SUKEGAWA ELECTRIC
SUKEGAWA ELECTRIC CO.,LTD
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Other energy business, at 50.8% of the total.
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
SUKEGAWA ELECTRIC
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Other energy business | ¥2.8 billion | 50.8% | ¥2.2 billion | ¥0.8 billion | 54.0% | 30.1% | ¥0.7 billion |
| 産業システム関連 | ¥2.7 billion | 49.2% | ¥2.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | 46.0% | 26.4% | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥5.4 billion | 100.0% | ¥1.5 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
SUKEGAWA ELECTRIC
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Provision for bonuses | ¥17.74 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥12.86 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥9.89 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥4.79 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
SUKEGAWA ELECTRIC
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.8 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
SUKEGAWA ELECTRIC
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
SUKEGAWA ELECTRIC
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.7B | ¥4.3B | ¥4.6B | ¥5.0B | ¥5.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +18.4% | +17.1% | +5.7% | +8.5% | +10.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.9B | ¥1.2B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | +62.3% | +27.3% | +53.6% | +28.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 7.8% | 10.8% | 13.0% | 18.5% | 21.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | +8.1 points◆ | +3.0 points◆ | +2.2 points◆ | +5.4 points◆ | +3.1 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.6 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.5 points
- 2020Net sales year on year -27.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.4 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points
SUKEGAWA ELECTRIC
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
SUKEGAWA ELECTRIC
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.7 billion | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥5.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,870,000 shares | 5,870,000 shares | 5,870,000 shares | 5,870,000 shares | 5,870,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥4.2 billion | ¥4.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6.4 billion | ¥6.7 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥7.0 billion | ¥7.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 596.16 yen | 620.56 yen | 638.51 yen | 765.04 yen | 886.74 yen |
| Dividend per share | 24 yen | 27 yen | 29 yen | 34 yen | 40 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 12 yen | 13 yen | 14 yen | 16 yen | 18 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 33.98 yen | 55.46 yen | 71.37 yen | 115.68 yen | 144.06 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 54.9% | 54.6% | 55.4% | 59.9% | 64.8% |
| Return on equity | 5.8% | 9.1% | 11.1% | 16.5% | 17.4% |
| Payout ratio | 70.6% | 48.7% | 40.6% | 29.4% | 27.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥65.69 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-98.12 million | ¥-34.03 million | ¥-81.69 million | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 9/2025 | ¥40 | ¥18 | 27.8% | |
| FY ending 9/2024 | ¥34 | ¥16 | 29.4% | |
| FY ending 9/2023 | ¥29 | ¥14 | 40.6% | |
| FY ending 9/2022 | ¥27 | ¥13 | 48.7% | |
| FY ending 9/2021 | ¥24 | ¥12 | 70.6% | |
| FY ending 9/2020 | ¥29 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 9/2019 | ¥29 | ¥15 | 98.3% | |
| FY ending 9/2018 | ¥28 | ¥14 | 55.2% | |
| FY ending 9/2017 | ¥26 | ¥12 | 468.5% | |
| FY ending 9/2016 | ¥23 | ¥12 | 68.9% | |
| FY ending 9/2015 | ¥20 | ¥10 | 60.5% | |
| FY ending 9/2014 | ¥17 | ¥8 | 40.2% | |
| FY ending 9/2013 | ¥14 | ¥8 | 48.8% | |
| FY ending 9/2012 | ¥12 | ¥8 | 220.4% |
SUKEGAWA ELECTRIC
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
SUKEGAWA ELECTRIC
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions6.44%
- Securities firms7.08%
- Other corporations23.37%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.72%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.08%
- Individuals and others62.31%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社ドウメキエンタープライズ | 17.02% | 939,000 |
| 2 | 東京中小企業投資育成株式会社 | 6.48% | 357,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社常陽銀行 | 4.78% | 263,000 |
| 4 | 楽天証券株式会社 | 2.63% | 145,000 |
| 5 | 海藤 美好 | 1.92% | 106,000 |
| 6 | SMBC日興証券株式会社 | 1.55% | 86,000 |
| 7 | 百目鬼 孝一 | 1.29% | 71,000 |
| 8 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 1.26% | 70,000 |
| 9 | 神谷 信一 | 1.2% | 66,000 |
| 10 | 加藤 健治 | 1.18% | 65,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 9/2025 | ¥86.00 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| FY ending 9/2024 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 9/2020 | ¥81.00 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| FY ending 9/2019 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 9/2016 | ¥72.17 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 9/2015 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
SUKEGAWA ELECTRIC
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Precision Instruments: 54 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 TERUMOFY Mar 2026 ¥1.1T
- 2 OLYMPUSFY Mar 2026 ¥1.0T
- 3 NIKONFY Mar 2026 ¥677.2B
- … 39 companies
- 43 Nihon SeimitsuFY Mar 2026 ¥7.9B
- 44 SincereFY Dec 2025 ¥7.5B
- 45 SUKEGAWA ELECTRICThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥5.5B
- 46 Precision System ScienceFY Jun 2026 ¥5.2B
- 47 INTER ACTIONFY May 2026 ¥4.8B
- … 7 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 203 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 興亜監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥15.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 40 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,870,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 17.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 64.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 27.8% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 18 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 144.06 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 886.74 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 21.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.03 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 44 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 191 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 191 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 191 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 12 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 12 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 12 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 217.8% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥25.09 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥79.40 million | Parent only |
Shares (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.31 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 2,170,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 355,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 5,870,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 6.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 39.4% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 355,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 54,970 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥50.20 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥7.74 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 743.6% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥86.00 million | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥86.18 million | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥15.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (83 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥14.01 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.73 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥1.32 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.91 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥7.75 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥5.01 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥71.56 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥11.47 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥2.39 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥7.59 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥5.58 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥48.70 million | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥7.29 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥16.19 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥23.10 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥45.19 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥71.72 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥20.41 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-60.09 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.87 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥3.19 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥35.81 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥73.15 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥3.87 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥71.51 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥4.63 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥14.97 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of bonds payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (45 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.97 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of scrap | ¥2.75 million | Parent only |
| Gain on transfer from business divestitures | ¥8.68 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥3.01 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥10.89 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥22.82 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥10.41 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Fixed asset rent | ¥2.48 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥12.86 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥4.72 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥0.72 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥5.95 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥9.89 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥28.76 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥8.68 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥47.76 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on bonds | ¥5.53 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.16 million | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥1.03 million | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥2.99 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥17.74 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥4.79 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥19.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥19.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-8.68 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥75.36 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.68 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-10.97 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥-86.09 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-10.18 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥14.62 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-14.62 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥42.62 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥48.70 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥12.86 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses and interest on bonds | ¥10.25 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-60.19 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-32.31 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥28.76 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-1.71 million | Parent only |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Redemption of bonds | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.16 million | Parent only |
| Payments of loans receivable | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥47.62 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.65 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-15.66 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 40 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 191 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 21.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 28627911 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.72 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 64.8% | Parent only | Calculated |