ABIST
ABIST Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Design and development outsourcing services, at 99.0% of the total.
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
ABIST
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Design and development outsourcing services | ¥10.5 billion | 99.0% | ¥9.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | 97.6% | 17.5% | ¥1.8 billion |
| Real estate leasing business | ¥60.05 million | 0.6% | ¥60.94 million | ¥21.57 million | 1.1% | 35.9% | ¥26.41 million |
| Beaty and health products | ¥49.64 million | 0.5% | ¥57.76 million | ¥23.01 million | 1.2% | 46.4% | ¥-0.98 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥10.6 billion | 100.0% | ¥1.9 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
ABIST
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥96.92 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥79.61 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥43.57 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥24.84 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥5.24 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥4.71 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
ABIST
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Other ¥1.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
ABIST
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
ABIST
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥9.0B | ¥9.4B | ¥9.5B | ¥10.0B | ¥10.6B |
| Year on year (%) | -2.6% | +3.8% | comparison basis not confirmed | +5.2% | +6.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.9B | ¥1.0B |
| Change from prior year | -44.4% | +62.6% | comparison basis not confirmed | +22.0% | +7.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 5.0% | 7.9% | 7.8% | 9.1% | 9.2% |
| Change (percentage points) | -3.8 points◆ | +2.9 points◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | +1.3 points | +0.1 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.0 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.8 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points
ABIST
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ABIST
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥9.0 billion | ¥9.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥6.0 billion | ¥6.0 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥8.5 billion | ¥8.5 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 1,513.89 yen | 1,499.42 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 138.89 yen | 74.23 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 71.2% | 70.5% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | 9.4% | 4.9% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.6 billion | ¥-44.16 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.9 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥8.9 billion | ¥9.3 billion | ¥9.5 billion | ¥10.0 billion | ¥10.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,980,000 shares | 3,980,000 shares | 3,980,000 shares | 3,980,000 shares | 3,980,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥6.1 billion | ¥6.0 billion | ¥6.5 billion | ¥6.9 billion | ¥7.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥8.4 billion | ¥8.4 billion | ¥9.3 billion | ¥9.4 billion | ¥9.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,544.83 yen | 1,496.84 yen | 1,642.34 yen | 1,723.72 yen | 1,861.03 yen |
| Dividend per share | 102 yen | 102 yen | 102 yen | 102 yen | 102 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 141 yen | 54.02 yen | 183.22 yen | 153.55 yen | 163.24 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 72.9% | 70.6% | 70.0% | 73.1% | 75.8% |
| Return on equity | 9.2% | 3.6% | 11.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% |
| Payout ratio | 72.3% | 188.8% | 55.7% | 66.4% | 62.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥40.86 million | ¥12.14 million | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.1 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 9/2025 | ¥102 | Could not be retrieved | 62.5% | |
| FY ending 9/2024 | ¥102 | Could not be retrieved | 66.4% | |
| FY ending 9/2023 | ¥102 | Could not be retrieved | 55.7% | |
| FY ending 9/2022 | ¥102 | Could not be retrieved | 188.8% | |
| FY ending 9/2021 | ¥102 | Could not be retrieved | 72.3% | |
| FY ending 9/2020 | ¥102 | Could not be retrieved | 888.7% | |
| FY ending 9/2019 | ¥102 | Could not be retrieved | 42.8% | |
| FY ending 9/2018 | ¥94 | Could not be retrieved | 34.2% | |
| FY ending 9/2017 | ¥78 | Could not be retrieved | 40.5% | |
| FY ending 9/2016 | ¥65 | Could not be retrieved | 28.7% | |
| FY ending 9/2015 | ¥46 | Could not be retrieved | 25.1% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 9/2014 | ¥72 | Could not be retrieved | 27.9% | |
| FY ending 9/2013 | ¥72 | Could not be retrieved | 28.9% | |
| FY ending 9/2012 | ¥45 | Could not be retrieved | 30.1% |
ABIST
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ABIST
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions2.58%
- Securities firms0.34%
- Other corporations19.87%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.82%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.08%
- Individuals and others75.30%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社プロシード | 18.21% | 725,000 |
| 2 | ABIST社員持株会 | 6.4% | 254,900 |
| 3 | 大宅 清文 | 2.51% | 100,000 |
| 4 | 日本生命保険相互会社 | 2.51% | 100,000 |
| 5 | 小林 秀樹 | 1.88% | 75,000 |
| 6 | 進 里江 | 1.88% | 75,000 |
| 7 | 大宅 ヤイ子 | 1.5% | 60,000 |
| 8 | 小林 喜美 | 0.96% | 38,500 |
| 9 | 久留島 秀彦 | 0.75% | 30,000 |
| 10 | 木下 譲 | 0.65% | 26,200 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 9/2025 | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.23 million |
| FY ending 9/2024 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 9/2020 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 9/2019 | ¥44.16 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 9/2016 | ¥58.88 million | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
ABIST
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 305 companies
- 309 HYOJITOFY Mar 2026 ¥10.8B
- 310 SHUEI YOBIKOFY Mar 2026 ¥10.7B
- 311 ABISTThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥10.6B
- 312 HEIAN CEREMONY SERVICEFY Mar 2025 ¥10.6B
- 313 Nippon Ski Resort DevelopmentFY Jul 2025 ¥10.5B
- … 358 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | アーク有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥28.80 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 102 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥10.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,980,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 9.1% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 75.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 62.5% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 163.24 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,861.03 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 75.4% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 9.28 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.13 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 34.96 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,352 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,352 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 77.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 52.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Gross scope 3 greenhouse gas emissions | 859.1 t-CO2e | Consolidated |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥10.6 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 9 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 217.8% | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) | 72.0% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 2.6% | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,484,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 3,980,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 37.3% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 38,827 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1,188.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 123.1% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.23 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥28.80 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (75 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥65.43 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥96.58 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.86 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥51.18 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.69 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥56.02 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥6.12 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Raw materials | ¥5.74 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥92.68 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥24.84 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥14.61 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥49.83 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥33.26 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥8.21 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥1.17 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-13.05 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-12.04 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-4.04 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-15.17 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-11.99 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-2.68 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥12.04 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥10.81 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥86.78 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥12.78 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (42 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥5,000 | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥2.03 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥6.07 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥10.60 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥26.50 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥13.26 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥17.20 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥7.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥10.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥10.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥96.92 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥24.84 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥5.24 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.38 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥62.95 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥79.61 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥17.20 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥65.07 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.82 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥43.57 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥4.71 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥5.95 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.23 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.65 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥65.07 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-18.95 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.60 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.33 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥6.07 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-11.08 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥2.03 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-2.03 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-6.07 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥-17.20 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥13.51 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥3.95 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.38 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥4.12 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-18.72 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥18.25 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-4.10 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in reserve for shareholder special benefit | ¥5.14 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-5.52 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-40.00 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.82 million | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥15.74 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥12.73 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in long term accounts payable other | ¥-36.03 million | Parent only |
| Payments for investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from guarantee deposits received | ¥65.43 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of guarantee deposits received | ¥-49.63 million | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 102 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 1,352 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥10.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 9.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 7860393 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.09 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 75.8% | Parent only | Calculated |