Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE

OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE,Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Medical equipment, at 93.0% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥126.6B
Operating marginCalculated 1.3%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 28.0%

Company profile

Securities code 2689 / EDINET code E02928 / Wholesale Trade / Fiscal year end June 30

岡山市北区下石井一丁目1番3号/Capital stock ¥607 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
前島 洋平 Representative
9 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026) · filed 2026-09-28

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 1.3%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 4.1%
Capital efficiency ★★★☆☆position among all companies 8.8%

Business activities and revenue composition

OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Medical equ…Medical equipment Sales 93.0% 93% Profit 80.1% 80% SPDSPD Sales 4.7% 5% Profit 6.5% 7% Care nursin…Care nursing goods Sales 2.3% 2% Profit 13.4% 13%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Medical equipment ¥117.7 billion 93.0% ¥114.3 billion ¥1.5 billion 80.1% 1.2% ¥1.8 billion
SPD ¥6.0 billion 4.7% ¥5.6 billion ¥0.1 billion 6.5% 2.0% ¥0.1 billion
Care nursing goods ¥2.9 billion 2.3% ¥2.8 billion ¥0.2 billion 13.4% 8.4% ¥0.2 billion
Total of the businesses ¥126.6 billion100.0% ¥1.8 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥126.6B 100% Cost of sales ¥112.4B 89% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥12.5B 10% Operating income ¥1.7B 1%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥5.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Bonuses ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for management board incentive plan trust ¥45.43 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥16.36 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥2.80 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥14.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.1 billion Consolidated

OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥5.6 billion (44.2%)44%Other ¥5.2 billion (41.2%)41%Bonuses ¥1.1 billion (8.5%)9%Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion (2.6%)Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.2 billion (1.9%)Depreciation ¥0.2 billion (1.6%)¥12.6B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥5.6 billion
  • Other ¥5.2 billion
  • Bonuses ¥1.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.2 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.2 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
28.0% Net assets to total assets Industry median 50.6% FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
2.4% Return on assets (ROA)
¥2,203.27 Net assets per share
¥-0.2 billion Free cash flow
¥46.7 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
52.5% Cash conversion Industry median 94.2% FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
0.8% Increase in working capital ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
168.6% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
57.1% Return to shareholders ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
6.7% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
2.6% Investment securities to net assets ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2016 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×1.25 from 2016 to 2026

OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2016 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
127 84 42 0 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 127Latest value 2026 127¥ billion 127Highest in the period shown 2026 127¥ billion 101Lowest in the period shown 2016 101¥ billion ¥ billion

OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

127 84 42 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2016 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥108.0B ¥110.5B ¥118.6B ¥122.7B ¥126.6B
Year on year (%) +5.8% +2.3% +7.3% +3.5% +3.2%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.1B ¥2.2B ¥2.2B ¥2.0B ¥1.7B
Change from prior year +37.4% +1.8% +4.0% -12.6% -15.2%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 2.0% 2.0% 1.9% 1.6% 1.3%
Change (percentage points) +0.5 points -0.0 points -0.1 points -0.3 points -0.3 points

OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

253 169 84 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 2,203 1,469 734 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

