Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Agratio urban design

Agratio urban design Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Housing, at 82.1% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥37.0B
Operating marginCalculated 8.9%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 22.3%

Company profile

Securities code 3467 / EDINET code E32158 / Real Estate / Fiscal year end March 31

新宿区西新宿2-6-1/Capital stock ¥390 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
大林 竜一 Representative
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-24

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 8.9%
Growth (revenue, 2-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 15.7%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 24.4%

Business activities and revenue composition

Agratio urban design

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

HousingHousing Sales 82.1% 82% Asset solut…Asset solution business Sales 16.8% 17% Vacation re…Vacation rental Sales 1.1% 1%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Ordinary income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
Housing ¥30.4 billion 82.1% ¥27.1 billion ¥3.3 billion 10.8% ¥2.8 billion
Asset solution business ¥6.2 billion 16.8% ¥3.6 billion ¥0.6 billion 9.8% ¥0.4 billion
Vacation rental ¥0.4 billion 1.1% ¥0.1 billion ¥-28.70 million -7.4% ¥-28.07 million
Total of the businesses ¥37.0 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

Agratio urban design

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥37.0B 100% Cost of sales ¥30.4B 82% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.3B 9% Operating income ¥3.3B 9%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Sales commission ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥61.50 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥25.75 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥6.6 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.9 billion Consolidated

Agratio urban design

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion (19.0%)19%Taxes and dues ¥0.6 billion (16.9%)17%Sales commission ¥0.4 billion (11.3%)11%Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion (10.5%)10%Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion (3.9%)Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion (1.9%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.2 billion (36.5%)36%¥3.3B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
  • Taxes and dues ¥0.6 billion
  • Sales commission ¥0.4 billion
  • Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.2 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
22.3% Net assets to total assets Industry median 33.5% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
5.0% Return on assets (ROA)
¥1,495.94 Net assets per share
¥-1.9 billion Free cash flow
¥38.6 billion Total assets
¥0.3 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
-56.2% Cash conversion Industry median 36.4% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
11.9% Increase in working capital ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
48.5% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×7.32 from 2013 to 2026

Agratio urban design

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
37 25 12 0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2016 Net sales year on year +42.0% 2017 Net sales year on year +28.6% 2018 Net sales year on year +29.5% 2019 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points 2026 Net sales year on year +20.3% 37Latest value 2026 37¥ billion 37Highest in the period shown 2026 37¥ billion 5Lowest in the period shown 2013 5¥ billion ¥ billion

Agratio urban design

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

37 25 12 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥23.8B ¥25.8B ¥27.6B ¥30.7B ¥37.0B
Year on year (%) +16.0% +8.8% comparison basis not confirmed +11.4% +20.3%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.0B ¥1.9B ¥1.3B ¥2.2B ¥2.8B
Change from prior year +79.4% -8.3% comparison basis not confirmed +74.0% +23.8%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 8.6% 7.2% 4.7% 7.3% 7.5%
Change (percentage points) +3.0 points◆ -1.3 points comparison basis not confirmed +2.6 points◆ +0.2 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (5)
  • 2016Net sales year on year +42.0%
  • 2017Net sales year on year +28.6%
  • 2018Net sales year on year +29.5%
  • 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
  • 2026Net sales year on year +20.3%

Agratio urban design

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

336 224 112 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 1,496 997 499 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Agratio urban design

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

24 16 8 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥27.6 billion ¥30.7 billion ¥37.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.3 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.8 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.9 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.9 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.9 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.9 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥6.0 billion ¥7.2 billion ¥8.6 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥25.0 billion ¥33.3 billion ¥38.6 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 1,041.71 yen 1,256.34 yen 1,495.94 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 151.78 yen 274.64 yen 335.6 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 23.9% 21.7% 22.3%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 14.6% 23.9% 24.4%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.6 billion ¥-4.6 billion ¥-1.8 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.5 billion ¥37.90 million ¥-34.36 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.4 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥2.6 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥6.2 billion ¥7.2 billion ¥7.9 billion
Parent only indicators (18 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥23.8 billion ¥25.8 billion ¥27.6 billion ¥30.6 billion ¥36.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.0 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.8 billion
Net income (loss) ¥1.4 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥2.0 billion
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 5,743,200 shares 5,754,000 shares 5,754,000 shares 5,754,000 shares 5,754,000 shares
Net assets ¥4.7 billion ¥5.6 billion ¥6.0 billion ¥7.3 billion ¥8.7 billion
Total assets ¥19.5 billion ¥23.1 billion ¥25.1 billion ¥33.3 billion ¥38.6 billion
Net assets per share 819.38 yen 967.93 yen 1,047.9 yen 1,268.98 yen 1,516.15 yen
Dividend per share 75 yen 78 yen 60 yen 96 yen 118 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 246.29 yen 224.66 yen 157.98 yen 281.08 yen 343.17 yen
Diluted earnings per share 245.2 yen 224.49 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 24.1% 24.1% 24.1% 21.9% 22.6%
Return on equity 34.3% 25.1% 15.7% 24.3% 24.6%
Payout ratio 30.5% 34.7% 38.0% 34.2% 34.4%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.6 billion ¥-2.7 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-64.49 million ¥-52.06 million Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥3.2 billion ¥2.7 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥6.0 billion ¥6.0 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 11 years (2016 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

2 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
8 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
+22.9% Dividend growth (year on year)
+22.9% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥118 Could not be retrieved 34.4%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥96 Could not be retrieved 34.2%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥60 Could not be retrieved 38.0%
FY ending 3/2023 ¥78 Could not be retrieved 34.7%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥75 Could not be retrieved 30.5%
FY ending 3/2021 ¥42 Could not be retrieved 30.6%
FY ending 3/2020 ¥18 Could not be retrieved 28.9%
FY ending 3/2019 ¥20 Could not be retrieved 46.3%
FY ending 3/2018 ¥27.5 Could not be retrieved 33.1% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2017 ¥45 Could not be retrieved 29.9% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2016 ¥90 Could not be retrieved 18.4% Stock split or share consolidation noted

Agratio urban design

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

118 79 39 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

14,891 Shareholders
0.51% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.47%
98.05% Individuals and others Industry median 48.70%

Agratio urban design

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Securities firms0.57%
  • Other corporations0.86%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.43%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.08%
  • Individuals and others98.05%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 大林 竜一 40.67% 2,340,000
2 平井 浩之 2.09% 120,000
3 五郎川 隆 1.65% 95,000
4 伊藤 一也 1.3% 75,000
5 阿多 賢一 1.3% 75,000
6 唐川 範久 1.3% 75,000
7 柿原 宏之 1.3% 75,000
8 アグレ都市デザイン従業員持株会 1.12% 64,500
9 三好 秀樹 0.83% 48,000
10 伊藤 武憲 0.59% 34,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2021 to 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥31.87 million Capital expenditure 0.1% of revenue (industry median 2.2%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 3/2026 ¥31.87 million
FY ending 3/2021 ¥40.26 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

Agratio urban design

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

138 Employees (parent only) Industry median 102
37.0 Average age Industry median 39.2
6.3 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥8.22 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.07 million
People and organisation
260.4¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 122.0¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥23.11 million Operating income per employee
4.4% Women in managerial positions

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥27.20 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Stated as not applicable
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥37.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-34.36 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥7.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥8.6 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥38.6 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 24.4% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 22.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 335.6 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 1,495.94 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 118 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥36.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 5,754,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥8.7 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥38.6 billion Parent only
Return on equity 24.6% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 22.6% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 34.4% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 343.17 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 1,516.15 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 142 people Consolidated
Number of employees 142 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 6.3 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥8.22 million Parent only
Average age (years) 37 years old Parent only
Number of employees 138 people Parent only
Number of employees 138 people Parent only
Number of employees 138 people Parent only

Shares (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 3,001,500 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 300 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 5,754,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 52.2% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 300 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 57,408 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 278.0% Parent only

Other disclosed items (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥37.0 billion Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥36.54 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥25.82 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 202.2% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 4.4% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥31.87 million Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥27.20 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥27.20 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥8.17 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥95.68 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-12.09 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 9.3% Parent only
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥28.36 million Parent only
Revenue ¥1.21 million Parent only
Revenue ¥1.19 million Parent only
Revenue ¥8.17 million Parent only

Balance sheet (138 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥8.22 million Consolidated
Other ¥10.74 million Consolidated
Other ¥79.17 million Consolidated
Other ¥15.27 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Software ¥3.87 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥9.90 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥4.77 million Consolidated
Lease assets ¥37.82 million Consolidated
Lease assets ¥0 Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥14.41 million Consolidated
Real estate for sale in process ¥25.7 billion Consolidated
Life insurance funds ¥7.20 million Consolidated
Investments in capital ¥5.10 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥7.9 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥63.92 million Consolidated
Advance payments trade ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥8.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Land ¥38.61 million Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥38.42 million Consolidated
Accounts receivable from completed construction contracts ¥2.23 million Consolidated
Provision for warranties for completed construction ¥28.36 million Consolidated
Accounts payable for construction contracts ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥17.03 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥7.13 million Consolidated
Buildings ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥59.75 million Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥8.70 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Consumption taxes receivable ¥0.70 million Consolidated
Advances received on construction contracts in progress ¥0.30 million Consolidated
Costs on uncompleted construction contracts ¥2.57 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥58.74 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥62.97 million Consolidated
Dividends payable ¥0.45 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥8.6 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥21.8 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥37.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-23.41 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-9.90 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-46.20 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-32.41 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥7.9 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥7.9 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥6.9 billion Consolidated
Bonds payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥8.6 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥8.6 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥38.6 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥38.6 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥2.69 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.18 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥30.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥30.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥38.6 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥40.57 million Consolidated
Vehicles, net ¥8.16 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥8.1 billion Consolidated
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥2.04 million Consolidated
Current portion of bonds payable ¥60.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥10.9 billion Consolidated
Other ¥8.22 million Parent only
Other ¥10.74 million Parent only
Other ¥74.19 million Parent only
Other ¥14.18 million Parent only
Software ¥3.20 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥9.90 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥4.77 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥37.82 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥0 Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥14.41 million Parent only
Real estate for sale in process ¥25.7 billion Parent only
Investments in capital ¥5.07 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥8.0 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥63.79 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥8.2 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥24.56 million Parent only
Accounts receivable from completed construction contracts ¥2.23 million Parent only
Accounts payable for construction contracts ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥15.68 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥6.11 million Parent only
Buildings ¥85.84 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥50.38 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥79.07 million Parent only
Advances received on construction contracts in progress ¥0.30 million Parent only
Costs on uncompleted construction contracts ¥2.57 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥58.74 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥62.17 million Parent only
Dividends payable ¥0.45 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥8.7 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥21.7 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥37.7 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-23.41 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-9.57 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-35.47 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-32.41 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥3.20 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥7.8 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥6.9 billion Parent only
Bonds payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥8.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥8.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥38.6 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥8.0 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.18 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥29.9 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥38.6 billion Parent only
Real estate for sale ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥40.57 million Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥8.16 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥8.1 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥1.59 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Current portion of bonds payable ¥60.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥10.9 billion Parent only

Statement of income (76 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥16.80 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.65 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥61.50 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥61.50 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥11.76 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥11.76 million Consolidated
Commission fee ¥24.00 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥61.02 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.8 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥30.4 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥6.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥37.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥37.0 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-34.36 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥74.03 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-6.71 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥25.75 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥8.38 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Sales commission ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥21.81 million Parent only
Other ¥1.65 million Parent only
Other ¥39.55 million Parent only
Cost of sales - real estate ¥30.3 billion Parent only
Real estate sales ¥36.7 billion Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥11.52 million Parent only
Commission fee ¥24.00 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.09 million Parent only
Operating income ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥58.62 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥30.4 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥36.8 billion Parent only
Cost of sales of completed construction contracts cns ¥74.75 million Parent only
Net sales of completed construction contracts ¥90.07 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥74.03 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-6.71 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥24.03 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Sales commission ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.4 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-2.43 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥61.50 million Consolidated
Repayments of finance lease obligations ¥-4.65 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥11.80 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥7.61 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥-3.38 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-11.85 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥8.52 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for warranties for completed construction ¥5.87 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-12.52 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥5.29 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received on uncompleted constructions contracts ¥-4.34 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable ¥28.14 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥30.82 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-4.4 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥25.82 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-80.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥33.02 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥16.6 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-13.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses ¥-0.77 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 118 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 142 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥8.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥37.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥3.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥2.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥1.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥38.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 8.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 5.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 260389007 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.96 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 22.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 8.9% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥3.3 billion ÷ ¥37.0 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 5.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.9 billion ÷ ¥37.0 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 260,389,007 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥37.0 billion ÷ 142 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.96 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥37.0 billion ÷ ¥38.6 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 22.3% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥8.6 billion ÷ ¥38.6 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-24
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥37.0 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 4% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables down ¥8.52 million + inventories up ¥4.4 billion, over net sales ¥37.0 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥12.52 million, over depreciation ¥25.82 million

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 3 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 142 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Agratio urban design Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 8012401019024 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork