Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

リベルタ

株式会社リベルタ

Company highlights

The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥10.0B
Operating marginCalculated 1.3%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 20.4%

Company profile

Securities code 4935 / EDINET code E36133 / Chemicals / Fiscal year end December 31

渋谷区桜丘町26-1セルリアンタワー5F/Capital stock ¥18 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
佐藤 透 Representative
5 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-31

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 1.3%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 18.8%
Capital efficiency ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 2.9%

Business activities and revenue composition

Breakdown by business: not published

Revenue and profit

リベルタ

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥10.0B 100% Cost of sales ¥6.0B 59% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.9B 39% Operating income ¥0.1B 1%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Promotion expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Rents ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥27.32 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥10.15 million Parent only
Provision for product warranties ¥-0.10 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥49.58 million Consolidated
Net income ¥46.33 million Consolidated

リベルタ

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.7 billion (17.8%)18%Promotion expenses ¥0.4 billion (9.9%)10%Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion (5.8%)Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion (3.8%)Rents ¥0.1 billion (2.7%)Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (0.7%)Other (not itemized) ¥2.3 billion (59.3%)59%¥3.9B
  • Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.7 billion
  • Promotion expenses ¥0.4 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
  • Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion
  • Rents ¥0.1 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥2.3 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
20.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 65.7% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
0.6% Return on assets (ROA)
¥52.69 Net assets per share
¥-0.4 billion Free cash flow
¥7.8 billion Total assets
¥0.4 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
-232.8% Cash conversion Industry median 131.8% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
13.0% Increase in working capital ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
77.1% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×3.26 from 2016 to 2025

リベルタ

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
10 7 3 0 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2017 Net sales year on year +34.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.6 points 2019 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.3 points 2020 Net sales year on year +21.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points 2022 Net sales year on year +32.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points 2024 Net sales year on year +21.8% 10Latest value 2025 10¥ billion 10Highest in the period shown 2025 10¥ billion 3Lowest in the period shown 2016 3¥ billion ¥ billion

リベルタ

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

10 7 3 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥5.0B ¥6.6B ¥7.1B ¥8.6B ¥10.0B
Year on year (%) -1.6% +32.0%◆ +6.8% +21.8%◆ +16.2%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3B ¥0.2B ¥0.2B ¥0.1B ¥0.0B
Change from prior year +1.0% -24.8% -19.4% -68.4% -2.7%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 5.3% 3.0% 2.3% 0.6% 0.5%
Change (percentage points) +0.1 points -2.3 points◆ -0.7 points -1.7 points -0.1 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (2)
  • 2017Net sales year on year +34.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.6 points
  • 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.3 points
  • 2020Net sales year on year +21.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points
  • 2022Net sales year on year +32.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year +21.8%

リベルタ

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

7 4 2 -1 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 55 37 18 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

リベルタ

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

16 10 4 -1 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥5.0 billion ¥6.6 billion ¥7.1 billion ¥8.6 billion ¥10.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥50.97 million ¥49.58 million
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥-21.17 million ¥46.33 million
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥-21.23 million ¥45.09 million
Net assets ¥1.3 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.6 billion
Total assets ¥2.9 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥5.5 billion ¥6.4 billion ¥7.8 billion
Net assets per share 44.52 yen 52.81 yen 54.78 yen 52.35 yen 52.69 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 6.84 yen 3.85 yen 3.75 yen -0.71 yen 1.54 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 3.75 yen Could not be retrieved 1.53 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 44.9% 29.6% 29.5% 24.3% 20.3%
Return on equity 16.1% 7.9% 7.0% -1.3% 2.9%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.4 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-51.12 million ¥-0.7 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-92.67 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.4 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.6 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.6 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.8 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥5.0 billion ¥5.1 billion ¥5.0 billion ¥6.3 billion ¥7.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥67.37 million ¥50.21 million ¥0.8 billion ¥0.1 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥45.81 million ¥26.93 million ¥0.7 billion ¥0.2 billion
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 2,967,000 shares 2,976,000 shares 2,987,000 shares 6,020,000 shares 6,052,520 shares
Net assets ¥1.3 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥2.1 billion
Total assets ¥2.9 billion ¥5.0 billion ¥5.6 billion ¥6.4 billion ¥7.6 billion
Net assets per share 43.72 yen 43.19 yen 42.31 yen 65.69 yen 69.66 yen
Dividend per share 21.5 yen 18 yen 18 yen 9 yen 10 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 6.02 yen 1.54 yen 0.91 yen 25.08 yen 5.13 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 0.91 yen 24.92 yen 5.07 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 44.5% 25.5% 22.6% 30.5% 27.6%
Return on equity 14.3% 3.6% 2.1% 46.4% 7.6%
Payout ratio 35.7% 116.8% 198.5% 7.2% 39.0%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 9 years (2017 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

1 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2025
9 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2025
+11.1% Dividend growth (year on year)
-14.1% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2025 ¥10 Could not be retrieved 39.0%
FY ending 12/2024 ¥9 Could not be retrieved 7.2%
FY ending 12/2023 ¥18 Could not be retrieved 198.5%
FY ending 12/2022 ¥18 Could not be retrieved 116.8%
FY ending 12/2021 ¥21.5 Could not be retrieved 35.7%
FY ending 12/2020 ¥21.4 Could not be retrieved 33.9%
FY ending 12/2019 ¥3 Could not be retrieved 11.0%
FY ending 12/2018 ¥10 Could not be retrieved 11.3%
FY ending 12/2017 ¥20 Could not be retrieved 33.2%

リベルタ

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

22 14 7 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

5,497 Shareholders
1.36% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 11.93%
60.18% Individuals and others Industry median 39.66%

リベルタ

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions1.15%
  • Securities firms4.55%
  • Other corporations32.77%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)1.24%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.12%
  • Individuals and others60.18%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社モア 30.71% 1,850,000
2 佐 藤 透 10.54% 635,000
3 石 田 幸 司 2.1% 126,600
4 二 田 俊 作 1.94% 116,700
5 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.49% 90,000
6 日本証券金融株式会社 1.13% 68,200
7 野村證券株式会社 1.12% 67,700
8 株式会社シンソーワ 1.01% 61,000
9 LGT BANK LTD 0.86% 51,900
10 山 﨑 豊 和 0.79% 47,400

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 4 years (2019 to 2025)Disclosed

¥57.96 million Research and development 0.6% of revenue (industry median 2.6%)
¥87.68 million Capital expenditure 0.9% of revenue (industry median 5.8%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥57.96 million ¥87.68 million
FY ending 12/2024 ¥49.17 million Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2020 ¥6.59 million ¥5.42 million
FY ending 12/2019 ¥15.00 million Could not be retrieved

Revenue scale in the same industry

リベルタ

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Chemicals: 212 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

106 Employees (parent only) Industry median 445
36.0 Average age Industry median 42.1
5.1 years Average length of service Industry median 16.0 years
¥5.26 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.14 million
People and organisation
73.8¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 48.9¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.98 million Operating income per employee
25 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 監査法人Bloom
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥27.50 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥45.09 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-92.67 million Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 1.53 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥49.58 million Consolidated
Total assets ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 2.9% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 20.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥46.33 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 1.54 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 52.69 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 10 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥7.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 5.07 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 6,052,520 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥7.6 billion Parent only
Return on equity 7.6% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 27.6% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 39.0% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 5.13 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 69.66 yen Parent only

Employees (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 136 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 5.1 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.26 million Parent only
Average age (years) 36.01 years old Parent only
Number of employees 106 people Parent only
Number of employees 106 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 25 people Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥25.05 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 5 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 213.2% Parent only

Shares (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 3,114,500 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 27,700 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 6,052,520 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.5% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 51.7% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 27,700 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 60,463 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 254.2% Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥57.96 million Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥57.96 million Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥87.68 million Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥27.50 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥27.50 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (112 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥6.08 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥96.07 million Consolidated
Other ¥3.02 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Software ¥30.14 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥3.44 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥62.45 million Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥66.93 million Consolidated
Advance payments trade ¥73.12 million Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥0.62 million Consolidated
Notes and accounts receivable trade ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Merchandise and finished goods ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Right of trademark ¥60.94 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥94.63 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Notes and accounts payable - trade ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥5.61 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥19.22 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥2.29 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-11.37 million Consolidated
Provision for product warranties ¥7.60 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥2.29 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥39.06 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥71.79 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Long term accounts payable other ¥63.08 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Other ¥27.28 million Parent only
Other ¥86.94 million Parent only
Other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.06 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥15.16 million Parent only
Goodwill ¥90.63 million Parent only
Software ¥3.15 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥2.43 million Parent only
Advances received ¥47.31 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥62.91 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥20.38 million Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Notes receivable - trade ¥0.62 million Parent only
Merchandise and finished goods ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Right of trademark ¥55.21 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥14.22 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥36.84 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥5.61 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥51.06 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥81.53 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥65.24 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥4.6 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥4.9 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥7.6 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-11.37 million Parent only
Provision for product warranties ¥7.60 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥5.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥7.6 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥29.75 million Parent only
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥0 Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Long term accounts payable other ¥56.41 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.9 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (17 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥38.25 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.68 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥6.07 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-3.39 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥6.30 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-6.30 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.10 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥16.62 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥29.70 million Parent only
Revenue ¥43.20 million Parent only
Revenue ¥1.68 million Parent only
Revenue ¥6.07 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥38.84 million Parent only

Statement of income (78 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥2.49 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.42 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥-1.24 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-53.80 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥45.09 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥1.46 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥5.62 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥89.26 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.07 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥46.33 million Consolidated
Net income ¥46.33 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥46.33 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥46.33 million Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-92.67 million Consolidated
Guarantee commission ¥6.30 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥46.89 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥15.62 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥-3.89 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥34.65 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥-1.24 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥7.14 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥-3.66 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥42.44 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥42.44 million Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥49.58 million Consolidated
Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥19.16 million Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.05 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥45.09 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.70 million Parent only
Other ¥1.41 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-53.80 million Parent only
Interest income ¥1.82 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥-2.10 million Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥88.20 million Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.07 million Parent only
Rents ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥4.7 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥7.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Gain on extinguishment of tie-in shares ¥1.41 million Parent only
Guarantee commission ¥6.30 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥46.81 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥15.62 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥70.46 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-31.68 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥27.32 million Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥33.68 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥1.41 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥7.14 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥19.16 million Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.05 million Parent only
Provision for product warranties ¥-0.10 million Parent only
Promotion expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥10.15 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥20.81 million Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-3.07 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-1.82 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (33 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥18.24 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in other noncurrent assets ¥-8.94 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in other current assets ¥33.03 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-48.01 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥1.47 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.47 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥10.22 million Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥12.18 million Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-36.02 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits ¥74.41 million Consolidated
Payments for guarantee deposits ¥-36.49 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥46.89 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-2.19 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-30.00 million Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.05 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provisions for product warranties ¥-0.10 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Payments for asset retirement obligations ¥-3.31 million Consolidated
Proceeds from purchase of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥4.65 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-53.70 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in long term accounts payable other ¥-3.80 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 10 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 136 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥10.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥49.58 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥46.33 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥7.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 1.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 0.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 73764478 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.28 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 20.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 1.3% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.1 billion ÷ ¥10.0 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 0.5% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥46.33 million ÷ ¥10.0 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 73,764,478 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥10.0 billion ÷ 136 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.28 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥10.0 billion ÷ ¥7.8 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 20.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.6 billion ÷ ¥7.8 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Business activities and revenue composition

  • Breakdown by business: machine transcription of segment information (business divisions used in disclosures) in the annual securities report. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%, or where the company reports a single business

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 26% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.8 billion + inventories up ¥0.5 billion, over net sales ¥10.0 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion, over depreciation ¥0.1 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2016

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Chemicals that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Chemicals that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 136 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Chemicals that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of 株式会社リベルタ on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 4011001034965 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork