Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

REFINVERSE Group

REFINVERSE Group, Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Resource business, at 71.5% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥4.5B
Operating marginCalculated 7.2%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 14.7%

Company profile

Securities code 7375 / EDINET code E36478 / Services / Fiscal year end June 30

中央区日本橋人形町3-10-1/Capital stock ¥149 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
越智 晶 Representative
3 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026) · filed 2026-09-25

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 7.2%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 4.6%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 75.2%

Business activities and revenue composition

REFINVERSE Group

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Resource bu…Resource business Sales 71.5% 72% Profit 78.0% 78% Material bu…Material business Sales 28.5% 28% Profit 22.0% 22%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Resource business ¥3.2 billion 71.5% ¥2.8 billion ¥0.8 billion 78.0% 23.6% ¥0.6 billion
Material business ¥1.3 billion 28.5% ¥1.2 billion ¥0.2 billion 22.0% 16.8% ¥49.10 million
Total of the businesses ¥4.5 billion100.0% ¥1.0 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

REFINVERSE Group

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥4.5B 100% Cost of sales ¥2.8B 64% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.3B 29% Operating income ¥0.3B 7%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥85.00 million Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥80.73 million Consolidated
Rents ¥67.64 million Consolidated
Bonuses ¥19.03 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥10.81 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥3.02 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated

REFINVERSE Group

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion (28.6%)29%Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.2 billion (12.1%)12%Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion (9.6%)10%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (6.5%)7%Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion (6.2%)6%Rents ¥0.1 billion (5.2%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion (31.9%)32%¥1.3B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion
  • Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.2 billion
  • Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Rents ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
14.7% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
7.0% Return on assets (ROA)
¥139.71 Net assets per share
¥38.92 million Free cash flow
¥3.6 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
100.4% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
4.1% Increase in working capital ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
108.7% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-27.8% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated

REFINVERSE Group

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

4 3 1 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2022 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥3.7B ¥4.5B ¥3.9B ¥4.1B ¥4.5B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +19.8% -13.8% +5.7% +9.7%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2B ¥0.2B ¥0.0B ¥0.2B ¥0.3B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved -16.9% -96.3% +2,201.8% +86.9%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 5.7% 4.0% 0.2% 3.7% 6.3%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved -1.7 points -3.8 points◆ +3.5 points◆ +2.6 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.8 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.5 points
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points

REFINVERSE Group

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

76 0 -76 -152 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 165 110 55 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

REFINVERSE Group

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

105 70 35 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥3.7 billion ¥4.5 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥4.1 billion ¥4.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥6.57 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥4.93 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.3 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥4.93 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net assets ¥0.6 billion ¥99.70 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.5 billion
Total assets ¥3.3 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥3.5 billion ¥3.6 billion
Net assets per share 164.7 yen 16.54 yen 19.57 yen 63.2 yen 139.71 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 55.3 yen -151.81 yen 1.47 yen 43.63 yen 76.31 yen
Diluted earnings per share 54.37 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 16.8% 1.5% 1.9% 6.1% 12.9%
Return on equity 33.5% Could not be retrieved 8.2% 105.4% 75.2%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-92.77 million ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥40.34 million ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.5 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.9 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.3 billion
Parent only indicators (11 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating receipts ¥0.3 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-98.03 million ¥7.92 million ¥0.5 billion ¥15.09 million ¥10.53 million
Net income (loss) ¥-97.55 million ¥-0.6 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥16.73 million ¥26.05 million
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 3,312,821 shares 3,338,221 shares 3,348,421 shares 3,348,421 shares 3,348,821 shares
Net assets ¥0.1 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥60.38 million ¥75.22 million ¥0.1 billion
Total assets ¥1.1 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion
Net assets per share 25.01 yen -142.07 yen -1.29 yen 3.71 yen 11.7 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -29.5 yen -171.86 yen 139 yen 5 yen 7.78 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 7.4% -83.9% -0.7% 1.6% 5.1%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 412.0% 101.0%

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-06-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

2,652 Shareholders
7.97% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
58.13% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

REFINVERSE Group

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.02%
  • Securities firms9.54%
  • Other corporations24.35%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)7.82%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.15%
  • Individuals and others58.13%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 三菱ケミカル株式会社 10.45% 350,000
2 越智 晶 9.75% 326,520
3 SUMINOE株式会社 7.36% 246,500
4 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社 4.27% 143,100
5 越智 敏裕 3.61% 121,000
6 稲畑産業株式会社 2.99% 100,000
7 越智源株式会社 2.84% 95,000
8 NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC A/C JAPAN FLOW(常任代理人野村証券株式会社) 2.74% 91,812
9 徳山 教助 2.7% 90,300
10 J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES PLC(常任代理人JPモルガン証券株式会社) 1.74% 58,244

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 3 years (2024 to 2026)Disclosed

¥0.1 billion Research and development 2.8% of revenue (industry median 0.3%)
¥0.5 billion Capital expenditure 10.9% of revenue (industry median 2.3%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 6/2026 ¥0.1 billion ¥0.5 billion
FY ending 6/2025 ¥35.69 million Could not be retrieved
FY ending 6/2024 ¥31.14 million Could not be retrieved

