Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Value HR

Value HR Co., Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is バリューカフェテリア事業, at 82.0% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥10.1B
Operating marginCalculated 8.8%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 37.9%

Company profile

Securities code 6078 / EDINET code E22470 / Services / Fiscal year end end of December

渋谷区千駄ヶ谷五丁目21番14号/Capital stock ¥1,556 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://www.valuehr.com/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
藤田 美智雄 Representative
7/4/2001 Date of incorporation
5 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-24

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 8.8%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 16.2%
Capital efficiency ★★★☆☆position among all companies 9.3%

Business activities and revenue composition

Value HR

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit バリューカフェテリア事…バリューカフェテリア事業 Sales 82.0% 82% Profit 84.2% 84% HRマネジメント事業HRマネジメント事業 Sales 18.0% 18% Profit 15.8% 16%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
バリューカフェテリア事業 ¥8.3 billion 82.0% ¥6.7 billion ¥1.7 billion 84.2% 20.8% ¥1.9 billion
HRマネジメント事業 ¥1.8 billion 18.0% ¥1.6 billion ¥0.3 billion 15.8% 17.7% ¥0.3 billion
Total of the businesses ¥10.1 billion100.0% ¥2.0 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Value HR

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥10.1B 100% Cost of sales ¥7.2B 71% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.0B 20% Operating income ¥0.9B 9%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥62.92 million Parent only
Provision for dividend ¥20.13 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated

Value HR

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion (33.2%)33%Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion (12.5%)13%Depreciation ¥0.1 billion (3.1%)Provision for dividend ¥0.0 billion (1.0%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.0 billion (50.2%)50%¥2.0B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
  • Provision for dividend ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
37.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
3.5% Return on assets (ROA)
¥257.41 Net assets per share
¥0.9 billion Free cash flow
¥18.2 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
178.0% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
1.9% Increase in working capital ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
50.7% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
44.4% Return to shareholders ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
21.6% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×5.31 from 2012 to 2025

Value HR

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
10 7 3 0 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points 2015 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points 2018 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points 2019 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.9 points 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points 2021 Net sales year on year +23.0% 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points 2024 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.5 points 2025 Net sales year on year +20.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.6 points 10Latest value 2025 10¥ billion 10Highest in the period shown 2025 10¥ billion 2Lowest in the period shown 2012 2¥ billion ¥ billion

Value HR

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

10 7 3 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥5.5B ¥6.2B ¥7.1B ¥8.4B ¥10.1B
Year on year (%) +23.0%◆ +11.6% +15.1% +18.0% +20.2%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0B ¥1.3B ¥1.5B ¥1.2B ¥1.0B
Change from prior year +33.0% +32.7% +11.2% -19.1% -19.0%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 17.9% 21.3% 20.6% 14.1% 9.5%
Change (percentage points) +1.3 points +3.4 points◆ -0.7 points -6.5 points◆ -4.6 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (6)
  • 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points
  • 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
  • 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points
  • 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.9 points
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
  • 2021Net sales year on year +23.0%
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.5 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year +20.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.6 points

Value HR

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

37 25 12 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 257 172 86 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Value HR

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

16 11 5 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥5.5 billion ¥6.2 billion ¥7.1 billion ¥8.4 billion ¥10.1 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.0 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.7 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.6 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.5 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.8 billion
Net assets ¥5.3 billion ¥5.6 billion ¥6.3 billion ¥6.7 billion ¥6.9 billion
Total assets ¥16.5 billion ¥16.8 billion ¥17.2 billion ¥17.9 billion ¥18.2 billion
Net assets per share 201.64 yen 214.43 yen 237.52 yen 250.06 yen 257.41 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 27.64 yen 33.58 yen 37.01 yen 29.6 yen 23.54 yen
Diluted earnings per share 27.43 yen 33.49 yen 36.99 yen 29.53 yen 23.49 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 31.8% 33.6% 36.5% 37.3% 37.7%
Return on equity 16.1% 16.2% 16.3% 12.2% 9.3%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.1 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥1.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.5 billion ¥-1.1 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥-0.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.7 billion ¥-1.0 billion ¥-0.9 billion ¥-1.2 billion ¥-1.2 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.1 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥5.1 billion ¥5.2 billion ¥4.8 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥5.3 billion ¥5.9 billion ¥6.8 billion ¥8.0 billion ¥9.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.2 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.6 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.9 billion
Capital stock ¥1.6 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥2.0 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 13,270,000 shares 26,660,000 shares 27,383,200 shares 27,388,600 shares 27,394,200 shares
Net assets ¥5.0 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥6.0 billion ¥6.3 billion ¥6.8 billion
Total assets ¥16.4 billion ¥16.6 billion ¥17.0 billion ¥17.5 billion ¥17.9 billion
Net assets per share 191.71 yen 203.04 yen 224.11 yen 234.79 yen 251.95 yen
Dividend per share 24.5 yen 18 yen 24 yen 25 yen 26 yen
Interim dividend per share 8.5 yen 8.5 yen 12 yen 12 yen 13 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 27.05 yen 32.05 yen 34.87 yen 27.68 yen 33.31 yen
Diluted earnings per share 26.85 yen 31.96 yen 34.86 yen 27.61 yen 33.24 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 30.6% 32.2% 35.0% 35.7% 37.5%
Return on equity 16.8% 16.3% 16.2% 12.1% 13.7%
Payout ratio 45.3% 56.2% 68.8% 90.3% 78.1%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 13 years (2013 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

2 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2025
3 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2025
+4.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2025 ¥26 ¥13 78.1%
FY ending 12/2024 ¥25 ¥12 90.3%
FY ending 12/2023 ¥24 ¥12 68.8%
FY ending 12/2022 ¥18 ¥8.5 56.2% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 12/2021 ¥24.5 ¥8.5 45.3%
FY ending 12/2020 ¥17.5 ¥7.5 41.2% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 12/2019 ¥33 ¥13 37.5%
FY ending 12/2018 ¥24 ¥8.5 63.7% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 12/2017 ¥40 ¥14.5 51.2%
FY ending 12/2016 ¥35.5 ¥12.5 74.0%
FY ending 12/2015 ¥30 ¥10 30.9%
FY ending 12/2014 ¥15 Could not be retrieved 24.4% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 12/2013 ¥25 Could not be retrieved 15.4%

Value HR

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

26 17 9 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

19,513 Shareholders
0.52% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
55.50% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

Value HR

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions26.65%
  • Securities firms0.57%
  • Other corporations16.76%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.50%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
  • Individuals and others55.50%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 藤田 美智雄 15.49% 4,189,900
2 日本生命保険相互会社 8.1% 2,190,600
3 大同生命保険株式会社 7.04% 1,905,600
4 株式会社あまの創健 6.62% 1,791,200
5 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 5.65% 1,529,300
6 東京海上日動火災保険株式会社 3.62% 980,000
7 株式会社法研 2.81% 760,000
8 株式会社大和総研 2.58% 700,000
9 吉成 外史 1.95% 528,000
10 アドソル日進株式会社 1.78% 484,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2020 to 2025)Disclosed

¥54.55 million Research and development 0.5% of revenue (industry median 0.3%)
¥0.8 billion Capital expenditure 8.1% of revenue (industry median 2.3%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥54.55 million ¥0.8 billion
FY ending 12/2020 Could not be retrieved ¥1.6 billion

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 12/2025)

Segment Capital expenditure
バリューカフェテリア事業 ¥0.7 billion
HRマネジメント事業 ¥27.54 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

Value HR

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

961 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
39.4 Average age Industry median 38.8
4.4 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥4.00 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
10.4¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.91 million Operating income per employee
56.5% Wage gap between men and women
27.0% Women in managerial positions
77.9% Share of female employees
100.0% Men taking childcare leave
Men 249
Women 916
Employees by gender

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-08-27Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 1,125
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
100%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: 正社員
100%
Share of managers who are women 26.9%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任監査法人トーマツ
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥30.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥10.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 23.49 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥4.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥6.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥18.2 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 9.3% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 37.7% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 23.54 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 257.41 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 26 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥9.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 33.24 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 27,394,200 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥6.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥17.9 billion Parent only
Return on equity 13.7% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 37.5% Parent only
Capital stock ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 78.1% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 13 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 33.31 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 251.95 yen Parent only

Employees (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 970 people Consolidated
Number of employees 970 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 56.5% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 4.4 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥4.00 million Parent only
Average age (years) 39.4 years old Parent only
Number of employees 961 people Parent only
Number of employees 961 people Parent only
Number of employees 961 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 55.0% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 36.9% Parent only

Shares (19 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Number of shares held 15,058,600 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 336,400 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥71.04 million Consolidated
Number of shares 27,394,200 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 1.2% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 55.6% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 336,400 shares Consolidated
Total of valuation gain (loss) ¥-10.88 million Consolidated
Number of voting rights 270,415 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥12.10 million Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 4 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 11 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 4 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 207.9% Parent only

Other disclosed items (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥10.1 billion Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 5 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 100.0% Parent only
Total return on the share price index 213.2% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 27.0% Parent only

Research and development (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥54.55 million Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.8 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥30.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥30.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (132 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥55.32 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.33 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other, net ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Software ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Software in progress ¥78.22 million Consolidated
Investments in leases ¥65.84 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥41.27 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥30.21 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥6.59 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Merchandise ¥0.29 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥11.6 billion Consolidated
Land ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥22.51 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥8.8 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥6.6 billion Consolidated
Provision for stocks payment ¥96.47 million Consolidated
Machinery and equipment ¥35.53 million Consolidated
Machinery and equipment, net ¥11.46 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥6.6 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-24.07 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥4.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥6.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥6.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥18.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥18.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥35.48 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥11.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥18.2 billion Consolidated
Supplies ¥35.96 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥2.77 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Long term guarantee deposited ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥2.87 million Consolidated
Deposits received ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥37.53 million Parent only
Other ¥16.13 million Parent only
Other ¥31.83 million Parent only
Other ¥0.33 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Software ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Software in progress ¥69.72 million Parent only
Investments in leases ¥65.84 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥41.27 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥30.21 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥28.80 million Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥6.84 million Parent only
Work in process ¥6.59 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥46.64 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥4.9 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥11.7 billion Parent only
Land ¥6.4 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Buildings ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥22.51 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥8.8 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥45.19 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Provision for stocks payment ¥96.47 million Parent only
Structures ¥24.93 million Parent only
Structures, net ¥15.43 million Parent only
Machinery and equipment ¥35.53 million Parent only
Machinery and equipment, net ¥11.46 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥6.3 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥6.3 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-21.96 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.0 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-9.50 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-24.07 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥4.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥6.8 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥6.8 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥17.9 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥32.80 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-1.0 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥11.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥17.9 billion Parent only
Supplies ¥32.82 million Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥2.77 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥4.7 billion Parent only
Long term guarantee deposited ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥50.20 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥19.75 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥9.01 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥41.64 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥19.75 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.5 billion Parent only

Statement of income (81 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥8.91 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.48 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Office transfer expenses ¥22.39 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥2.56 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥33.17 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥91.01 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.15 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥10.1 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥10.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥50.21 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥60.02 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥5.98 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥6.51 million Consolidated
Provision for dividend ¥20.13 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-47.28 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥50.21 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥0.85 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-0.25 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-0.25 million Consolidated
Other ¥9.29 million Parent only
Other ¥2.78 million Parent only
Office transfer expenses ¥22.39 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥2.38 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥92.21 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥6.9 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥9.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥50.21 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥61.06 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥5.98 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥6.51 million Parent only
Provision for dividend ¥20.13 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-46.48 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥62.92 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥50.21 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Subsidy income ¥0.85 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.9 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (37 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥48.55 million Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of stock options ¥5.55 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in lease investment assets ¥37.23 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-44.89 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥17.60 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-60.17 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥35.74 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-35.74 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥45.01 million Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities ¥50.21 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥60.02 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥3.23 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-71.82 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other ¥-56.34 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable ¥19.29 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for share awards ¥84.43 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥8.04 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.07 million Consolidated
Proceeds from subsidy income ¥0.85 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥-0.85 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from guarantee deposits received ¥11.02 million Consolidated
Repayments of guarantee deposits received ¥-9.26 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 26 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 970 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥6.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥10.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥1.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥18.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 8.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 6.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 10379713 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.55 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 37.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 8.8% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.9 billion ÷ ¥10.1 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 6.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.6 billion ÷ ¥10.1 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 10,379,713 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥10.1 billion ÷ 970 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.55 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥10.1 billion ÷ ¥18.2 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 37.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥6.9 billion ÷ ¥18.2 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 25 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-24
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥10.1 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.2 billion + inventories down ¥8.04 million, over net sales ¥10.1 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion, over depreciation ¥0.5 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.7 billion + purchase of treasury stock ¥0.07 million, over operating cash flow ¥1.6 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥1.5 billion, over net assets ¥6.9 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 4 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 970 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Share of female employees gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Value HR Co., Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 7011001036950 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork