Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Iida Group

Iida Group Holdings Co., Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is 一建設グループ, at 26.6% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedIFRS

RevenueDisclosed ¥1.5T
Operating marginCalculated 6.3%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 50.9%

Company profile

Securities code 3291 / EDINET code E27759 / Real Estate / Fiscal year end end of March

東京都武蔵野市西久保一丁目2番11号/Capital stock ¥10,000 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
西野 弘 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-23

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 6.3%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 2.1%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 6.3%

Business activities and revenue composition

Iida Group

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit 一建設グループ一建設グループ Sales 26.6% 27% Profit 27.0% 27% 飯田産業グループ飯田産業グループ Sales 19.9% 20% Profit 21.6% 22% アーネストワングループアーネストワングループ Sales 19.8% 20% Profit 17.8% 18% タクトホームグループタクトホームグループ Sales 15.0% 15% Profit 14.8% 15% 東栄住宅グループ東栄住宅グループ Sales 14.4% 14% Profit 16.4% 16% アイディホームグループアイディホームグループ Sales 4.3% 4% Profit 2.4% 2%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
一建設グループ ¥392.3 billion 26.6% ¥407.4 billion ¥29.7 billion 27.0% 7.6% ¥20.4 billion
飯田産業グループ ¥294.0 billion 19.9% ¥268.0 billion ¥23.8 billion 21.6% 8.1% ¥18.9 billion
アーネストワングループ ¥292.3 billion 19.8% ¥282.0 billion ¥19.6 billion 17.8% 6.7% ¥17.3 billion
タクトホームグループ ¥220.7 billion 15.0% ¥187.6 billion ¥16.3 billion 14.8% 7.4% ¥11.1 billion
東栄住宅グループ ¥212.1 billion 14.4% ¥200.8 billion ¥18.0 billion 16.4% 8.5% ¥15.8 billion
アイディホームグループ ¥63.7 billion 4.3% ¥80.5 billion ¥2.7 billion 2.4% 4.2% ¥1.7 billion
Total of the businesses ¥1,475.1 billion100.0% ¥110.1 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥173.0 billion Consolidated
Personnel expenses ¥61.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥46.2 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥34.0 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥10.2 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Research and development expenses ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥73.00 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥57.00 million Parent only
Profit by stage Operating income ¥94.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥63.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥42.9 billion Parent only

Iida Group

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥173.0 billion (52.4%)52%Personnel expenses ¥61.0 billion (18.5%)18%Other ¥46.2 billion (14.0%)14%Commission fees ¥34.0 billion (10.3%)10%Depreciation and amortization ¥10.2 billion (3.1%)Advertising expenses ¥5.7 billion (1.7%)¥330.1B
  • Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥173.0 billion
  • Personnel expenses ¥61.0 billion
  • Other ¥46.2 billion
  • Commission fees ¥34.0 billion
  • Depreciation and amortization ¥10.2 billion
  • Advertising expenses ¥5.7 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
50.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 33.5% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
3.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥2,392.71 Net assets per share
¥-157.3 billion Free cash flow
¥2,008.7 billion Total assets
¥225.2 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
-102.6% Cash conversion Industry median 36.4% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2014 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×2.00 from 2014 to 2026

Iida Group

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2014 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
1,509 1,006 503 0 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Profit before tax 2016 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points 2021 Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +2.6 points 2022 Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +2.8 points 2023 Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -3.6 points 2024 Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -3.5 points 1,509Latest value 2026 1,509¥ billion 1,509Highest in the period shown 2026 1,509¥ billion 754Lowest in the period shown 2014 754¥ billion ¥ billion

