Parent only |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥9.6 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 92 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 92 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 92 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥49.58 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 12.0% | Parent only |
Shares (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 8,844,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 2,576,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.02 million | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 16,500,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 15.6% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 63.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 2,576,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 139,040 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥22.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 26 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 221.7% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥31.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 6.3% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥77.72 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥60.12 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-10.54 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (78 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥12.41 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥72.62 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥12.17 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥44.34 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥13.15 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥12.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥98.90 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.55 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥37.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥36.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥7.25 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥49.45 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥1.88 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥39.6 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥16.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥65.34 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥30.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥28.2 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥48.55 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued alcohol tax | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥34.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥14.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-11.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥9.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥46.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥46.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥54.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥54.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥5.6 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥12.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥7.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥54.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-83.24 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥8.14 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥11.44 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥34.42 million | Parent only |
| Long-term deposits received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long term time deposits | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥76.50 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥31.34 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (56 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Cost of real estate rent | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Transfer to other accounts | ¥68.18 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥19.85 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandise and finished goods sold | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ending merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥31.17 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥1.66 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥1.66 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥13.57 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥9.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥9.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on closing of stores | ¥24.70 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased merchandise and finished goods cos | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥29.60 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥49.11 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥15.08 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥27.09 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-2.34 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥34.18 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥56.92 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts for subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥76.50 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥24.94 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.57 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.79 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-7.89 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-1.21 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥28.48 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-54.69 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-57.23 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-64.83 million | Parent only |
| Net change in reserve for management board benefit trust-OpeCF | ¥-27.09 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥-19.40 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.11 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥29.60 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥4.08 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥2,000 | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥13.57 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥41.30 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-15.60 million | Parent only |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-2.34 million | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥76.50 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥14.91 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥56.92 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 289 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥46.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥9.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥54.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 2.7% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 33315242 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.18 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 85.8% | Parent only | Calculated |