Yokota Manufacturing
Yokota Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 2 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥86.29 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥80.25 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥45.82 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥41.45 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥41.42 million | Parent only | |
| Freightage and packing expenses | ¥25.98 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥14.59 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥11.98 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥5.59 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust | ¥3.90 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.59 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
Yokota Manufacturing
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Yokota Manufacturing
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Yokota Manufacturing
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.7B | ¥1.8B | ¥2.0B | ¥2.3B | ¥2.3B |
| Year on year (%) | -5.6% | +2.9% | +15.3% | +11.1% | +1.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B |
| Change from prior year | -12.8% | +8.2% | +45.2% | +25.1% | +3.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 13.6% | 14.3% | 18.0% | 20.3% | 20.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | -1.1 points | +0.7 points | +3.7 points◆ | +2.3 points◆ | +0.3 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.7 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points
Yokota Manufacturing
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Yokota Manufacturing
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,873,500 shares | 1,873,500 shares | 1,873,500 shares | 1,873,500 shares | 1,873,500 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,306.6 yen | 1,353.49 yen | 1,451.27 yen | 1,573.48 yen | 1,680.91 yen |
| Dividend per share | 43 yen | 50 yen | 50 yen | 55 yen | 60 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 20 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 87.06 yen | 89.89 yen | 146.03 yen | 172.21 yen | 182.56 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 85.4% | 83.0% | 82.1% | 80.5% | 84.5% |
| Return on equity | 6.8% | 6.8% | 10.4% | 11.4% | 11.2% |
| Payout ratio | 49.4% | 55.6% | 34.2% | 31.9% | 32.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-53.18 million | ¥-98.93 million | ¥-57.85 million | ¥-80.79 million | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-80.52 million | ¥-80.56 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-93.89 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥60 | ¥20 | 32.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥55 | Could not be retrieved | 31.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 34.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 55.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥43 | Could not be retrieved | 49.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥43 | Could not be retrieved | 41.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 42.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥35 | Could not be retrieved | 34.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 29.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥26 | Could not be retrieved | 28.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥23 | Could not be retrieved | 29.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥21 | Could not be retrieved | 30.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥21 | Could not be retrieved | 30.9% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥400 | Could not be retrieved | 18.1% |
Yokota Manufacturing
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Yokota Manufacturing
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions8.35%
- Securities firms1.81%
- Other corporations2.45%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.79%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
- Individuals and others85.59%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 一般社団法人ヨコタ | 32.81% | 612,000 |
| 2 | 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 | 6.44% | 120,000 |
| 3 | 広島信用金庫 | 6.43% | 120,000 |
| 4 | 横 田 征 子 | 5.78% | 108,000 |
| 5 | 横田製作所従業員持株会 | 5.36% | 100,000 |
| 6 | 新 海 秀 治 | 2.99% | 55,000 |
| 7 | 石 田 勇 | 2.36% | 44,000 |
| 8 | 三 浦 治 子 | 2.14% | 40,000 |
| 9 | 田 中 尚 子 | 2.14% | 40,000 |
| 10 | 大地みらい信用金庫 | 1.19% | 22,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥15.41 million | ¥63.46 million |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥17.07 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥16.78 million | ¥61.84 million |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥16.30 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥43.82 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥39.18 million | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Yokota Manufacturing
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Machinery: 221 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIKIN INDUSTRIESFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 2 Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 3 KUBOTAFY Dec 2025 ¥3.0T
- … 210 companies
- 214 ACSLFY Dec 2025 ¥2.6B
- 215 YAMAZAKIFY Mar 2026 ¥2.3B
- 216 Yokota ManufacturingThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥2.3B
- 217 SiriusVisionFY Dec 2025 ¥2.1B
- 218 CONVUMFY Dec 2025 ¥2.0B
- … 3 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥16.70 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Machinery
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Order Backlog and the Cost of Completion”
Reads the filings of companies that build power plant equipment, waste incinerators and similar products to order, for their order backlog and how the cost to completion decides profit.
Machinery companies in this book: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, IHI, Kanadevia
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.10 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 60 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,873,500 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 11.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 84.5% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 32.9% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 20 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 182.56 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,680.91 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 12.5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.99 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 42.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 80 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 80 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,263,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 5,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 1,873,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.3% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 67.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 5,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 18,575 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 183.0% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥15.41 million | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥15.41 million | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥63.46 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥16.70 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 0.4% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (71 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.58 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥13.03 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.55 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥36.16 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥42.64 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥2.27 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥1.13 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥6.18 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥3.01 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥80.59 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥2.02 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥5.55 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥19.55 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥31.62 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥87.31 million | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥2.58 million | Parent only |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL | ¥3.90 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥46.22 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥14.43 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥17.61 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥11.20 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥2.22 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.18 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.98 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-14.08 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥43.19 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-26.33 million | Parent only |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥13.62 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥44.48 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.03 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥90.58 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥38.21 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥14.08 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥84.56 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.78 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥4.26 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (49 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥80.25 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of scraps1 | ¥1.99 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥6.49 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.09 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of accounts receivable | ¥0.94 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for management board incentive plan trust-SGA | ¥3.90 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.59 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥41.45 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥41.42 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥16.05 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥45.82 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥11.98 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-79.52 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥19.11 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-19.12 million | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥19.55 million | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥12.02 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥86.29 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥14.59 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥5.59 million | Parent only |
| Freightage and packing expenses | ¥25.98 million | Parent only |
| Penalty income | ¥2.08 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-10.93 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.46 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-1.13 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥4.84 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.64 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-27.01 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-1.12 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥85.61 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net change in reserve for management board benefit trust-OpeCF | ¥3.90 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥-30.41 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-79.94 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-13.99 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-29.25 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥5.16 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥70.25 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.22 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-19.12 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of treasury stock | ¥19.11 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provisions for product warranties | ¥1.54 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.69 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥4.30 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in long term accounts payable other | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥0.71 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 60 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 80 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 20.4% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 28856300 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.63 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 84.5% | Parent only | Calculated |