TAKAKITA
TAKAKITA CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is 農業機械事業, at 93.6% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
TAKAKITA
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| 農業機械事業 | ¥6.1 billion | 93.6% | ¥6.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | 5.0% | ¥0.3 billion |
| 軸受事業 | ¥0.4 billion | 6.4% | ¥0.4 billion | ¥-13.13 million | -3.2% | ¥-20.00 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥6.5 billion | 100.0% | ||||
TAKAKITA
Revenue breakdown
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Product sales revenue ¥6.2 billion
- Merchandize sales ¥0.3 billion
Revenue and profit
TAKAKITA
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue breakdown | Product sales revenue | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Freight | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥94.33 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥85.57 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥77.61 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥38.67 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥15.43 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥3.86 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
TAKAKITA
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
- Freight ¥0.2 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Traveling and transportation expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
TAKAKITA
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
TAKAKITA
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥7.0B | ¥7.7B | ¥8.5B | ¥7.0B | ¥6.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +8.0% | +10.0% | +9.7% | -17.4% | -6.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6B | ¥0.7B | ¥1.0B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B |
| Change from prior year | +30.3% | +13.5% | +53.0% | -61.2% | -5.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 8.4% | 8.7% | 12.1% | 5.7% | 5.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.4 points | +0.3 points | +3.4 points◆ | -6.4 points◆ | +0.0 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2014Net sales year on year +25.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.3 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.0 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.4 points
TAKAKITA
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
TAKAKITA
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (20 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥7.0 billion | ¥7.7 billion | ¥8.5 billion | ¥7.0 billion | ¥6.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥51.32 million | ¥21.29 million | ¥-50.43 million | ¥-86.63 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 14,000,000 shares | 14,000,000 shares | 14,000,000 shares | 14,000,000 shares | 14,000,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥6.9 billion | ¥7.1 billion | ¥7.8 billion | ¥8.1 billion | ¥8.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥8.6 billion | ¥9.1 billion | ¥10.2 billion | ¥9.9 billion | ¥9.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 595.88 yen | 630.46 yen | 701.8 yen | 709.91 yen | 734.93 yen |
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | 13 yen | 15 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 5 yen | 5 yen | 5 yen | 5 yen | 5 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 34.75 yen | 42.34 yen | 62.45 yen | 50.29 yen | 18.21 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 34.43 yen | 41.88 yen | 61.67 yen | 49.58 yen | 17.92 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 79.2% | 76.7% | 76.1% | 80.7% | 84.2% |
| Return on equity | 6.0% | 6.9% | 9.4% | 7.2% | 2.5% |
| Payout ratio | 28.8% | 30.7% | 24.0% | 19.9% | 54.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | ¥-15.26 million | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-85.02 million | ¥-60.71 million | ¥0.4 billion | ¥-0.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-82.83 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥10 | ¥5 | 54.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥10 | ¥5 | 19.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥15 | ¥5 | 24.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥13 | ¥5 | 30.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥10 | ¥5 | 28.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥10 | ¥5 | 35.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥10 | ¥5 | 43.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥10 | ¥5 | 26.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥10 | ¥5 | 18.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥10 | ¥2 | 19.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥9 | ¥2 | 21.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥7 | ¥2 | 23.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥7 | ¥1 | 18.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 23.3% |
TAKAKITA
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
TAKAKITA
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions9.88%
- Securities firms0.47%
- Other corporations24.77%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.28%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.06%
- Individuals and others64.54%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | タカキタ持株会 | 17.27% | 1,949,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社クボタ | 5.84% | 660,000 |
| 3 | タナシン電機株式会社 | 5.58% | 630,000 |
| 4 | ヤンマーアグリ株式会社 | 5.14% | 580,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社南都銀行 | 4.9% | 554,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社三十三銀行 | 4.43% | 500,000 |
| 7 | タカキタ従業員持株会 | 3.95% | 446,000 |
| 8 | 井関農機株式会社 | 2.66% | 300,000 |
| 9 | 株式会社ヤハタ | 2.21% | 250,000 |
| 10 | アグリテクノサーチ株式会社 | 1.77% | 200,000 |
| 11 | 日本ニューホランド株式会社 | 1.77% | 200,000 |
| 12 | 株式会社丸山製作所 | 1.77% | 200,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥97.96 million | ¥0.3 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
TAKAKITA
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Machinery: 221 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIKIN INDUSTRIESFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 2 Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 3 KUBOTAFY Dec 2025 ¥3.0T
- … 192 companies
- 196 WAIDA MFG.COFY Mar 2026 ¥6.7B
- 197 KITAGAWA SEIKIFY Jun 2026 ¥6.6B
- 198 TAKAKITAThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥6.5B
- 199 Taihei Machinery WorksFY Mar 2026 ¥6.4B
- 200 KATSURAGAWA ELECTRICFY Mar 2025 ¥6.2B
- … 21 companies
Workforce information
Women 12.7 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 41 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 295 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
85.7% |
| Share of managers who are women | 3.2% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | アーク有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥24.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Machinery
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Order Backlog and the Cost of Completion”
Reads the filings of companies that build power plant equipment, waste incinerators and similar products to order, for their order backlog and how the cost to completion decides profit.
Machinery companies in this book: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, IHI, Kanadevia
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.10 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (20 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 17.92 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 14,000,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥8.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 2.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 84.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 54.9% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 5 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 18.21 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 734.93 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 73.6% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 15.1 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.30 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 40.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 270 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 270 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 270 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 73.7% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 108.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 25 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 25 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 25 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) | 85.7% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 3.2% | Parent only |
Shares (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥9.82 million | Consolidated |
| Total of gain loss on sale equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥21.18 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 6,470,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 2,706,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 14,000,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 19.3% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 57.3% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 2,706,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 112,812 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥7.54 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 10 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 6 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 65.3% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥24.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -4.1% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥57.70 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (89 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥17.48 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.80 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥46.18 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥97.06 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥2.30 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥9.54 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥13.72 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥78.16 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥23.27 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥7.03 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥19.20 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥21.79 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥29.45 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥79.56 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥1.02 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥4.10 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Lease deposits | ¥3.46 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥76.68 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥5.88 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥87.45 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥66.14 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥7.7 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-54.89 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-91.49 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥99.36 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥70.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥8.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥8.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥19.50 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.56 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥91.43 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥12.67 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥21.01 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥10.89 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥94.81 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥8.46 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (58 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥6.18 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of real estate rent | ¥4.12 million | Parent only |
| Real estate rent | ¥22.63 million | Parent only |
| Transfer from other account cos | ¥7.63 million | Parent only |
| Transfer to other accounts | ¥4.46 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥25.40 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥33.75 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥34.37 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥54.99 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥5.20 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥0.87 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥4.38 million | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Donations | ¥0.43 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥85.57 million | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥21.18 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.65 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥94.33 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥87.87 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥48.54 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥77.61 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥25.55 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥59.65 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥3.86 million | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥38.67 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥15.43 million | Parent only |
| Freight | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of investments in capital of subsidiaries and associates | ¥57.70 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (28 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-46.84 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-5.10 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-15.14 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.66 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥26.12 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in prepaid pension costs | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-26.17 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-3.51 million | Parent only |
| Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from rental of real estate for investment | ¥22.63 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥28.21 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-21.18 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.65 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥4.95 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥4.68 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-43.15 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provisions for product warranties | ¥2.01 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-14.17 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 10 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 270 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥8.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 5.0% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 24254352 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.66 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 85.0% | Parent only | Calculated |