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2014 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Revenue (IFRS) ¥1,387.0B ¥1,439.8B ¥1,439.2B ¥1,459.6B ¥1,508.9B
Year on year (%) -4.8% +3.8% -0.0% +1.4% +3.4%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥152.2B ¥106.6B ¥55.7B ¥74.3B ¥89.9B
Change from prior year +27.2% -30.0% -47.8% +33.5% +21.0%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of Revenue (IFRS) 11.0% 7.4% 3.9% 5.1% 6.0%
Change (percentage points) +2.8 points◆ -3.6 points◆ -3.5 points◆ +1.2 points +0.9 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (2)
  • 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points
  • 2021Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
  • 2022Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +2.8 points
  • 2023Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -3.6 points
  • 2024Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -3.5 points

Iida Group

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

358 239 119 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 3,695 2,463 1,232 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Revenue (IFRS) ¥1,387.0 billion ¥1,439.8 billion ¥1,439.2 billion ¥1,459.6 billion ¥1,508.9 billion
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥152.2 billion ¥106.6 billion ¥55.7 billion ¥74.3 billion ¥89.9 billion
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥103.4 billion ¥75.6 billion ¥37.2 billion ¥50.7 billion ¥63.3 billion
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥102.8 billion ¥76.0 billion ¥36.0 billion ¥55.1 billion ¥63.8 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥932.5 billion ¥967.3 billion ¥971.8 billion ¥981.5 billion ¥1,021.0 billion
Total assets (IFRS) ¥1,708.7 billion ¥1,765.6 billion ¥1,811.2 billion ¥1,853.8 billion ¥2,008.7 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 3,233.68 yen 3,427.77 yen 3,466.09 yen 3,551.87 yen 3,694.73 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 358.49 yen 264.27 yen 132.57 yen 181.16 yen 229.13 yen
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 54.6% 54.8% 53.7% 52.9% 50.8%
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 11.5% 8.0% 3.8% 5.2% 6.3%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥3.1 billion ¥-57.0 billion ¥-16.4 billion ¥92.3 billion ¥-97.5 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-24.7 billion ¥-39.2 billion ¥-17.8 billion ¥-38.6 billion ¥-59.8 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥32.5 billion ¥-25.3 billion ¥27.4 billion ¥-11.0 billion ¥72.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥559.5 billion ¥439.9 billion ¥433.1 billion ¥475.7 billion ¥390.7 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥68.7 billion ¥46.1 billion ¥45.2 billion ¥45.9 billion ¥54.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥64.6 billion ¥40.3 billion ¥39.1 billion ¥39.6 billion ¥42.9 billion
Net income (loss) ¥64.4 billion ¥40.2 billion ¥39.0 billion ¥38.0 billion ¥25.8 billion
Capital stock ¥10.0 billion ¥10.0 billion ¥10.0 billion ¥10.0 billion ¥10.0 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 294,431,000 shares 288,379,000 shares 280,379,000 shares 280,379,000 shares 280,379,000 shares
Net assets ¥649.5 billion ¥650.4 billion ¥659.4 billion ¥663.0 billion ¥661.2 billion
Total assets ¥894.2 billion ¥921.8 billion ¥975.3 billion ¥1,027.3 billion ¥1,057.4 billion
Net assets per share 2,252.39 yen 2,304.69 yen 2,351.93 yen 2,399.27 yen 2,392.71 yen
Dividend per share 90 yen 90 yen 90 yen 90 yen 100 yen
Interim dividend per share 45 yen 45 yen 45 yen 45 yen 55 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 223.43 yen 140.54 yen 138.84 yen 135.7 yen 93.43 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 72.6% 70.6% 67.6% 64.5% 62.5%
Return on equity 10.2% 6.2% 5.9% 5.7% 3.9%
Payout ratio 40.3% 64.0% 64.8% 66.3% 107.0%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 13 years (2014 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

1 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
13 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
+11.1% Dividend growth (year on year)
+6.2% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥100 ¥55 107.0%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥90 ¥45 66.3%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥90 ¥45 64.8%
FY ending 3/2023 ¥90 ¥45 64.0%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥90 ¥45 40.3%
FY ending 3/2021 ¥74 ¥31 50.8%
FY ending 3/2020 ¥62 ¥31 43.3%
FY ending 3/2019 ¥62 ¥31 38.4%
FY ending 3/2018 ¥60 ¥30 37.6%
FY ending 3/2017 ¥54 ¥23 89.7%
FY ending 3/2016 ¥42 ¥19 96.8%
FY ending 3/2015 ¥38 ¥19 93.2%
FY ending 3/2014 ¥16 Could not be retrieved 39.6%

Iida Group

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

100 67 33 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

26,413 Shareholders
21.76% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.47%
33.37% Individuals and others Industry median 48.70%

Iida Group

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions13.90%
  • Securities firms1.75%
  • Other corporations29.22%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)21.74%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
  • Individuals and others33.37%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 飯田興産株式会社 19.17% 52,970,373
2 西河洋一 10.11% 27,940,720
3 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 9.03% 24,956,600
4 森和彦 6.67% 18,420,533
5 有限会社K.フォレスト 4.22% 11,662,080
6 NORTHERN TRUST CO. (AVFC) RESILCHESTER INTERNATIONAL INVESTORS INTERNATIONAL VALUE EQUITY TRUST(常任代理人 香港上海銀行東京支店) 4.01% 11,086,900
7 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 3.29% 9,078,700
8 飯田和美 3.02% 8,350,340
9 山本商事株式会社 2.4% 6,642,000
10 NORTHERN TRUST CO.(AVFC) RE U.S. TAX EXEMPTED PENSION FUNDS(常任代理人 香港上海銀行東京支店) 2.29% 6,340,520

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2021 to 2026)Disclosed

¥0.6 billion Research and development 0.0% of revenue (industry median 0.1%)
¥32.4 billion Capital expenditure 2.1% of revenue (industry median 2.2%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 3/2026 ¥0.6 billion ¥32.4 billion
FY ending 3/2021 ¥0.6 billion ¥10.9 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

Iida Group

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

109 Employees (parent only) Industry median 102
44.2 Average age Industry median 39.2
4.9 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥7.65 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.07 million
People and organisation
106.1¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 122.0¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥6.64 million Operating income per employee
63.4% Wage gap between men and women
4.2% Women in managerial positions
33.3% Men taking childcare leave

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥0.5 billion
Non-audit fees (this year, total) ¥11.00 million
Audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥13.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥38.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard IFRS

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (28 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥-97.5 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 229.13 yen Consolidated
Revenue (IFRS) ¥1,508.9 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥63.3 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥63.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-59.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥390.7 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥89.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets (IFRS) ¥2,008.7 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥1,021.0 billion Consolidated
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 6.3% Consolidated
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 50.8% Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥72.4 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 3,694.73 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 100 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥54.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥25.8 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 280,379,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥661.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥42.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1,057.4 billion Parent only
Return on equity 3.9% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 62.5% Parent only
Capital stock ¥10.0 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 107.0% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 55 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 93.43 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 2,392.71 yen Parent only

Employees (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 14,217 people Consolidated
Number of employees 14,217 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 63.4% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 4.9 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥7.65 million Parent only
Average age (years) 44.2 years old Parent only
Number of employees 109 people Parent only
Number of employees 109 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 71.0% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 19.1% Parent only

Shares (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment second largest holding company ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥0 Consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment second largest holding company ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Number of shares held 177,448,766 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 4,048,800 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 280,379,057 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 1.4% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 64.2% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 4,048,800 shares Consolidated
Total of valuation gain (loss) ¥11.00 million Consolidated
Total of valuation gain (loss) ¥75.00 million Consolidated
Total of valuation gain (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Number of voting rights 2,761,318 units Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment second largest holding company ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥43.00 million Consolidated
Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment second largest holding company ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 5 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 106.6% Parent only

Other disclosed items (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Gross scope 3 greenhouse gas emissions 5,477,000 t-CO2e Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 33.3% Parent only
Total return on the share price index 104.7% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 4.2% Parent only

Research and development (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.6 billion Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥32.4 billion Consolidated

Audit (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥87.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥38.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥11.00 million Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms ¥33.00 million Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries ¥7.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (19 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥436.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥17.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-27.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-7.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-4.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-20.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥79.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥150.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 1.3% Parent only

Balance sheet (136 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Other ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Other ¥7.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥6.9 billion Consolidated
Other current liabilities clifrs ¥24.7 billion Consolidated
Other current assets caifrs ¥22.3 billion Consolidated
Other components of equity IFRS ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Other financial liabilities ¥17.8 billion Consolidated
Other financial liabilities ¥15.7 billion Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥40.9 billion Consolidated
Other non current liabilities nclifrs ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Other non current assets ncaifrs ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥231.5 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥-6.3 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥225.2 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥225.2 billion Consolidated
Software ¥-6.6 billion Consolidated
Software ¥8.6 billion Consolidated
Software IFRS ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥7.1 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥17.4 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale in process ¥504.8 billion Consolidated
Right of use assets IFRS ¥23.8 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings IFRS ¥641.0 billion Consolidated
Raw materials ¥12.3 billion Consolidated
Trade and other payables clifrs ¥95.8 billion Consolidated
Trade and other receivables caifrs ¥14.8 billion Consolidated
Land ¥45.1 billion Consolidated
Land ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Land IFRS ¥44.9 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥9.8 billion Consolidated
Contract assets ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥11.9 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥-7.2 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥96.4 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥-34.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures IFRS ¥62.3 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress IFRS ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Provisions nclifrs ¥4.3 billion Consolidated
Investment property IFRS ¥74.6 billion Consolidated
Investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥205.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥-68.6 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥136.5 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥136.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes receivable ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥20.2 billion Consolidated
Inventories ¥966.0 billion Consolidated
Inventories ¥966.0 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥44.4 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥-25.9 billion Consolidated
Machinery and vehicles IFRS ¥18.5 billion Consolidated
Total current liabilities IFRS ¥640.0 billion Consolidated
Current assets IFRS ¥1,463.3 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-8.2 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets acquisition cost IFRS ¥26.1 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥17.9 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥17.9 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥390.7 billion Consolidated
Bonds and borrowings clifrs ¥464.5 billion Consolidated
Bonds and borrowings nclifrs ¥292.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1,021.6 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1,021.6 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥2,008.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥2,008.7 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities IFRS ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets IFRS ¥23.5 billion Consolidated
Treasury shares IFRS ¥-9.2 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥1,021.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and equity IFRS ¥2,008.7 billion Consolidated
Liabilities IFRS ¥987.2 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥365.0 billion Consolidated
Supplies ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus IFRS ¥377.9 billion Consolidated
Share capital IFRS ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥12.9 billion Consolidated
Non controlling interests IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Non current labilities IFRS ¥347.2 billion Consolidated
Non current assets IFRS ¥545.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥88.00 million Parent only
Other ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥32.00 million Parent only
Other provision ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥455.6 billion Parent only
Software ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Lease assets ¥8.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥202.3 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥283.8 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥764.5 billion Parent only
Land ¥9.4 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Buildings ¥6.1 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥748.7 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥15.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥661.2 billion Parent only
Structures ¥36.00 million Parent only
Machinery and equipment ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥112.4 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥292.9 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.3 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥84.6 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥23.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥661.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥661.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1,057.4 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥202.3 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-9.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥396.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥1,057.4 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥458.1 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥10.0 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥73.00 million Parent only
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥1.00 million Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥283.6 billion Parent only
Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥14.7 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable from subsidiaries and associates-other ¥8.0 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥509.0 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥131.0 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥222.8 billion Parent only
Current portion of long term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥65.2 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥87.3 billion Parent only

Statement of income (105 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥-39.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥46.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Net change in fair value of equity instruments designated as measured at fair value through other comprehensive income net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Financial assets measured at fair value through other comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Other operating income IFRS ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Other operating expenses IFRS ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Personnel expenses ¥61.0 billion Consolidated
Change by business combination ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥94.4 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥94.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-97.5 billion Consolidated
Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations net of tax items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings loss per share IFRS 229.13 yen Consolidated
Cost of sales IFRS ¥1,240.3 billion Consolidated
Gross profit IFRS ¥268.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1,508.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1,508.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue from external customers IFRS ¥1,508.9 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses IFRS ¥21.0 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenditure recognized as expense during period IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥61.6 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥61.6 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥61.6 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥61.6 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥62.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥62.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥62.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥63.3 billion Consolidated
Total transactions with owners IFRS ¥-22.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-59.8 billion Consolidated
Share of profit loss of investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥56.00 million Consolidated
Share of profit loss of investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥56.00 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥34.0 billion Consolidated
Interest bearing liabilities interest expenses IFRS ¥7.9 billion Consolidated
Income tax expense IFRS ¥28.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥18.5 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥10.2 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange gain IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net increase decrease in cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥-84.9 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥-55.00 million Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Total of items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Total of items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥89.9 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥89.9 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥89.9 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent IFRS ¥63.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥72.4 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥173.0 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥173.0 billion Consolidated
Capital expenditures IFRS ¥32.4 billion Consolidated
Dividendsofsurplus ¥-27.6 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥7.9 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥7.9 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥7.9 billion Consolidated
Profit loss attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥71.00 million Parent only
Other ¥19.00 million Parent only
Cost of real estate rent ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Rent income of real estate ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-27.6 billion Parent only
Cost of merchandize sold ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Merchandize sales ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥41.9 billion Parent only
Operating cost ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥54.3 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥4.7 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Operating gross profit ¥53.0 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥25.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥25.8 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-87.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Research and development expenses ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥26.3 billion Parent only
Consulting fee income ¥11.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥42.9 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥11.1 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥73.00 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥57.00 million Parent only
Dividends from subsidiaries and associates ¥41.6 billion Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥16.6 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥28.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-6.9 billion Consolidated
Interest paid ope cfifrs ¥-9.0 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends received ope cfifrs ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in trade and other payables ¥-23.5 billion Consolidated
Payments for acquisition of subsidiaries inv cfifrs ¥-15.4 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits inv cfifrs ¥45.3 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits inv cfifrs ¥-65.7 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-59.5 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investments inv cfifrs ¥-5.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of investments inv cfifrs ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Share of loss profit of investments accounted for using equity method ope cfifrs ¥-56.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-139.0 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ope cfifrs ¥-31.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ope cfifrs ¥91.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥18.5 billion Consolidated
Impairment losses reversal of impairment losses ope cfifrs ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets inv cfifrs ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥83.4 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Consolidated
Payments for loans receivable inv cfifrs ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable inv cfifrs ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-27.6 billion Consolidated
Financial revenue ¥-3.3 billion Consolidated
Financial expenses ¥7.9 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥45.9 billion Consolidated
Repayments of long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥-22.8 billion Consolidated

Statement of changes in equity (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-1.8 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-97.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 100 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 14,217 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥1,021.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥1,508.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥94.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥54.3 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥42.9 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net income ¥63.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥2,008.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 6.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 4.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 106130970 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.75 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 50.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 6.3% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥94.4 billion ÷ ¥1,508.9 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net margin 4.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥63.3 billion ÷ ¥1,508.9 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Sales per employee 106,130,970 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥1,508.9 billion ÷ 14,217 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.75 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥1,508.9 billion ÷ ¥2,008.7 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net assets to total assets 50.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1,021.6 billion ÷ ¥2,008.7 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-23
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥1,475.1 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 22% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2014

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 14,217 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Iida Group Holdings Co., Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 2012701012287 / Accounting standard: IFRS

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork