Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Orchestra

Orchestra Holdings Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Digital transformation business, at 50.3% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedIFRS

RevenueDisclosed ¥15.8B
Operating marginCalculated 9.2%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 43.4%

Company profile

Securities code 6533 / EDINET code E32601 / Services / Fiscal year end December 31

渋谷区恵比寿四丁目20番3号/Capital stock ¥354 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
中村 慶郎 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-25

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 9.2%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -1.3%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 4.6%

Business activities and revenue composition

Orchestra

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Digital tra…Digital transformation business Sales 50.3% 50% Profit 26.0% 26% Digital Mar…Digital Marketing Business Sales 38.0% 38% Profit 71.7% 72% IP・エンタメ事業IP・エンタメ事業 Sales 11.6% 12% Profit 2.2% 2%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating profit
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Digital transformation business ¥7.5 billion 50.3% ¥6.7 billion ¥0.7 billion 26.0% 8.9% ¥0.5 billion
Digital Marketing Business ¥5.7 billion 38.0% ¥5.6 billion ¥1.9 billion 71.7% 32.6% ¥2.0 billion
IP・エンタメ事業 ¥1.7 billion 11.6% ¥0.9 billion ¥57.47 million 2.2% 3.3% ¥31.67 million
Total of the businesses ¥14.9 billion100.0% ¥2.6 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Salaries ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Legal welfare expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Entertainment expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Rents ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥17.04 million Parent only
Profit by stage Operating income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥51.66 million Parent only

Orchestra

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥5.5 billion (48.9%)49%Salaries ¥2.4 billion (21.7%)22%Other ¥2.1 billion (18.3%)18%Directors' compensations ¥0.6 billion (5.3%)Legal welfare expenses ¥0.4 billion (3.7%)Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion (2.2%)¥11.3B
  • Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥5.5 billion
  • Salaries ¥2.4 billion
  • Other ¥2.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.6 billion
  • Legal welfare expenses ¥0.4 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
43.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
6.0% Return on assets (ROA)
¥592.5 Net assets per share
¥-0.1 billion Free cash flow
¥13.6 billion Total assets
¥5.4 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
49.0% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
20.4% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
34.5% Return to shareholders ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×20.91 from 2012 to 2025

Orchestra

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
17 11 6 0 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2013 Net sales year on year +181.2% 2014 Net sales year on year +31.4% 2016 Net sales year on year +36.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points 2018 Net sales year on year +23.0% 2019 Net sales year on year +28.7% 2020 Net sales year on year +26.6% 2021 Net sales year on year +40.7% 2022 Net sales year on year -37.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.8 points 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.1 points 16Latest value 2025 16¥ billion 17Highest in the period shown 2021 17¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2012 1¥ billion ¥ billion

Orchestra

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

17 11 6 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥14.0B ¥15.8B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed +12.3%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.3B ¥1.4B ¥0.8B ¥0.8B ¥0.8B
Change from prior year +88.3% +8.8% -44.5% +0.9% -3.8%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 5.6% 4.8%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed -0.8 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (6)
  • 2013Net sales year on year +181.2%
  • 2014Net sales year on year +31.4%
  • 2016Net sales year on year +36.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points
  • 2018Net sales year on year +23.0%
  • 2019Net sales year on year +28.7%
  • 2020Net sales year on year +26.6%
  • 2021Net sales year on year +40.7%
  • 2022Net sales year on year -37.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.8 points
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.1 points

Orchestra

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

85 57 28 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 689 459 230 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Orchestra

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

25 16 8 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (30 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥14.0 billion ¥15.8 billion
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.3 billion ¥1.4 billion
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.7 billion ¥0.8 billion
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.7 billion ¥0.9 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥5.5 billion ¥6.0 billion ¥6.5 billion
Total assets (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥13.5 billion ¥14.4 billion ¥16.2 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 549.47 yen 619.69 yen 688.95 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 75.45 yen 84.92 yen
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 75.29 yen Could not be retrieved
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 41.1% 41.9% 40.2%
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 12.8% 13.0%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.4 billion ¥1.0 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.4 billion ¥-1.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-1.0 billion ¥0.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.3 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥3.5 billion
Net sales ¥16.6 billion ¥10.4 billion ¥12.1 billion ¥14.0 billion ¥15.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.3 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.8 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.9 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net assets ¥4.9 billion ¥5.7 billion ¥6.0 billion ¥6.1 billion ¥6.1 billion
Total assets ¥10.6 billion ¥11.4 billion ¥12.7 billion ¥12.8 billion ¥13.6 billion
Net assets per share 440.5 yen 528.39 yen 558.68 yen 583.66 yen 592.5 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 77.33 yen 87.12 yen 48.31 yen 33.8 yen 27.08 yen
Diluted earnings per share 77.1 yen 85.4 yen 47.81 yen 33.73 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 40.9% 45.4% 43.1% 44.3% 41.0%
Return on equity 24.7% 18.0% 8.9% 5.9% 4.6%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.1 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-32.18 million ¥-1.0 billion ¥-2.0 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-1.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥2.5 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.0 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥3.5 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥1.3 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5 billion ¥72.08 million ¥97.37 million ¥46.33 million ¥51.66 million
Net income (loss) ¥2.1 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥40.27 million ¥-0.3 billion ¥-86.28 million
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 9,796,000 shares 9,811,400 shares 9,817,800 shares 10,034,200 shares 10,034,200 shares
Net assets ¥2.7 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.2 billion
Total assets ¥4.0 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥5.0 billion ¥4.9 billion ¥6.4 billion
Net assets per share 272.03 yen 224.81 yen 205.74 yen 169.03 yen 127.26 yen
Dividend per share 8 yen 9 yen 10 yen 11 yen 12 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 211.14 yen -39.89 yen 4.1 yen -27.64 yen -8.97 yen
Diluted earnings per share 210.53 yen Could not be retrieved 4.06 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 62.1% 56.3% 40.3% 33.7% 18.8%
Return on equity 136.7% Could not be retrieved 2.0% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Payout ratio 3.8% Could not be retrieved 243.9% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 8 years (2018 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

6 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2025
7 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2025
+9.1% Dividend growth (year on year)
+11.4% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2025 ¥12 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2024 ¥11 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2023 ¥10 Could not be retrieved 243.9%
FY ending 12/2022 ¥9 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2021 ¥8 Could not be retrieved 3.8%
FY ending 12/2020 ¥7 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2019 ¥6 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2018 ¥5 Could not be retrieved 9,383.0% Stock split or share consolidation noted

Orchestra

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

12 8 4 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

5,008 Shareholders
0.37% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
74.51% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

Orchestra

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions4.59%
  • Securities firms2.34%
  • Other corporations18.20%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.27%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.10%
  • Individuals and others74.51%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 中村 慶郎 17.92% 1,690,900
2 佐藤 亨樹 16.77% 1,581,800
3 慶キャピタル株式会社 8.22% 775,200
4 TSK capital株式会社 8.22% 775,200
5 脇山 季秋 4.35% 410,000
6 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 4.26% 402,300
7 鈴木 謙司 3.43% 324,000
8 蔭山 恭一 2.23% 210,000
9 岩崎 泰次 1.92% 181,500
10 五代儀 直美 1.85% 174,500

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2020 to 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥79.23 million Capital expenditure 0.5% of revenue (industry median 2.3%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥79.23 million
FY ending 12/2020 ¥73.83 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

Orchestra

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

40 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
39.0 Average age Industry median 38.8
4.9 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥5.72 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
13.4¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥1.22 million Operating income per employee

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥67.54 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard IFRS

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (39 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 84.92 yen Consolidated
Revenue (IFRS) ¥15.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥15.8 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥13.6 billion Consolidated
Total assets (IFRS) ¥16.2 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 4.6% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 41.0% Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥6.5 billion Consolidated
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 13.0% Consolidated
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 40.2% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 27.08 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 592.5 yen Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 688.95 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 12 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-86.28 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 10,034,200 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥51.66 million Parent only
Total assets ¥6.4 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 18.8% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -8.97 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 127.26 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 1,178 people Consolidated
Number of employees 1,178 people Consolidated
Number of employees 1,178 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 4.9 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.72 million Parent only
Average age (years) 39 years old Parent only
Number of employees 40 people Parent only
Number of employees 40 people Parent only

Shares (13 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥1.58 million Consolidated
Number of shares held 6,525,400 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 600,300 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 10,034,200 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 6.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 69.2% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 600,300 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 94,279 units Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 19 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 4 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 54.3% Parent only

Other disclosed items (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total return on the share price index 120.9% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥79.23 million Consolidated

Audit (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥40.44 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥67.54 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥27.10 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (106 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥20.73 million Consolidated
Other ¥-19.16 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.56 million Consolidated
Other current liabilities clifrs ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Other current assets caifrs ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other components of equity IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Other non current liabilities nclifrs ¥20.10 million Consolidated
Other non current assets ncaifrs ¥8.02 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Goodwill and intangible assets accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Goodwill and intangible assets acquisition cost IFRS ¥5.6 billion Consolidated
Goodwill and intangible assets IFRS ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Software ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Software ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Software IFRS ¥48.70 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Right of use assets IFRS ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Borrowings ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Borrowings ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings IFRS ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Trade and other payables clifrs ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Trade and other receivables caifrs ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities other than liabilities directly associated with assets held for sale IFRS ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Liabilities directly associated with assets held for sale IFRS ¥43.03 million Consolidated
Current assets other than assets held for sale caifrs ¥7.4 billion Consolidated
Assets held for sale IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥18.54 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥-60.62 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provisions nclifrs ¥95.15 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total current liabilities IFRS ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Current assets IFRS ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥48.70 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥7.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥7.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥16.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Treasury shares IFRS ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥6.5 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and equity IFRS ¥16.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities IFRS ¥9.1 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus IFRS ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Share capital IFRS ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non controlling interests IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Non current labilities IFRS ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Non current assets IFRS ¥8.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥10.48 million Parent only
Other ¥91.00 million Parent only
Software ¥35.04 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥65.95 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥45.86 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥7.09 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥61.56 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥68.65 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥37.35 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥34.42 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥36.53 million Parent only
Dividends payable ¥0.42 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥35.04 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥6.4 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥17.41 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥5.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥6.4 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥18.64 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥3.9 billion Parent only
Affiliated company short-term loans payable ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥31.16 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥40.33 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥45.72 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥6.46 million Consolidated

Statement of income (96 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥29.82 million Consolidated
Other ¥11.81 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.04 million Consolidated
Net change in fair value of equity instruments designated as measured at fair value through other comprehensive income net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥47.94 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥47.98 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥47.98 million Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥94.91 million Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥94.91 million Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥94.91 million Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥39.25 million Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥39.25 million Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥39.25 million Consolidated
Segment profit loss IFRS ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥17.07 million Consolidated
Financial liabilities measured at amortized cost ¥46.73 million Consolidated
Interest income IFRS ¥4.81 million Consolidated
Rental income2 IFRS ¥12.91 million Consolidated
Dividend income IFRS ¥1.59 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of fixed assets IFRS ¥8.70 million Consolidated
Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations net of tax items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥0.04 million Consolidated
Basic earnings loss per share IFRS 84.92 yen Consolidated
Cost of sales IFRS ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Gross profit IFRS ¥6.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥15.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥15.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue from external customers IFRS ¥15.8 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Total transactions with owners IFRS ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥18.73 million Consolidated
Change in interests in subsidiaries ¥-40.00 million Consolidated
Income tax expense IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Legal welfare expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net increase decrease in cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥-0.66 million Consolidated
Total of items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥47.94 million Consolidated
Total of items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥0.04 million Consolidated
Salaries ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent IFRS ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Dividendsofsurplus ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥6.40 million Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥6.40 million Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥6.40 million Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥63.84 million Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥63.84 million Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥63.84 million Consolidated
Profit loss attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥48.55 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥48.56 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.79 million Parent only
Other ¥3,000 Parent only
Entertainment expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥24.41 million Parent only
Operating income ¥75.19 million Parent only
Operating revenue ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥25.20 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥48.73 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Rents ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-86.28 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-86.28 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥46.15 million Parent only
Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥2.57 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥45.03 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥30.08 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-14.95 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥17.04 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-56.21 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥51.66 million Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥98.05 million Parent only
Provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and associates ¥9.81 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (28 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥22.81 million Consolidated
Other ¥-88.88 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of other investments inv cfifrs ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Payments for acquisition of businesses inv cfifrs ¥-26.85 million Consolidated
Interest paid ope cfifrs ¥-48.21 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends received ope cfifrs ¥6.40 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in trade and other payables ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in trade and other receivables ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Payments for acquisition of subsidiaries inv cfifrs ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities inv cfifrs ¥-21.03 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of investment securities inv cfifrs ¥4.36 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of leasehold deposits and guarantee deposits inv cfifrs ¥58.13 million Consolidated
Payments for leasehold deposits and guarantee deposits inv cfifrs ¥-46.71 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment inv cfifrs ¥-75.18 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ope cfifrs ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ope cfifrs ¥72.39 million Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets inv cfifrs ¥-4.05 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable inv cfifrs ¥1.74 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Finance income and expenses, net ¥11.68 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Repayments of long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Payments for acquisition of interests in subsidiaries from non-controlling interests ¥-40.00 million Consolidated

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-0.19 million Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 12 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 1,178 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥7.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥15.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥1.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥1.3 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥51.66 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Net income ¥0.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥16.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 9.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 5.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 13385555 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.98 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 43.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 9.2% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.4 billion ÷ ¥15.8 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net margin 5.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.8 billion ÷ ¥15.8 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Sales per employee 13,385,555 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥15.8 billion ÷ 1,178 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.98 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥15.8 billion ÷ ¥16.2 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net assets to total assets 43.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥7.0 billion ÷ ¥16.2 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-25
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥14.9 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 77% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥75.18 million, over depreciation ¥0.4 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.1 billion + purchase of treasury stock ¥0.3 billion, over operating cash flow ¥1.0 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 1 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 1,178 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Orchestra Holdings Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 3011001061184 / Accounting standard: IFRS

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork