Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

CHIYODA INTEGRE

CHIYODA INTEGRE CO.,LTD.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Southeast Asia, at 37.0% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥38.0B
Operating marginCalculated 7.8%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 80.1%

Company profile

Securities code 6915 / EDINET code E01995 / Electric Appliances / Fiscal year end December 31

千代田区二番町1-1/Capital stock ¥2,331 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: http://www.chiyoda-i.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
小池 光明 Representative
20 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-25

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 7.8%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -1.3%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 6.4%

Business activities and revenue composition

CHIYODA INTEGRE

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Southeast A…Southeast Asia Sales 37.0% 37% Profit 54.2% 54% JapanJapan Sales 26.1% 26% Profit 4.7% 5% ChinaChina Sales 25.3% 25% Profit 31.2% 31% North Ameri…North America Sales 11.5% 12% Profit 9.8% 10%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Southeast Asia ¥13.7 billion 37.0% ¥14.9 billion ¥1.6 billion 54.2% 11.7% ¥1.8 billion
Japan ¥9.7 billion 26.1% ¥10.1 billion ¥0.1 billion 4.7% 1.4% ¥0.7 billion
China ¥9.4 billion 25.3% ¥11.3 billion ¥0.9 billion 31.2% 9.9% ¥1.3 billion
North America ¥4.3 billion 11.5% ¥4.2 billion ¥0.3 billion 9.8% 6.8% ¥0.1 billion
Total of the businesses ¥37.1 billion100.0% ¥3.0 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

CHIYODA INTEGRE

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥38.0B 100% Cost of sales ¥27.6B 72% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥7.5B 20% Operating income ¥3.0B 8%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Rent expenses ¥40.00 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Provision for retirement benefits ¥-10.00 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥10.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.6 billion Consolidated

CHIYODA INTEGRE

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥3.0 billion (40.3%)40%Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.7 billion (10.0%)10%Depreciation ¥0.4 billion (5.0%)Provision for bonuses ¥0.3 billion (3.4%)Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion (0.5%)Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion (0.2%)Other (not itemized) ¥3.0 billion (40.6%)41%¥7.5B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥3.0 billion
  • Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.7 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.4 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.3 billion
  • Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥3.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
80.1% Net assets to total assets Industry median 62.9% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
5.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥4,417.57 Net assets per share
¥5.7 billion Free cash flow
¥50.3 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
139.2% Cash conversion Industry median 113.4% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-3.3% Increase in working capital ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
52.2% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
106.1% Return to shareholders ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
8.5% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
7.8% Investment securities to net assets ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×1.07 from 2012 to 2025

CHIYODA INTEGRE

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
56 38 19 0 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2013 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.8 points 2015 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points 2017 Net sales year on year -31.4% 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.0 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points 38Latest value 2025 38¥ billion 56Highest in the period shown 2016 56¥ billion 35Lowest in the period shown 2012 35¥ billion ¥ billion

CHIYODA INTEGRE

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

41 27 14 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥40.0B ¥39.4B ¥39.4B ¥41.2B ¥38.0B
Year on year (%) +6.6% -1.6% +0.1% +4.6% -7.7%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.0B ¥3.8B ¥3.8B ¥4.7B ¥3.3B
Change from prior year +67.3% +25.0% -0.3% +23.5% -29.6%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 7.6% 9.6% 9.6% 11.3% 8.6%
Change (percentage points) +2.7 points◆ +2.0 points◆ -0.0 points +1.7 points -2.7 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (3)
  • 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.8 points
  • 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
  • 2017Net sales year on year -31.4%
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.0 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points

CHIYODA INTEGRE

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

311 207 104 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 4,418 2,945 1,473 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

CHIYODA INTEGRE

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

8 5 3 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥40.0 billion ¥39.4 billion ¥39.4 billion ¥41.2 billion ¥38.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.0 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥4.7 billion ¥3.3 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.4 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥2.6 billion
Comprehensive income ¥4.0 billion ¥5.0 billion ¥4.4 billion ¥5.9 billion ¥3.1 billion
Net assets ¥36.0 billion ¥37.8 billion ¥38.9 billion ¥41.6 billion ¥40.3 billion
Total assets ¥46.4 billion ¥47.8 billion ¥48.4 billion ¥51.3 billion ¥50.3 billion
Net assets per share 2,950.01 yen 3,315.31 yen 3,648.31 yen 4,135.5 yen 4,417.57 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 194.06 yen 229.93 yen 230.56 yen 310.89 yen 272.41 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 77.6% 79.0% 80.3% 81.0% 80.1%
Return on equity 6.9% 7.4% 6.7% 8.0% 6.4%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥3.8 billion ¥3.5 billion ¥4.7 billion ¥5.2 billion ¥4.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.7 billion ¥-3.0 billion ¥-1.6 billion ¥-3.1 billion ¥1.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-1.5 billion ¥-3.3 billion ¥-3.6 billion ¥-3.4 billion ¥-4.6 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥17.5 billion ¥15.7 billion ¥15.8 billion ¥15.5 billion ¥16.8 billion
Parent only indicators (13 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥12.0 billion ¥12.5 billion ¥13.2 billion ¥13.7 billion ¥12.9 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.0 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥5.0 billion ¥4.5 billion ¥6.8 billion
Net income (loss) ¥2.7 billion ¥3.0 billion ¥4.7 billion ¥4.1 billion ¥6.7 billion
Capital stock ¥2.3 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.3 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 13,528,929 shares 11,628,929 shares 11,628,929 shares 11,628,929 shares 9,628,929 shares
Net assets ¥20.5 billion ¥20.5 billion ¥22.2 billion ¥23.3 billion ¥25.8 billion
Total assets ¥25.6 billion ¥25.7 billion ¥26.9 billion ¥27.9 billion ¥30.7 billion
Net assets per share 1,678.81 yen 1,797.58 yen 2,083.58 yen 2,314.45 yen 2,829.72 yen
Dividend per share 120 yen 120 yen 116 yen 160 yen 160 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 218.87 yen 253.56 yen 427.28 yen 391.94 yen 699.67 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 79.9% 79.9% 82.4% 83.4% 84.2%
Return on equity 13.7% 14.7% 22.2% 17.9% 27.5%
Payout ratio 54.8% 47.3% 27.1% 40.8% 22.9%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 14 years (2012 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2025
14 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2025
+0.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
+18.0% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2025 ¥160 Could not be retrieved 22.9%
FY ending 12/2024 ¥160 Could not be retrieved 40.8%
FY ending 12/2023 ¥116 Could not be retrieved 27.1%
FY ending 12/2022 ¥120 Could not be retrieved 47.3%
FY ending 12/2021 ¥120 Could not be retrieved 54.8%
FY ending 12/2020 ¥70 Could not be retrieved 39.6%
FY ending 12/2019 ¥95 Could not be retrieved 52.4%
FY ending 12/2018 ¥100 Could not be retrieved 46.5%
FY ending 12/2017 ¥95 Could not be retrieved 69.8%
FY ending 12/2016 ¥90 Could not be retrieved 56.9%
FY ending 8/2015 ¥105 Could not be retrieved 78.5%
FY ending 8/2014 ¥38 Could not be retrieved 49.3%
FY ending 8/2013 ¥30 Could not be retrieved 34.2%
FY ending 8/2012 ¥27 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

CHIYODA INTEGRE

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

160 107 53 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

3,472 Shareholders
39.13% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 17.41%
32.09% Individuals and others Industry median 38.53%

CHIYODA INTEGRE

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions17.33%
  • Securities firms0.60%
  • Other corporations10.85%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)39.12%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
  • Individuals and others32.09%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 いちごトラスト・ピーティーイー・リミテッド(常任代理人 香港上海銀行東京支店) 32.21% 2,937,000
2 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 8.48% 773,000
3 日本生命保険相互会社(常任代理人 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社) 4.41% 402,000
4 東京中小企業投資育成株式会社 4.15% 378,000
5 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 3.5% 319,000
6 第一生命保険株式会社(常任代理人 株式会社日本カストディ銀行) 3.33% 304,000
7 平和株式会社 2.74% 250,000
8 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 1.46% 133,000
9 DFA INTL SMALL CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO(常任代理人 シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) 1.41% 128,000
10 株式会社鳥羽洋行 1.4% 128,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 6 years (2015 to 2025)Disclosed

¥59.00 million Research and development 0.2% of revenue (industry median 4.1%)
¥0.9 billion Capital expenditure 2.2% of revenue (industry median 4.6%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥59.00 million ¥0.9 billion
FY ending 12/2024 ¥63.00 million Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2020 ¥0.2 billion ¥1.0 billion
FY ending 12/2019 ¥0.2 billion Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2016 ¥0.2 billion Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2015 ¥0.1 billion Could not be retrieved

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 12/2025)

Segment Research and development Capital expenditure
Southeast Asia Could not be retrieved ¥0.4 billion
Japan ¥59.00 million ¥0.3 billion
China Could not be retrieved ¥84.00 million
North America Could not be retrieved ¥38.00 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

CHIYODA INTEGRE

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Electric Appliances: 239 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

223 Employees (parent only) Industry median 544
39.7 Average age Industry median 43.4
15.2 years Average length of service Industry median 16.0 years
¥7.41 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.05 million
People and organisation
13.8¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 32.3¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥1.08 million Operating income per employee
49.3% Wage gap between men and women
5.3% Women in managerial positions
125.0% Men taking childcare leave
Men 235
Women 166
Employees by gender
366 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-04-23Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 418
Annual paid leave taken
Scope: 正社員
86.7%
Share of managers who are women 5.3%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 監査法人アヴァンティア
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥60.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in this book

Cover of “How Prices and Supply Work in Japan's Semiconductor Industry” Same industry: Electric Appliances “How Prices and Supply Work in Japan's Semiconductor Industry” Reads the filings of makers of chips and of chip-making and testing equipment for the time lag from order to sales and cash, and for how prices and supply are set. Electric Appliances companies in this book: Tokyo Electron, ADVANTEST, Lasertec and others (5 in all) “Ano Gyokai no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥38.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥16.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥40.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥50.3 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 6.4% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 80.1% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-4.6 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 272.41 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 4,417.57 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 160 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥12.9 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 9,628,929 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥25.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥6.8 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥30.7 billion Parent only
Return on equity 27.5% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 84.2% Parent only
Capital stock ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 22.9% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 699.67 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 2,829.72 yen Parent only

Employees (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 2,756 people Consolidated
Number of employees 2,756 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 49.3% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 15.15 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥7.41 million Parent only
Average age (years) 39.72 years old Parent only
Number of employees 223 people Parent only
Number of employees 223 people Parent only
Number of employees 223 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 71.1% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 98.6% Parent only

Other disclosed items (13 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥38.0 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 366 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 366 people Consolidated
Number of unconsolidated subsidiaries and associates accounted for using equity method 0 companies Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 20 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 125.0% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 232 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 232 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 232 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 213.2% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 5.3% Parent only

Shares (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 5,754,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 509,700 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 2 issues Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Number of shares 9,628,929 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 5.3% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 63.1% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 509,700 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 90,981 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 5 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 225.3% Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥59.00 million Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥59.00 million Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.9 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥60.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥60.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (123 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Software ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Work in process ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥28.1 billion Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Notes and accounts receivable trade ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Merchandise and finished goods ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥17.9 billion Consolidated
Land ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥15.0 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥58.00 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Notes and accounts payable - trade ¥4.3 billion Consolidated
Securities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥12.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥31.5 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥12.5 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥7.7 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥32.4 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-9.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-9.2 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥16.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥17.4 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥40.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥40.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥50.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥50.3 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥8.8 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥50.3 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-24.00 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-42.00 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥81.00 million Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit asset ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥49.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Software ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Work in process ¥0.1 billion Parent only
General reserve ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥21.2 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Prepaid pension cost ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Notes receivable - trade ¥19.00 million Parent only
Merchandise and finished goods ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥13.2 billion Parent only
Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Land ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥92.00 million Parent only
Buildings and structures, net ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Construction in progress ¥22.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥8.3 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Notes payable trade ¥2.00 million Parent only
Securities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥4.6 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥24.6 billion Parent only
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥3.9 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥17.5 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥9.5 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥25.8 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥25.8 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥30.7 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥19.0 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-1.4 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥4.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥30.7 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-19.00 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-2.00 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥83.00 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Electronically recorded obligations - operating ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating ¥1.4 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Consolidated

Statement of income (89 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥26.00 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Rental income ¥11.00 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥99.00 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Loss on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets ¥26.00 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥27.6 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥10.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥38.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥38.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥34.00 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥34.00 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥19.00 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥60.00 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-2.8 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-4.6 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax ¥46.00 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥79.00 million Parent only
Other ¥3.00 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-1.6 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Rental income ¥21.00 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥6.4 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥27.00 million Parent only
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥2.00 million Parent only
Loss on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets ¥13.00 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥9.5 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥12.9 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥12.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥57.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥11.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Impairment loss ¥34.00 million Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥31.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥47.00 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥7.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥6.8 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-2.8 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥8.00 million Parent only
Rent expenses ¥40.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥-10.00 million Parent only
Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (32 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-47.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other liabilities ¥-29.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in other assets ¥-66.00 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-56.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales and redemption of investment securities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥11.00 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-22.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥33.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥55.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥34.00 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥-64.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-38.00 million Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-2.8 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-9.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-41.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥4.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 160 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 2,756 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥40.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥38.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥3.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥3.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥2.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥50.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 7.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 6.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 13803338 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.76 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 80.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 7.8% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥3.0 billion ÷ ¥38.0 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 6.9% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥2.6 billion ÷ ¥38.0 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 13,803,338 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥38.0 billion ÷ 2,756 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.76 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥38.0 billion ÷ ¥50.3 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 80.1% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥40.3 billion ÷ ¥50.3 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative Chairman and President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-25
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥37.1 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables down ¥1.2 billion + inventories down ¥33.00 million, over net sales ¥38.0 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.9 billion, over depreciation ¥1.7 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥1.6 billion + purchase of treasury stock ¥2.8 billion, over operating cash flow ¥4.1 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥0.3 billion − extraordinary loss ¥60.00 million, over ordinary income ¥3.3 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥3.2 billion, over net assets ¥40.3 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Electric Appliances that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Electric Appliances that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 2,756 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Electric Appliances that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of CHIYODA INTEGRE CO.,LTD. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 5010001050385 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork