KOEI CHEMICAL
KOEI CHEMICAL COMPANY,LIMITED
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 8 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
KOEI CHEMICAL
Revenue breakdown
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Product sales revenue ¥15.5 billion
- Merchandize sales ¥1.5 billion
Revenue and profit
KOEI CHEMICAL
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue breakdown | Product sales revenue | ¥15.5 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Experiment and research expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | |
| Shipping expense | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Legal and employee benefits expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Warehousing expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥82.31 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥69.91 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥69.38 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥46.00 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥38.53 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥38.35 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥22.56 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥19.82 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
KOEI CHEMICAL
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Experiment and research expenses ¥1.0 billion
- Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.8 billion
- Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.7 billion
- Shipping expense ¥0.4 billion
- Legal and employee benefits expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Warehousing expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.5 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
KOEI CHEMICAL
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
KOEI CHEMICAL
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥17.3B | ¥18.6B | ¥19.4B | ¥20.0B | ¥17.0B |
| Year on year (%) | -1.7% | +7.5% | +4.4% | +3.0% | -15.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.8B | ¥0.9B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.3B |
| Change from prior year | -52.2% | +6.6% | -59.4% | +2.5% | -28.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 4.6% | 4.6% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | -4.9 points◆ | -0.0 points | -2.8 points◆ | -0.0 points | -0.3 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.0 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.9 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points
KOEI CHEMICAL
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
KOEI CHEMICAL
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥17.3 billion | ¥18.6 billion | ¥19.4 billion | ¥20.0 billion | ¥17.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-5.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,900,000 shares | 4,900,000 shares | 4,900,000 shares | 4,900,000 shares | 4,900,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥21.9 billion | ¥22.1 billion | ¥21.8 billion | ¥21.6 billion | ¥16.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥34.7 billion | ¥39.1 billion | ¥39.3 billion | ¥35.2 billion | ¥29.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 4,484.59 yen | 4,509.14 yen | 4,461.11 yen | 4,419.56 yen | 3,289.66 yen |
| Dividend per share | 100 yen | 100 yen | 100 yen | 100 yen | 80 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 50 yen | 50 yen | 50 yen | 50 yen | 30 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 192.32 yen | 141.24 yen | 61.26 yen | 58.96 yen | -1,049.89 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 63.2% | 56.4% | 55.5% | 61.4% | 53.9% |
| Return on equity | 4.3% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 1.3% | -27.2% |
| Payout ratio | 52.0% | 70.8% | 163.2% | 169.6% | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.6 billion | ¥-33.44 million | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.8 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-4.2 billion | ¥-5.1 billion | ¥-2.0 billion | ¥-1.7 billion | ¥-0.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.9 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥-1.8 billion | ¥-3.3 billion | ¥-0.9 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥80 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥100 | ¥50 | 169.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥100 | ¥50 | 163.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥100 | ¥50 | 70.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥100 | ¥50 | 52.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥100 | ¥40 | 26.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥80 | ¥30 | 25.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥60 | ¥30 | 30.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥38 | ¥8 | 6.3% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 21.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 45.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 52.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 98.7% |
KOEI CHEMICAL
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
KOEI CHEMICAL
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions5.40%
- Securities firms1.19%
- Other corporations59.37%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.47%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.09%
- Individuals and others33.48%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 住友化学株式会社 | 55.85% | 2,731,000 |
| 2 | 近畿産業信用組合 | 4.91% | 240,000 |
| 3 | 種田 修 | 2.11% | 103,000 |
| 4 | 阪本 重治 | 1.28% | 62,000 |
| 5 | 広栄化学社員持株会 | 1.1% | 53,000 |
| 6 | 丸石化学品株式会社 | 0.69% | 33,000 |
| 7 | 高石 文夫 | 0.68% | 33,000 |
| 8 | 山田 晃 | 0.68% | 33,000 |
| 9 | 山崎 孝二 | 0.61% | 30,000 |
| 10 | 住友生命保険相互会社 | 0.41% | 20,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥1.1 billion | ¥2.0 billion |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥1.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥1.0 billion | ¥5.2 billion |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥1.0 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥0.9 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥0.8 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
KOEI CHEMICAL
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Chemicals: 212 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsubishi Chemical GloupFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Asahi KaseiFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1T
- 3 Shin-Etsu ChemicalFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- … 160 companies
- 164 Maruto SangyoFY Feb 2026 ¥18.8B
- 165 JAPAN PURE CHEMICALFY Mar 2026 ¥18.1B
- 166 KOEI CHEMICALThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥17.0B
- 167 ASAHIPENFY Mar 2026 ¥16.8B
- 168 Nippon ShikizaiFY Feb 2026 ¥16.6B
- … 44 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 46,949 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 1 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥36.83 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 80 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥17.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,900,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥16.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥29.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -27.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 53.9% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 30 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -1,049.89 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 3,289.66 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 81.1% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 15.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥7.17 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 41.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 402 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 402 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 81.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 32.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 80.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 22 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 22 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 22 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.0% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 8.0% | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,340,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 8,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 4,900,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 68.3% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 8,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 48,851 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.10 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 89.0% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥36.83 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 4.0% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥15.32 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥24.68 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (64 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.90 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥35.71 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥97.64 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥28.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥10.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥32.88 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥15.6 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥9.34 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥2.63 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Right of using facilities | ¥4.33 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥13.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥71.70 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥3.05 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥16.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥8.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥14.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-32.3 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥16.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥16.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥29.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-14.37 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable facilities | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥13.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥29.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.57 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.78 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥73.56 million | Parent only |
| Long-term deposits received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥23.61 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (59 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Real estate rent | ¥1.31 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥22.56 million | Parent only |
| Transfer to other accounts | ¥10.15 million | Parent only |
| Warehousing expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.54 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥17.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ending merchandise and finished goods | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning merchandise and finished goods | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥30.82 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥6.76 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥11.82 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥12.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥17.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥12.0 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥38.53 million | Parent only |
| Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends | ¥0.81 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥31.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal and employee benefits expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥69.38 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥19.33 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of goods | ¥2.14 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥6.76 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥29.62 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shipping expense | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥69.91 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥15.5 billion | Parent only |
| Experiment and research expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥82.31 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥46.00 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥38.35 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥19.82 million | Parent only |
| Subsidies for employment adjustment | ¥1.39 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥0.29 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥10.02 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-5.5 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥57.47 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥9.11 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of finance lease obligations | ¥-27.32 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from insurance income | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥-5.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.60 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received | ¥-20.90 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-6.76 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥11.82 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥88.67 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-76.41 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-34.68 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-5.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-1.7 billion | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 80 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 402 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥16.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥17.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥29.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 2.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 42311405 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.57 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 53.9% | Parent only | Calculated |