MIYAIRI VALVE MFG.CO
MIYAIRI VALVE MFG.CO., LTD.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 5 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
MIYAIRI VALVE MFG.CO
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥94.20 million | Parent only | |
| Sales fare | ¥68.98 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥66.58 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥34.13 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥32.55 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥30.63 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥26.46 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥19.13 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥16.68 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.11 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
MIYAIRI VALVE MFG.CO
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Sales fare ¥0.1 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
MIYAIRI VALVE MFG.CO
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
MIYAIRI VALVE MFG.CO
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥5.4B | ¥6.3B | ¥6.2B | ¥6.8B | ¥7.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +15.8% | +17.6% | -2.7% | +10.2% | +3.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | -26.1% | +340.1% | -19.1% | -64.6% | +35.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 1.1% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 1.1% | 1.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | -0.6 points | +3.0 points◆ | -0.7 points | -2.3 points◆ | +0.3 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
MIYAIRI VALVE MFG.CO
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
MIYAIRI VALVE MFG.CO
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥5.4 billion | ¥6.3 billion | ¥6.2 billion | ¥6.8 billion | ¥7.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥58.60 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥73.84 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥40.68 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-74.85 million | ¥60.69 million |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.07 million |
| Capital stock | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 48,849,935 shares | 48,849,935 shares | 48,849,935 shares | 48,849,935 shares | 48,849,935 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.2 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥8.2 billion | ¥8.1 billion | ¥8.6 billion | ¥8.9 billion | ¥8.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 80.8 yen | 84.87 yen | 86.82 yen | 82.56 yen | 82.69 yen |
| Dividend per share | 1 yen | 2 yen | 2 yen | 2 yen | 2 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 0.85 yen | 4.85 yen | 3.68 yen | -1.55 yen | 1.26 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 47.5% | 50.1% | 48.3% | 44.7% | 45.2% |
| Return on equity | 1.1% | 5.7% | 4.3% | -1.8% | 1.5% |
| Payout ratio | 118.0% | 41.2% | 54.4% | Could not be retrieved | 158.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-80.19 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-54.01 million | ¥0.4 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 158.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 54.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 41.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 118.0% | |
| FY 2021 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 898.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 45.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 23.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 20.8% |
MIYAIRI VALVE MFG.CO
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
MIYAIRI VALVE MFG.CO
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.27%
- Securities firms1.84%
- Other corporations8.00%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.60%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.26%
- Individuals and others88.03%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 昌栄機工株式会社 | 4.8% | 2,311,500 |
| 2 | 宮入バルブ製作所取引先持株会 | 3.25% | 1,567,000 |
| 3 | 清野 正廣 | 2.86% | 1,377,500 |
| 4 | 株式会社CKサンエツ | 2.08% | 1,001,000 |
| 5 | 森下 均 | 1.49% | 716,000 |
| 6 | 宮入バルブ従業員持株会 | 1.25% | 602,500 |
| 7 | 阿部 五美 | 1.05% | 505,000 |
| 8 | 保母 伸子 | 0.87% | 420,000 |
| 9 | 前田 富枝 | 0.8% | 385,000 |
| 10 | 竹内 美和子 | 0.75% | 359,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥73.00 million |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.1 billion | ¥46.00 million |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
MIYAIRI VALVE MFG.CO
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Machinery: 221 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIKIN INDUSTRIESFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 2 Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥5.0T
- 3 KUBOTAFY Dec 2025 ¥3.0T
- … 187 companies
- 191 のむら産業FY Oct 2025 ¥7.1B
- 192 SANSEIFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0B
- 193 MIYAIRI VALVE MFG.COThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0B
- 194 okano valve mfg.co.ltdFY Sep 2025 ¥7.0B
- 195 FREESIA MACROSSFY Mar 2026 ¥6.9B
- … 26 companies
Workforce information
Women 25 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 190 |
| Share of managers who are women | 11.4% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 藍監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥23.45 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Stated as not applicable |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Machinery
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Order Backlog and the Cost of Completion”
Reads the filings of companies that build power plant equipment, waste incinerators and similar products to order, for their order backlog and how the cost to completion decides profit.
Machinery companies in this book: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, IHI, Kanadevia
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.10 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 2 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥60.69 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 48,849,935 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 45.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 158.7% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1.26 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 82.69 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 15.9 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.28 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 45.2 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 151 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 151 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Discounted trade notes receivable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 49 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 49 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥53.12 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 11.4% | Parent only |
Shares (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 9,244,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 694,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥1.38 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 48,849,935 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 1.4% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 19.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 694,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 481,400 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥90.31 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 9 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 127.1% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥73.00 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥23.45 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 1.2% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥18.51 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (74 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥33.84 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥5.87 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.46 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.82 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.81 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥4.22 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥47.08 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥59.84 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥2.95 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥3.08 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥62.49 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥1.02 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥14.87 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥54.55 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥40.04 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥5.51 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥31.56 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥60.24 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥63.41 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥52.84 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations for facilities | ¥3.21 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-7.90 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.73 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥4.22 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥94.65 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥3.19 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥3.42 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥17.34 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (57 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of scrap | ¥3.31 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥34.13 million | Parent only |
| Sales of scraps rev oa | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-96.31 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.69 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥8.43 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥55.13 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥4.19 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥3.96 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥43.04 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥53.98 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥3.95 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on liquidation of subsidiaries | ¥1.86 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥51.28 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥60.69 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥60.69 million | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥94.20 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥30.63 million | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of notes payable | ¥3.59 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥29.10 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥27.11 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥33.74 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥6.63 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥26.46 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥1.61 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥5.81 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-82.97 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥66.58 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥94.42 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥94.42 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Sales fare | ¥68.98 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.11 million | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥32.55 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥19.13 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥16.68 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥12.10 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥8.42 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of electronically recorded monetary claims | ¥11.25 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥6.57 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥42.20 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥43.05 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.98 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-61.54 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-11.80 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-28.68 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥9.12 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes discounted | ¥-35.76 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-9.12 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥3.95 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥46.71 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from liquidation of subsidiaries | ¥43.51 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on liquidation of subsidiaries | ¥1.86 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥22.30 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥1.38 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥29.10 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥4.46 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-10.89 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-1.42 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.83 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-5.16 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-96.18 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥-5.00 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 2 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 151 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 1.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 46650391 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.8 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 45.2% | Parent only | Calculated |