18 12 6 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥108.0 billion ¥110.5 billion ¥118.6 billion ¥122.7 billion ¥126.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.1 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥1.7 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥1.5 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.1 billion
Comprehensive income ¥1.4 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.3 billion
Net assets ¥9.1 billion ¥10.3 billion ¥11.4 billion ¥12.3 billion ¥13.1 billion
Total assets ¥40.0 billion ¥40.9 billion ¥43.2 billion ¥45.9 billion ¥46.7 billion
Net assets per share 1,513.91 yen 1,712.19 yen 1,922.58 yen 2,068.59 yen 2,203.27 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 252.8 yen 234.9 yen 251.68 yen 241.43 yen 187.67 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 22.8% 25.3% 26.3% 26.7% 28.0%
Return on equity 17.8% 14.6% 13.8% 12.1% 8.8%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.4 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥0.9 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥-1.6 billion ¥-1.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-1.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥-1.1 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥-0.6 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.1 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥2.6 billion
Parent only indicators (13 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥2.2 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥2.7 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.0 billion
Net income (loss) ¥1.0 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.9 billion
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 6,250,000 shares 6,250,000 shares 6,250,000 shares 6,250,000 shares 6,250,000 shares
Net assets ¥4.7 billion ¥4.9 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥5.9 billion
Total assets ¥8.9 billion ¥8.1 billion ¥8.5 billion ¥10.5 billion ¥10.7 billion
Net assets per share 775.62 yen 809.18 yen 815.07 yen 917.19 yen 992.17 yen
Dividend per share 60 yen 70 yen 80 yen 80 yen 80 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 164.46 yen 91.25 yen 99.31 yen 183.4 yen 157.57 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 52.1% 60.1% 57.0% 51.7% 55.1%
Return on equity 22.8% 11.5% 12.2% 21.2% 16.5%
Payout ratio 36.5% 76.7% 80.6% 43.6% 50.8%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 11 years (2016 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 6/2026
11 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 6/2026
+0.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
+9.9% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 6/2026 ¥80 Could not be retrieved 50.8%
FY ending 6/2025 ¥80 Could not be retrieved 43.6%
FY ending 6/2024 ¥80 Could not be retrieved 80.6%
FY ending 6/2023 ¥70 Could not be retrieved 76.7%
FY ending 6/2022 ¥60 Could not be retrieved 36.5%
FY ending 6/2021 ¥50 Could not be retrieved 79.1%
FY ending 6/2020 ¥45 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 6/2019 ¥40 Could not be retrieved 86.4%
FY ending 6/2018 ¥40 Could not be retrieved 22.4%
FY ending 6/2017 ¥30 Could not be retrieved 60.5%
FY ending 6/2016 ¥30 Could not be retrieved 67.7%

OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

80 53 27 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-06-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

8,134 Shareholders
1.23% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.70%
60.62% Individuals and others Industry median 48.66%

OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions15.76%
  • Securities firms0.58%
  • Other corporations21.80%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)1.20%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.03%
  • Individuals and others60.62%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社マスプ 13.91% 859,000
2 前 島 達 也 7.42% 458,000
3 オルバヘルスケア従業員持株会 6.18% 381,000
4 株式会社山陰合同銀行 4.51% 278,000
5 株式会社中国銀行 4.49% 277,000
6 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 4.07% 251,000
7 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 3.41% 211,000
8 株式会社伊予銀行 2.67% 165,000
9 有限会社ティ・エム・テラオカ 2.44% 151,000
10 権 瓶 和 雄 2.42% 149,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 3 years (2020 to 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥1.3 billion Capital expenditure 1.0% of revenue (industry median 1.1%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 6/2026 ¥1.3 billion
FY ending 6/2025 ¥1.6 billion
FY ending 6/2020 ¥1.3 billion

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 6/2026)

Segment Capital expenditure
Medical equipment ¥1.3 billion
SPD ¥16.00 million
Care nursing goods ¥4.00 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Wholesale Trade: 330 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

45 Employees (parent only) Industry median 228
41.6 Average age Industry median 42.3
11.2 years Average length of service Industry median 13.8 years
¥5.79 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.79 million
People and organisation
90.1¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 101.7¥ million FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥1.20 million Operating income per employee
Men 10.8 yrs
Women 9.5 yrs
Average length of service by gender
2 / 10 Female managers
276 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-09-15Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 46
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: 正社員
26.5 hours
Share of managers who are women 20%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-06-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任あずさ監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥60.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥126.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥13.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥46.7 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 8.8% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 28.0% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 187.67 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 2,203.27 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 80 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 6,250,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥5.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥10.7 billion Parent only
Return on equity 16.5% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 55.1% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 50.8% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 157.57 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 992.17 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 1,405 people Consolidated
Number of employees 1,405 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 11.2 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.79 million Parent only
Average age (years) 41.6 years old Parent only
Number of employees 45 people Parent only
Number of employees 45 people Parent only
Number of employees 45 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥126.6 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 276 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 276 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥22.16 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 9 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 232.1% Parent only

Shares (16 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 3,184,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 70,200 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment largest holding company 1 issues Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment largest holding company ¥0.10 million Consolidated
Number of shares 6,250,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 1.1% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 51.5% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 70,200 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 61,694 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥35.07 million Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.53 million Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 137.2% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥1.3 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥60.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥60.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.08 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥5.66 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥19.60 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -4.0% Parent only
Revenue ¥5.66 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Balance sheet (127 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Lease assets ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥12.0 billion Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥23.2 billion Consolidated
Merchandise ¥6.8 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥9.6 billion Consolidated
Land ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Notes and accounts payable - trade ¥19.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥5.9 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥12.4 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net ¥20.99 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥30.1 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥37.1 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.5 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-91.36 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥-11.99 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥13.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥13.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥46.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥46.7 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥33.6 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥46.7 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-25.30 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-16.47 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥43.07 million Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit asset ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Long term accounts payable other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Electronically recorded obligations - operating ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Parent only
Other ¥65.49 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥3.34 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥13.71 million Parent only
Software ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Software in progress ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Lease obligations ¥2.90 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥2.12 million Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥4.43 million Parent only
Investments in capital ¥40.07 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥5.5 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥29.60 million Parent only
Unearned revenue ¥3.82 million Parent only
Prepaid pension cost ¥60.96 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥85.08 million Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits received ¥57.74 million Parent only
Right of trademark ¥0.58 million Parent only
Trade accounts receivable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥7.2 billion Parent only
Land ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥4.45 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Construction in progress ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥32.57 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥33.45 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥15.61 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥70.55 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥81.13 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥5.9 billion Parent only
Structures, net ¥6.62 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥5.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥5.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥10.7 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥11.97 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥5.4 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥3.34 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥4.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥10.7 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥0.06 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥39.75 million Parent only
Long term accounts payable other ¥70.95 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥60.67 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of income (91 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥15.90 million Consolidated
Other ¥8.46 million Consolidated
Other ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥-25.07 million Consolidated
Loss on cancel of lease contracts ¥2.26 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥7.18 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Insurance ¥3.23 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥2.49 million Consolidated
Commission fee ¥1.35 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥3.28 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥59.99 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥75.43 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥112.4 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥14.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥126.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥126.6 billion Consolidated
Electricali sales income-NOI ¥10.28 million Consolidated
Electricali sales expense-NOE ¥4.55 million Consolidated
Net income ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-SGA ¥45.43 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥2.80 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥0.10 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥60.16 million Consolidated
Loss on sale of tangible fixed assets ¥19.60 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment ¥2.54 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange gains ¥16.27 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥-7.81 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥22.22 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥1.75 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥5.6 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥12.5 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥16.36 million Consolidated
Bonuses ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥12.28 million Parent only
Other ¥1.02 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥67.11 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.40 million Parent only
Operating income ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥96.07 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥70.30 million Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-SGA ¥17.42 million Parent only
Loss on investments in partnership ¥4.82 million Parent only
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥0.10 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥76.07 million Parent only
Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment ¥1.02 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥51.04 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥61.42 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥10.38 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥16.28 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.10 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥4.92 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥7.79 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥3.90 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥2.33 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (35 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Payments for investments in capital ¥-15.06 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-59.81 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥5.77 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-5.77 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net change in reserve for management board benefit trust-OpeCF ¥45.43 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits ¥-2.45 million Consolidated
Proceeds from dividend of investment partnership ¥2.10 million Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-15.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥0.10 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥-0.10 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥60.16 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment ¥2.54 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥-15.53 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of intangible ¥0.08 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from disposition of treasury stock ¥1.67 million Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥0.50 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥10.32 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-0.12 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥47.78 million Consolidated
Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits ¥-72.00 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in long term accounts payable other ¥1.19 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 80 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 1,405 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥13.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥126.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥1.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥1.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥1.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥46.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 1.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 0.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 90103644 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 2.71 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 28.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 1.3% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.7 billion ÷ ¥126.6 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 0.9% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.1 billion ÷ ¥126.6 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 90,103,644 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥126.6 billion ÷ 1,405 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 2.71 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥126.6 billion ÷ ¥46.7 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 28% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥13.1 billion ÷ ¥46.7 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-09-28
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥126.6 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.5 billion + inventories up ¥0.4 billion, over net sales ¥126.6 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥1.3 billion, over depreciation ¥0.7 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.5 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥0.9 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥0.1 billion − extraordinary loss ¥22.22 million, over ordinary income ¥1.7 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.3 billion, over net assets ¥13.1 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2016

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Wholesale Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Wholesale Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 1,405 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Wholesale Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average length of service by gender gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Female managers gBizINFO: 2 women among 10 managers
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of OLBA DVx HEALTHCARE,Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 7260001001915 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork