DAISHO
DAISHO CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
DAISHO
Revenue breakdown
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Product sales revenue ¥27.3 billion
- Merchandize sales ¥0.2 billion
Revenue and profit
DAISHO
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue breakdown | Product sales revenue | ¥27.3 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Distribution expenses | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | |
| Promotion expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Traveling and communication expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥20.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0 | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
DAISHO
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Distribution expenses ¥2.7 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥2.1 billion
- Other ¥1.0 billion
- Rent expenses ¥0.8 billion
- Promotion expenses ¥0.7 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.5 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
DAISHO
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
DAISHO
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥22.7B | ¥23.4B | ¥25.4B | ¥26.2B | ¥27.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +1.2% | +3.1% | +8.5% | +3.5% | +4.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.9B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B |
| Change from prior year | +5.2% | -42.9% | +81.3% | -25.3% | -1.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 3.8% | 2.1% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 2.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.1 points | -1.7 points | +1.4 points | -1.0 points | -0.1 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points
DAISHO
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
DAISHO
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥22.7 billion | ¥23.4 billion | ¥25.4 billion | ¥26.2 billion | ¥27.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 9,868,800 shares | 9,868,800 shares | 9,868,800 shares | 9,868,800 shares | 9,868,800 shares |
| Net assets | ¥8.9 billion | ¥9.1 billion | ¥9.5 billion | ¥9.8 billion | ¥10.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥15.7 billion | ¥15.4 billion | ¥16.4 billion | ¥18.7 billion | ¥20.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 927.13 yen | 941.79 yen | 988.12 yen | 1,015.25 yen | 1,045.3 yen |
| Dividend per share | 18 yen | 18 yen | 18 yen | 18 yen | 21 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 9 yen | 9 yen | 9 yen | 9 yen | 9 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 58.21 yen | 32.21 yen | 62.06 yen | 47.48 yen | 47.15 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 57.1% | 59.2% | 58.2% | 52.4% | 49.4% |
| Return on equity | 6.4% | 3.4% | 6.4% | 4.7% | 4.6% |
| Payout ratio | 30.9% | 55.9% | 29.0% | 37.9% | 44.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-3.3 billion | ¥-2.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥21 | ¥9 | 44.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥18 | ¥9 | 37.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥18 | ¥9 | 29.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥18 | ¥9 | 55.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥18 | ¥9 | 30.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥18 | ¥9 | 32.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥18 | ¥9 | 42.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥18 | ¥9 | 53.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥18 | ¥9 | 43.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥18 | ¥9 | 58.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥20 | ¥8 | 93.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥16 | ¥8 | 56.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥16 | ¥8 | 41.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥16 | ¥8 | 22.9% |
DAISHO
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
DAISHO
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions3.17%
- Securities firms0.02%
- Other corporations43.47%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.14%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.51%
- Individuals and others52.69%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 有限会社山田興産 | 25.3% | 2,442,000 |
| 2 | 一般財団法人金澤記念育英財団 | 15.41% | 1,488,000 |
| 3 | 松 本 賢 子 | 8.84% | 853,000 |
| 4 | ダイショー従業員持株会 | 2.63% | 254,000 |
| 5 | 松 本 洋 助 | 2.13% | 206,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社西日本シティ銀行 | 1.86% | 180,000 |
| 7 | 松 本 俊 一 | 0.99% | 96,000 |
| 8 | 株式会社福岡銀行 | 0.92% | 89,000 |
| 9 | 松 本 ひ か る | 0.77% | 75,000 |
| 10 | 松 本 寿 子 | 0.66% | 64,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.3 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
DAISHO
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Foods: 130 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 JAPAN TOBACCOFY Dec 2025 ¥3.5T
- 2 SuntoryFY Dec 2025 ¥3.1T
- 3 ASAHI GROUPFY Dec 2025 ¥2.9T
- … 93 companies
- 97 IWATSUKA CONFECTIONERYFY Mar 2026 ¥28.8B
- 98 Fuji NihonFY Mar 2026 ¥28.4B
- 99 DAISHOThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥27.5B
- 100 TAKIZAWA HAMFY Mar 2026 ¥26.6B
- 101 鳥越製粉FY Dec 2025 ¥26.3B
- … 29 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1,071 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
58.8% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 5.2% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 11,045 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥22.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥1.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 21 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥27.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 9,868,800 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥20.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 4.6% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 49.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 44.5% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 9 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 47.15 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,045.3 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 61.4% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 13.6 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.18 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 38.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 691 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 691 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 74.4% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 86.8% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 400 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 400 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.0% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) | 58.8% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 5.2% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 5,749,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 216,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 11 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥7.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 9,868,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 2.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 59.6% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 216,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 96,438 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 15 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 110.0% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥2.4 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥22.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥1.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -1.1% | Parent only |
Balance sheet (75 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥13.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥83.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥76.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥8.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥8.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥90.00 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥52.00 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥12.3 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥69.00 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥6.8 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-46.00 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥83.00 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥20.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥83.00 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥10.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥20.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-5.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥62.00 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥16.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥11.00 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥33.00 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (60 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate rent | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Transfer to other accounts | ¥95.00 million | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥15.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥19.0 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥47.00 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥17.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥27.5 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥17.5 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥59.00 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and communication expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-21.00 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of goods | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥18.00 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥27.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥9.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Distribution expenses | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (28 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥19.00 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-59.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-8.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-7.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥59.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-79.00 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-17.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥14.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-3.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 21 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 691 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥27.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥20.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 2.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 39781476 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.34 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 49.4% | Parent only | Calculated |