Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

UNICON

株式会社UNICONホールディングス

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is エンデバー・ユナイテッド2号投資事業有限責任組合, at 40.0%.

Key figures

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026ConsolidatedIFRS

RevenueDisclosed ¥18.8B
Operating marginCalculated 8.0%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 34.6%

Company profile

Securities code 407A / EDINET code E40865 / Construction / Fiscal year end June 30

仙台市宮城野区榴岡二丁目5番30号仙台イーストフロントビル5階/Capital stock ¥172 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
小山 剛 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026) · filed 2026-09-28

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 8.0%
Growth (revenue, 3-year average) ★★★☆☆position among all companies 5.3%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 24.8%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥72.71 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥2.55 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥1.97 million Parent only
Profit by stage Operating income ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.4 billion Parent only

UNICON

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports

Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.4 billion (48.4%)48%Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥0.7 billion (25.3%)25%Other ¥0.3 billion (12.0%)12%Commission fees ¥0.2 billion (6.3%)6%Depreciation and amortization ¥0.1 billion (4.1%)Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (4.0%)¥2.9B
  • Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.4 billion
  • Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥0.7 billion
  • Other ¥0.3 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
  • Depreciation and amortization ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
34.6% Net assets to total assets Industry median 56.5% FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
8.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥520.08 Net assets per share
¥0.9 billion Free cash flow
¥12.0 billion Total assets
¥1.8 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
66.1% Cash conversion Industry median 77.2% FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
2.7% Increase in working capital ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
35.2% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
59.7% Return to shareholders ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2022 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥16.1B ¥15.6B ¥17.6B ¥18.8B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -3.2% +12.9% +6.7%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥1.3B ¥1.1B ¥1.7B ¥1.5B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed -15.9% +48.1% -12.8%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved 8.3% 7.3% 9.5% 7.8%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -1.1 points +2.3 points◆ -1.7 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2025Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +2.3 points

UNICON

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

113 75 38 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 726 484 242 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥16.1 billion ¥15.6 billion ¥17.6 billion ¥18.8 billion
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥1.3 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥1.5 billion
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥1.0 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.0 billion
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥1.0 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.0 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥7.2 billion ¥4.9 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥4.2 billion
Total assets (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥13.4 billion ¥11.3 billion ¥12.5 billion ¥12.0 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved 726.05 yen 495.59 yen 380.89 yen 420.42 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved 105.68 yen 73.58 yen 113.23 yen 99.5 yen
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 113.06 yen Could not be retrieved
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved 53.5% 43.3% 30.2% 34.6%
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved 17.0% 12.0% 25.8% 24.8%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥37.14 million ¥2.2 billion ¥-1.2 billion ¥1.0 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥-35.70 million ¥-93.38 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-79.30 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥-0.5 billion ¥-2.8 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥-1.7 billion
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥4.3 billion ¥3.6 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥1.7 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue Could not be retrieved ¥0.8 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥0.9 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥18.27 million ¥0.5 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥0.4 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-4.50 million ¥0.5 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥0.4 billion
Capital stock ¥50.00 million ¥50.00 million ¥50.00 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 69,376 shares 98,648 shares 98,648 shares 9,894,900 shares 9,894,900 shares
Net assets ¥3.4 billion ¥5.7 billion ¥5.1 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥5.1 billion
Total assets ¥6.7 billion ¥12.0 billion ¥11.6 billion ¥11.7 billion ¥11.5 billion
Net assets per share 49,205.03 yen 573.39 yen 517.91 yen 538.22 yen 520.08 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 30,412 yen 275.64 yen 45 yen
Interim dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 30,412 yen 230.64 yen 15 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -64.84 yen 55.21 yen 248.64 yen 248.68 yen 41.86 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 248.3 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 51.2% 47.0% 43.9% 45.3% 44.6%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 11.4% 45.6% 47.0% 7.9%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 122.3% 110.8% 107.5%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 3 years (2024 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 6/2026
1 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 6/2026
No comparison with the previous year Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 6/2026 ¥45 ¥15 107.5%
FY ending 6/2025 ¥275.64 ¥230.64 110.8% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 6/2024 ¥30,412 ¥30,412 122.3%

UNICON

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

30,412 20,275 10,137 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-06-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

3,498 Shareholders
0.10% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 7.37%
66.40% Individuals and others Industry median 40.72%

UNICON

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions18.70%
  • Securities firms3.70%
  • Other corporations11.10%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.10%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
  • Individuals and others66.40%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 エンデバー・ユナイテッド2号投資事業有限責任組合 39.99% 3,957,900
2 ㈱日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 4.45% 440,700
3 小山 和夫 3.1% 307,700
4 ㈱きらやか銀行 2.86% 283,000
5 ㈱七十七銀行 2.86% 283,000
6 ㈱東邦銀行 2.86% 283,000
7 富樫 竜一 2.74% 271,900
8 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行㈱(信託口) 2.68% 265,300
9 野村信託銀行㈱(投信口) 2.27% 225,000
10 小山 剛 1.61% 160,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥85.96 million Capital expenditure 0.5% of revenue (industry median 1.8%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

UNICON

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Construction: 150 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

12 Employees (parent only) Industry median 738
51.6 Average age Industry median 43.5
1.4 years Average length of service Industry median 15.7 years
¥6.43 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥8.02 million
People and organisation
49.8¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 69.2¥ million FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥3.98 million Operating income per employee

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-06-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 監査法人FRIQ
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥47.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) ¥2.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard IFRS

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (28 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 99.5 yen Consolidated
Revenue (IFRS) ¥18.8 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-79.30 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Total assets (IFRS) ¥12.0 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 24.8% Consolidated
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 34.6% Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 420.42 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 45 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 9,894,900 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥5.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥11.5 billion Parent only
Return on equity 7.9% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 44.6% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 107.5% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 15 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 41.86 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 520.08 yen Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-5.62 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥8.32 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -12.1% Parent only
Revenue ¥57.39 million Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 378 people Consolidated
Number of employees 378 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 1.4 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.43 million Parent only
Average age (years) 51.6 years old Parent only
Number of employees 12 people Parent only
Number of employees 12 people Parent only
Number of employees 12 people Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥85.96 million Consolidated

Shares (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 6,477,500 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 9,894,900 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 65.5% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 98,912 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥12.23 million Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated

Audit (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥17.50 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥47.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥29.50 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥2.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (111 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥60.48 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0.10 million Consolidated
Other ¥11.40 million Consolidated
Other ¥11.30 million Consolidated
Other current liabilities clifrs ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other current assets caifrs ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other components of equity IFRS ¥1.51 million Consolidated
Other financial liabilities ¥83.19 million Consolidated
Other financial liabilities ¥88.02 million Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥90.08 million Consolidated
Other non current liabilities nclifrs ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other non current assets ncaifrs ¥5.68 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Software ¥-39.62 million Consolidated
Software ¥53.15 million Consolidated
Software IFRS ¥13.53 million Consolidated
Right of use assets IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Borrowings ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Borrowings ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings IFRS ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Raw materials ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Merchandise and finished goods ¥7.29 million Consolidated
Trade and other payables clifrs ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Trade and other receivables caifrs ¥5.9 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Land IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Provisions clifrs ¥15.25 million Consolidated
Investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥-3.7 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes receivable ¥81.61 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Inventories ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Inventories ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Machinery and equipment IFRS ¥28.21 million Consolidated
Total current liabilities IFRS ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Current assets IFRS ¥8.4 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-39.72 million Consolidated
Intangible assets acquisition cost IFRS ¥64.55 million Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥24.83 million Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥24.83 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥12.0 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and equity IFRS ¥12.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities IFRS ¥7.9 billion Consolidated
Supplies ¥14.40 million Consolidated
Capital surplus IFRS ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Share capital IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Vehicles IFRS ¥64.18 million Consolidated
Non current labilities IFRS ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non current assets IFRS ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥10.55 million Parent only
Other ¥15.79 million Parent only
Other ¥2.63 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Lease obligations ¥0.45 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥0.74 million Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥0.92 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥22.89 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥6.0 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥11.5 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥2.81 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥1.89 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥11.4 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥6.67 million Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥37.01 million Parent only
Income taxes refund receivable ¥4.56 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥2.38 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥39.87 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥14.73 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥5.1 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥80.19 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.59 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥13.10 million Parent only
Net assets ¥5.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥5.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥11.5 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥7.63 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥6.4 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥11.5 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥3.67 million Parent only
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥1.05 million Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥0.63 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥6.0 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥0.84 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥11.4 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Statement of income (75 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥23.71 million Consolidated
Other ¥4.04 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net change in fair value of equity instruments designated as measured at fair value through other comprehensive income net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥0.26 million Consolidated
Financial assets measured at fair value through other comprehensive income ¥0.11 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥0.26 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥0.26 million Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥42.41 million Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥42.41 million Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥4.04 million Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥4.04 million Consolidated
Financial liabilities measured at amortized cost ¥57.36 million Consolidated
Financial assets measured at amortized cost ¥2.53 million Consolidated
Rental income2 IFRS ¥12.18 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Gain on sale of fixed assets IFRS ¥6.52 million Consolidated
Basic earnings loss per share IFRS 99.5 yen Consolidated
Cost of sales IFRS ¥15.9 billion Consolidated
Gross profit IFRS ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥18.8 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses IFRS ¥22.83 million Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Total transactions with owners IFRS ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-79.30 million Consolidated
Share of profit loss of investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥10.11 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income tax expense IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net increase decrease in cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Total of items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥0.26 million Consolidated
Financial assets measured at fair value through profit or loss ¥1.29 million Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent IFRS ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Dividendsofsurplus ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥3.93 million Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥3.93 million Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥57.36 million Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥57.36 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.66 million Parent only
Other ¥0.01 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥0.42 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥1.08 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥68.27 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥68.26 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥88.75 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥1.10 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-0.02 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-1.12 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥2.55 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Consulting fee income ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥72.71 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥1.97 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (24 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.14 million Consolidated
Other ¥-13.80 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-92.63 million Consolidated
Interest paid ope cfifrs ¥-54.09 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends received ope cfifrs ¥4.83 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in trade and other payables ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in trade and other receivables ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Loss gain on sale and retirement of fixed assets ope cfifrs ¥-4.20 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provisions ¥15.25 million Consolidated
Share of loss profit of investments accounted for using equity method ope cfifrs ¥-10.11 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of leasehold deposits and guarantee deposits inv cfifrs ¥2.63 million Consolidated
Payments for leasehold deposits and guarantee deposits inv cfifrs ¥-3.23 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment inv cfifrs ¥-81.31 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of property plant and equipment inv cfifrs ¥7.12 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-25.94 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ope cfifrs ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ope cfifrs ¥0.16 million Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets inv cfifrs ¥-4.65 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Finance income and expenses, net ¥53.43 million Consolidated
Repayments of long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated

Statement of changes in equity (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 45 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 378 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥4.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥18.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥1.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥0.9 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.4 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net income ¥1.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥12.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 8.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 5.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 49757786 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.56 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 34.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 8% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.5 billion ÷ ¥18.8 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net margin 5.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.0 billion ÷ ¥18.8 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Sales per employee 49,757,786 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥18.8 billion ÷ 378 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.56 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥18.8 billion ÷ ¥12.0 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net assets to total assets 34.6% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥4.2 billion ÷ ¥12.0 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 43% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.5 billion + inventories up ¥25.94 million, over net sales ¥18.8 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥81.31 million, over depreciation ¥0.2 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.6 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥1.0 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 1 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Construction that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Construction that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 378 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Construction that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of 株式会社UNICONホールディングス on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 5010001200089 / Accounting standard: IFRS

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork