A-ONE SEIMITSU
A-ONE SEIMITSU INC.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Collet chucks, at 69.8% of the total.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
A-ONE SEIMITSU
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Collet chucks | ¥1.2 billion | 69.8% | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion | 38.5% | ¥0.4 billion |
| Cutting tools | ¥0.5 billion | 29.3% | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.1 billion | 28.2% | ¥13.54 million |
| Cam for automatic turning machines | ¥16.15 million | 1.0% | ¥14.34 million | ¥-0.94 million | -5.8% | ¥-3.51 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥1.7 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
A-ONE SEIMITSU
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥71.54 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥68.89 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥63.60 million | Parent only | |
| Freightage and packing expenses | ¥31.90 million | Parent only | |
| Fee expenses | ¥22.84 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥18.50 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥18.49 million | Parent only | |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥18.28 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥14.91 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥11.27 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥6.15 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥5.00 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥2.51 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.64 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
A-ONE SEIMITSU
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Freightage and packing expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
A-ONE SEIMITSU
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
A-ONE SEIMITSU
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.9B | ¥1.8B | ¥1.6B | ¥1.6B | ¥1.7B |
| Year on year (%) | +11.9% | -6.0% | -8.8% | -0.7% | +5.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.3B |
| Change from prior year | +14.0% | -36.6% | -36.5% | -33.1% | +140.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 23.8% | 16.0% | 11.2% | 7.5% | 17.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.4 points | -7.7 points◆ | -4.9 points◆ | -3.6 points◆ | +9.6 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.8 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.9 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.7 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.9 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.6 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.6 points
A-ONE SEIMITSU
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
A-ONE SEIMITSU
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,000,000 shares | 6,000,000 shares | 5,300,000 shares | 5,300,000 shares | 5,300,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥8.7 billion | ¥8.4 billion | ¥8.2 billion | ¥7.5 billion | ¥7.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥9.5 billion | ¥9.2 billion | ¥8.9 billion | ¥8.1 billion | ¥8.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,733.79 yen | 1,684.36 yen | 1,632.29 yen | 1,491.04 yen | 1,469.48 yen |
| Dividend per share | 100 yen | 100 yen | 100 yen | 100 yen | 100 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 63.24 yen | 38.34 yen | 24.03 yen | -44.09 yen | 39.84 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 91.7% | 91.6% | 91.5% | 92.9% | 91.2% |
| Return on equity | 3.6% | 2.2% | 1.5% | -2.8% | 2.7% |
| Payout ratio | 158.1% | 260.8% | 416.2% | -226.9% | 251.3% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-73.09 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥100 | Could not be retrieved | 251.3% | |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥100 | Could not be retrieved | -226.9% | |
| FY ending 6/2024 | ¥100 | Could not be retrieved | 416.2% | |
| FY ending 6/2023 | ¥100 | Could not be retrieved | 260.8% | |
| FY ending 6/2022 | ¥100 | Could not be retrieved | 158.1% | |
| FY ending 6/2021 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 125.1% | |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥100 | Could not be retrieved | 75.1% | |
| FY ending 6/2019 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 37.5% | |
| FY ending 6/2018 | ¥70 | Could not be retrieved | 36.4% | |
| FY ending 6/2017 | ¥60 | Could not be retrieved | 36.5% | |
| FY ending 6/2016 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 21.4% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 6/2015 | ¥90 | Could not be retrieved | 28.0% | |
| FY ending 6/2014 | ¥66 | Could not be retrieved | 31.0% | |
| FY ending 6/2013 | ¥65 | Could not be retrieved | 39.9% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 6/2012 | ¥7,000 | Could not be retrieved | 36.9% |
A-ONE SEIMITSU
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
A-ONE SEIMITSU
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions3.86%
- Securities firms0.34%
- Other corporations25.38%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.29%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.14%
- Individuals and others69.99%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社致知 | 25.18% | 1,268,800 |
| 2 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行 (信託口) | 4.03% | 203,500 |
| 3 | 肥田 亘 | 1.98% | 100,000 |
| 4 | 大嶋 武司 | 1.11% | 56,400 |
| 5 | 大橋 逸夫 | 0.86% | 43,600 |
| 6 | 竹内 昭夫 | 0.84% | 42,500 |
| 7 | 竹内 徳子 | 0.7% | 35,500 |
| 8 | 横山 和也 | 0.63% | 32,200 |
| 9 | 湯舟 吉人 | 0.57% | 29,000 |
| 10 | 綾羽 洋一 | 0.55% | 28,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥0.1 billion |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥0.3 billion |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥0.2 billion |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 6/2026)
| Segment | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| Collet chucks | ¥80.79 million |
| Cutting tools | ¥46.03 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
A-ONE SEIMITSU
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Machinery: 221 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIKIN INDUSTRIESFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 2 Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 3 KUBOTAFY Dec 2025 ¥3.0T
- … 213 companies
- 217 SiriusVisionFY Dec 2025 ¥2.1B
- 218 CONVUMFY Dec 2025 ¥2.0B
- 219 A-ONE SEIMITSUThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥1.7B
- 220 HEPHAISTFY Mar 2026 ¥1.6B
- 221 Asahi SangyoFY Mar 2026 ¥1.6B
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人A&Aパートナーズ |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥18.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Machinery
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Order Backlog and the Cost of Completion”
Reads the filings of companies that build power plant equipment, waste incinerators and similar products to order, for their order backlog and how the cost to completion decides profit.
Machinery companies in this book: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, IHI, Kanadevia
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.10 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 100 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,300,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 2.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 91.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 251.3% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 39.84 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,469.48 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 78.8% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 12.6 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.14 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 41.6 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 107 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 107 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 107 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 80.5% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 64.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 8 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 8 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 8 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 232.1% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥-4.50 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 2.9% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 2.9% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥17.04 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 1,839,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 261,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 5,300,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 4.9% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 36.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 261,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 50,175 units | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 170.1% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥18.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 0.2% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥47.70 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (73 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥19.15 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥40.76 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.90 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥5.75 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.93 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥9.18 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials | ¥54.82 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥54.79 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥4.77 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥25.55 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥46.20 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥16.88 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥13.51 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.83 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-50.02 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.15 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥41.41 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥0.48 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Finished goods | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥23.49 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.48 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.85 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥4.15 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥7.48 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥91.12 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥36.46 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.65 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥14.07 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (52 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.19 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥68.89 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of scraps1 | ¥1.41 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥10.51 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥17.04 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥51.83 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Electricali sales income-NOI | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥2.51 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥63.60 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥22.84 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥20.26 million | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥18.28 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥42.28 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥87.09 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥44.81 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥18.50 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥18.49 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥14.91 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥71.54 million | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥31.97 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.08 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥2.86 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.64 million | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥11.27 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥6.15 million | Parent only |
| Freightage and packing expenses | ¥31.90 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-81.84 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (26 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥11.42 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-0.90 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥5.42 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥43.23 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-47.80 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-15.99 million | Parent only |
| Net decrease increase in time deposits | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥-5.60 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥67.33 million | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥20.41 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥9.82 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥40.44 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-2.38 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.08 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.43 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥17.90 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Amortization of long term prepaid expenses | ¥0.85 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 100 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 107 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 14.0% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 15720299 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.21 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 91.2% | Parent only | Calculated |