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 6/2026)

Segment Capital expenditure
Resource business ¥0.2 billion
Material business ¥0.3 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

REFINVERSE Group

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

38 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
38.4 Average age Industry median 38.8
5.1 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥5.20 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
19.7¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 6/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥1.41 million Operating income per employee
86.8% Wage gap between men and women
37.5% Women in managerial positions
26 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-06-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm かなで監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥39.50 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 75.2% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 12.9% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 76.31 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 139.71 yen Consolidated
Operating receipts ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥26.05 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 3,348,821 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥10.53 million Parent only
Total assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Return on equity 101.0% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 5.1% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 7.78 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 11.7 yen Parent only

Employees (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 227 people Consolidated
Number of employees 227 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 86.8% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 5.1 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.20 million Parent only
Average age (years) 38.4 years old Parent only
Number of employees 38 people Parent only
Number of employees 38 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 89.5% Parent only

Other disclosed items (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 26 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 26 people Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥24.95 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 3 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 2 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 2 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 58.4% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 37.5% Parent only

Shares (14 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 1,622,476 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 100 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥0.33 million Consolidated
Number of shares 3,348,821 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 48.4% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 100 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 33,434 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.33 million Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥0 Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 97.8% Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.5 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥39.50 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥39.50 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.75 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥61.87 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.08 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -28.0% Parent only
Revenue ¥2.14 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.90 million Parent only
Revenue ¥30.00 million Parent only
Revenue ¥3.10 million Parent only

Balance sheet (111 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥21.91 million Consolidated
Other ¥26.37 million Consolidated
Other ¥36.60 million Consolidated
Other ¥15.74 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥-0.04 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥66.10 million Consolidated
Lease assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Work in process ¥25.25 million Consolidated
Investments in capital ¥0.61 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥44.97 million Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥81.09 million Consolidated
Merchandise and finished goods ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥5.21 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥66.74 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund receivable ¥0.06 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥20.52 million Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥47.56 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥60.47 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥30.00 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.25 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥-0.04 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-13.77 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-2.02 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating ¥5.35 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.33 million Parent only
Other ¥20.86 million Parent only
Other ¥50.52 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥-0.04 million Parent only
Software ¥0.47 million Parent only
Software in progress ¥20.64 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥1.50 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥0.66 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥3.01 million Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0.11 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥10.03 million Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥0.26 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥18.84 million Parent only
Buildings ¥65.20 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥67.71 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥66.74 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥96.15 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥3.58 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥24.94 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥22.64 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥19.82 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥39.24 million Parent only
Machinery and equipment ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥21.67 million Parent only
Patent right ¥0.56 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥18.30 million Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥30.00 million Parent only
Net assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥15.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.25 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥-0.04 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥37.93 million Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥37.93 million Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥8.55 million Parent only
Long term accounts payable other ¥21.91 million Parent only
Accounts receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates trade ¥57.17 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Affiliated company short-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥50.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of income (76 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.75 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.56 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.25 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥-0.04 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥-0.04 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Insurance ¥0.40 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥0.91 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0.01 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥3.82 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥41.65 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss on sale of non-current assets ¥1.10 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥1.67 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0.54 million Consolidated
Rents ¥67.64 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥85.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥40.08 million Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥80.73 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥0.49 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥1.41 million Consolidated
Loss on abandonment of inventories ¥18.32 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥26.17 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥-51.38 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-77.55 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥3.33 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥81.82 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥3.02 million Consolidated
Bonuses ¥19.03 million Consolidated
Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.08 million Parent only
Other ¥0.85 million Parent only
Interest income ¥0.20 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥2,000 Parent only
Operating income ¥-10.57 million Parent only
Operating receipts ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥31.19 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥10.09 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0.21 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥26.05 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥26.05 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥67.05 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥6.14 million Parent only
Fee expenses ¥63.37 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.49 million Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥1.41 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.65 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-14.33 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-14.98 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥10.81 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥1.41 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.21 million Parent only
Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥11.73 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥10.53 million Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Bonuses ¥7.39 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥4.17 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥30.71 million Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥4.17 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥27.91 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0.87 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-75.10 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥17.68 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-40.08 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥0.92 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-0.92 million Consolidated
Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets ¥-0.03 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-98.30 million Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-0.01 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥40.08 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-32.58 million Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights ¥0.49 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥-1.41 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥4.17 million Consolidated
(Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables ¥1.71 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥34.78 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥31.22 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-86.93 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-22.31 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥4.46 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-30.19 million Consolidated
Increase in short term loans payable ¥60.00 million Consolidated
Decrease in short term loans payable ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥2.41 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 227 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥0.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥4.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥3.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 7.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 5.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 19667084 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.23 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 14.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 7.2% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥4.5 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 5.7% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥4.5 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 19,667,084 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥4.5 billion ÷ 227 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.23 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥4.5 billion ÷ ¥3.6 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 14.7% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥0.5 billion ÷ ¥3.6 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-09-25
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥4.5 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥98.30 million + inventories up ¥86.93 million, over net sales ¥4.5 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion, over depreciation ¥0.2 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥3.33 million − extraordinary loss ¥81.82 million, over ordinary income ¥0.3 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 227 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of REFINVERSE Group, Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 8010001219556 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork